Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, September 17

Race 1 - Berry Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.98 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: P K Lo (54)
11/4
4m Singspiel x Violet Lane (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Prize, Riverbank,
2
0.2
5/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Dale Spriggs (56)
5/1
4m Pins x Rivertaine (Centaine )
3
0.5
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (53.5)
5/2F
3f Hussonet x Sizzie 'em (Flying Spur )
4
0.9
4/1
T: E B Murray
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
4/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Bin End (Bin Ajwaad )
5
1.0
4/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Penza (56)
4/1
6
3.3
50/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Marney (58)
50/1
5g Shagny x Star Billing (Monongahela )
7
3.4
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Buckley (53.5)
14/1
3f Ad Valorem x Mast Top (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.6
14/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: C Schofield (55)
14/1
4g Magic Albert x Diamond Eyes (Eagle Eyed )
9
11.6
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Vassallo (56)
30/1
4g Ferocity x Irish Heartbeat (Bluebird )
10
26.1
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
11
44.4
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Peter Wells (53.5)
40/1
3f Primus x Something Svelte (Our Poetic Prince )
Race 2 - Keith Ross & Guests Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.64 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Tigon (13)
25/1
T: R T Leemon
R: L Moloney (54.5)
25/1
4m Tiger Hill x Rosa Brava (Thunder Gulch )
2
1.3
Shadows (11)
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
6/1
3f Dane Shadow x Tears For Tristram (Sir Tristram )
3
0.8
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Schofield (55)
7/2
5m Zeditave x Capishe (Prego )
4
3.1
9/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K A Smart (51.5)
9/1
5
3.3
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Buckley (54.5)
16/1
3f Olympus x Bella Crown (Beautiful Crown )
6
3.5
Skystar (12)
8/1
T: Mark Davies
R: Dale Spriggs (54.5)
8/1
3f Snippetson x Autoplay (Dehere )
7
3.7
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Guymer (52.5)
9/2
4m E Dubai x Amankila (Alzao )
8
4.5
8/1
T: P and W Webster
R: B Vassallo (54.5)
8/1
4m Testa Rossa x Combination (Topsider )
9
4.7
Swazie (15)
12/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Peter Wells (54.5)
12/1
4m Danewin x Prude (Prized )
10
4.9
9/2
T: K J Parker
R: Jason Collins (51.5)
9/2
3f Niello x Maitrise (Commands )
11
5.9
3/1F
T: M J Wallace
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
3/1F
3f Flying Spur x Pink Mogul (Last Tycoon )
Race 3 - A.J. Campbell & Sons Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.40 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
12/1
4g Commands x Shanghai Moon (Carnegie )
Winning siblings: Harlow, Karlovasi, Kushadasi,
2
0.1
4/5F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Vassallo (54)
4/5F
3g Encosta De Lago x Surrealist (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
1.0
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/1
3g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
4
1.2
6/1
T: K J Berry
R: J Lee (56)
6/1
5
3.0
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Schofield (51.5)
15/1
5g Haayil x Demented Choice (Thunder Gulch )
6
3.2
7/1
T: R J Price
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
7/1
4g Magic Albert x Cold Comfort (Nuclear Freeze )
7
3.6
8/1
T: Anne-Maree Robinson
R: G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
3g Dubai Destination x Heavenscent (Lion Hunter )
8
3.8
25/1
T: J and G Lee
R: S Guymer (55)
25/1
4g Postponed x Hellriegel (Christmas Tree )
9
4.0
66/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Dale Spriggs (54)
66/1
10
5.0
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Scimone (54.5)
40/1
11
5.5
40/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (55)
40/1
3c Collate x Hysoo (High Statesman )
12
10.0
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: P K Lo (54)
6/1
4g More Than Ready x Trezevant (Flying Spur )
13
18.5
80/1
T: A J Owen
R: Ms B Timmis (57)
80/1
5g Marwina x Diamonds Please (Shalford )
Race 4 - Gabrielle Kuipers Mem. (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good Time: 0:57.10 (32.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
6/4F
4g Over x Brainwork (Entrepreneur )
Winning siblings: Briello, Ponder, Teosinte,
2
1.3
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Schofield (57)
3/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Sway With Me (Blazing Sword )
3
1.8
4/1
T: P W Tiyce
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
4/1
6m Mossman x Prime Again (Marooned )
4
4.1
