MORPHETTVILLE - Tuesday, November 4

Race 1 - Angelakis Bros Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.15 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
S Cahill (58)
2/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Albakoor (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ajyaal,
2
3.0
16/1
Glenn Dix
B Hoppo (56)
16/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
3.5
16/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
T Baker (56)
16/1
4m Aussie Rules (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 91 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$500
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: William Inglis as Agent
4
5.9
3/1
John O'Loughlin
J Holder (56)
3/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
6.0
45/10
Ryan Balfour
M Neilson (56)
45/10
4m Sebring (AUS) x Acquisito (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
6.4
10/1
M A Lockyer
Ms M Vance (56)
10/1
4m Keltrice (AUS) x Shuttlebug (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
7
9.0
65/10
David Tootell
J Matthews (56)
65/10
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Vice Halo (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
8
11.6
6/1
G D Searle
A Patterson (58)
6/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flamboyant (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
9
13.6
7/1
D L Baylis
Ron Stewart (58)
7/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Conique (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
17.1
Hitch (4)
100/1
G Dunn
Ms K Cross (55)
100/1
6g Kurt (AUS) x Eviction (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Royal Society For Blind Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.32 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
Lloyd Kennewell
B Claridge (57.5)
4/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 100 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
4.0
3/1
John Hyam
Ms M Vance (57.5)
3/1
Lot 286 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: JOHN HYAM
3
4.5
10/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
10/1
3f Blevic (AUS) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 83 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
4
7.4
20/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (54.5)
20/1
3f Wilander (AUS) x Satisha (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
8.5
12/1
John Hyam
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
12/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
8.6
14/1
John Hyam
J Holder (57.5)
14/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
8.7
9/10
R R Jolly
Ms K Cross (54.5)
9/10
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x La Sequita (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
13.4
12/1
N W Bracken
Ron Stewart (57.5)
12/1
Race 3 - Moet & Chandon Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.06 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ponugo (8)
5/1
P W Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
5/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Canny Me (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corona Girl, Roselon, Try Me Choice,
2
0.1
25/10
Michael Hickmott
J Frew (57.5)
25/10
3g Canny Lad (AUS) x Oh Best Beloved (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 696 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL HICKMOTT BLOODSTOCK
3
0.2
Dubai (3)
45/10
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
T Baker (57.5)
45/10
Lot 840 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
0.8
7/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
S Cahill (57.5)
7/1
3c Wilander (AUS) x Motee (USA) (Hopeful Word (USA))
5
1.5
7/1
F W Meuring
J Maund (57.5)
7/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Magique Miss (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
1.6
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
4/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
2.4
15/1
Jon O'Connor
S Westover (57.5)
15/1
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
N W Bracken
Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
9
5.4
5/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
M Neilson (57.5)
5/1
3g Face Value (AUS) x Miss Alisidora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Happy 90th L. Williams Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.55 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (56.5)
2/1
3g War Pass (USA) x Endless Wonder (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 844 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$85,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
2
1.3
14/10
D J Clarken
B Claridge (54.5)
14/10
3f Magnus (AUS) x Coral Key (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.8
8/1
Scott Trenowden
Jake Toeroek (52.5)
8/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Wyndam Belle (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 60 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: SCOTT TRENOWDEN
4
2.3
10/1
Lloyd Kennewell
S Cahill (58)
10/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Dragoncello (USA) (Diesis (GB))
5
4.9
40/1
Peter Neuhuber
Dylan Dunn (55)
40/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Demoiselle (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
6
5.7
Khazneh (17)
40/1
Ms M Smith
Ron Stewart (58)
40/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Royal Rock (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
John Hyam
J Holder (54.5)
20/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
5.9
Chiazza (14)
25/1
D L Baylis
A Patterson (54.5)
25/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Macchia (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
7.4
25/1
K M Sweeney
Ms M Vance (58)
25/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.9
20/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (58)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.6
100/1
K and H Frew
J Matthews (56)
100/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Frenznlaw (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
9.4
11/1
S R Turner
Ms K Cross (55)
11/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
9.8
50/1
John Hyam
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
50/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Treasure Box (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
14
10.9
14/1
D W O'Leary
Ms C Lindop (56)
14/1
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Smiling Rose (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
15
14.9
80/1
J E Hickmott
Eran Boyd (55)
80/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Candelina (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
Race 5 - Burnside Village Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.78 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (58)
5/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Star Clusters (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Hollywell, Party Star,
Lot 739 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
2
0.8
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Holder (56)
16/1
Lot 51 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING
3
1.6
16/1
R R Jolly
Ms K Cross (56.5)
16/1
4g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Mi Centie (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 896 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
