MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, March 12

Race 2 - Rewaaya Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.53 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
8/11
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Lady Larissa (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 2/05/2015, Queen Adelaide Stakes, 1050m
Winning siblings: Experimentation, Fandom,
Lot 508 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
30/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
5.1
25/1
Paul Beshara
Jamie Kah (57.5)
25/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Chile Dancer (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 56 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Strattons, Cherry Gardens, SA
Buyer: Erica Dickmann
4
5.9
25/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
25/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.5
66/1
D B Bonetti
Ms C Jones (55.5)
66/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
6.6
25/1
J R Croucher
Declan Bates (57.5)
25/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
25/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.9
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Sharp Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.1
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Josh Cartwright (55)
20/1
10
8.4
30/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (57.5)
30/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Deposition (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
11
8.5
60/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (52.5)
60/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Chakvetadze (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
12
12.2
Noaf (10)
13/2
D Hayes And T Dabernig
D Yendall (55.5)
13/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
12.4
100/1
Ms S Barr
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
100/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Race 3 - At Talaq (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.95 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59)
9/2
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Taravain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Launceston 24/02/2016, Betfair Launceston Cup, 2400m
Winning siblings: Shelta,
Lot 658 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$17,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
8/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M Neilson (55.5)
8/1
3
1.3
2/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (54.5)
2/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Stay Nice (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 69 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
Lot 180 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: Fairways Bloodstock
4
2.3
30/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (56)
30/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.6
Lahqa (8)
2/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
D Yendall (54)
2/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Sky Risks (FR) (Take Risks (FR))
6
3.9
8/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (54.5)
8/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Satin Sheets (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
7.2
8/1
Ms S Murphy
J Potter (55.5)
8/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Tawqeet (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.30 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Shaf (8)
9/2
D Hayes And T Dabernig
D Yendall (56)
9/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Last start: 5 - Pakenham Park 4/02/2016, Bet 365 (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Bliss Street, Falerina, Jade Marauder, Mimic,
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
0.8
13/8
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (55.5)
13/8
3g Zizou (AUS) x Still Dreaming (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 427 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
1.3
5/1
M J Seyers
M Neilson (57)
5/1
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Persephone (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 130 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Wilks
4
1.6
9/2
D R Jolly
J Holder (54.5)
9/2
5
3.5
10/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55)
10/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Believe 'n Achieve (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.3
150/1
Ms E Hubbard
Jack Martin (54)
150/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
7
4.8
Baiton (5)
40/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (53.5)
40/1
7g Shrewdy (AUS) x Brethstegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (54)
40/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Spartan Lady (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
5.7
40/1
R G Bell
Josh Cartwright (59.5)
40/1
6g Commands (AUS) x River Express (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
10
7.7
10/1
D K Carrison
Jamie Kah (55.5)
10/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Thealto (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
11
8.7
25/1
S N Paynter
J Potter (56)
25/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
9.5
14/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (57.5)
14/1
4g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
13
10.7
50/1
J Dunn
Zac Spain (53)
50/1
Race 5 - Almaraad (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:34.75 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (57)
15/4
8g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Heroine (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 4 - Canterbury 17/02/2016, Tab Rewards (Bm72), 1900m
Winning siblings: Backbench Blues,
2
0.2
12/1
S J Coombs
J Holder (54.5)
12/1
9g Iglesia (AUS) x Tolinda (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 420 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd $180,000 Res $200,000
3
0.6
20/1
D W O'Leary
J Bowditch (54)
20/1
6m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 190 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN HYAM
4
0.7
Nisos (1)
7/2
Paul Rocke
Ms C Jones (59.5)
7/2
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Osprey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.3
50/1
G V Richards
P Gatt (54)
50/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
2.5
80/1
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (54)
80/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
2.8
3/1
T And K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (55)
3/1
5g Istidaad (USA) x Tids Cash (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
8
2.9
15/4
Ms R Day
Jamie Kah (56)
15/4
4g De Beers (NZ) x Titiwangsa (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
9
3.0
6/1
Michael Hickmott
M Neilson (55)
6/1
5g Celtus (AUS) x Beaux Art (AUS) (Nomrood (USA))
10
6.3
15/1
J D Madden
D Yendall (56)
15/1
6g Hat Trick (JPN) x Dingle Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
11
7.5
66/1
Angela Forster
Zac Spain (54.5)
66/1
12
18.1
80/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (54)
80/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 6 - Zabeel (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.09 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T Dansie And Ms N Storr
Jamie Kah (56)
3/1
6g Tuscanos (AUS) x Scarlet Girl (AUS) (Condies Lane (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Balaklava 28/02/2016, My Butcher Hcp (58), 1200m
Lot 287 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,500
Vendor: Carin Park Stud
Buyer: TREVOR DANSIE
2
1.5
6/1
B D Brook
D Tourneur (55)
6/1
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.9
Sohool (5)
4/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M Neilson (57.5)
4/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
2.4
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Nabeul (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
50/1
David Page
Zac Spain (52.5)
50/1
5g Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
3.3
14/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (52.5)
14/1
5m Wadham Hill (AUS) x Libby's Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
J R Croucher
J Potter (56.5)
20/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
3.8
9/1
Paul Beshara
Jack Martin (56)
9/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
9
5.4
13/4
Ms K Johnson
S Cahill (58.5)
13/4
6g Real Jester (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
7.5
50/1
J Dunn
J Holder (58)
50/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Peruvian (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Jeune (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.97 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (54)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Morphettville 6/02/2016, Ubet (Bm75), 1200m
Lot 298 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Trevannah, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
0.5
11/1
J E Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
11/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (57)
15/4
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Lot 133 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Jolly
4
4.2
Mihany (10)
15/8
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Yendall (54)
15/8
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
5
4.5
11/1
L A Creek
D Tourneur (59)
11/1
6
4.7
12/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jack Martin (54)
12/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.0
30/1
Ms S Murphy
J Holder (54)
30/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Jessie Belinda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
6.1
15/4
D B Aldridge
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/4
5m Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
9
7.0
13/2
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R J Hurdle (55.5)
13/2
6g De Beers (NZ) x Rundlet (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Race 8 - Fraar (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
Stephen Theodore
M Neilson (56)
25/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville 5/03/2016, Holdfast Insurance (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: Bossy Miss Mossy, Eridani,
Lot 116 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
2
0.8
12/1
Tony McEvoy
J Bowditch (55)
12/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dark Review (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
3
1.0
Showviz (12)
12/1
J F Macmillan
Zac Spain (53)
12/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wide Vision (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.3
16/1
Andrew Dillon
Josh Cartwright (55.5)
16/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Tyler Jay (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.4
11/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Yendall (56)
11/2
3g Reaan (AUS) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.6
6/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
6/1
7
1.8
25/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms C Jones (57.5)
25/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
2.3
5/4
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (59)
5/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
2.6
10/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (60)
10/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Tanuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
3.0
80/1
Danielle Wilson
J Potter (55)
80/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Twiggy Summit (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
3.7
11/2
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (56)
11/2
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Swinburn (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
4.6
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55)
30/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Tee Rubble (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
5.0
Nomis (6)
80/1
Gordon Carter
D Tourneur (57.5)
80/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Grande Ballare (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
6.4
25/1
Gordon Carter
Jamie Kah (57.5)
25/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Symmetrical Star (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))