Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, November 29

Race 1 - Adapt Australia Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.95 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Bantam (2)
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (59)
11/4F
2c Exceed And Excel x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor )
Winning siblings: Galah, Miniature, Pygmy, Tiny Taj,
2
0.1
11/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/4
2f Exceed And Excel x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold )
3
0.2
40/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chris Symons (57)
40/1
2f More Than Ready x Burgeis (Catbird )
4
0.4
7/2
T: C and C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
7/2
2f Gonski x I'm Posh (Happy Giggle )
5
0.9
40/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: M Rodd (59)
40/1
2c Artie Schiller x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat )
6
1.9
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
7/2
2c Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music )
7
10.9
20/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Alan Creighton (57)
20/1
2f Kaphero x Tigresque (Hold That Tiger )
8
22.9
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jack Hill (59)
20/1
2c Mossman x Acinonyx (Catbird )
300
0.0
100/1
T: J G Brooks
R: E Creighton (57)
100/1
2f Shinzig x Came Home Alone (Fantastic Light )
Race 2 - 1print (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.57 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58.5)
2/1F
3g California Dane x Bounce (Woodman )
Winning siblings: My Best Choice, On The Rebound, Report,
2
0.8
11/4
T: D T Curran
R: D Yendall (55)
11/4
3f Written Tycoon x Dosh Dash (Dash For Cash )
3
1.2
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
4
3.0
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: C Schofield (54)
40/1
5
3.2
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Regan Bayliss (51)
9/2
3f Nicconi x Lantern Court (Chester House )
Race 3 - Advanced Mailing Sol. (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.10 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/4F
3f Magnus x Stella Maree (Magic Ring )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
4.3
9/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: M Rodd (59.5)
9/4
3f More Than Ready x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer )
3
4.5
10/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
10/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Mani Bhavan (Storm Boot )
4
5.5
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Oliver (59)
9/2
5
5.6
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: C Schofield (57.5)
40/1
3f Sharkbite x Grande Reine (Helissio )
6
6.4
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/1
7
6.5
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
12/1
3f Commands x Testa Reale (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Wedrive.Com.Au (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.14 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
1.0
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (52)
8/1
6m Savabeel x Soviet Lu (Soviet Star )
3
3.0
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
5g Magnus x Fantagonal (Octagonal )
4
3.1
Taiyoo (2)
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/2
5g Haradasun x Ambers Halo (Don't Say Halo )
5
3.6
66/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: L J Whelan (51.5)
66/1
6g Snippetson x Kaapriesto (Telesto )
6
3.8
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
16/1
7g Niello x Fresh Feeling (Spectacular Spy )
7
3.9
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
9/2
4g Northern Meteor x Sovereign Song (Palace Music )
8
4.1
10/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Craig Williams (55)
10/1
9
4.3
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
15/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar x Agenda (Sadler's Wells )
10
5.3
Kerthos (13)
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: Damien Thornton (52)
10/1
11
5.5
Appoint (12)
25/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Regan Bayliss (51)
25/1
5g Dubawi x Embargo (O'Reilly )
12
13.5
60/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (54.5)
60/1
7g Statue Of Liberty x My Nancy (Noalcoholic )
Race 5 - Corey McDonald Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Chris Symons (54)
5/1
5m Tale Of The Cat x Apollonian (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Apollo's Girl, Lyon, Wannabeawallabetoo,
2
0.8
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
8/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Deloraine (More Than Ready )
3
1.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Winks (60)
4/1
4m Commands x Calming (Zeditave )
4
2.4
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (54)
20/1
5m Postponed x Vel Canto (Danasinga )
5
2.7
15/4
T: C and C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (56)
15/4
6m Ishiguru x Capebay (Kaapstad )
6
4.0
9/2
T: D J Bourne
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
9/2
5m Purrealist x Fond Kiss (O'Reilly )
7
4.4
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/2F
4m Magnus x Mrs Bradbury (Keltrice )
8
6.2
20/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
20/1
9m All Chatter x Umaetel (Umatilla )
9
9.0
