MUDGEE - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.71
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
5/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
4.5
Swish (9)
4/1
R P Northam
D Northey (55.5)
4/1
3
7.0
7/2
Ms G Williams
Ms T Jeffries (58)
7/2
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Jadeite (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
4
7.4
30/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (58)
30/1
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Red Strands (AUS) (Strands (AUS))
5
8.7
13/2
Brett Thompson
Kody Nestor (58)
13/2
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Jadeite (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
10.9
8/1
Joseph Hodgson
Adam Sewell (56)
8/1
5m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x She's So Okka (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
12.2
30/1
P J Fitzgerald
R McCabe (56)
30/1
8
14.1
8/1
J P Finn
Aaron Sweeney (56)
8/1
6m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Strive For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
16.7
9/1
Kevin Higgins
A Cavallo (58)
9/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.38 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
12/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (59)
12/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Regal Prospect (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
2
1.8
9/1
F M Hayes
Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
9/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Vistarena (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.2
9/4
Ms G Williams
Kody Nestor (59)
9/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.6
9/4
Greg Bennett
Adam Sewell (57)
9/4
4g Ready As (AUS) x Candlemas (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
5
4.7
13/4
Paul Theobald
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
13/4
3g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
11.8
7/1
Ms W Haynes
Crystal Conning (55)
7/1
7
16.3
30/1
L W Willis
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
30/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Canny Bow (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
16.5
10/1
Ms K Outtrim
A Cavallo (59)
10/1
4g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Sabra (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.37 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
M R Crockett
A Cavallo (56.5)
7/2
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Tucklan Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
2
1.3
4/1
Greg Bennett
Adam Sewell (57)
4/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Goldfinger (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 21 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Bowen
3
2.6
7/1
P F Curry
Ms T Jeffries (56)
7/1
Lot 118 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Curry
4
3.6
7/1
S J Gleeson
Kody Nestor (57.5)
7/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
5.3
7/2
T J Fahey
Erhan Kacmaz (56)
7/2
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
5.8
3/1
R P Northam
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
3/1
7
8.1
11/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (55)
11/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Regal Prospect (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
8.7
14/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (54.5)
14/1
5g Eyeful (AUS) x Cappuccino (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
9
12.9
16/1
Merv Rumble
A Banks (56)
16/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Sugarhouse (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
10
21.5
14/1
J P Finn
Aaron Sweeney (52)
14/1
8m Snippetson (AUS) x Weeping (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm49) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 49 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.99 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
5/2
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
5/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Raid The Ark (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Orianthi,
2
2.0
Rexton (6)
11/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (57)
11/1
6g Carry The Crown (CAN) x Chiming Angel (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
3
2.2
16/1
S N Cunynghame
R McCabe (59)
16/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Triple Grey (AUS) (Medaaly (GB))
4
2.5
4/1
P R Brooke
A Cavallo (60)
4/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Madam Governor (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
4.1
5/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (60)
5/1
6
4.3
5/1
L W Harland
Adam Sewell (56.5)
5/1
7
7.2
10/1
G C Hook
Erhan Kacmaz (56)
10/1
8
9.4
14/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
14/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Only One Night (FR) (Night Shift (USA))
9
10.3
20/1
Dar Lunn
A Banks (54)
20/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Blueing (AUS) (King Hadrian (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.21
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
6/1
Kevin Higgins
A Cavallo (61)
6/1
8g General Nediym (AUS) x Spritzer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Jackoh, Supertax,
Lot 108 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Guntawang Stud
Buyer: Psd $17,500 Res $20,000
2
0.5
5/1
R P Northam
D Northey (58.5)
5/1
3
0.6
7/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
7/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Queen Priscilla (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
0.8
14/1
L W Harland
Adam Sewell (54.5)
14/1
7g Haayil (AUS) x Light Shade (AUS) (Shedad (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
M R Mulholland
Erhan Kacmaz (59)
4/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Forget Paris (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.1
9/1
Dar Lunn
Kody Nestor (57.5)
9/1
7
4.3
20/1
D R Mirfin
Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
20/1
6g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Miss Ebony (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
7.3
7/2
Paul Theobald
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
7/2
7g Primus (AUS) x Scotch Princess (AUS) (Navajo Bird (USA))
9
10.2
3/1
D R Mirfin
R McCabe (57.5)
3/1