IPSWICH - Saturday, June 18

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Ipswich Mile (C6) (1666m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.44 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
David Vandyke
M Cahill (54)
3/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Air She Goes (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 27/05/2016, Coolum Beach Dental Hcp (C4), 1800m
Lot 109 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Doncaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/2
K M Schweida
D J Browne (57.5)
5/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 205 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
3
6.9
5/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
5/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 252 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: LEN TRELOAR
4
7.0
Rogali (6)
25/1
D J Bougoure
R Fradd (56)
25/1
5
9.3
9/1
B J Lockwood
James Orman (54.5)
9/1
6
9.7
8/1
B Herne
R McMahon (57.5)
8/1
6g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
10.1
14/1
D J Wilcock
B N Stewart (54.5)
14/1
8
11.6
7/1
K C Wood
L R Dittman (56)
7/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Scorpio Spirit (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes Tl Cooney 3yo Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.72 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (56)
25/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Doomben 21/05/2016, Sky Racing Fred Best Classic, 1350m
Winning siblings: Globally, Larabee,
Lot 307 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
2
1.0
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
5/2
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 100 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.0
8/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
8/1
4
2.5
5/1
Brenton Andrew
B E Grylls (53)
5/1
3f Tanabota (AUS) x Ebony Wood (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
S P Tregea
P Hammersley (54)
12/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
3.1
40/1
G F Burns
R Wiggins (54)
40/1
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.4
16/1
C A Cousins
B N Stewart (56.5)
16/1
8
4.9
7/2
A J Edmonds
L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2
9
6.2
15/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56)
15/4
3f Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
6.7
16/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
16/1
11
13.7
8/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (57)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sing For Us (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Sirromet Bundamba 2yo Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.53 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
David Murphy
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
2g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 14/05/2016, Bosform Plate (C1), 900m
2
0.1
2/1
J W Zielke
Joshua Oliver (52)
2/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 454 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
3
0.4
7/4
M G Nolan
J Lloyd (55)
7/4
4
2.7
4/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (55)
4/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Jeopardy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.9
7/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54.5)
7/1
2g All American (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
3.1
16/1
M A Kropp
M Cahill (54)
16/1
2g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.3
6/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (58)
6/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Salty Sal (AUS) (Salt Lake (USA))
8
4.6
66/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (54)
66/1
2f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
5.1
16/1
Paul Butterworth
Beau Appo (52.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Ray White Ipswich Dash (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.69 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 28/05/2016, Ambassador Travel (Bm95), 1200m
Lot 161 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
12/1
Ben Ahrens
J Lloyd (57)
12/1
3
1.7
9/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (56)
9/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x True Cross (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 272 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: KAREN MAUND
4
1.8
10/1
K M Schweida
P Hammersley (54)
10/1
3g All Bar One (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
Ms C Marsh
B E Grylls (57.5)
12/1
6g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Sara (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
T J Sears
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
8/1
7
3.9
7/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
7/1
4h Flying Spur (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T J Sears
B Pengelly (57.5)
30/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
9
4.5
9/4
Chris Munce
L R Dittman (56)
9/4
3c Wicked Style (USA) x Tell'em It's Easy (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
5.5
13/4
M G Nolan
J Byrne (59)
13/4
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
11
5.6
11/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (55.5)
11/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
12
7.4
66/1
D J Duryea
B N Stewart (59)
66/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Positio (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
13
8.2
50/1
Grant Marshall
T Treichel (54)
50/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Qld Times Prov. Stayers (Bm80) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.04 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
N J Doyle
J Byrne (54)
6/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x The Legend (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 5/06/2016, McGrath Estate Agents (Bm75), 2200m
Lot 536 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: WARWICK HOWARD
2
0.4
5/2
J H Manzelmann
D J Browne (56.5)
5/2
3
2.2
7/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
P Hammersley (54)
7/1
5g Denon (USA) x Black Pearl (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
4
3.1
13/2
G J Howells
B El-Issa (54)
13/2
4m Pentire (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.4