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms J Beriman (53)
66/1
5m Lonhro x Refuge (Sadler's Wells )
Race 6 - Melb Signage Concepts (Bm90) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.57 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: L J Whelan (51)
4/1
6m Fast 'n' Famous x High Grove (Prince Ferdinand )
Winning siblings: High Society, Stargroves,
2
0.1
8/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
3
0.6
13/4
T: John Hyam
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/4
5m Starcraft x Villa Lante (Filante )
4
1.6
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/4F
4m Lonhro x Kusha (King Of Kings )
5
2.0
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
10/1
6
3.5
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (52)
14/1
5m Shinzig x Cantrip (Canny Lad )
7
4.0
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (52.5)
20/1
8
4.8
Koe (4)
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (53.5)
12/1
7m Align x Go Anna (Straussbrook )
9
5.3
16/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
16/1
4m Bianconi x Miss Shakira (Snippets )
10
13.3
200/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (54)
200/1
5m Husson x Demarco Miss (Woodman )
Race 7 - Tony Beddison Cup (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
6/1
5g Danerich x Street Princess (Keltrice )
2
0.8
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: D Yendall (54)
12/1
5g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet )
3
1.1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
3
1.1
9/1
T: S V Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (53)
9/1
5g Dubleo x Bush Ballad (Alquoz )
5
1.6
Canali (7)
60/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Baster (54)
60/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Angora (Barathea )
6
1.8
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (56.5)
15/2
6g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
7
1.9
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Damian Lane (54)
20/1
8
2.3
3/1F
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (54)
3/1F
4g Legion x Umansky (Umatilla )
9
2.8
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (56)
16/1
8g Commands x Simply Believe (Kenmare )
10
2.9
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
11
3.9
Falcent (12)
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Damien Thornton (52)
40/1
5g Falkirk x Never Cent (Centaine )
12
4.4
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: C Schofield (54)
8/1
5g General Nediym x Cutting (Snippets )
Race 8 - The McMahons Dairy (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
4/1
5g Magnus x Vain Hill (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Rare Vein,
2
0.5
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
9/1
3
0.6
11/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
11/4F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
1.9
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
10/1
5g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.0
4/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Yendall (54)
4/1
6
2.2
Grane (6)
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damien Thornton (52.5)
9/1
5g Purrealist x Set Point (Be My Guest )
7
3.2
9/1
T: David Payne
R: C Schofield (57)
9/1
7g Shamardal x La Camille (Peintre Celebre )
8
4.7
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms J Beriman (52.5)
30/1
6g Elvstroem x Napa Sky (Stravinsky )
9
5.5
11/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
5g Elvstroem x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
10
5.7
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/1
5g Savabeel x Dancing Song (Senor Pete )
11
10.2
Zlatan (9)
150/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: E Creighton (54)
150/1
7g Dash For Cash x Rimmel (Big Tram )
Race 9 - Sportingbet By W Hill (Bm96) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.74 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: C Schofield (54)
20/1
6g Senor Pete x Sophie Ro (High Ice )
2
0.1
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
9/1
8g Danzero x Extra Bubbly (Bellotto )
3
0.9
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: S W Arnold (58)
6/1
6g Bianconi x Tendue (General Nediym )
4
1.7
5/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57.5)
5/1
5
1.9
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
7g Commands x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
6
2.1
9/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2
5m Spinning World x Belle Of The Bay (Dolphin Street )
7
2.3
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: C Newitt (57.5)
20/1
6g Danasinga x Inventions (Timber Country )
8
3.3
7/2F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: S Baster (54)
7/2F
5g Magnus x Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
3.8
Tanby (1)
40/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Damian Lane (60)
40/1
8g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
10
4.1
Mobaco (4)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
6g Slickly x Lunaa (Anabaa )
11
4.3
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (53.5)
11/2
12
6.3
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (52)
25/1
8g Jeune x Inertia (Belong To Me )
100
0.0
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
12/1
6h Zamindar x Masilia (Kahyasi )