Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 20

Race 1 - Ranvet (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.95 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Damian Lane (56)
20/1
2f Denman x Desert Fairy (Desert Prince )
Winning siblings: Factor Ex, Snitsnbits,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
13/4
2f Exceed And Excel x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold )
3
1.3
11/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Gauci (58)
11/1
2c Reward For Effort x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
112020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$52,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: T Hughes Jnr
4
1.4
60/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
60/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
1.8
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: I Gundogdu (58)
11/1
2c Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
6
1.9
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (58)
20/1
2c Artie Schiller x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
7
3.2
10/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/1
2c Artie Schiller x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat )
8
4.2
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
2f Written Tycoon x Galactic Honour (Honours List )
9
5.4
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (56)
9/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Theatre School (Sadler's Wells )
10
5.5
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Craig Williams (56)
25/1
2f Stryker x Coeur D'Amour (More Than Ready )
11
9.0
20/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: V Duric (58)
20/1
2c Star Witness x Arathea (Barathea )
12
13.3
Parcel (7)
7/4F
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/4F
2f Beneteau x Gibraltar Range (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Race 2 - Five By The Best @ Easter-Bm84 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.82 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
5/1
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
4m Alamosa x Libourne (Montjeu )
3
3.6
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
11/4
4m O'Reilly x Not Sure (Masterclass )
4
4.0
7/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
7/4F
4m High Chaparral x Lovingly (Grand Lodge )
5
4.7
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
12/1
4m Husson x Sahara Desert (Desert King )
6
5.5
Iceconi (10)
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: D Gauci (55)
30/1
6m Bianconi x Royal Repertoire (Royal Academy )
7
8.7
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms J Payne (53)
9/1
4m Savabeel x Justine Coup (Entrepreneur )
8
9.7
100/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: Damien Thornton (53.5)
100/1
9
9.9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (53)
20/1
4m Sebring x Cancanelle (Danehill Dancer )
Race 3 - Pkf (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/4F
3c Snitzel x Zimaretto (Anabaa )
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (56)
7/1
3c Lonhro x Doubloon (Desert Prince )
3
1.4
4/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/1
3f Street Cry x Warning Zone (Elliodor )
4
1.5
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
5/2
5
2.7
25/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: M Zahra (56)
25/1
6
4.4
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
3f Haradasun x Jazz Baby (Zabeel )
7
5.4
12/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
12/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
Race 4 - Melb. Signage Concepts (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.89 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57)
15/2
3f Von Costa De Hero x Oceano (Portland Pirate )
Winning siblings: Loceano, Totes Amaze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (58.5)
11/2
3g Viscount x Betty's Belle (Tale Of The Cat )
3
2.8
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
50/1
3g Guillotine x Mango Tree (Grand Lodge )
4
2.9
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (55.5)
11/1
3c Good Journey x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill )
5
3.0
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
20/1
3g Pins x Royal Sonata (Royal Academy )
6
3.1
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
20/1
3g Sir Percy x Fuar (Kaapstad )
7
3.2
8/11F
T: Murray Johnson
R: Craig Williams (59)
8/11F
3g Al Samer x Beheshta (Brief Truce )
8
4.4
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
10/1
3g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
9
5.9
40/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Gauci (56)
40/1
10
17.9
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (56.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Tour Of Victoria Final (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Disco Volanti, Silent Harmony,
This nick: 48 runners; 33 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
13/4
4g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
3
1.5
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: V Duric (59.5)
20/1
6g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
4
1.9
4/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (58.5)
4/1
4g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
5
2.7
Tykook (6)
12/1
T: G F Scarlett
