Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Pendragon @ Think Big Stud Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.07 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/4
T: C W Little
R: D Oliver (57)
13/4
2f Turffontein x Philliann (Bellotto )
Winning siblings: Angry Cat, Funky Farm, Lucky Paddy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Mott (57)
3/1F
2f Street Cry x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.9
60/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
60/1
2f Bernardini x Miaow (Storm Cat )
4
1.7
Ayda (6)
30/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Melham (56)
30/1
2f Ad Valorem x Nothing Matters (Magic Albert )
5
1.8
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (56)
15/2
2f Lonhro x Willow Creek (Tale Of The Cat )
6
2.3
20/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: J Duffy (57)
20/1
7
3.6
Zenon (11)
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
8
3.9
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
12/1
2f Reward For Effort x Raewyn (Royal Academy )
9
5.4
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
12/1
10
5.6
80/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
80/1
2f Stratum x Crystal Fairy (Perugino )
11
7.1
9/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/2
2f Wanted x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
12
27.1
100/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: S Baster (55.5)
100/1
2f Grey Swallow x Bel Whistle (Bel Esprit )
Race 2 - Essendon Nissan Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.89 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms J Beriman (52.5)
25/1
3g Dubleo x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule )
Winning siblings: Always In Charge, Magnetic Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
9/2
3g Snitzel x It's You (Celtic Swing )
3
0.3
9/10F
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
9/10F
4
1.6
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: M J Dee (52)
13/2
3g Starcraft x Quick Blush (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.9
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (52)
25/1
3g Purrealist x Moralee (Desert Sun )
6
8.9
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: D Oliver (60)
7/1
3g Magic Albert x Zeta (Tobougg )
7
9.0
9/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: S Baster (55.5)
9/1
3g Magnus x Ashamika (Linamix )
8
24.0
150/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (52.5)
150/1
3g Domesday x Depeche (Octagonal )
Race 3 - Adapt Australia (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.30 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (52)
11/1
4m Sebring x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/1
3
3.2
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms J Beriman (53)
4/1
3f Choisir x Livonia (Polish Precedent )
4
3.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
5m Host x Ardent Command (Commands )
5
4.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (54)
25/1
5m Dylan Thomas x Celtic Bloom (Celtic Swing )
6
4.4
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58)
8/1
7
4.5
13/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: M J Dee (57)
13/4
8
4.9
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
25/1
4m Magnus x Stabeel (Zabeel )
9
5.1
11/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (54.5)
11/4F
4m Volitant x Southern Cross (Imposing Signal )
10
6.4
10/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: M J Walker (55)
10/1
4m Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World )
Race 4 - Cafetto (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.64 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
16/1
5g Rahy x Saratoga Sugar (Gone West )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
6/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Goldberg (Geiger Counter )
3
2.2
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: I Gundogdu (57)
9/1
4m Al Samer x Aurora's Hot (Fantastic Light )
4
3.0
11/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: D Dunn (59.5)
11/1
5
3.2
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: M J Walker (61)
11/2
4g Bel Esprit x Expensively (Saint Ballado )
6
3.4
14/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: L J Whelan (57.5)
14/1
4g God's Own x Hageabi (Scenic )
7
4.2
Nullei (12)
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
11/1
4g Niello x Nothin' Leica Win (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
4.4
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
9
5.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: N Callow (59.5)
12/1
10
5.7
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
25/1
4g Magnus x Vita (Thunder Gulch )
11
6.5
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
8/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Arborea (Imperial Prince )
12
7.0
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: S W Arnold (61)
50/1
6g Presence x Space Regent (New Regent )
13
11.0
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: P Keane (59.5)
40/1
5g Falkirk x Never Cent (Centaine )
14
21.0
7/2F
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (58.5)
7/2F
Race 5 - Dominant Cafetto Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.82 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (55)
5/1
3g Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel )
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Raposo (11)
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms J Payne (51.5)
12/1
3g Iffraaj x Madam Marju (Marju )
3
1.6
15/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (52.5)
15/1
3f Commands x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki )
4
2.9
14/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: M J Walker (55.5)
14/1
3g Al Samer x Royal Astra (Val Royal )
5
3.3
9/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/2
3f Manhattan Rain x North Flower (Rory's Jester )
6
3.6
Alaska (6)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
20/1
7
3.7
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (56.5)
