Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, May 29

Race 1 - Corporate Members Race Day Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.71 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/4F
2c Northern Meteor x Listen Here (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Berruti, Deep Field, Look And Listen, Zaniah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J Ford (57.5)
11/1
2c Encosta De Lago x Jannah (Carnegie )
3
2.1
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: T Angland (55.5)
20/1
2f O'Reilly x Under And Over (Danasinga )
4
2.5
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
30/1
5
4.8
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: G Buckley (57.5)
30/1
2c Danerich x Scores (Hussonet )
6
5.0
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
66/1
2g Al Maher x Bolero Queen (Iglesia )
7
5.8
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/1
2g War Pass x Think Fast (Lucky Owners )
8
8.3
7/2
T: T P Croft
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
7/2
2c Not A Single Doubt x Belle Soiree (Success Express )
9
8.6
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
6/1
2f Snitzel x Cat Flap (Tale Of The Cat )
10
9.1
50/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55.5)
50/1
2f Hidden Dragon x Jetonova (Jetball )
11
16.6
Sungine (12)
50/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Tash Burleigh (51.5)
50/1
2f Haradasun x Tagine (Last Tycoon )
Race 2 - Stay Clean Carpet Cleaning Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.11 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
4/7F
2f Shamardal x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Northern River, Vinco, Wazamba, Xylophone,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J Parr (56)
9/1
3
3.2
Koizora (12)
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
11/2
2f Snitzel x Sky Love (Octagonal )
4
4.0
Aesop (1)
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (58)
20/1
2g Von Costa De Hero x Tell Tale (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.3
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J Lloyd (58)
30/1
2g Nadeem x Oh Eight Hundred (Diatribe )
6
7.1
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (58)
7/1
2g Bel Esprit x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
7
7.9
100/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
100/1
2f Dylan Thomas x Sugus' Song (Jan Murray )
8
10.2
Expect (8)
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
2f Casino Prince x Mimzical (El Moxie )
9
11.2
50/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
50/1
10
19.5
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
20/1
2g Ad Valorem x Silicate (Falbrav )
Race 3 - Hillross Supernova (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.08 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
9/2
3g New Approach x Marokish (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Marcellus, Marocan Diva, Morocco,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
9/1
4m Oratorio x Steppes (Fasliyev )
3
1.2
7/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Lester Grace (56)
7/1
4g Snowland x Pink Princess (Danehill )
4
1.5
9/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Kissick (55.5)
9/4F
5
2.5
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: K Jennings (55)
4/1
6
4.5
Setgo (1)
14/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (58)
14/1
7
5.5
Ergo (3)
12/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Brodie Loy (57)
12/1
4g Choisir x Stormy Cugat (King Cugat )
8
6.5
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (57)
7/1
5g Testa Rossa x Haute Danse (Lear Fan )
Race 4 - Tatama Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.90 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Perash (5)
5/2F
T: Ms L Dean
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
5/2F
3g Snippetson x Royal Mecene (Al Jaasi )
Winning siblings: Maecenus, Spare Ticket,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: J Ford (57.5)
4/1
4g Niello x United Nations (Langfuhr )
3
1.8
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
11/1
4
2.5
11/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (57)
11/1
3g More Than Ready x Fedorova (Sadler's Wells )
5
2.6
10/1
T: W T Prain
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
10/1
3g Valixir x Easy Step (Arena )
6
3.5
15/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
15/1
3f Excites x Ancient Sunlight (Thunder Gulch )
7
3.7
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/4
3f Henrythenavigator x Inertia (Belong To Me )
8
4.5
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: G Buckley (56)
20/1
9
5.5
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (54.5)
8/1
3f Stratum x Kapalua Bay (Grosvenor )
10
6.3
Karela (11)
16/1
T: S T McCormick
R: R M Saxton (54.5)
16/1
3f Bureaucracy x Rukmani (Redoute's Choice )
11
9.6
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K McEvoy (56)
100/1
Race 5 - Subway Figtree Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Peter Wells (59)
30/1
3g Excites x Spirited And Sexy (King Ivor )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (59)
40/1
3g Street Sense x Zembu (Fuji Kiseki )
3
0.9
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (59)
9/1
3g Bernardini x See Teevee (Mr. Henrysee )
4
1.4
40/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
4m Al Maher x Constance (Machiavellian )
5
1.7
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J Parr (59)
25/1
3g Northern Meteor x She's Purring (Flying Spur )
6
3.0
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Lloyd (57)
10/1
3f Northern Meteor x Single Bell (Last Tycoon )
7
4.0
Sima (11)
