Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, September 6

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (82) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.54 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
1/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Dylan Dunn (55)
1/1F
5g Dehere x Angelic Belle (Kenmare )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8
T: M G Price
R: J Mott (59)
11/8
4g Choisir x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.3
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
8m All Courage x Lion's Rose (Lion Hunter )
4
5.5
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Frew (57.5)
11/1
6g Niello x Treasure Time (Secret Savings )
5
8.6
15/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (59)
15/1
7g Face Value x Rapid Dent (Rapid Man )
6
11.3
50/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (54)
50/1
8g Refuse To Bend x My Duchess (Royal Academy )
Race 2 - Sportingbet Hcp (78) (1550m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.93 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: A Patterson (58)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
5/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Polite (Elusive Quality )
3
1.8
9/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (54.5)
9/1
4
2.4
Baikal (6)
8/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: S Price (54.5)
8/1
7m Elusive Quality x Siberie (Caerleon )
5
3.3
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
11/2
4m Zabeel x Stray (Tale Of The Cat )
6
4.3
5/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Higgins (59)
5/1
6m Duelled x Hannah Dawn (Icelandic )
7
6.2
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
25/1
8
9.0
16/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (54.5)
16/1
7m Real Jester x Cross Me Not (Bellotto )
Race 3 - Allan Horn Memorial Hcp (68) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.07 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57)
11/8F
4m New Approach x Two Under Par (Storm Bird )
Winning siblings: Eagle Has Landed,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
40/1
T: Ayumi Stokes
R: J Matthews (54)
40/1
3
0.8
7/2
T: K M Sweeney
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/2
4m Snitzel x I'm Jester Gal (Rory's Jester )
4
2.3
12/1
T: Peter Macdonald
R: Ms L Hopwood (56)
12/1
5g Desert Sun x Asper (Inflate )
5
2.5
11/1
T: W F Francis
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
5m Clangalang x Zipnotic (Monolith )
6
3.7
25/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
9g Happy Giggle x Linney Head (Brondesbury )
7
4.6
30/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
30/1
8
5.4
7/2
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (56)
7/2
4m Reaan x Shavano's Honour (Dangerous )
9
8.5
100/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ronald Bell (59)
100/1
7g Lonhro x Hymns (Palace Music )
10
9.1
11/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: T Baker (56.5)
11/1
5g King Of Roses x Little Uma (Umatilla )
11
10.1
14/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Frew (60.5)
14/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Skates (Danehill )
Race 4 - Gold Star Rv Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.45 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Unspun (13)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: A Patterson (54)
20/1
4g Hard Spun x Pont Aven (Green Perfume )
Winning siblings: Ciao Marco, Traverse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
Chondra (10)
7/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
7/1
4g Good Journey x Chantella (Stargazer )
3
0.5
25/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (53.5)
25/1
6g King Ivor x Milling Around (Dangerous )
4
2.4
5/2F
T: P G Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
5/2F
4m Bel Esprit x Quiet (Brief Truce )
5
2.5
6/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Holder (54.5)
6/1
5m Written Tycoon x Makmore (Dieu D'Or )
6
4.4
Portici (12)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
12/1
7
4.8
40/1
T: R J Stokes
R: J Matthews (58)
40/1
8
5.4
11/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/1
9
5.5
9/2
T: G P Moody
R: Ms L Hopwood (59)
9/2
5m Hard Spun x Maybe McLaren (Secret Savings )
10
5.6
4/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
4/1
5g Good Journey x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.2
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Jake Toeroek (52.5)
20/1
12
9.7
40/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: S Price (56.5)
40/1
13
16.4
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: Caitlin Forrest (53)
100/1
7g Half Hennessy x Bow To Me (Gold Ace )
Race 5 - Hindmarsh Plumbing (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.62 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: J Holder (56.5)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (52.5)