10/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro x Kylikwong (Red Ransom )
8
4.2
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
2/1F
3g Hard Spun x Akiva (Keltrice )
9
6.5
30/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
30/1
10
8.8
8/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55.5)
8/1
3f More Than Ready x Ravishing Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
13.1
40/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Cafetto Clean (Bm84) (1509m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.14 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
30/1
4g Churchill Downs x Song Dynasty (Unbridled's Song )
Winning siblings: Red Banner, Sir Winston,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (53.5)
12/1
4g Primus x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule )
3
4.1
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
14/1
4
4.5
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
6m Bel Esprit x Miss Lardydar (Cossack Warrior )
5
4.8
11/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: Jake Bayliss (52.5)
11/1
4g Kaphero x Chartilla (King Charlemagne )
6
4.9
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
4/1
4g Northern Meteor x Sovereign Song (Palace Music )
7
5.7
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (57.5)
7/4F
8
6.7
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58)
16/1
5m Spinning World x Belle Of The Bay (Dolphin Street )
9
7.0
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
40/1
9g Orientate x Taped (Grand Chaudiere )
10
7.1
12/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
12/1
4g Lonhro x Sadlers Brigg (Montjeu )
11
8.9
9/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/1
5g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy )
12
9.0
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: M J Dee (53)
20/1
5g Kempinsky x Grand Seattle (Le Grand Seigneur )
13
9.8
20/1
T: A M Alder
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
6g Court Of Jewels x Blemish (Bletchencore )
14
10.0
60/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms J Payne (57)
60/1
8g Clangalang x Palace Glory (Palace Music )
Race 7 - Dominant Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.85 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Indian Dream (Indian Ridge )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Damien Thornton (52.5)
11/1
4g Reset x Picholine (Dehere )
3
2.0
7/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
7/4F
5g Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
112017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Leigh Winwood
4
3.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (54.5)
14/1
7g Montjeu x Spinning Queen (Spinning World )
5
3.6
15/8
T: P G Moody
R: D Oliver (54.5)
15/8
4h Teofilo x Guillem (Jeune )
6
4.9
Kapour (6)
40/1
T: C Maher
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
5g Toylsome x Kitcat (Monsun )
7
8.2
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (52.5)
25/1
6g Darci Brahma x Southern Sunset (Polish Precedent )
8
13.7
80/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: S R King (54)
80/1
6g Postponed x Ruby Bay (Masterclass )
9
15.2
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (57.5)
40/1
6g Mizzen Mast x Single Market (Dynaformer )
10
40.2
Rednav (13)
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
20/1
4g Henrythenavigator x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Cafetto Evo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.87 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Brandon Stockdale (53)
10/1
3
1.0
13/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
13/2
5m Niello x Magda (Anabaa )
4
1.1
Written (10)
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (54.5)
11/2
5
1.3
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S R King (54)
10/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Judged (High Yield )
6
1.4
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
11/1
4m Magnus x Guild (Testa Rossa )
7
2.2
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
4m Savabeel x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
8
3.5
5/2F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (60)
5/2F
4m Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music )
9
4.5
20/1
T: B O Cox
R: S W Arnold (58)
20/1
5m Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston )
10
6.0
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (56.5)
15/2
4m Soldier's Tale x Great Tradition (Rock Of Gibraltar )
11
7.3
50/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: M J Dee (53)
50/1
12
9.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
6m Bel Esprit x Centennial (Centaine )
Race 9 - William Hill (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.27 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
50/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Adam (58)
50/1
8g Arazi x Nkwazi (Rory's Jester )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/2
4g Haradasun x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality )
3
0.6
Boomwaa (10)
5/2F
T: R E Laing
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
5/2F
3g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero )
4
1.0
11/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
11/1
5g Golden Lake x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island )
5
1.1
5/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Dunn (60)
5/1
5g Dubawi x Jessie Jane (Umatilla )
6
1.9
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S R King (57.5)
20/1
6g Golan x Paierau Princess (Wallenda )
7
2.1
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (52)
4/1
4g Barely A Moment x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings )
8
3.1
100/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
100/1
7g Al Samer x Tylden Lady (Zabeel )
9
3.6
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
6g Testa Rossa x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom )
10
4.1
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (59)
30/1
6g Commands x Stepping (Dodge )
11
4.4
15/1
T: S V Brown
R: M J Dee (59)
15/1
7g Street Cry x Dream Lass (Dream Well )