Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 17

Race 1 - N'years Eve Rock 'n 'roll Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.63 (47.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Ms T Rodder (58.5)
25/1
4g Swinging Bachelor x Savvy Rose (Savoire Vivre )
Winning siblings: Life's Quest,
2
1.5
15/4
T: T W Blacker
R: Ms K Moore (58.5)
15/4
4g West Quest x Unamah (Top Avenger )
3
2.3
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C J Parish (57)
20/1
3g Primus x Helsinki (Integra )
4
3.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
30/1
4m Any Given Saturday x Marette (West Quest )
5
4.2
Helera (8)
11/2
T: Barry Baker
R: Ms S Catania (55)
11/2
5m Helike x Dandera (Ladoni )
6
5.0
5/4F
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (57)
5/4F
3c Savoire Vivre x Move Your Shoes (Charge Forward )
7
5.5
40/1
T: M Burles
R: Jamie Bayliss (55)
40/1
3f O'Lonhro x Dolce (Strategic )
8
5.9
30/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
30/1
9
6.0
40/1
T: S L Davis
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
40/1
4m Savoire Vivre x Almecca (Devon Flyer )
10
7.3
100/1
T: B A Dalco
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
100/1
5g West Quest x I'll Be Brief (Brief Truce )
11
11.8
20/1
T: B A Dalco
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
4g Danewin x Something Funny (Baryshnikov )
12
11.9
11/1
T: J L Keys
R: L Coffey (56.5)
11/1
4m Husson x La Famelia (Strategic )
13
14.4
50/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Nathan Rose (56.5)
50/1
4m Incumbent x Rancherie (Rancho Ruler )
Race 2 - McKillop Insurance Brokers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35 (47.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (55.5)
13/4F
3f Savoire Vivre x Liberty Reign (Statue Of Liberty )
Winning siblings: Mywordis,
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (57)
13/4F
3g Host x Quite The Lady (Elusive Quality )
3
6.5
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
7/2
4m Telesto x Cool Queen (King Of Kings )
4
6.7
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (57)
30/1
3g Helike x Rustia (Savoire Vivre )
5
7.5
150/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Hayley McCarthy (54.5)
150/1
3g West Quest x The Halls (Grosvenor )
6
10.3
200/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (53.5)
200/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre )
7
10.5
150/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Nathan Rose (58.5)
150/1
6g Elusive Quality x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
8
10.6
Anyhow (15)
200/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms R Cross (53)
200/1
9
10.7
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jamie Bayliss (57)
20/1
3g West Quest x Danviva (Danzero )
10
10.9
11/1
T: G McCulloch and D Keating
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
11/1
4g West Quest x Diotra (Double Income )
11
11.9
So Vain (11)
80/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Ms T Rodder (56.5)
80/1
11
11.9
20/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Ms K Moore (55)
20/1
3f Mint Lane x Sweet Trouble (Langfuhr )
13
12.3
7/2
T: S L Davis
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/2
4g Tough Speed x Royal Ruby (Rory's Jester )
14
18.8
150/1
T: G McCulloch and D Keating
R: Ms R Mangan (53)
150/1
3f Incumbent x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Legal Solutions Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (46.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
5/2F
3f Dreamscape x Kats Clause (Weasel Clause )
2
0.5
7/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Ms K Moore (57)
7/1
4m Azevedo x Highly Elegant (Savoire Vivre )
3
0.8
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (54)
25/1
3f Shaft x Brockovich (Tuscany Flyer )
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: IAN HALLIDAY
4
2.3
11/4
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: B McCoull (59)
11/4
5m Casino Prince x Charybdis (Royal Academy )
5
2.7
14/1
T: Leon and Dean Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
14/1
3g Wordsmith x Opera Star (Rigoletto )
6
3.1
50/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: L Coffey (56.5)
50/1
4g Helike x Rising Art (Partners Choice )
7
3.3
15/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Y Nishitani (55)
15/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality )
8
3.7
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
8/1
4m Danbird x Miss Molik (Magic Albert )
9
3.9
14/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: C J Parish (57)
14/1
3g Tough Speed x Fangalang (Ladoni )
10
4.4
40/1
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: Hayley McCarthy (54.5)
40/1
5g Grey Swallow x Pep Talk (Crested Wave )
11
4.8
100/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Chantal Willis (53.5)
100/1
6m Mossman x Vibe (King's Best )
12
5.0
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (54)
14/1
5m Tough Speed x Arapeho (Telesto )
13
5.2
100/1
T: Leon and Dean Wells
R: M Ulucinar (54)
100/1
4g Wordsmith x The Cry (Eire )
14
5.3
100/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Jamie Bayliss (56)
100/1
Race 4 - helloworld Launceston (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.87 (47.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (59)
11/4F
6g Savoire Vivre x Nuclear Free (Geiger Counter )
Winning siblings: Nuclear Hero, Nuclear Star, Werbally,
2
1.8
9/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms R Mangan (56)
9/2
3g Wordsmith x Evangelical (Danzatore )
3
2.3
7/2
T: G McCulloch and D Keating
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
7/2
4m Incumbent x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
4
2.4
25/1
T: B A Dalco
