Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Sportingbet Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:30.57 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (55.5)
10/1
3c Host x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: L J Corstens
R: J Noonan (54)
14/1
3
0.8
Forget (2)
5/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/4F
3g Exceed And Excel x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
6/1
T: B Cozamanis
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
6/1
3c Purrealist x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
5
5.8
8/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: G Boss (55.5)
8/1
3c God's Own x Bellonic (Redding )
6
7.1
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (58)
30/1
3g General Nediym x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
7
7.3
60/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Damian Lane (53)
60/1
3c Ustinov x Bush Honey (Woodman )
8
10.8
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (57.5)
15/4
3g Refuse To Bend x Lalika (Danehill )
Race 2 - Boscastle Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.83 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: G Boss (55)
10/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: John Hyam
R: V Duric (55)
9/1
3f Starcraft x Villa Lante (Filante )
3
1.3
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Satin Robes (Ne Coupez Pas )
4
1.6
15/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56.5)
15/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Red Hot Mama (General Nediym )
5
3.4
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
3/1F
3f Red Ransom x Malapert (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (55)
4/1
3f Host x Ardent Command (Commands )
7
3.7
12/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (55)
12/1
3f Hard Spun x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
8
3.8
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
15/1
9
4.6
Games (12)
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Mott (55)
10/1
3f Lonhro x Jouet (Bletchingly )
10
4.8
Legcut (8)
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Gauci (55)
30/1
3f Danerich x Pentiara (Pentire )
11
6.1
50/1
T: J L Keys
R: M Rodd (55)
50/1
3f Nadeem x Fleur De L'orient (Thunder Gulch )
12
14.1
50/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
50/1
3f Danehill Dancer x Gladden (Covetous )
Race 3 - Adapt Australia Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.36 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/2
T: J B Cummings
R: M Rodd (60.5)
9/2
7g Zabeel x Kowtow (Shadeed )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (53.5)
5/1
6g Galileo x Demanding (Octagonal )
3
0.8
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (54.5)
16/1
5g Duelled x Accidentallyinlove (Cape Cross )
4
1.6
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
8/1
6g Danewin x Kali Smytzer (Zabeel )
5
1.7
4/1F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/1F
6
2.5
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
7g Blevic x Qu'appelle (Export Price )
7
3.0
30/1
T: A J Vasil
R: P Mertens (54)
30/1
7g Montjeu x Pan For Glitter (Crafty Prospector )
8
3.8
Ulundi (9)
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (53)
12/1
5g Helenus x Willow (Woodman )
9
4.3
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Chris Symons (54)
50/1
4h Danerich x Nassi Angel (Nassipour )
10
5.1
100/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M Zahra (60)
100/1
8g Selkirk x Miss Corniche (Hernando )
11
5.9
Balzeus (12)
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
9/1
4g God's Own x Balmaria (Balmerino )
12
6.4
25/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
5g High Chaparral x Rata (Dahar )
13
16.4
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (58)
14/1
4h Val Royal x Kalath Champ (Ski Champ )
Race 4 - Japan Racing Association Stks (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:36.49 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Buxted (4)
3/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: C Newitt (54)
3/1
7g Dynaformer x Bintalreef (Diesis )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
25/1
8m Stravinsky x Romantic Venture (Indian Ridge )
3
0.5
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Gauci (54)
25/1
6g Yamanin Vital x Flight All Nite (Personal Escort )
4
1.1
Tanby (1)
13/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S R King (58.5)
13/8F
6g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
5
1.9
Crabs (3)
14/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Damian Lane (54)
14/1
9g Danasinga x Lady Chanele (Citidancer )
6
2.7
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (54)
13/2
6g Reset x Shiny Mai (Keltrice )
7
4.0
50/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: V Duric (54.5)
50/1
8
4.1
Scelto (9)
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
4g Pentire x Our Discretion (Twig Moss )
9
4.9
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (54)
25/1
6m Al Maher x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds )
10
16.9
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