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/4F
3f Commands x Mead (Galileo )
8
4.5
20/1
T: K J Berry
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
3f Dylan Thomas x Strawberry Sky (Hurricane Sky )
9
4.6
Tanmah (7)
12/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
12/1
4g Al Maher x Gulistan (Rubiton )
10
5.6
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (59)
15/1
3g Husson x Scantily (Al Maher )
Race 6 - The Berkeley Hotel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/2
3g Commands x Giverny (Peintre Celebre )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: L J Bridge
R: B Shinn (58.5)
7/2
4g Lion Heart x Boldina (Flying Spur )
3
1.3
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
5/1
3g Snippetson x Yields Of Gold (High Yield )
4
4.5
Lambeau (11)
30/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (52)
30/1
4m Oratorio x Boba (Woodman )
5
4.7
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Maddison Wright (51.5)
25/1
5g Face Value x La Missionaire (Military Plume )
6
5.5
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Peter Wells (55)
13/2
3f Stratum x Wreckage (Zeditave )
7
5.9
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (57.5)
11/1
3g Snitzel x Carniola (Rainbow Quest )
8
6.1
11/4F
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/4F
9
17.4
15/2
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (58.5)
15/2
4g Mossman x Magical Forest (Woodman )
Race 7 - Warilla Hotel (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.92 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
11/4F
3g More Than Ready x Fun In Flight (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Chi Chi, Kramer,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
2.1
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms C Nutman (57.5)
14/1
6m Magic Albert x Miss Remlap (Magic Ring )
4
2.2
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
4/1
3f Dubawi x Effortless (Al Maher )
5
3.5
25/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: K Jennings (56.5)
25/1
6
3.7
14/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
14/1
3f Northern Meteor x Swing Dance (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.8
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Shinn (56)
9/2
4m Mossman x Red Dove (Red Ransom )
8
4.3
Crocea (12)
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms W Costin (52)
11/1
4m Lonhro x Salina Cruz (Rock Of Gibraltar )
9
4.8
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (56.5)
11/1
4m Za-Im x Chancing (Settlement Day )
10
5.2
30/1
T: R Boljun
R: Brodie Loy (55)
30/1
11
5.4
30/1
T: J R Wenman
R: B McDougall (58.5)
30/1
9g Monashee Mountain x Oro Verde (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Nimaka Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.05 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: W T Prain
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/2F
3g Valixir x October Miss (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Calendar Miss, Linkwin Miss, Money Bee,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
7/2
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/2
3f Hussonet x Danetana (Danehill )
3
2.3
Rhythms (12)
15/2
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
15/2
4m Husson x Suite (Stravinsky )
4
7.3
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Peter Wells (59)
30/1
3g Benicio x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
7.5
Yumani (7)
66/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: A Layt (59)
66/1
6
8.8
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/1
7
8.9
80/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Ms W Costin (55)
80/1
4m Dubleo x Eiselidol (Marwina )
8
9.1
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
16/1
3g Falvelon x Fine Return (High Yield )
9
9.3
16/1
T: Wendy Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
3f Danewin x Nanshan (Nashwan )
10
9.5
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: P Hammersley (59)
50/1
3g Danehill Dancer x Our Madison (Tactical Cat )
11
9.7
Kismet (1)
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Shinn (59)
11/1
3g Sebring x Valda Merceda (Hennessy )
12
9.9
6/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
6/1
3f Street Sense x Convertible (Hector Protector )
Race 9 - Kembla Grange Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.17 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kazoom (9)
7/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms H E Poland (57)
7/2
3g Pentire x Tell Tale (Capote )
Winning siblings: Pink Diamond, Shan's Joy, White Diamond,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
20/1
3
0.8
6/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
4m One Cool Cat x Ana Zeel (Zabeel )
4
1.8
7/2
T: David Payne
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/2
3g Bernardini x Talons Shown (Flying Spur )
5
2.4
3/1F
T: T P Croft
R: C Reith (59)
3/1F
3g Lonhro x Techniques (Palace Music )
6
2.8
15/2
T: Wendy Walter
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/2
7
5.8
100/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
8
6.0
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (56.5)
20/1
4g Strada x Elegant Beauty (Sir Tristram )
9
8.3
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (59)
13/2
3g Choisir x Plans (Strategic )
10
8.7
40/1
T: E B Murray
R: Brodie Loy (55)
40/1
3g Red Ransom x Just Dancing (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
10.0
100/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
5g Bel Danoro x Korvaceous (Langfuhr )
12
24.0
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
100/1
5g Montjeu x Pescia (Darshaan )