Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 31

Race 1 - Www.Youngracingtas.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.87 (47.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: T W Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
13/8F
4g West Quest x Unamah (Top Avenger )
2
3.3
Helera (6)
10/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Ms S Catania (55)
10/1
5m Helike x Dandera (Ladoni )
3
3.8
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (56.5)
9/2
4m Any Given Saturday x Marette (West Quest )
2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
4
3.9
Simdav (4)
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
4g Ruwi x Bubs (Rossini )
5
4.4
4/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (57)
4/1
3c Savoire Vivre x Move Your Shoes (Charge Forward )
6
5.7
30/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Sherry Barr (52)
30/1
7
6.2
40/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (55)
40/1
3f Murtajill x Private Nip (El Moxie )
8
6.3
25/1
T: M Burles
R: Jamie Bayliss (53.5)
25/1
3f O'Lonhro x Dolce (Strategic )
9
6.6
60/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
60/1
10
7.1
30/1
T: Paul Maher
R: C J Parish (58.5)
30/1
4g Bianconi x Poco Presto (Piccolo )
11
8.6
30/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Ms T Rodder (58.5)
30/1
4g Danewin x Something Funny (Baryshnikov )
12
10.1
66/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
66/1
4h Partners Choice x Barter Blessing (Weasel Clause )
13
14.6
14/1
T: G McCulloch and D Keating
R: D Pires (56.5)
14/1
4m West Quest x Silver Wire (Double Income )
14
17.6
30/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
3f Jayemzed x Tarni Rose (Tertian )
Race 2 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.11 (48.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Shuji Amano (55)
30/1
3f Helike x Grisbi (Perugino )
Winning siblings: Grisbi's Run, Havana Stash, Kipketer,
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: RHONDA HALL
2
2.0
13/2
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (55)
13/2
2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $15,000
3
2.5
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ms R Mangan (53)
20/1
3f Amadeus Wolf x Westernport Bay (Western Symphony )
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: T Evans
4
3.0
9/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (57)
9/4F
3g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
5
3.1
9/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (55)
9/2
3f Shrewd Rhythm x Paris Lover (Blackfriars )
6
3.3
10/1
T: Leanne and Clinton Gaffney
R: C J Parish (57)
10/1
3g Incumbent x Some Cheer (Never Quit )
7
3.6
80/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Ms T Rodder (57)
80/1
3g West Quest x The Halls (Grosvenor )
8
4.6
25/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade x Fermion (Sadler's Wells )
9
6.6
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (57)
7/2
10
6.7
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Pires (55)
20/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre )
11
22.2
40/1
T: Leon and Dean Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
40/1
3g Wordsmith x Tell Us When (Telesto )
12
29.0
30/1
T: Ms J James
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
5m West Quest x Populaire (Kingston Rule )
Race 3 - W (Bill) Dunstone Memorial-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.34 (48.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54.5)
20/1
3f Strategic x Country Matters (Viking Ruler )
Winning siblings: Della Terra,
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID BRUNTON
2
2.3
20/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (53.5)
20/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality )
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: SEMBA PTY LTD
3
2.5
11/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (54.5)
11/1
3c Strategic x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: G Blacker
4
2.7
3/1F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57.5)
3/1F
4m Azevedo x Highly Elegant (Savoire Vivre )
5
4.5
15/2
T: Leon and Dean Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
15/2
3g Wordsmith x Opera Star (Rigoletto )
6
4.9
12/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
12/1
3g Tough Speed x Fangalang (Ladoni )
7
5.7
Porus (9)
30/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
8
5.9
12/1
T: G McCulloch and D Keating
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
12/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality )
9
6.3
Gwemrae (13)
15/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (54)
15/2
3f Hard Spun x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep )
10
6.5
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: Jamie Bayliss (55.5)
60/1
6g Adam x Barravore Lass (Tawrrific )
11
6.6
40/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
40/1
6g West Quest x Mt. Eliza (Snippets )
12
7.9
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms R Mangan (53.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa x Gaelic Princess (King Of Kings )
13
10.7
30/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Ms T Rodder (57)
30/1
4g Swinging Bachelor x Savvy Rose (Savoire Vivre )
14
14.2
4/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
4/1
5m Casino Prince x Charybdis (Royal Academy )
Race 4 - Craig Hanson Memorial (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.25 (46.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
11/2
6m Churchill Downs x Royal Celebrity (Royal Academy )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
1.8
Hailed (4)
20/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
6g Carry The Flag x Thumb (Octagonal )
2010 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
Vendor:
Buyer: Passed 9,500
2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: YASMIN KELLY
3
2.0
9/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ms S Catania (53.5)
9/2
4m Happy Giggle x Fantastic Beauty (Fantastic Light )
4
2.8
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (55)
15/2
5
4.3
15/8F
T: S Gandy
R: D Pires (57)
15/8F
3g Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest )
6
4.6
50/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: B Muhcu (58)
50/1
7g Savoire Vivre x Symphonique (Never Quit )
7
4.9
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sherry Barr (55.5)
15/1
5g Tough Speed x Bright Hopes (Best Western )
7
4.9
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (59)
6/1
4g Masterpiece x Molopo (Quest For Fame )
9
6.9
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
25/1
6g West Quest x Miss Barysh (Baryshnikov )
10
7.0
30/1
T: Leanne and Clinton Gaffney
R: Hayley McCarthy (54.5)
