MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Thursday, July 28

Race 1 - Classic Hits 5cs Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
P L Seater
J Holder (55.5)
2/1
3f Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flirty Gerty, Frilly Skurt,
2
6.5
Kirona (6)
7/2
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55.5)
7/2
3f Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
7.5
11/4
S Burford
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
11/4
3g Blevic (AUS) x Soft (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
4
10.5
15/4
R J Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
15/4
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
16.0
100/1
Kym Healy
Ms L Stojakovic (56)
100/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dubai Express (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
17.8
10/1
G D Searle
J Maund (57.5)
10/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Arakazar (AUS) (Zamakima (NZ))
7
22.2
100/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (55.5)
100/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Malindi Magic (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
28.1
60/1
A Kalivas
M F Poon (54)
60/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Octamistic (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Plains Producer Newspaper-Bm64 (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:34.37 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
Chris Bieg
M F Poon (52)
13/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 234 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
Mawby (6)
15/4
Grant Young
D Tourneur (54)
15/4
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
4.6
3/1
Mick Shepherdson
Jailani Mamat (53.5)
3/1
4
5.7
3/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (56)
3/1
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
27.7
7/2
B J Dunn
M Neilson (57.5)
7/2
Race 3 - McCracken Ford Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.10 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
Ashton Downing
M Neilson (57.5)
5/2
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Leta (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
Winning siblings: Battistoni, Love A Giggle,
2
1.3
13/2
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55.5)
13/2
3f Tickets (AUS) x Kiss A Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 329 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: B Scott
3
4.3
100/1
K J Matson
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
4
5.2
14/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
14/1
5
5.7
9/1
J D Smith
B Claridge (57.5)
9/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Lavish Latina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
7.3
14/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (55.5)
14/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Sabre Lady (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
7.8
9/2
D M Koch
P Gatt (58)
9/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.4
200/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
J Maund (56)
200/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Belikely (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
8.8
7/2
J E Hickmott
J Holder (58)
7/2
7g Taos (AUS) x Espy (AUS) (Esperanto (USA))
10
9.3
8/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
11
13.8
30/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (58)
30/1
Race 4 - Balaklava Transport Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.52 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (53.5)
9/4
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Freedom Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: French Response,
Lot 528 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.4
15/4
R R Jolly
M F Poon (53.5)
15/4
3f Shocking (AUS) x Azkaban (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
3
2.9
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (56)
8/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1956 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.1
20/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (57.5)
20/1
5
8.6
12/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (57.5)
12/1
6
9.4
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
16/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
11.3
150/1
Damien Batters
Ms K Bishop (58)
150/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lago Rhythm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.4
2/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (57.5)
2/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Londo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
17.0
66/1
D J Halliday
Ms C Lindop (56)
66/1
6m Denon (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.42 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (58)
6/4
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ocean City, Richcity Fortune,
Lot 1495 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
2.0
7/2
J E Hickmott
J Holder (57)
7/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
3
2.1
15/2
M A Lockyer
P Gatt (57.5)
15/2
5m Keltrice (AUS) x Shuttlebug (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
M S Minervini
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lechery (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.2
5/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
5/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Elegant Court (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
6
4.4
Baikal (9)
12/1
G L Lesnikowski
Zac Spain (52.5)
12/1
8m Elusive Quality (USA) x Siberie (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
7
15.2
80/1
Francis Smith
J Potter (56.5)
80/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Nilreen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
16.3
30/1
J F Macmillan
Todd Pannell (56)
30/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Evans Faehrmann Pty Ltd Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.55 (40.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
Scott Whittle
Zac Spain (56.5)
15/2
3g Recapitalize (AUS) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Cavatica, Spanish Fly,
2
0.2
7/1
John Hyam
D Tourneur (55)
7/1
Lot 308 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: J Hyam
3
2.0
11/2
D M Koch
J Potter (54.5)
11/2
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Chesterfield (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
Danielle Wilson
Todd Pannell (56)
11/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Twiggy Summit (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
8.8
4/1
Ms S Barr
Ms E Finnegan (55)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
6
8.9
5/1
R K Post
P Gatt (58)
5/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
11.1
3/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (59)
3/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Jupiter Moon (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
13.5
11/1
A B Beswick
M F Poon (52)
11/1
5m Mugharreb (USA) x Pitch (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 7 - Tads's Embroidery Service-Bm60 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.22 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
11/4
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.3
11/4
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (61)
11/4
Lot 38 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: SCONE BLOODSTOCK SERVICES
3
4.8
13/4
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (56)
13/4
5g War Pass (USA) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 68 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Jolly
4
5.1
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (58.5)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
11.4
15/1
G P Moody
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
15/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Never Guilty (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
12.0
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (55)
30/1
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Falls Church (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
7
13.7
20/1
J Dunn
M F Poon (54)
20/1
6g Host (CHI) x Going To Extremes (USA) (Nasty And Bold (USA))
Race 8 - The Ripper Roast Race (Bm60) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.89 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (59.5)
2/1
6m Clangalang (AUS) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
Winning siblings: About Me, Zipalang,
2
3.0
20/1
J Dodgson
M F Poon (52)
20/1
3
3.4
8/1
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (56.5)
8/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 460 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: R Griffiths
4
4.6
12/1
Grant Young
Zac Spain (56)
12/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Silent Spring (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.7
25/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56)
25/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
8.1
6/1
Ms Y Forrest
Jake Toeroek (58)
6/1
5g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
11.2
15/2
J R Croucher
B Claridge (56)
15/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
14.2
20/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (57)
20/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
19.5
150/1
Ms C Paisley
Kate Brooks (53.5)
150/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
22.0
Tanzen (1)
9/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (59.5)
9/1
11
28.0
12/1
W P Bencic
M Neilson (56.5)
12/1
7g Greenwood Lake (USA) x La Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
12
39.7
100/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (56.5)
100/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Sadayakko (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))