R: D Pires (58.5)
25/1
5g Helike x Elfin Hill (Danehill )
5
2.6
20/1
T: D M Bramich
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
6g Mount White x Spiralena (St. Briavels )
6
3.9
11/1
T: Leon and Dean Wells
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
11/1
7g Amalfi x Ring Card Girl (Bellotto )
7
4.4
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Jamie Bayliss (59.5)
12/1
4g Strada x Kats Clause (Weasel Clause )
8
5.7
25/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
25/1
6g Blevic x Dei Gratia (Aliocha )
9
6.7
30/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Ms T Rodder (54.5)
30/1
10
7.5
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms K Moore (58)
15/1
5m Atlantis Prince x Snowshill (Clear Choice )
11
9.0
40/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Y Nishitani (58.5)
40/1
6g Telesto x Bonnie Darling (Native Aspen )
12
13.0
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (54)
40/1
5m Incumbent x Threadwell (Rory's Jester )
13
37.8
9/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Chantal Willis (55)
9/1
4m Matsqui x Aliocha Lady (Aliocha )
Race 5 - Hesketh McCrimmon Ins. Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09 (45.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
5/2
3g West Quest x Fast Ride (Never Quit )
Winning siblings: Szoke, Westwood,
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: ADAM TRINDER
2
0.3
9/10F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (60)
9/10F
3g Mossman x Reunification (West Quest )
3
0.5
3/1
T: S Gandy
R: D Pires (57)
3/1
3g Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest )
4
1.0
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: L Coffey (57)
30/1
3g Kaphero x Jennia (Savoire Vivre )
5
1.3
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
14/1
3f Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge )
6
2.3
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (57)
20/1
3g Dash For Cash x Gelignite Speed (Partners Choice )
7
2.5
Valdez (7)
66/1
T: G McCulloch and D Keating
R: Ms K Moore (56)
66/1
3g Sebring x Valmiera (Val Royal )
8
3.3
50/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: B Muhcu (57)
50/1
3g Written Tycoon x Jindelara (Palace Music )
9
10.8
100/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Jamie Bayliss (56)
100/1
3c Strategic x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Race 6 - Launceston Mitsubishi Wfa (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.24 (45.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
0.2
12/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: B Muhcu (59)
12/1
7g Street Cry x Princess Delight (Agnes World )
3
1.0
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
7/4F
2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale General Ses
$2,100
Vendor: Casey & Mrs L Mcgrath
Buyer: MANDY GUNN
4
2.5
13/4
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
13/4
5
3.0
30/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C J Parish (59)
30/1
8g Kendel Star x Tayasu Sunday (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
6
3.2
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (59)
13/4
5g Clangalang x Florian (Aliocha )
7
3.7
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Nathan Rose (59)
20/1
5g Savoire Vivre x Butter Street (Secret Savings )
8
7.2
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: L Coffey (59)
30/1
5g Domesday x See Teevee (Mr. Henrysee )
Race 7 - Bartholemew Accountants Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (47.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: C J Parish (56)
13/8F
3f Big Brown x Bellasham (Shamardal )
Winning siblings: Red Duck Quack,
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.4
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Cross (52)
100/1
6g Adam x Barravore Lass (Tawrrific )
3
0.9
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ms K Moore (58.5)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit x Celebrity Times (Cape Cross )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
1.1
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
6/1
4m Hemingway x Swanky Bar (Ladoni )
5
2.6
30/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
30/1
5g Desert King x Savuti (Loup Sauvage )
6
2.8
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
25/1
6g Al Maher x Fiord (Snaadee )
7
4.1
13/2
T: J L Keys
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
13/2
3g Falvelon x Sure Of Heart (Show A Heart )
8
4.5
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Nathan Rose (59)
14/1
4g Street Boss x Enola Girl (Golden Snake )
9
7.8
4/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (58.5)
4/1
3g Telesto x Why For (Xaar )
Race 8 - Cressy Chaff Cutters (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.99 (45.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Wonzzee (10)
9/10F
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (54)
9/10F
4m Myboycharlie x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
Winning siblings: Ascot Lad, Mr Sommerville, Wicked Affair,
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
1.0
20/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
3
2.3
25/1
T: Ms J James
R: Jamie Bayliss (56)
25/1
6m Conatus x Revised (Personal Hope )
4
3.3
15/4
T: D L Brunton
R: L Coffey (58)
15/4
5g Stratum x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
4.3
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ms S Catania (57)
4/1
6
4.7
9/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Ms K Moore (59)
9/1
8g Arazi x Handsaway (Scenic )
7
5.5
16/1
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
16/1
8
9.5
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Cross (53.5)
40/1
7g Zenno Rob Roy x Minelli (Danasinga )