Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 23

Race 1 - Simpson Construction Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.54 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
5/2
3f Bel Esprit x Bonded (Danewin )
2
0.2
Avanti (5)
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (55)
14/1
3f Street Cry x Brockman's Lass (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: G Boss (55)
12/1
3f Sebring x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.0
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
13/4
3f Street Cry x Segolene (Lonhro )
5
3.1
2/1F
T: R R Jolly
R: D Dunn (55)
2/1F
3f Kaphero x Tarcoola Ice (Zeditave )
6
4.1
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: M Zahra (55)
15/1
3f Street Sense x Biru Lang (Pine Bluff )
7
4.9
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (55)
16/1
3f Testa Rossa x Scone (Zabeel )
Race 2 - Saj Fruit Supply (Bm90) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.08 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Jacquetta, Lighthouse Flame,
2
0.8
50/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: C Newitt (54)
50/1
3
1
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: V Duric (54.5)
9/2
5g Artie Schiller x Armilla (Thunder Gulch )
4
1.8
13/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54.5)
13/2
6g Dansili x Native Justice (Alleged )
5
2.3
Prizum (2)
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
6/1
6
4.8
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
10/1
6g Postponed x Creil (Frenchpark )
7
6.6
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Damien Thornton (52)
25/1
7g Undoubtedly x La Luciole (Last Tycoon )
8
6.8
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
20/1
10h Daylami x Far Hope (Barathea )
9
14.8
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (56)
30/1
6g Thorn Park x Volkschine (Volksraad )
Race 3 - Jeep Don't Hold Back (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56)
11/4
2
0.2
Solsay (3)
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
6/1
7g Mosayter x Fimdal (Fimiston )
3
0.3
9/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
9/4F
4
0.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (58)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom )
5
0.8
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (59)
14/1
6g Savabeel x Tajrebah (Dayjur )
6
0.9
8/1
T: Dale Short
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
8/1
7g Royal Academy x Gdansk Danzer (Roi Danzig )
7
2.9
Laohu (6)
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
15/2
5g Flying Spur x Arkadina (Myocard )
8
3.1
40/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
40/1
9
4.1
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
Race 4 - Chandler Macleod (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.36 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: A M Alder
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
10/1
6g Court Of Jewels x Blemish (Bletchencore )
Winning siblings: You Little Pearler,
2
0.2
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
15/4
6m Zabeel x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
3
0.5
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (60)
13/2
6g Keeper x Bexley (Honor Grades )
4
0.9
15/8F
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (59.5)
15/8F
4h Teofilo x Guillem (Jeune )
5
2.2
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (57)
25/1
6g Manner Hill x Rose Of Kinselmac (Bureaucracy )
6
2.7
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
12/1
7
4.0
15/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: D Dunn (54)
15/1
6g Face Value x Lillian Gold (Slew O' Gold )
8
4.4
40/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Rodd (59)
40/1
9g Yamanin Vital x Perceptible (Personal Escort )
9
4.8
Nisos (8)
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
30/1
5g Excellent Art x Osprey (Flying Spur )
10
5.6
50/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Regan Bayliss (51)
50/1
7g Brief Truce x Solamina (Scenic )
11
6.1
15/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
15/1
12
6.3
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C Newitt (54)
60/1
7g Benicio x Easy Virtue (Baryshnikov )
13
6.6
20/1
T: Steve Lake
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
20/1
5g Bianconi x Kinder Girl (Cossack Warrior )
Race 5 - Dr Sheahan (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.85 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/4F
5m Churchill Downs x Satnav (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Fiesole, Gregers,
2
3.0
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: V Duric (54.5)
5/1
5m Commands x Navidad (Christmas Tree )
3
1.5
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Oliver (58)
25/1
6m Bel Esprit x Our Bella Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
4.7
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S W Arnold (57)
25/1
5m Snippetson x Maggie Bee (Ladoni )
5
4.8
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (53.5)
9/1
5m Dash For Cash x Storm Tossed (Rory's Jester )
6
4.9
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
8/1
5m Golden Snake x Felony (Export Price )
7
5.0
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
4m Artie Schiller x Aqualuna (Quest For Fame )
8
5.1
20/1
T: Mark Riley
R: H Coffey (52)
20/1
5m Danerich x Catevie Grace (Rancho Ruler )
9
5.6
Vicario (11)
60/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (52)
60/1
10
5.7
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