20/1
T: R H Thomsen
R: Dale Spriggs (54.5)
20/1
5g Johar x Star Of Grosvenor (Last Tycoon )
5
4.3
16/1
T: Brian Young
R: J Lee (58)
16/1
5g Shamardal x Silk Veil (Danehill )
6
4.4
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Buckley (56)
6/1
4m Commands x Develan (Devaraja )
7
5.2
Djinda (7)
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Vassallo (54)
10/1
8
5.7
9/2
T: Anne-Maree Robinson
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/2
9
6.5
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
6g Desert Prince x Country Skies (Hurricane Sky )
Race 5 - Kevin Robinson Memorial Cup-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.97 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: P and W Webster
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Ficsmm Dave, In Excess, Subtract,
2
2.0
16/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: S Clipperton (51)
16/1
6g Shovhog x Fryingpan (Canny Lad )
3
1.3
11/2
T: E B Murray
R: G Buckley (53)
11/2
3g California Dane x Cheerful Lass (Spinning World )
4
4.1
30/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms L Wray (54)
30/1
4g Lonhro x Danoise (Danehill )
5
4.3
2/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (56.5)
2/1
4g Choisir x Dolphinima (Dolphin Street )
6
4.4
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (53)
12/1
6g Catbird x Brandy Star (Hennessy )
6
4.4
9/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: J Lee (56)
9/2
4g Domesday x Miss Overtone (Danehill Dancer )
8
4.6
16/1
T: J R Wenman
R: C Schofield (50)
16/1
5m Intergaze x Oro Verde (Rory's Jester )
9
11.4
Ozstar (4)
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Peter Wells (54.5)
8/1
7g Lion Hunter x Star Lines (Blushing Scribe )
Race 6 - Noah's Ark Berry Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:22.89 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (54.5)
15/4
4g Anabaa x Lady Cay (Marscay )
2
0.1
12/1
T: R J Price
R: J Penza (53)
12/1
4m Flying Spur x Bold Demand (Red Ransom )
3
0.2
2/1F
T: G D Hickman
R: C Schofield (52.5)
2/1F
4m Shamardal x Preview (Kenmare )
4
2.0
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
12/1
4g Flying Spur x Peebinga Princess (Southern Appeal )
5
3.3
5/2
T: E B Murray
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
5/2
3g Beautiful Crown x Western Show (Best Western )
6
5.3
11/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Vassallo (56)
11/1
4h Song Of Tara x Fairy Rose (Air De France )
7
5.4
20/1
T: D B Keegan
R: G Buckley (53)
20/1
6g King's Best x Hot Copper (Rory's Jester )
8
5.9
25/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Mitchell Bell (53)
25/1
9
6.9
11/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Dale Spriggs (56)
11/1
10
7.9
15/1
T: S B Hill
R: S Guymer (51)
15/1
5g Made Of Gold x Something Gold (Somethingdifferent )
11
14.2
20/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Y Ichikawa (54.5)
20/1
4g Shamardal x Rosnaree (Danehill )
Race 7 - Jim McGee Memorial Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good Time: 1:35.86 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
4m Testa Rossa x Red Illusion (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Hakerak, Konkalikon,
2
0.8
8/1
T: S B Hill
R: S Guymer (51.5)
8/1
5g Half Hennessy x Dolphicate (Dolphin Street )
3
1.0
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Vassallo (55.5)
2/1F
4
3.3
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (55)
11/4
4g Pins x Escada (Centaine )
5
4.1
7/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Penza (53.5)
7/1
6g Street Cry x Pamela's Hill (Danehill )
6
5.1
16/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: L Moloney (54.5)
16/1
7
9.1
16/1
T: E B Murray
R: J Grisedale (53)
16/1
5m Kashani x Asalingi (Clay Hero )
8
12.6
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (53)
15/4
4m Savabeel x Lightning Spur (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - David Hardie Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:37.69 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J Lee (58)
15/8F
4g Fastnet Rock x Gifted Spirit (Thunder Gulch )
2
0.8
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Gibbons (53.5)
15/2
3f Starcraft x Ducks (Woodman )
3
1.0
6/1
T: R H Thomsen
R: Dale Spriggs (55.5)
6/1
3g King Cugat x Danzig Star (Roi Danzig )
4
2.1
9/1
T: David Payne
R: M Lister (55.5)
9/1
3g Zariz x Gondobelle (Gondolier )
5
2.4
5/2
T: G H Walter
R: J Penza (53.5)
5/2
6
2.8
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (56)
8/1
6g Arena x Prophet's Rose (Marwina )
7
3.0
10/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Peter Wells (56)
10/1
8
4.3
10/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
9
5.3
50/1
T: K J Berry
R: T Jones (56)
50/1
4m Kirchtorte x Oxley (Last Tycoon )
10
13.6
25/1
T: K J Berry
R: J Grisedale (56)
25/1
4m Elusive Quality x Euphoria (Marauding )