Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Inglis Banner Stakes (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:59.46 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/2
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: V Duric (55)
11/2
2f Encosta De Lago x True Doubt (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.0
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: M J Walker (57)
5/1
2c Snitzel x Sunset Express (Success Express )
4
2.5
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: S W Arnold (57)
10/1
2c Charge Forward x Lady Of Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.6
30/1
T: M W Laurie
R: M Zahra (55)
30/1
2f Artie Schiller x Aqualuna (Quest For Fame )
6
3.4
50/1
T: F Stockdale
R: B Avdulla (57)
50/1
2c Magnus x Caesars (Palace Music )
7
3.6
11/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (57)
11/1
2c Strategic x Stormy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.7
11/1
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (55)
11/1
2f Sebring x Paris Return (Cozzene )
9
5.2
50/1
T: M E Templeton
R: K McEvoy (57)
50/1
2c Econsul x Lady Girona (Giant's Causeway )
10
6.5
40/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: B Rawiller (57)
40/1
2c Kaphero x Zafia (Zabeel )
11
6.9
25/1
T: D Binaisse
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
2c Reaan x Taleer (Seattle Dancer )
12
7.1
Pinova (13)
4/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
4/1F
2f Fastnet Rock x Golden Delicious (Made Of Gold )
Race 2 - City Jeep Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:58.24 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: Jason Warren
R: K McEvoy (58)
7/1
6g Rubiton x Early Bird (Karaman )
Winning siblings: Oshoto, Zupberb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/4F
4g Snitzel x Sybarite (Last Tycoon )
3
0.3
25/1
T: P A Healey
R: P Mertens (55)
25/1
10g Anabaa x Casting For Gold (Hansel )
4
0.5
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
5g Al Maher x Academy Angel (Royal Academy )
5
1.8
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
9/2
6
2.2
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (55)
20/1
6g Invincible Spirit x Unbridled Fire (Unbridled's Song )
7
3.5
5/1
T: D G Balfour
R: S W Arnold (58)
5/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Aradina (Monde Bleu )
Race 3 - Drummond Golf Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:07.62 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Bowman (54.5)
7/1
5g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57.5)
6/4F
5m Street Cry x Benvenuta (Zabeel )
3
1.0
7/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (54)
7/2
4
1.5
Akzar (6)
16/1
T: R J Blacker
R: L Nolen (54)
16/1
6g Selkirk x Alaiyda (Shahrastani )
5
2.5
16/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
16/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro x Nene Valley (Idealiste )
6
2.9
Shewan (2)
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (59)
15/1
6g Blevic x Aberdeen Rose (Clay Hero )
7
3.0
13/2
T: D A Hayes
R: Craig Williams (59)
13/2
6g Danzero x Extra Bubbly (Bellotto )
Race 4 - Telstra Phonewords Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.22 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Marcovette (St. Covet )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
16/1
3c Commands x Wynciti (Citidancer )
3
0.8
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
3c Choisir x Timely Moment (Peintre Celebre )
4
1.4
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
5/2F
5
1.9
10/1
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (56)
10/1
3g Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway )
6
2.1
11/4
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
11/4
7
2.9
Maury (3)
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (56)
50/1
3g Husson x Zelle (Strategic )
8
4.2
20/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Mitchelton Wines Vase (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.25 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
8/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Queen Mother (Kingmambo )
Winning siblings: Royal Standing,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/13F
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (57)
4/13F
3
1.8
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
12/1
3g Red Ransom x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
4
5.1
150/1
T: D Binaisse
R: V Duric (57)
150/1
3c Marwina x Tristabella (Geiger Counter )
5
5.2
Nisos (7)
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
3g Excellent Art x Osprey (Flying Spur )
6
5.4
60/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (57)
60/1
3g Red Ransom x Benko (Bianconi )
7
9.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
3g Iffraaj x Danasia (Danehill )
Race 6 - Moonee Valley Gold Cup (2500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:35.73 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Vatuvei (11)
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
12/1
4g Reset x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
8/1
6g Al Akbar x Yachting Magic (Yachtie )
3
2.0
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
7g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
4
3.7
15/4
T: J B Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/4
7g Zabeel x Kowtow (Shadeed )
5
6.7
60/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (58)
60/1
9h Unusual Heat x Penpont (Crested Wave )
6
8.0
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
5g Ishiguru x Sun City (Spectacular Love )
7
9.5
13/2
T: L M Cumani
R: C Newitt (55)
13/2
5h Shirocco x Iberi (Rainbow Quest )
8
13.5
13/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (55)
13/4F
6h Galileo x Approach (Darshaan )
9
17.0
Rialya (3)
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
5g Kempinsky x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo )
Race 7 - Crystal Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:35.60 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
5/1
T: R A James
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Anotherchancetaken,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
2/1F
8g Pentire x She Wishes (Kenfair )
3
1.1
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: C W Brown (59)
9/2
6g St. Petersburg x Tri Victory (Victory Dance )
4
2.4
20/1
T: L J Corstens
R: S R King (59)
20/1
5g Choisir x Tirumani (Last Tycoon )
5
2.6
5/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
5/2
4h Commands x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
6
6.1
60/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (59)
60/1
6g Galileo x Demanding (Octagonal )
7
7.4
Illo (4)
30/1
T: J B Cummings
R: M Rodd (59)
30/1
7h Tertullian x Iora (Koenigsstuhl )
Race 8 - W.S. Cox Plate (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:04.14 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
5/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: G Boss (57.5)
5/1
4h Thorn Park x Sayyida (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Lady Sayyida, Nordic Hero, Ruqqaya,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Munce (49.5)
8/1
3c Casino Prince x Helsinge (Desert Sun )
3
3.8
Pierro (12)
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: C W Brown (49.5)
9/2
3c Lonhro x Miss Right Note (Daylami )
4
4.3
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57.5)
16/1
4g Helenus x Shona (Spectrum )
5
4.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
16/1
6
4.9
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: L Nolen (57)
40/1
7
6.2
4/1F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (59)
4/1F
6h Montjeu x Green Noon (Green Tune )
8
6.3
Proisir (14)
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: C Newitt (49.5)
9/1
3c Choisir x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.5
30/1
T: S Farley
R: M Rodd (59)
30/1
10
6.6
60/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: K McEvoy (59)
60/1
11
7.6
15/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/2
6m More Than Ready x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence )
12
7.7
Linton (6)
100/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S W Arnold (59)
100/1
6g Galileo x Our Heather (Centaine )
13
9.2
80/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J B McDonald (59)
80/1
7h Verglas x Spring Symphony (Darshaan )
14
11.5
25/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Dunn (59)
25/1
Race 9 - Tesio Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:35.73 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
4/1
5m Reset x Princesa (Danehill )
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
4m Zabeel x Wanaka (Green Perfume )
3
2.3
9/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/4F
4
5.6
9/2
T: G H Walter
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/2
7m Super Jet x Bally Aura (Bellotto )
5
6.6
7/1
T: J T Gunning
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/1
6
7.6
11/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
11/2
4m Zabeel x Doneze Girl (Volksraad )
7
10.1
80/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: B Avdulla (54)
80/1
5m Cape Cross x Rockabella Bay (Sadler's Wells )
8
11.1
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (54.5)
12/1
4m Pins x Luna Tudor (Military Plume )