MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 2

Race 1 - Cameron Boyd 21st Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.40 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8
M G Price
C Newitt (57)
13/8
3f Hussonet (USA) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 523 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
15/2
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (56)
15/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Pristine Kristine (USA) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 109 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
3
0.3
10/1
G M Duryea
J Winks (56)
10/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 338 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds, Denman
Buyer: G Duryea
4
2.3
Still (1)
9/1
Anthony Freedman
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
9/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.1
Chi Chi (12)
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
R Wheeler (55.5)
20/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fun In Flight (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
60/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jacob Rule (54.5)
60/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Withers (AUS) (Famous Star (GB))
7
4.4
Babel (7)
8/1
Peter Snowden
Chris Symons (56)
8/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Danoise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
Ms A Macpherson
Damian Lane (54.5)
20/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.5
15/2
M C Webb
D Nikolic (56)
15/2
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Lookatmoy (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
10
9.5
6/1
M J Williams
J Noonan (56.5)
6/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
10.3
25/1
R W Smerdon
M J Walker (56)
25/1
Race 2 - Black Caviar Sweet 16 (72) (2040m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 2:05.94 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (54.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Hula Dane,
Lot 512 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: CAITHNESS BREEDING, Wallan
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloods
2
0.8
6/1
L J Corstens
S R King (56.5)
6/1
Lot 299 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.8
8/1
P Donnelly
J R Todd (57)
8/1
5g Golan (IRE) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.1
15/2
Michael Brady
Brent Evans (58)
15/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
3.6
Tube (7)
14/1
D J Williams
I Gundogdu (55.5)
14/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Spouting (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
4.0
Hamel (8)
6/1
D T O'Brien
S Baster (56.5)
6/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.8
10/1
J W Mason
Chris Symons (54.5)
10/1
8
7.6
25/1
Mark Riley
J Noonan (55)
25/1
9
7.7
30/1
M D Moroney
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
30/1
6g Rhythm (USA) x Switch Hitter (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
8.7
7/2
B and S Wilde
D Nikolic (58.5)
7/2
5g Jeune (GB) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
9.1
40/1
R D Griffiths
Ashley Thompson (55.5)
40/1
8g Carnegie (IRE) x Pivoine (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
12
13.4
20/1
Jason Warren
M J Walker (58)
20/1
5g Cape Cross (IRE) x Rock The Kasbar (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 3 - "k" Line Australia Hcp (89) (3000m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 3:11.48 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
D A Hayes
D Dunn (54)
7/2
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Fly By Night (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Lot 745 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
9/2
B I Stanaway
Ms L K Cropp (54)
9/2
4g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
3
1.3
Lyonell (11)
60/1
G R Mallinson
P Mertens (54)
60/1
4
2.4
80/1
Ms A Bennett
D Yendall (54)
80/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Kiss The Flame (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
2.9
9/4
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
9/4
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Black Sari (NZ) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
4.2
20/1
Patrick Payne
J Mallyon (52)
20/1
5g Jeune (GB) x Ashtray (AUS) (Brigand (USA))
7
5.0
7/2
S J Richards
Katelyn Mallyon (53.5)
7/2
9
6.2
40/1
Ms K Fox
J Noonan (53)
40/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Friendly Seas (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
10.0
20/1
D R Sutton
S Baster (54)
20/1
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Sweet Thunder (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
11.8
Interaq (12)
100/1
N Walsh
C Newitt (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Essendon Mazda 55 Sec. Hcp-78 (955m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 0:56.08 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/2
Andrew Noblet
Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
5/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 23 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: A Noblet
Lot 316 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
6/1
R W Smerdon
M Rodd (55.5)
6/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
1.5
9/4
M W Laurie
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
9/4
Lot 395 2009 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - Gen Session
$22,000
Vendor: Serene Lodge, Kendall
Buyer: J Withers
Lot 395 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Serene Lodge, Kendall
Buyer: J Withers
4
2.4
5/2
L J Corstens
S Baster (55.5)
5/2
3f Hussonet (USA) x Aristocracy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
B F Benbow
I Gundogdu (53.5)
25/1
3g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Sheeza Bonza (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
6
6.5
30/1
C Maher
Jack Hill (52)