11/1
6m Bel Esprit x Centennial (Centaine )
11
8.7
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
12
15.7
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
9/1
5m Dubawi x High School (Sadler's Wells )
Race 6 - Essendon Nissan McKenzie Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (55)
15/1
3c Written Tycoon x Hotnuff (Spartacus )
Winning siblings: Gas Burner, Lightenuff, Write Enuff,
2
2.3
15/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D Moor (55)
15/2
3
0.8
66/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Damian Lane (55)
66/1
3c Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mane Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: S Brunton
4
4.9
Merion (1)
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
15/1
5
5.0
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
4/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (Irish River )
6
5.2
Orujo (2)
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
3/1F
7
6.7
Caveka (10)
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (55)
4/1
8
6.8
Tudor (4)
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (55)
12/1
3c Strategic x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.9
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1
3g Postponed x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon )
10
10.4
Coram (5)
12/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: Chris Symons (55)
12/1
3g Sebring x Hancora (Septieme Ciel )
Race 7 - Adapt Australia (Bm96) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.72 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (57.5)
20/1
7g Good Journey x Sly One (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Devious Flight,
2
0.1
2/1F
T: L And T Corstens
R: M J Walker (58.5)
2/1F
6h Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
3
1.8
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/4
7g Haafhd x Burqa (Nashwan )
4
2.0
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: S W Arnold (60)
4/1
5
2.8
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
8/1
9g Delago Brom x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
6
5.1
50/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: H Coffey (52)
50/1
7g Zabeel x Heat Storm (Green Desert )
7
5.3
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
8g Dynaformer x Amelia (Dixieland Band )
8
5.5
12/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Regan Bayliss (51)
12/1
5g Fomalhaut x Keswa (Western Symphony )
9
7.8
Caroun (10)
30/1
T: W R Williams
R: G Boss (54)
30/1
7g Montjeu x Carlitta (Olympio )
10
9.1
150/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: L J Whelan (51)
150/1
7g Desert King x Omit (Zabeel )
Race 8 - 1print Carlyon Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.75 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Iconic (5)
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
9/1
4g Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Bellissimo, Hypatia, Scarletta, Sistonic,
2
0.1
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (55)
5/1
5m Bel Esprit x Descendant (Zeditave )
3
1.0
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Rodd (55)
16/1
5m Holy Roman Emperor x Flashed (Fuji Kiseki )
4
1.3
3/1F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55)
3/1F
5m Dubawi x Firemaid (Machiavellian )
5
3.1
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
6g Johannesburg x Bunyah (Distant View )
6
3.2
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: M Zahra (57)
4/1
7
3.3
Minaj (12)
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: V Duric (55)
15/2
4m Commands x Ms Seneca Rock (Seneca Jones )
8
3.7
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Duffy (56)
40/1
4g Danerich x Formline (Keltrice )
9
3.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Kentiara (Metal Storm )
10
6.2
66/1
T: S V Brown
R: Damian Lane (59)
66/1
7g Street Cry x Dream Lass (Dream Well )
11
9.2
80/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (56)
80/1
8g Arazi x Nkwazi (Rory's Jester )
Race 9 - Sportingbet Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.16 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (57.5)
20/1
7g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
2
0.8
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
40/1
5h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
3
1.8
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
10/1
5h Galileo x Beauty Is Truth (Pivotal )
4
2.7
4/1
T: M G Price
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
4/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Key For The Day (Hoedown's Day )
5
2.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
6
2.9
St Jean (15)
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/1
7
3.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (54)
12/1
6g Cape Cross x Lunda (Soviet Star )
8
4.1
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (57.5)
12/1
7g Galileo x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
9
4.6
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S W Arnold (57)
11/1
4m Bernardini x Wild Iris (Spectrum )
10
6.6
12/1
T: P T Hyland
R: M Rodd (56.5)
12/1
6g Elvstroem x Emily Blue (Rory's Jester )
11
8.9
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (60)
40/1
8g Street Cry x Our Sophie (Kaapstad )
12
9.7
7/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
7/2F
5h Galileo x Sharp Lisa (Dixieland Band )
13
9.8
Mobaco (4)
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (58.5)
25/1
6g Slickly x Lunaa (Anabaa )