MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - Mittys (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.02 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
35/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55)
35/10
Last start: 5 - Morphettville 16/01/2016, Ubet Adelaide Cup 14 March Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bella Regale, Regalina,
2
1.3
11/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (55)
11/1
Lot 72 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Wayne Francis
3
1.4
4/5
K M Sweeney
Ms C Jones (57)
4/5
3g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Raksha (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
4
5.4
25/1
B D Brook
Todd Pannell (54)
25/1
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
5.8
12/1
Chris Bieg
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
12/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.2
30/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (54)
30/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.0
65/10
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
65/10
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Cryogenic (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Nespresso Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.80 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54.5)
6/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
0.1
9/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
9/10
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Aloha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 55 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
0.6
8/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (56.5)
8/1
2c Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 84 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$11,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
Lot 122 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
55/10
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (54.5)
55/10
5
1.8
25/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (54.5)
25/1
2f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.1
100/1
Ms C Rose
Josh Cartwright (55)
100/1
2g Host (CHI) x Crown Fantasy (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
5.6
100/1
T H Jolly
Eran Boyd (51.5)
100/1
2f Typhon (AUS) x Home On The River (AUS) (Home On The Grange (AUS))
8
6.8
45/10
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (56.5)
45/10
2g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.5
66/1
Ms K Faulds
Zac Spain (53.5)
66/1
2g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Evidentia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.8
12/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (56.5)
12/1
2g Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Exelsuper (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.65 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
22/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (52)
22/10
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 16/01/2016, Ubet Adelaide Cup 14 March Hcp, 1200m
2
0.1
8/1
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (54.5)
8/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Lot 114 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P Payne
3
0.4
25/10
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (57)
25/10
3g Reaan (AUS) x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 245 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
4
1.7
25/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58.5)
25/10
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (57.5)
12/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
16/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56.5)
16/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.7
100/1
Jon O'Connor
Jamie Kah (54)
100/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Brujita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
16/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
3g Akhadan (AUS) x Shattered (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 4 - Medallion Homes (Bm64) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.35 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
28/10
Stephen Theodore
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
28/10
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mochaccino (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Last start: 2 - Strathalbyn 17/01/2016, Bgc Ind. Cleaning Supp. (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Still It Moves,
Lot 49 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
3.3
Unspun (5)
20/1
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (56)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Pont Aven (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 94 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: D Balfour
3
3.5
Yen (9)
12/1
K M Sweeney
R J Hurdle (54)
12/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Desert Ash (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 325 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
4
4.0
10/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (58)
10/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kings Courtesan (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.7
1/1
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (55.5)
1/1
4g All American (AUS) x Lunasong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
10.9
30/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
8
11.0
40/1
P L Seater
J Bowditch (55.5)
40/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Gold Aura (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
28.1
7/1
C Curtis
Zac Spain (57)
7/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Sovereign Fire (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 5 - Evright (Bm82) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.62 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
45/10
R W Huxtable
R J Hurdle (57)
45/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 23/01/2016, James Boag's Premium Hcp, 1600m
Lot 14 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: REX HUXTABLE
2
1.8
32/10
D B Aldridge
Zac Spain (53.5)
32/10
5m Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
3
2.2
12/1
T T Oxlade
Todd Pannell (54)
12/1
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 220 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE RACING
Lot 40 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Mountmellick Stud Pty. Ltd., Tallarook
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
4
2.6
20/1
Andrew Dillon
Jake Bayliss (51)
20/1
5
3.3
12/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
12/10
4g Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
5.6
30/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
30/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
7
8.4
14/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (55.5)
14/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
9.4
Burnro (5)
15/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (54.5)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Burning Amber (UAE) (Nashwan (USA))
9
17.8
Flask (11)
25/1
B D Brook
Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 6 - Ubet Adelaide Cup 14/3 (Bm82) (2038m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.41 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
28/10
R W Huxtable
R J Hurdle (54)
28/10
4m Good Journey (USA) x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 9/01/2016, Nespresso (Bm75), 2018m
2
0.1
8/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x El Manto (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
3
0.3
20/1
B D Brook
P Gatt (54.5)
20/1
4
0.8
Zayak (7)
20/1
D W O'Leary
Ms E Finnegan (52)
20/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Ideal Leader (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
5
2.1
100/1
Grant Kluske
Eran Boyd (51)
100/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.7
6/1
G V Richards
Josh Cartwright (57)
6/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
7
4.2
Mr Pago (10)
25/10
Peter Gelagotis
Jake Bayliss (51)
25/10
4g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
8
5.1
15/1
W A Bogarts
Jamie Kah (54)
15/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
C Curtis
J Maund (54)
100/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Razzia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
15.1
4/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
4/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Alemar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
15.6
Big Man (13)
20/1
Kristi Evans
Todd Pannell (54)
20/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Braidhill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.03 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
32/10
R G Bell
W Kerford (56.5)
32/10
4g God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Moonee Valley 23/01/2016, Jeep Australia Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Alaskan Wolf,
Lot 173 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club
2
1.5
Enduro (3)
28/10
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
28/10
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 363 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
1.6
20/1
P L Seater
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
20/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x John's Legacy (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 13 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: B VIVIAN
Lot 6 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
4
1.8
20/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (55.5)
20/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
4.2
Fastcar (11)
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (51)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
4.3
35/10
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (55)
35/10
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
5.2
7/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Jones (58.5)
7/1
8
6.2
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
20/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
9.0
12/1
Andrew Dillon
Josh Cartwright (55)
12/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Export Gold (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
10
12.8
30/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
30/1
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
300
0.0
15/2
L A Creek
D Tourneur (56)
15/2
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.59 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/10
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (57)
25/10
4g Court Command (AUS) x Bellucci (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 16/01/2016, Quayclean (Bm70), 1050m
Winning siblings: Squeemi,
Lot 86 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
2
1.0
35/10
Andrew Dillon
Zac Spain (55.5)
35/10
3
1.1
10/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
10/1
Lot 178 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
4
2.5
30/1
Ms M Smith
D Tourneur (58.5)
30/1
5
3.0
32/10
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (57.5)
32/10
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.9
Onward (13)
100/1
J E Hickmott
Eran Boyd (51)
100/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
7
4.3
65/10
S Burford
Ms E Finnegan (57)
65/10
5g Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
8
4.7
15/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Tee Rubble (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
5.2
65/10
Jon O'Connor
Josh Cartwright (57)
65/10
5g Desert Sun (GB) x Myxaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
10
11.2
50/1
Ms P Trenwith
P Denton (59)
50/1