30/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Her Note (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Chandler Macleod Hcp (78) (1523m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:32.73 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
Ms M Wells
J Noonan (53)
30/1
Winning siblings: Mighty Bean,
2
0.2
5/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (54.5)
5/1
5m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.0
4/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (54.5)
4/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 75 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
11/4
P G Moody
D Dunn (56)
11/4
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Rationaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
M C Kent
D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
5m Hawk Wing (USA) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (55.5)
10/1
6m All Chatter (USA) x Umaetel (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.8
8/1
R E Laing
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
8/1
7m Archway (IRE) x Machinery Girl (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
M J Cerchi
C Newitt (54)
30/1
9
5.6
Taxee (9)
7/1
S A Dwyer
J Mallyon (52)
7/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Helaura Miss (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Race 6 - Moreton Hire Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.69 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
G Eurell
Chris Symons (54)
9/2
2
1.0
Veewap (2)
9/1
A J Vasil
P Mertens (57.5)
9/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Crowning Jewel (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 131 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: YARRAMAN PARK, Scone
Buyer: Harry Lawton Bloodstock
3
1.0
8/1
Tony McEvoy
C Newitt (55.5)
8/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.1
Eraset (6)
11/2
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (56)
11/2
5g Reset (AUS) x This Era (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
D R Sutton
S Baster (57.5)
40/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Kajar (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.3
8/1
M A Kavanagh
S R King (54)
8/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.5
5/2
P G Moody
J Noonan (56.5)
5/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x No Finding (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
8
3.7
12/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Nicholas Hall (57)
12/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Up Over Girl (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
5.7
8/1
Ms J Mawer
D Nikolic (59)
8/1
6g Pyrus (USA) x Eminent Walk (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
10
8.0
60/1
R W Smerdon
Jack Hill (55)
60/1
7m Shot Of Thunder (AUS) x Persian Trifle (AUS) (Persian Heights (GB))
Race 7 - Nye At Moonee Valley Hcp (78) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:36.80 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Sabres (2)
4/1
Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Glove,
2
1.3
9/10
P G Moody
M Rodd (59)
9/10
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 105 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
3
1.4
9/1
N Walsh
C Newitt (55)
9/1
Lot 255 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: 181 Racing
4
3.9
Banner (4)
16/1
M W Laurie
Brent Evans (58)
16/1
3g Mugharreb (USA) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (56)
20/1
3g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Miahamm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
J P Salanitri
S Baster (56)
40/1
7
7.1
15/2
R D Griffiths
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
15/2
3c Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
12.6
50/1
T and K O'Sullivan
G Murphy (56)
50/1
3g Fomalhaut (USA) x Spinning Heads (AUS) (Bestebreuje (IRE))
9
13.6
25/1
Robert Hickmott
S R King (54)
25/1
3c Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Orong (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Racingnetwork.Com.Au Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:10.53 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
Anthony Freedman
J Noonan (57)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Perle (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Falaise, Keshi, Koichi, Pecheur, Zhu Jiang,
2
0.8
16/1
C C Parry
A McCabe (57)
16/1
8g Rancho Ruler (AUS) x Dream Till Dawn (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
1
12/1
Ms N Burke
D Nikolic (59)
12/1
6g Adam (AUS) x Bush Bells Return (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
1.4
8/1
B J McKnight
Ms C Puls (58.5)
8/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Tylden Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.6
4/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Symons (58.5)
4/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.6
7/2
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (57)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jestawinna (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
3.0
16/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (57)
16/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Ticket To Rome (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
Ms S Trolove
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
12/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.9
9/1
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (59)
9/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Spurs (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
10
5.9
11/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (56)
11/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Tannadice Park (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
6.1
Sorisam (10)
20/1
Ricky Maund
Ms R Williams (55.5)
20/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Wham Bam (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
8.1
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jacob Rule (57)
9/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Just Believe (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))