15/8
4g Nadeem x Sparkling Bounty (Celestial Bounty )
3
1.3
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
30/1
7g Undoubtedly x Vickers (Flying Spur )
4
2.3
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
11/1
6g God's Own x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
5
6.7
100/1
T: D K Carrison
R: T Baker (55.5)
100/1
6
7.6
7/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
7/2
4g New Approach x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song )
7
7.8
40/1
T: S G Padman
R: Eran Boyd (56)
40/1
8
9.5
7/4F
T: S R Turner
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/4F
9
11.0
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: B Claridge (57.5)
12/1
7h Marmottan x Jayjaye (Deputy Governor )
Race 6 - Peter Elberg Funerals Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.47 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: S Westover (56.5)
7/1
3g Good Journey x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island )
Winning siblings: Dulcie Dee, Nearest To Pin, Notallowed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: P F Blanch
R: S Cahill (56.5)
14/1
3
1.3
15/8F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Holder (56.5)
15/8F
3g Postponed x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon )
4
3.1
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (52.5)
8/1
3g Al Maher x Joyful Glow (Jeune )
5
3.3
7/2
T: M J Williams
R: J Mott (59)
7/2
3c Northern Meteor x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
6
6.0
40/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
7
7.2
Saladin (13)
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Higgins (55)
12/1
3c Big Brown x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
8
7.8
7/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
7/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
9
7.9
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
8/1
3g Big Brown x Heaven Instead (Carnegie )
10
8.8
40/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
40/1
11
13.8
9/1
T: S P Gower
R: Ms A Herrmann (54.5)
9/1
12
20.9
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
40/1
3c Churchill Downs x Valentine Rose (Black Minnaloushe )
Race 7 - James Boag's Premium Hcp (78) (1950m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:07.27 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
8/11F
T: P Stokes
R: Dylan Dunn (55)
8/11F
4m Fastnet Rock x Scribbling (Palace Music )
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
20/1
9g Grandera x O'Hare (Naturalism )
3
1.4
15/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
15/1
4g Keeper x Kwan (Sadler's Wells )
4
1.6
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
30/1
5
2.3
11/2
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (57)
11/2
5g Strada x Amenique (Amen Brother )
6
4.4
11/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: S Cahill (57)
11/1
5m Barely A Moment x High Butterfly (Royal Academy )
7
5.5
30/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Potter (55.5)
30/1
8
5.7
16/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (58)
16/1
9
6.0
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Higgins (56)
4/1
6g Duelled x Torvill (Centro )
10
6.4
15/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
15/1
7g O'Reilly x The Wake (Hereward The Wake )
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:00.14 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
15/1
5g De Beers x Rundlet (Centre Stalls )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
100/1
T: Ms A Morrison
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
100/1
8h Fomalhaut x Go Blue (Ark Regal )
3
1.8
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms A Herrmann (57)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon x Go Blue (Ark Regal )
4
2.5
20/1
T: W F Francis
R: Jamie Kah (55)
20/1
4m California Dane x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
5
2.8
15/1
T: S Burford
R: Ms M Vance (56.5)
15/1
4g Purrealist x Bella Grande (Marauding )
6
3.4
9/1
T: W F Francis
R: Jake Toeroek (52.5)
9/1
4g Masterpiece x Love Valley (Estambul )
7
3.8
5/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
5/1
4m Good Journey x Fly For Me (Trucent )
8
4.2
7/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: T Baker (55.5)
7/1
5g Oamaru Force x Three For Free (Primo Valentino )
9
4.7
11/8F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Holder (58.5)
11/8F
4g More Than Ready x Confer (Danehill )
10
5.7
7/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
7/1
5g Akhadan x Our Dear Lady (Southern Appeal )
11
5.8
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
30/1
12
7.1
Effcee (4)
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: S Westover (59.5)
25/1
5g Dubai Destination x Faying (Volksraad )
13
8.6
100/1
T: Ms A Morrison
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
100/1