Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - John Paraskevas Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.82 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (57)
11/2
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Giroux (6)
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: G Boss (55)
9/1
2f Sepoy x Paprika (General Nediym )
3
1.2
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
4/1
2c Snitzel x Simply Spiteful (Speightstown )
4
2.5
5/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
5/1
5
2.6
5/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/2F
6
2.8
9/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
9/2
2f Hard Spun x Miss Witness (El Moxie )
7
4.1
Monajet (10)
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: S Baster (55)
60/1
2f Jet Spur x Monicablinco (Falvelon )
8
4.3
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: V Duric (57)
9/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Bella Brocco (Fastnet Rock )
9
4.4
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (55)
60/1
2f Domesday x Lady Ghonzo (Gonski )
10
7.9
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
Race 2 - McMahon's Dairy (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Rillito (12)
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (55)
13/4
3f Street Cry x Unswerving (Commands )
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (57)
3/1F
3c Artie Schiller x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
3
3.5
Niccoco (11)
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Boss (56.5)
6/1
3g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
4
4.3
12/1
T: C Maher
R: Kieran Shoemark (57)
12/1
3g Gonski x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
5
4.5
6/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
6/1
3g Darci Brahma x Serenity Princess (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.8
7/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
7/2
3g Nicconi x Alqwah (Danehill )
7
6.6
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
50/1
3c Congrats x Deloraine (More Than Ready )
8
10.4
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C Newitt (57.5)
30/1
3f Denman x Desert Fairy (Desert Prince )
9
14.9
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
3g Oratorio x Rory's Song (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Wedrive.Com.Au Your Car Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.33 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
7/2
5m Magnus x Guild (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Hunted, Sodality,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Jake Bayliss (51)
20/1
4m Wanted x Star's Delight (Zeditave )
3
0.2
11/4F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (57)
11/4F
6m Tale Of The Cat x Apollonian (Octagonal )
4
0.4
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/2
5
0.7
16/1
T: M Sell
R: S R King (54.5)
16/1
4m Pentire x Stretto (Dance Floor )
6
1.7
11/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Craig Williams (60)
11/2
6m Niello x Magda (Anabaa )
7
2.1
50/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C Newitt (54)
50/1
8m Masterprint x Tondela (Blazing Sword )
8
2.9
13/2
T: G Philpot
R: Ms J Payne (51)
13/2
5m Dane Shadow x Leander Hall (El Moxie )
Race 4 - Slickpix (Bm90) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.39 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (54)
5/4F
4g Shirocco x Missy Dancer (Shareef Dancer )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/2
4m Tavistock x Tricia Ann (Zabeel )
3
5.8
15/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Chris Symons (54)
15/1
8g Keep The Faith x Princess Pushy (Cossack Prince )
4
8.3
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (55)
8/1
5g Street Hero x Quiet Name (Danehill )
5
11.1
Renew (2)
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/1
6g Dansili x Hold Me Love Me (Sadler's Wells )
6
12.9
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
11/2
5m O'Reilly x Not Sure (Masterclass )
7
13.0
150/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Ms K Moore (54)
150/1
9g Golden Snake x Po Fume (Tong Po )
8
16.0
Tanby (1)
50/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: B Rawiller (61)
50/1
9g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
9
20.3
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: Craig Williams (54)
14/1
Race 5 - Strathmore Fc 2005 Prem.-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/1
3g Danzero x Molly's Folly (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Hot Chilli Milly, Molly's Wanted,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
9/1
3
0.3
3/1F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
3/1F
4
2.1
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/2
3g Hard Spun x Safe (Strategic )
5
2.5
4/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: L Currie (58)
4/1
3f Hard Spun x Batik (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.6
12/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
3c Equiano x Hidden Energy (Dehere )
7
3.6
Maysam (9)
11/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54.5)
11/1
3f Al Maher x Mahmooda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
4.4
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ms J Payne (54)
10/1
3g Magnus x Rock Me Sweet (Fastnet Rock )
9
6.7
50/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S Baster (54)
50/1
3f Testa Rossa x Butterfield (Fasliyev )
10