R: Craig Williams (56)
12/1
6m Written Tycoon x Takook (Keltrice )
6
2.8
Beckon (5)
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
11/1
6g Charge Forward x Chatelaine (Flying Spur )
7
2.9
60/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
60/1
5g King Of Prussia x B'gosh (Clay Hero )
8
4.6
Balzac (7)
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Regan Bayliss (53.5)
20/1
9
5.0
Neona (10)
20/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: D Gauci (55)
20/1
6g Ne Coupez Pas x Kimona (Royal Academy )
Race 6 - Jeep 55 Sec. Chall. Heat-Bm84 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.58 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
2/5F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
2/5F
3c Wilander x Brown Limestone (Rustic Amber )
Winning siblings: Future Baby, Miami Freedom, Old Worlde,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Grane (4)
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
12/1
5g Purrealist x Set Point (Be My Guest )
3
1.2
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Stanley (56)
9/1
5g Commands x River Express (Blazing Sword )
4
2.2
50/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: Katelyn Mallyon (53.5)
50/1
6m Elvstroem x Februarytwelve (Snippets )
5
2.9
Canali (2)
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
14/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Angora (Barathea )
6
3.0
7/1
T: B and G James
R: K Forrester (56.5)
7/1
6g Stratum x Thanksgiving (Generous )
7
4.0
66/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Patrick Moloney (53)
66/1
8g Bianconi x Echuca Beauty (Shovhog )
8
5.0
20/1
T: B O Cox
R: Jye McNeil (53)
20/1
5m Al Samer x Nightly Class (Snaadee )
9
5.4
60/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
60/1
10g Zeditave x Sly Sandra (Sealed Bid )
Race 7 - Adapt Aust. Torney Night Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.04 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Taiyoo (1)
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2
5g Haradasun x Ambers Halo (Don't Say Halo )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
11/1
4g Street Hero x Quiet Name (Danehill )
3
1.1
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Oliver (57)
6/1
8g Tuscanos x Jetfire Lass (Jetball )
4
1.2
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (54)
25/1
5g Clangalang x Tambalara (Kenvain )
5
1.3
Tanby (5)
20/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: M J Walker (55)
20/1
8g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
6
3.1
Renew (2)
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
5g Dansili x Hold Me Love Me (Sadler's Wells )
7
3.3
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
5g Elvstroem x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.0
14/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Craig Williams (54)
14/1
6m Verglas x Serres (Daylami )
9
16.0
Averau (4)
5/4F
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
5/4F
5m Stratum x Merayaat (Viscount )
Race 8 - Alternate Railway (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (55.5)
10/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
5/2F
3
0.9
13/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: S Baster (58.5)
13/2
5m Strategic x Cos Snip (Snippets )
4
1.6
13/2
T: C W Little
R: D Oliver (55.5)
13/2
4m Bel Esprit x Make My Dane (Danehill )
5
1.7
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (55.5)
4/1
4m Danerich x Wanton Jewel (Archway )
6
2.7
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (55.5)
20/1
4m Rock Of Gibraltar x Sky Cat (Giant's Causeway )
7
3.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
4m Captain Rio x Nishaani (Gold Brose )
8
4.2
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
40/1
8m Dash For Cash x Denise's Song (Western Symphony )
9
5.4
11/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/1
4m More Than Ready x Royal Sash (Royal Academy )
10
6.2
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
13/2
6m Danerich x Portline (Portland Pirate )
11
7.9
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
30/1
5m Stratum x Umaquest (Umatilla )
Race 9 - Sportingbet William Hill-Bm84 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.20 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: R W Huxtable
R: D Oliver (56)
11/4F
4g Good Journey x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon )
3
0.2
50/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
50/1
8m Denon x Ithica (Canny Lad )
4
0.9
11/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
11/2
4g More Than Ready x Northern Song (Rory's Jester )
5
1.0
8/1
T: A M Alder
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
6g Court Of Jewels x Blemish (Bletchencore )
6
1.8
7/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (59)
7/1
6g Postponed x Creil (Frenchpark )
7
2.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
7/1
8
4.0
5/1
T: M G Price
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
5/1
4g Choisir x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.3
8/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55.5)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Ripping Nic (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.7
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (53)
20/1
6g Elvstroem x Napa Sky (Stravinsky )
11
10.2
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
30/1