50/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (54)
50/1
5g Zabexpress (AUS) x Babe Zaharias (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.4
4/1
M J Dunn
B Pengelly (58)
4/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
6.9
10/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (54)
10/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.7
14/1
K M Schweida
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
14/1
6g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Zaltana (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
7.9
66/1
J W Zielke
T Treichel (54)
66/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Wa Wa Nee (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
10
8.7
25/1
B Herne
R McMahon (54)
25/1
11
12.2
16/1
M A Palmer
James Orman (54)
16/1
12
12.7
11/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (54)
11/1
13
13.1
50/1
Louise White
Beau Appo (54)
50/1
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Mountain Chain (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
13.3
25/1
Paul Dawson
Joshua Oliver (54)
25/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Got A Woodie (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
15
14.1
El Toby (14)
40/1
Paul Robbins
J Lloyd (54)
40/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Santanegie (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
800
0.0
Amexed (2)
12/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (56.5)
12/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Channel 7 Ipswich Cup (2150m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.74 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Maurus (2)
6/4
David Vandyke
D J Browne (58)
6/4
5g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 21/05/2016, Hardy Brothers Doomben Cup, 2000m
2
3.5
5/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (56.5)
5/1
Lot 59 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
6.8
20/1
Dale Healey
James Orman (54)
20/1
4
7.1
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
4/1
5h Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Our Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
6
8.3
7/1
Peter Robl
B Pengelly (56.5)
7/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.5
50/1
M A Kropp
R Fradd (54)
50/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Kurrajong Mist (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
8
8.8
11/2
C J Waller
J Lloyd (54)
11/2
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
19.6
Meru (11)
40/1
P G Carey
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
10
19.8
40/1
Paul Grant
A Spinks (54)
40/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
Race 7 - City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.35 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
7/1
Peter Robl
D J Browne (59)
7/1
Last start: 7 - Rosehill 4/06/2016, Fiig Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Philip, Tsaritsa, Xaarfoxylady,
Lot 122 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
Beckham (10)
7/1
L F Birchley
Ms T Harrison (54)
7/1
5h Pins (AUS) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 216 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$370,000 Res$400,000
3
3.0
13/2
P Duff
J Lloyd (58.5)
13/2
8g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Lot 1034 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$13,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud
Buyer: PAT DUFF
4
3.5
6/1
T J Sears
B Pengelly (55.5)
6/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
Ms C Marsh
B E Grylls (54)
16/1
7g Longhorn (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
4.2
6/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Shand (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.4
Trubia (7)
7/4
M J Lakey
M Cahill (54)
7/4
8
4.5
50/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms H E Poland (54)
50/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.0
8/1
A Newing
M Bennett (54)
8/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Timeless Miss (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
7.5
16/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (54)
16/1
11
17.0
60/1
P Duff
P Hammersley (54)
60/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Gunalda (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Sky Gai Waterhouse Classic (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.65 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (54)
11/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Perkipsey (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Doomben 28/05/2016, Glenlogan Park Stakes, 1350m
Winning siblings: Half Moon Blue, Headwater Country,
2
0.4
9/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (54)
9/1
4m Elusive City (USA) x Milord A Lady (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 124 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
3
2.2
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
7/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Pink Siris (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 136 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.3
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
4/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Hushabye Baby (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.1
9/4
M D Moroney
J Lloyd (54)
9/4
6
4.2
10/1
Ms H Page
R Fradd (54.5)
10/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
7
5.0
14/1
P H Duncan
B El-Issa (54)
14/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
5.2
50/1
M J Dunn
R Wiggins (54)
50/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Lady Nickelii (AUS) (Roman Prince (USA))
9
6.0
Slots (3)
10/1
Grant Marshall
T Treichel (56)
10/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Serein (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
7.3
Rumeron (13)
66/1
Thomas Elmes
R McMahon (54)
66/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x More Tisha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
7.7
25/1
G A Ryan
P Hammersley (54)
25/1
12
8.2
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
B E Grylls (54)
20/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x City Press (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
13
11.2
12/1
B J Lockwood
Beau Appo (54)
12/1
6m Ferocity (AUS) x Newport Beach (AUS) (Danehill (USA))