MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, October 30

Race 1 - Ranvet Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.49 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56.5)
11/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Happy Heart (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
Last start: 6 - Cranbourne 16/10/2015, Obrien Real Estate Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 604 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
2
2.5
15/4
Saab Hasan
Jye McNeil (55)
15/4
5m Magnus (AUS) x Dark Intrigue (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 752 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$34,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: A Portelli
Lot 318 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
4.3
5/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
5/2
Lot 14 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: DARREN WEIR
4
4.4
11/2
J A McLean
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
11/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Aberdeen Rose (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
6.2
Ikura (8)
12/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blithe Peril (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
6
6.7
16/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
B Vale (58.5)
16/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Misura (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
R F Donat
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
30/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
Matthew Brown
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
19.2
100/1
T J Hughes Jnr
M J Dee (56.5)
100/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Silver Barbie (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
22.2
60/1
Peter Krikas
D Gauci (58.5)
60/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Karpat (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
Race 2 - Westar Trucks Isuzu (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.51 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
Ms Allison Sheehan
M J Allen (60.5)
13/4
Last start: 1 - Cranbourne 11/10/2015, Debortoli Wines (Bm70), 1400m
Winning siblings: Alonzah, Jawsome,
2
1.3
30/1
L and T Corstens
B Parnham (56)
30/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
Ms M Wells
D Gauci (57.5)
9/2
4m Gonski (AUS) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
2.1
14/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
14/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Bloodline (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
5
3.8
Kelkea (2)
16/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
6m Keltrice (AUS) x Maunakea (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
4.6
Kaylee (7)
6/1
C Maher
L Currie (58)
6/1
7
4.7
3/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Miss Katella (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
5.1
12/1
D K Weir
B Melham (57)
12/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Gals (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.3
25/1
A W Noonan
R Wheeler (57.5)
25/1
10
7.6
15/1
M D Hinton
J Mott (59.5)
15/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Alated (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Cleanaway (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.58 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Melham (59.5)
15/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Serenity Princess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Bendigo 17/10/2015, Alex & Flick's Star Fm (Bm64), 1100m
Lot 237 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
Lot 148 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2
0.1
11/8
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59)
11/8
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x La Bamba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 76 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Pistikakis
3
0.6
30/1
Wez Hunter
D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 15 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter/ Dream Thoroughbreds
4
1.0
11/2
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (59)
11/2
3c Flying Spur (AUS) x Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
1.2
Amenzel (11)
30/1
Shea Eden
J Winks (58.5)
30/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
1.9
Orvassa (10)
40/1
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (57)
40/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
12/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
5.7
40/1
Pat Cannon
S Baster (58.5)
40/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
5.8
60/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (57.5)
60/1
10
13.8
Ramlah (7)
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57.5)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Desert Slew (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 4 - Skm Recycling (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.50 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
4/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 14/10/2015, Antler Luggage (Bm84), 2400m
2
0.2
11/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (54)
11/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Costa Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.0
2/1
Antoine De Watrigant
B Melham (57)
2/1
4g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
4
3.9
8/1
Richard Laming
L Currie (57)
8/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
Jason Warren
C A Robertson (55)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
6
4.3
7/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
7/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
5.8
15/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (53.5)
15/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
8
8.1
100/1
M A Bell
D Gauci (55)
100/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Lady Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
10.1
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
20/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
20.1
60/1
Brent Stanley
S Baster (55)
60/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Esmini (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - Jeep 55 Second Chall. Ht.-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.79 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
13/4
V L Malady
Jye McNeil (55)
13/4
4m Blevic (AUS) x Bluegrass Danni (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Caulfield 3/10/2015, Spotlight (Bm70), 1000m
2
1.0
20/1
P Widdup
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
6g Fubu (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
S S Cunningham
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
6/1
6g Ganseki (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
4
1.9
40/1
Sean Cooper
J R Todd (56)
40/1
8m Falvelon (AUS) x Never Late (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
2.1
Parcel (12)
4/1
Wez Hunter
M J Dee (53)
4/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Gibraltar Range (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.2
6/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
6/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Snasta (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
2.4
8/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (60)
8/1
8
2.6
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
L Currie (58.5)
30/1
9
3.9
Shaf (8)
11/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (58.5)
11/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
M J McKenzie
J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
Race 6 - Mayoral Charity Community-Bm70 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.29 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Rocbolt (11)
9/2
S B Laming
L Currie (57.5)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Last start: 2 - Geelong 21/10/2015, Shojun Concrete (Bm70), 1700m
Lot 516 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$50,000 Res$70,000
2
0.5
3/1
M G Price
C Newitt (58.5)
3/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Dushanbe (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 352 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham
Buyer: BC3 Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
11/2
J F Moloney
J Mott (59)
11/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 427 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
4
1.0
Wales (1)
8/1
Richard Laming
J Winks (61)
8/1
6h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
1.1
Nisos (10)
30/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (58)
30/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Osprey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.4
10/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
10/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Duchess Drive (IRE) (Halling (USA))
8
3.6
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (60)
16/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Patsetorri (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
9.4
8/1
C W McDonald
Chris Parnham (58)
8/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
59.4
40/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
S Baster (58)
40/1
7g Delago Brom (AUS) x Stylish Bride (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
Race 7 - Ellar Labs (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
R W Smerdon
Ms J Beriman (54.5)
9/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 5 - Caulfield 3/10/2015, Bushnell Outdoor Products-Bm70, 1200m
Winning siblings: Collay, Inara Belle, Lucasam, Ruud Awakening,
2
0.1
12/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (55)
12/1
3
0.6
4/1
J F Moloney
B Avdulla (57.5)
4/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Black Pearl (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Lot 75 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Moloney
4
0.7
10/1
D W O'Leary
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Bella Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
0.9
20/1
Shane Stockdale
Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
6
1.1
15/1
Ms A Macpherson
Dylan Dunn (55.5)
15/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
1.3
15/4
C W McDonald
M J Dee (55)
15/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
3.5
10/1
P G Carey
Damien Thornton (54)
10/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x La Bird (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
J D Sadler
Ms J Payne (56.5)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Unlimited Passage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
30/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Eighth Surprise (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Race 8 - The Moloney Group (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.31 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (55.5)
13/4
5m Host (CHI) x Rambling River (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 11/10/2015, Condo's Horse Transport (Bm78), 1400m
Lot 155 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
Lot 114 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
16/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Wanton Jewel (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
2.3
7/2
M M Laurie
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
7/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
3.0
Belorum (11)
11/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
11/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
4/1
C W Little
M J Dee (57.5)
4/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Al Terzo (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
6
3.6
Waxing (8)
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Play Misty For Me (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.3
20/1
M J Williams
L Currie (57)
20/1
8
4.5
50/1
Tim Hughes
S Baster (59)
50/1
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
6.0
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Al's Wish (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))