30/1
6g Reset x Wexford (Weasel Clause )
11
7.1
40/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Ms T Rodder (56.5)
40/1
8g Arazi x Handsaway (Scenic )
12
7.6
30/1
T: Ms J James
R: Jamie Bayliss (54)
30/1
6m Conatus x Revised (Personal Hope )
Race 5 - Charlie Blyth Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.26 (46.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Siorca (3)
4/5F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (57)
4/5F
2g Sharkbite x Chrome Magic (Van Nistelrooy )
2
2.3
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: D Pires (55)
8/1
2f Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest )
3
4.3
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: C J Parish (55)
15/2
2f Hard Spun x Camilla Princess (Statue Of Liberty )
4
5.3
11/2
T: T W Evans
R: Jamie Bayliss (57)
11/2
2c Street Sense x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
5
6.6
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
8/1
2f Wordsmith x The Cry (Eire )
6
11.1
15/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (55)
15/1
7
11.9
100/1
T: Leon and Dean Wells
R: Rasit Yetimova (55.5)
100/1
2g Wordsmith x Tismore (Strathmore Lad )
8
12.0
Lorita (9)
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (55)
16/1
2f Street Boss x Di's Angel (Racer's Edge )
9
12.2
25/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
2c Mutawaajid x Luvscay (Marscay )
10
13.0
14/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
14/1
2c Canny Lad x Hot Canary (Catbird )
Race 6 - Steve's Liquor 3yo Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.22 (46.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (57)
4/5F
3g Mossman x Reunification (West Quest )
Winning siblings: Spud's Pride,
2
4.3
3/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
3/1
3g West Quest x Fast Ride (Never Quit )
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: ADAM TRINDER
3
4.7
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/1
3f Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge )
4
5.0
40/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: B Muhcu (57)
40/1
3g Written Tycoon x Jindelara (Palace Music )
5
5.1
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (55)
20/1
3f Statue Of Liberty x Flamburr (Savoire Vivre )
6
6.1
30/1
T: R Seymour
R: Shuji Amano (57)
30/1
3g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo )
7
6.4
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: L Coffey (57)
12/1
3g Kaphero x Jennia (Savoire Vivre )
8
7.4
9/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: C J Parish (55)
9/1
3f Big Brown x Bellasham (Shamardal )
9
8.2
Shayana (10)
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (55)
60/1
3f Sharkbite x La Madeleine (Peintre Celebre )
10
10.2
60/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Mallyon (57)
60/1
3g Telesto x Why For (Xaar )
Race 7 - Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.19 (46.75)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
8/1
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
7/4F
2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale General Ses
$2,100
Vendor: Casey & Mrs L Mcgrath
Buyer: MANDY GUNN
3
0.6
7/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
7/4
8g Clangalang x La Quita (Grand Lodge )
4
1.4
6/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: A Mallyon (59)
6/1
6g High Chaparral x Germane (Distant Relative )
5
1.9
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C J Parish (59)
20/1
8g Kendel Star x Tayasu Sunday (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
6
3.2
13/2
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: B Muhcu (59)
13/2
7g Street Cry x Princess Delight (Agnes World )
Race 8 - R W Trinder Memorial (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.91 (48.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Valdez (7)
2/1F
T: G McCulloch and D Keating
R: A Darmanin (57)
2/1F
3g Sebring x Valmiera (Val Royal )
Winning siblings: The Real Deal,
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
1.3
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
20/1
4g Clangalang x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo )
3
1.5
12/1
T: Leon and Dean Wells
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
12/1
7g Amalfi x Ring Card Girl (Bellotto )
2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: L Wells
4
1.7
8/1
T: Paul Maher
R: C J Parish (60.5)
8/1
5m Grey Swallow x Something Hot (Comet Shine )
5
1.9
9/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
9/4
4m Hard Spun x Colour Wheel (Spectrum )
6
3.9
100/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Rasit Yetimova (52.5)
100/1
6g Elusive Quality x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
7
4.0
15/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
15/1
6g Al Maher x Fiord (Snaadee )
8
4.4
50/1
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: Hayley McCarthy (54.5)
50/1
5g Grey Swallow x Pep Talk (Crested Wave )
9
4.6
16/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
16/1
4m Rock Of Gibraltar x Ehor (Val Royal )
10
8.9
50/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
50/1
5m Incumbent x Threadwell (Rory's Jester )
11
13.4
25/1
T: Christie Burt
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
25/1
12
13.9
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
4g Al Maher x Majnoonah (Hennessy )
Race 9 - Book For Betfair Lau. Cup-Bm62 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.34 (48.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
7/2
4m Tough Speed x Mysterious Times (Carry The Crown )
Winning siblings: Beaux Strata, Messy Times,
2
1.0
11/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
11/4F
3f Savoire Vivre x Liberty Reign (Statue Of Liberty )
3
1.5
7/1
T: Leon and Dean Wells
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
7/1
4m Danerich x Racy Gracy (Racer's Edge )
4
2.0
20/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Sherry Barr (55.5)
20/1
6m Helike x Parterre (Bianconi )
5
4.0
11/2
T: T W Blacker
R: B McCoull (57.5)
11/2
6g Savoire Vivre x Unamah (Top Avenger )
6
5.3
By Far (5)
25/1
T: T W Evans
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
25/1
4g Bernardini x Showery (Aliocha )
7
6.3
13/2
T: G McCulloch and D Keating
R: Ismail Toker (54)
13/2
8
6.6
40/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Jamie Bayliss (56.5)
40/1
9g Bel Esprit x Hennessia (Hennessy )
9
7.9
25/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Shuji Amano (57)
25/1
6g God's Own x Ornamented (Gilded Time )
10
8.0
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms R Mangan (55.5)
12/1
5m Atlantis Prince x Snowshill (Clear Choice )
11
11.8
20/1
T: S L Davis
R: Ms T Rodder (57)
20/1
4g War Pass x Tenfuhrcent (Langfuhr )