Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, December 10

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) (1514m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.66 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (56)
2/1F
3g Not A Single Doubt x Hanukkah (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Light Brocade, Nicconi's Boy, Strobes,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Enki (2)
35/10
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
35/10
3g Danerich x Island Nymph (Tobougg (IRE))
3
1.5
65/10
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (54)
65/10
3f Krupt x Military Training (General Nediym )
4
1.6
28/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57)
28/10
3f Reaan x North Bound (Real Jester )
5
3.2
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Moor (56)
15/2
6
7.0
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57)
4/1
3g Al Maher x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.32 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
Tunes (3)
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
8/1
8g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
Winning siblings: Apito, Brill, Dalgety, Hoagy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Moor (56.5)
9/10F
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Shibina (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
3
8.6
Nisos (4)
3/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
3/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Osprey (Flying Spur )
4
10.8
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
12/1
6g Al Samer x Dance On Tables (Straussbrook )
5
13.1
32/10
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damien Thornton (61)
32/10
7g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
18.4
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: M F Poon (52.5)
15/1
7g Stratum x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Ubet (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.33 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
25/10
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57)
25/10
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55)
16/10F
3g Ilovethiscity x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.0
15/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
4
1.5
8/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (54)
8/1
3f Krupt x Island Account (USA) (Classic Account (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (51)
16/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
3.7
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
9/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Gibraltar Diva (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.3
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56)
11/1
3c Red Arrow x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
8
4.4
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (54)
9/1
9
4.6
25/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Northern Song (Rory's Jester )
10
5.5
12/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (54.5)
12/1
3g Snippetson x Quite Right (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Mac: Stop Drug Driving (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.85 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: R J Hurdle (57)
35/10
5m Onemorenomore x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ocean City, Richcity Fortune,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.0
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (54)
4/1
4
2.1
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56.5)
40/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Jewel (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.5
3/1F
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
3/1F
5g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
6
3.6
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
4/1
4g Zizou x Still Dreaming (Elvstroem )
7
5.0
65/10
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
65/10
8
5.1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57)
16/1
5g Flying Spur x Verocative (Bletchingly )
9
6.6
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (56.5)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Lorna Wanstall (Bm82) (2019m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.06 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: M Neilson (59)
4/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (Kenny's Best Pal )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
5g Al Maher x Manistique (Miswaki (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: M F Poon (54)
11/1
4
2.2
4/5F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
4/5F
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Choice Of Colours (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.3
25/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
25/1
6g Barely A Moment x Laudation (Barathea (IRE))
6
2.5
65/10
T: D K Weir
R: J Holder (57)
65/10
7g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (58)
9/1
5g Barely A Moment x Miss Eclipse (El Moxie (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
T: W E Smart
R: Todd Pannell (58)
40/1
9g Half Hennessy x Whiskey Reign (Whiskey Road (USA))
9
4.7
14/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
14/1
8g Dash For Cash x Emmooki (Lunchtime (GB))
Race 6 - Full Hammer (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.22 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
60/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: M F Poon (52)
60/1
7g Al Maher x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
32/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
32/10
4g Reset x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: R J Hurdle (54)
10/1
7g Ustinov x Furia (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (54.5)
2/1F
5g Magic Albert x Zeta (Tobougg (IRE))
5
2.7
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Moor (56)
15/1
5g Domesday x Hemingway Rules (Hemingway (IRE))
6
2.8
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (54.5)
15/1
7g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
7
2.9
7/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Zac Spain (52)
7/1
8
3.4
9/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (54)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
3.8
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
6m Keep The Faith x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
10
3.9
12/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
12/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
11
4.0
50/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (60)
50/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Our Contessina (Vettori (IRE))
12
4.4
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Freedom March (Flying Spur )
13
14.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: S Cahill (60.5)
15/2
6h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - City Of Marion Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.16 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
65/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54)
65/10
6m Testa Rossa x Refit (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Befitting, Relaunch,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (54)
45/10
3
2.0
30/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: P Gatt (54)
30/1
6g Commands x Albakoor (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.5
3/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (56.5)
3/1
5
3.1
16/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: R J Hurdle (54)
16/1
6g Haradasun x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Potter (54)
16/1
4m Solo Flyer x Blow The Budget (Luskin Star )
7
4.4
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
6g Purrealist x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.5
65/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
65/10
9
5.2
22/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: M Neilson (59)
22/10F
5g Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen (Bianconi (USA))
10
5.9
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Moor (59)
12/1
7g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.4
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: M F Poon (54)
30/1
12
9.3
50/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (54)
50/1
Race 8 - I Will Find You (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.34 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
8/1
5g Strategic x Flying Ella (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Fly Half, Flying Caballo,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
6/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (56.5)
6/1
5g Gonski x Always Vain (Keltrice )
3
2.0
65/10
T: C Curtis
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
65/10
4g Wanted x Kanpeki (Lion Hunter )
4
3.0
15/10F
T: Ms S Hayes
R: P Gatt (58)
15/10F
4g Reward For Effort x New Status (New Regent (CAN))
5
4.3
11/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (56)
11/1
5m I Am Invincible x Lady Lexus (Success Express (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
25/1
5g Redente x Spinning Edge (Racer's Edge )
7
4.8
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (56.5)
11/1
8
6.2
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (59)
35/10
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Charlotte De Belle (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.8
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
9/1
10
8.6
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55)
12/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (Kenny's Best Pal )