MORNINGTON - Sunday, December 27

Race 1 - Brown's Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (55.5)
10/9
3f King Of Prussia (AUS) x Miss Eileen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Moonee Valley 18/12/2015, Jeep 55 Second Chall. Ht-Bm70, 955m
2
5.0
12/1
Chris Calthorpe
Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
5.1
25/1
Ms A Johnston
S Baster (55)
25/1
4
6.3
11/1
S V Brown
Patrick Moloney (55)
11/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
8.6
13/4
C and C Alderson
A Mallyon (58.5)
13/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Heptathlon (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
8.7
15/1
Trent Pennuto
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
15/1
5g Legion (AUS) x Compactus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
9.5
12/1
Marcus Fahler
D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Film School (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.4
30/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (58.5)
30/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
9
11.9
40/1
Ms C Boyd
I Gundogdu (58.5)
40/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Night's Upon Us (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
10
14.2
15/2
Archie Alexander
Anthony Boyd (54.5)
15/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Pink Moon (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Bmf Pharmacy Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (58)
2/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 2 - Kilmore 14/12/2015, Trackside's All Day Cafe Mdn, 1112m
Winning siblings: Immelmann, Jungle Fish,
Lot 161 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Zenon (17)
4/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (56)
4/1
Lot 127 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
0.3
16/1
Mark Riley
Dale Smith (56)
16/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Miss Exstravigant (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
13/2
Stephen Theodore
I Gundogdu (58)
13/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
9/1
Jason Warren
Patrick Moloney (56)
9/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Coeur D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
M G Price
Nicholas Hall (58)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Magically (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
R E Laing
C Newitt (58)
11/1
3c Charge Forward (AUS) x Jemison (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
S P Nichols
Jack Martin (54)
30/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (53)
50/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
6.7
66/1
P G Carey
R N Booth (58)
66/1
11
7.9
20/1
C and C Alderson
Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
12
10.4
30/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58)
30/1
3g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x One Love (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
Race 3 - Mornington Car & Tyre Serv Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.58 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Movie (14)
1/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56.5)
1/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 23/01/2010, Simplot Hcp (Bm80), 1200m
Winning siblings: Easy Go Easy Win, Ocean Emperor,
2
1.3
20/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (58)
20/1
3
2.6
9/1
S P Nichols
Dale Smith (58)
9/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 83 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
3.2
40/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (58)
40/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Cluny (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.0
20/1
G W McGreal
D Gauci (58)
20/1
6
4.4
15/1
Ms B Schreuder
D W Stackhouse (58)
15/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Bluecrown (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
4.9
10/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56)
10/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Grande Reine (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
8
5.0
50/1
Ms A Johnston
S Baster (56.5)
50/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Romance Writer (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
5.2
16/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
J Noonan (58)
16/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Gidleigh Park (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
10
5.4
50/1
Shane Stockdale
Ben Thompson (56.5)
50/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Encosta Di Nero (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.5
50/1
A G Sawden
Brandon Stockdale (56)
50/1
12
6.0
20/1
D R Brideoake
R N Booth (56.5)
20/1
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Miss Evangeline (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
8.2
15/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
3f Snapy Halo (ARG) x Dee Lilly (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
14
11.2
50/1
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
4m U S Ranger (USA) x Casilda (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Perco Australia Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.83 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56)
15/4
6m Skalato (AUS) x Wedding Singer (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Mornington 4/12/2015, Metro Solar Hcp (58), 2460m
2
0.2
13/8
T Rogers
B Higgins (59.5)
13/8
6g Seul Amour (NZ) x Lady Lillarene (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
3
3.7
25/1
Steven Roberts
D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Rain In Settain (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
4
4.9
30/1
Stephen Field
Brandon Stockdale (52)
30/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
5
5.0
14/1
Jerome Hunter
Ben Thompson (52.5)
14/1
6
5.1
14/1
Ms M Cid
C Newitt (54.5)
14/1
7
5.2
11/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (58.5)
11/1
8
12.2
Caves (4)
9/2
D T Curran
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
9/2
9
15.0
10/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (60)
10/1
4g Pentire (GB) x I Say (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - Bayside Suzuki (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.27 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7
M M Laurie
Damian Lane (57.5)
4/7
3g Shocking (AUS) x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Hillside 2/12/2015, Beck Property Group (Bm64), 1500m
Lot 578 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing/Cameron Cooke B/S
2
0.1
10/1
Ms L Enright
Jack Martin (57.5)
10/1
7g Painted Black (JPN) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
3
1.1
8/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
J Noonan (59)
8/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Carolyn (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 295 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: J Price
4
2.1
13/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
A Mallyon (57)
13/2
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Wehaveadream (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
Sarah Zschoke
C Newitt (59)
12/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Bouquet Of Roses (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
3.5
11/1
Paul Rocke
J R Todd (55)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
13.5
Millau (1)
15/1
C W Little
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
15/1
Race 6 - 7news Ron Casey Memorial-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
Brett Scott
Jye McNeil (59.5)
25/1
6g Host (CHI) x Coronationprincess (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Geelong Synthetic 4/07/2014, Lumley Finance Showcase (Bm70), 2000m
Winning siblings: Coronation Trouble,
2
0.2
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (59)
11/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.7
9/1
Ms A Johnston
C Newitt (60)
9/1
4g Commands (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
2.2
30/1
T Rogers
B Higgins (59)
30/1
5
2.3
4/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (60)
4/1
6
2.6
6/1
M D Hinton
Damian Lane (57.5)
6/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.0
8/1
Byron Cozamanis
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
8/1
8
4.2
6/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (58)
6/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Our Jackie (AUS) (Aristotle (IRE))
9
6.0
30/1
J W Honeysett
Dean Holland (57.5)
30/1
10
6.4
100/1
Brett Scott
J C Bates (57.5)
100/1
6g Bramshaw (AUS) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
11
6.5
4/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
4/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fritz's Princess (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Progress Signs (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.57 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Todd Balfour
Damian Lane (58)
16/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 8 - Morphettville 28/11/2015, Delnorth (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Aagas, Leader's Saga, Sagaab,
2
1.0
9/4
P G Moody
Brandon Stockdale (56)
9/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
D J Bourne
Ben Thompson (59.5)
8/1
4m Keffelstein (AUS) x Sky Vista (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
3.0
9/1
R W Smerdon
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.5
9/2
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56)
9/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Hela Dubai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.7
4/1
Wez Hunter
Tahlia Hope (56)
4/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Wicked Weasel (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
7.2
4/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (58)
4/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
400
0.0
12/1
T Rogers
B Higgins (57)
12/1