7g Aristotle x State (Sun Master )
11
17.9
66/1
T: Troy Portelli
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
66/1
5g Dane Shadow x Gloria Magna (Grosvenor )
Race 5 - Mitty's McEwen Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.32 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/8
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (58.5)
15/8
5g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Bel Rain, Performer, Street Boy,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
14/1
4m Strategic x Bloodline (Dracula )
3
0.8
25/1
T: L J Corstens
R: G Boss (58.5)
25/1
4h Snitzel x Jubilee Kate (Distinctly North )
4
1.0
7/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/4F
5
2.0
16/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
16/1
9g Catbird x Mrs. Squillionaire (Last Tycoon )
6
2.1
Morant (3)
100/1
T: D J Williams
R: D Dunn (58.5)
100/1
7
2.3
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
4h Danerich x Costi (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.3
13/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58.5)
13/2
5g Stratum x Catecombe (Papal Power )
9
3.6
30/1
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
30/1
5m Stratum x Edgeton (Racer's Edge )
Race 6 - Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.56 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/2
T: Paul Beshara
R: G Boss (59)
9/2
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (59)
3/1F
6h Montjeu x Green Noon (Green Tune )
3
1.5
4/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Oliver (59)
4/1
4
2.6
Linton (3)
15/2
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (59)
15/2
6g Galileo x Our Heather (Centaine )
5
4.6
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
25/1
5h Doyen x Occhi Di Giada (Shantou )
6
4.7
80/1
T: D R Lawson
R: Dean Holland (59)
80/1
5h Al Samer x Najar (Secret Savings )
7
4.9
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
9/1
4g Helenus x Shona (Spectrum )
8
5.7
20/1
T: L J Corstens
R: C Newitt (59)
20/1
5g Choisir x Tirumani (Last Tycoon )
9
6.0
20/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
20/1
8g Jeune x Iota Of Luck (Blevic )
10
7.0
40/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S R King (59)
40/1
6h Galileo x Approach (Darshaan )
11
9.0
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (59)
12/1
7g Show A Heart x Academy Of Dreams (Royal Academy )
12
14.5
150/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Dunn (59)
150/1
7g Indian Ridge x Olympienne (Sadler's Wells )
Race 7 - Top Cut Stocks Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.90 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
9/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: G Boss (56.5)
9/1
4m Al Maher x Nawadder (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Al Nader, Purpuss, Underestimation,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/4F
3
1.0
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Kylikwong (Red Ransom )
4
1.4
11/2
T: M C Webb
R: K L Bradley (57)
11/2
7m Reset x Genova (Darshaan )
5
1.7
11/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
11/2
5m Street Cry x Benvenuta (Zabeel )
6
1.9
40/1
T: C F Hyland
R: M J Walker (57)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Boo Ticket (Cossack Warrior )
7
4.2
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
4m Towkay x Trisynd (Sir Tristram )
8
5.0
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: P Mertens (57)
50/1
9
6.3
12/1
T: S J Webb
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
12/1
4m Flying Spur x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery )
10
9.1
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (57)
14/1
11
10.4
150/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
150/1
4m Dash For Cash x Just Dance On (Amen Brother )
Race 8 - Chandler Macleod Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.42 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (54)
25/1
5g Street Cry x Dream Lass (Dream Well )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: G Boss (54)
7/1
3
1.3
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (57.5)
14/1
6g Rubiton x Early Bird (Karaman )
4
1.5
9/2
T: C and C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2
4g Snippetson x Chosen (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.3
60/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Benbow (54)
60/1
7g Street Cry x Bicenette (Bicentenary )
6
2.5
11/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/4F
4g Ad Valorem x Masonette (Grand Lodge )
7
2.7
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56)
10/1
7g Daggers Drawn x Kirkebi (Vyner's Orb )
8
2.8
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
11/2
6g Commands x Simply Believe (Kenmare )
9
2.9
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
10
3.1
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56.5)
25/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.1
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (60)
30/1
7g Hussonet x Desina (Desert King )
12
7.6
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57)
12/1
6g Danzero x Global Dance (Spinning World )