7.1
Oxbow (8)
16/1
T: S V Brown
R: Kieran Shoemark (54)
16/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Cornersoff (Octagonal )
Race 6 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.74 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
9/2
5g More Than Ready x True Blonde (Naturalism )
Winning siblings: Artemis Rose, Kalash, Motorised, Oxidized,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (53.5)
20/1
5g Don Eduardo x Just Polly (O'Reilly )
3
1.7
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55.5)
15/2
5g Bel Esprit x Shahana (Danehill Dancer )
4
3.7
20/1
T: Danny Penna
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
6g Linda's Lad x Lady Of Shanhai (Septieme Ciel )
5
5.7
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: V Duric (58.5)
30/1
6g Artie Schiller x Armilla (Thunder Gulch )
6
6.1
Sadaqa (1)
9/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Kieran Shoemark (60)
9/1
6g Face Value x Jiddah (Euclase )
7
7.6
10/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D Oliver (59)
10/1
7g Masterprint x Jaunty Dancer (Kala Dancer )
8
8.4
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (57)
20/1
6m Pentire x Cabella (Senor Pete )
9
8.6
5/4F
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (57)
5/4F
4g Starcraft x Quick Blush (Redoute's Choice )
10
13.4
20/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: J Duffy (58)
20/1
4g Crystal Finale x Bad Angel (Court Of Jewels )
Race 7 - City Jeep Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.11 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
Grane (6)
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (53)
11/2
6g Purrealist x Set Point (Be My Guest )
Winning siblings: Lodging, Miss Belistic, Surprise End,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
9/1
5g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
3
1.0
13/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Dunn (57.5)
13/2
6g Excites x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
4
1.1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: D Oliver (54.5)
9/2
6g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet )
5
1.3
11/4F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
11/4F
5g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
6
1.4
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: S R King (55)
20/1
7g God's Own x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
7
1.6
9/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Jake Bayliss (51)
9/1
6m Dylan Thomas x La Rumba (Centaine )
8
1.7
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
25/1
5m Rock Of Gibraltar x Sky Cat (Giant's Causeway )
9
1.8
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: G Boss (55)
9/1
10
3.3
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/1
11
5.3
66/1
T: S V Brown
R: Kieran Shoemark (53)
66/1
7g Johannesburg x Bunyah (Distant View )
Race 8 - 1print (Bm90) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.49 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms J Payne (53)
7/1
5m Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
8/1
3
1.8
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
30/1
7m Monde Bleu x Dell Era (Raami )
4
2.8
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
30/1
7m Bel Esprit x Miss Lardydar (Cossack Warrior )
5
2.9
6/4F
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (55)
6/4F
4m Von Costa De Hero x Black Pearl (The Commander )
6
3.0
Sari (4)
25/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
6m Exceed And Excel x Anivara (Snippets )
7
3.2
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
10/1
7m Testa Rossa x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.4
6/1
T: D Binaisse
R: S Baster (54)
6/1
5m Stratum x More Assertive (Zeditave )
9
4.2
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
14/1
5m Churchill Downs x Manhattan Treasure (Portland Pirate )
10
5.0
7/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
7/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Sample (Snippets )
11
6.8
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (54.5)
12/1
5m Stratum x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo )
Race 9 - William Hill (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (55.5)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon x Octangle (Octagonal )
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.8
Kievann (12)
6/1
T: S V Brown
R: Kieran Shoemark (53)
6/1
5g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
3
1.0
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (55.5)
10/1
4
1.2
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
5
2.0
9/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
9/2
4h Nicconi x Citiscene (Snippets )
6
2.2
12/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
12/1
6g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy )
7
2.5
14/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: H Coffey (53)
14/1
6g Zupaone x Vigne Vierge (Diesis )
8
3.3
Boomwaa (10)
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (55)
5/1
4g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero )
9
3.4
Tudor (6)
4/1F
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
4/1F
4h Strategic x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.7
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
12/1
4g West Quest x Fast Ride (Never Quit )
11
4.2
Mandla (4)
7/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
7/1
6g Bel Esprit x Queen Kahuna (Rustic Amber )