5
2.0
25/10
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (57)
25/10
6
2.2
Ardere (7)
7/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms M Vance (57.5)
7/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Aradina (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
2.2
40/1
M A Lockyer
B Claridge (55.5)
40/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Royal Stella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.1
8/1
John Hyam
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
8/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.9
14/1
Ms S Kotz
Ms C Lindop (56)
14/1
5m Comet (AUS) x Emerald Lake (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
6.3
28/10
W F Francis
R J Hurdle (54.5)
28/10
4g Masterpiece (ARG) x Love Valley (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Race 6 - W Buick Accountants Hcp (78) (2600m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:49.68 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
45/10
P Stokes
A Patterson (54)
45/10
Lot 579 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
3/1
John Hyam
J Holder (59.5)
3/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Love Smiles (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
K M Sweeney
M Neilson (56)
7/1
9g Grandera (IRE) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 1 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: BAERAMI THOROUGHBREDS, Denman
Buyer: K Sweeney SA
4
7.0
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Queen Tatiana (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
7.3
20/1
J L Smith
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
20/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Hitched (NZ) (Engagement (USA))
6
7.8
Sturgis (15)
60/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Cross (51)
60/1
9g Generous (IRE) x Shy Lizzie (NZ) (Shy Rambler (USA))
7
8.1
11/1
Ms K Byrnes
R J Hurdle (53)
11/1
11g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
8.3
6/1
R W Huxtable
T Baker (54)
6/1
9
8.6
25/10
J R Croucher
Ron Stewart (54.5)
25/10
5m Commands (AUS) x Guilt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.5
30/1
Kym Healy
J Maund (54)
30/1
11
9.6
40/1
Kylie McKerlie
Eran Boyd (51)
40/1
6m Manner Hill (AUS) x Alsaah (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
12
10.2
100/1
J A Glatz
Ms M Vance (55)
100/1
13
10.3
60/1
S R Turner
Ms A Herrmann (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Adelaide Casino Hcp (82) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55)
11/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Danger Deal, Exhilarated, Royal Rumble,
Lot 146 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.1
22/10
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (55.5)
22/10
4m Reaan (AUS) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 117 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.1
10/1
Ms R Day
A Patterson (54)
10/1
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
1.2
15/10
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
15/10
5m Econsul (NZ) x Bella Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
4.6
45/10
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
T Baker (55.5)
45/10
5m Face Value (AUS) x Vain Peril (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
Ned Walker
B Claridge (56)
12/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
J W Cornell
Eran Boyd (51)
30/1
8
10.7
11/1
G P Moody
J Maund (57)
11/1
5m Marmottan (AUS) x Yemaya (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
9
11.2
40/1
K M Sweeney
Ms A Herrmann (54)
40/1
7m Bianconi (USA) x Classy Looker (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
14.2
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x High Class Pro (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Lizana (14)
16/1
Ms C Rose
Dylan Dunn (55)
16/1
5m Host (CHI) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Countess Delta, Our Cover Girl,
Lot 575 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
2
0.2
25/10
S R Turner
Ms A Herrmann (57)
25/10
4g Niello (AUS) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
0.6
30/1
D E Magro
B Claridge (59)
30/1
4
2.4
16/1
B C Mueller
Ron Stewart (57.5)
16/1
7m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Leta (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
5
4.2
65/10
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
T Baker (59)
65/10
4g Magnus (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
6
4.4
7/1
P F Blanch
S Cahill (56.5)
7/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
Ms P Trenwith
A Patterson (55)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Arimanda (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.1
Rychle (12)
60/1
Andrew Dillon
B Hoppo (56.5)
60/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Madutina (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
6.5
7/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
7/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Stormy Flyer (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
10
6.9
45/10
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
45/10
4m Blevic (AUS) x Disco Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
11
7.8
50/1
C J Graves
J Maund (54)
50/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kasey Ann (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
12
8.4
15/1
J D Smith
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
15/1
13
10.1
35/10
C Curtis
M Neilson (59.5)
35/10
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Not Always (AUS) (Al Awir (NZ))
Race 9 - Mac Just Over Don't Drive (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.02 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
Kym Healy
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Groove With Me, Mavross, Pop A Top,
Lot 117 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
2
0.8
35/10
P Stokes
Dylan Dunn (55)
35/10
3f Pentire (GB) x Lynisky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 763 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr T Li
3
1.0
40/1
J D Smith
B Claridge (55.5)
40/1
4h Buriton (NZ) x Impulsive Future (AUS) (Futuristic (AUS))
4
1.1
Zayak (4)
45/10
D W O'Leary
Ms C Lindop (57)
45/10
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Ideal Leader (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Holder (56)
7/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.1
14/1
Will Clarken
T Baker (54)
14/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
4.9
30/1
K M Sweeney
Ms M Vance (55)
30/1
6g Stargazer (NZ) x Strategic Blue (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.0
11/1
B J Dunn
M Neilson (56)
11/1
9
5.5
3/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms K Cross (56)
3/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Andatura (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
5.8
Fiello (10)
50/1
K M Sweeney
Ron Stewart (55.5)
50/1
4g Niello (AUS) x She Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
11
6.2
20/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
6.9
50/1
Nick Smart
Jake Toeroek (52.5)
50/1
13
8.8
25/1
Ms N Bruggemann
R J Hurdle (53)
25/1
14
12.9
25/1
Ms N Bruggemann
A Patterson (55.5)
25/1
15
13.9
20/1
J E Hickmott
Ms A Herrmann (56)
20/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
16
40.9
20/1
Ms M Ruberry
J Maund (55)
20/1