Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, January 30

Race 1 - Ranvet (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.96 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (56)
15/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
5/2F
2f Snitzel x Elusive Air (Elusive Quality )
3
1.6
11/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
11/2
2f I Am Invincible x Bella Heart (Show A Heart )
4
3.7
15/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
15/1
2f Mossman x Media Storm (Flying Spur )
5
6.2
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
2f Testa Rossa x Butterfield (Fasliyev )
6
7.0
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
25/1
2f Savoire Vivre x Grisbi (Perugino )
7
9.5
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: M Zahra (58)
20/1
2c Equiano x Tia Nova (Bianconi )
8
10.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
12/1
2c Hard Spun x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
Race 2 - McMahon's Dairy Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Miniver (11)
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (55)
11/8F
3f Bernardini x Mink (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Lutreola, Melba Storm, Otter,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M J Dee (55.5)
5/2
4g Churchill Downs x Heatalon (Falvelon )
3
1.2
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
30/1
4g Any Given Saturday x Rory's Glory (Rory's Jester )
4
2.4
Redasun (12)
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: D Dunn (55)
15/2
3f Haradasun x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.4
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: D Oliver (56.5)
12/1
4m Masterpiece x Prav (Scrupules )
6
4.2
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
20/1
3f Darci Brahma x Zino Belle (Success Express )
7
4.6
25/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
25/1
5m Denon x Lynden Gold (Gold Carat )
8
5.8
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (57)
11/1
3g Magnus x Vita (Thunder Gulch )
9
12.8
16/1
T: S V Brown
R: B Melham (58.5)
16/1
10
20.8
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
100/1
4m Lago Delight x Kiwi Rose (Straight Strike )
Race 3 - Reg Delaney Memorial (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/13F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58)
4/13F
3f Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Bellissimo, Hypatia, Iconic, Scarletta,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (59.5)
5/1
3f Domesday x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.9
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
25/1
3f Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
4
2.3
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (56)
14/1
5
3.1
16/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (59)
16/1
3f Lonhro x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
6
6.6
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (58.5)
25/1
3f Captain Gerrard x So Racey (Racer's Edge )
7
9.6
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Shmozzy (Delago Brom )
8
10.6
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: S Baster (59)
25/1
3f Domesday x Rambling River (Rubiton )
Race 4 - Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat (955m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.76 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4/7F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (57.5)
4/7F
3f Stratum x Sprung (Grand Slam )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
40/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: M J Walker (55)
40/1
3
1.1
7/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (58)
7/2
5m Strategic x Cos Snip (Snippets )
4
1.6
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
25/1
4m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (Lucky Roberto )
5
2.4
100/1
T: R W Green
R: Katelyn Mallyon (53.5)
100/1
7m Hussonet x Danewell (Danehill )
6
3.2
4/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: H Coffey (58.5)
4/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Nelanjie (Prego )
7
5.2
200/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Patrick Moloney (53)
200/1
7m Rock Of Gibraltar x Musk Lime (Private Account )
8
9.0
150/1
T: R W Green
R: Jye McNeil (53)
150/1
4m Dane Shadow x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty )
Race 5 - Advanced Mailing Soln. (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
13/2
4g Kaphero x Crimson Code (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
9/4F
3
1.2
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
4h Hard Spun x Glory Be (Royal Academy )
4
2.0
3/1
T: S V Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
3/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Arborea (Imperial Prince )
5
4.0
6/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (58.5)
6/1
4g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
6
5.8
Beckon (8)
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
14/1
6g Charge Forward x Chatelaine (Flying Spur )
7
7.3
20/1
T: M D Hinton
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
4h Statue Of Liberty x Gaiety (Flying Spur )
8
7.8
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
6g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
Race 6 - John Paraskevas (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.20 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Immaculate Choice, Supplements,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
6/1
3f Real Saga x Allapattah (Umatilla )
3
0.8
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (59)
5/1
4m War Pass x Fuss (At Talaq )
4
1.6
Tender (11)
13/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
13/2
3f All American x Memoir (Danehill )
5
2.1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/1
6m Anabaa x Upsetthym (Rhythm )
6
2.2
15/1
T: S J Richards
R: J Winks (58)
15/1
5m High Chaparral x North Brae (Just A Dancer )
7
2.6
5/2F
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
5/2F
5m Reset x Braidhill (Last Tycoon )
8
2.8
11/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/1
9
6.1
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
12/1
5m Danerich x Spinnerina (Spinning World )
Race 7 - Sweeney The Can Do Agents-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.89 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
9/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Ripping Nic (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 89 runners; 61 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
10/1
5g Golan x Clown Princess (Anabaa )
3
1.0
7/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
7/2
4g Artie Schiller x Eredita (Danehill Dancer )
4
1.1
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Lucy Warwick (53)
12/1
7g Jet Spur x Eimeo Bay (Western Symphony )
5
1.5
16/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
16/1
5g Dylan Thomas x Cannilateral (Canny Lad )
6
1.8
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (60)
6/1
7g Bel Esprit x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.8
3/1F
T: S Morrish
R: M Zahra (58)
3/1F
6g Brief Truce x Bandar Shapur (Lake Coniston )
8
2.9
9/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
9
4.2
100/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Jye McNeil (53)
100/1
8g Golan x Florete (Volksraad )
10
5.5
200/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Ms J Payne (52)
200/1
7g Street Cry x Star Maid (Made Of Gold )
11
5.6
15/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (53)
15/1
7g Undoubtedly x La Luciole (Last Tycoon )
Race 8 - Sportingbet William Hill-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.46 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/4F
5g Choisir x Timely Moment (Peintre Celebre )
Winning siblings: French Chimes, Zambezi Moment,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: B and G James
R: Jake Bayliss (60.5)
3/1
6g Stratum x Thanksgiving (Generous )
3
1.4
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ms J Payne (57)
9/1
5g Dash For Cash x Aprilia (West Quest )
4
1.8
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
7/1
5g Mossman x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery )
5
2.3
7/1
T: M G Phillips
R: V Duric (59.5)
7/1
6g Churchill Downs x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.6
9/1
T: R J Blacker
R: M J Dee (54.5)
9/1
4g Zeditave x Centopia (Centaine )
7
2.8
12/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: L Nolen (57)
12/1
5g Masterpiece x Jersey Cream (Generous )
7
2.8
9/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jye McNeil (53)
9/1
5m Arazi x Twink (Xaar )
9
4.6
11/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
11/1
5g Tiger Hill x Rhodanthe (More Than Ready )
10
4.7
20/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
5g Excites x Elysian Hera (Stravinsky )