MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, October 15

Race 1 - Ask Employment Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.20 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
18/10
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (57.5)
18/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Star Clusters (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Hollywell, Party Star,
Lot 739 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
2
0.1
Dubai (3)
11/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Cahill (57.5)
11/1
Lot 840 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
0.2
Ponugo (7)
15/1
P W Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Canny Me (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.3
4/1
Jon O'Connor
S Westover (57.5)
4/1
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
2.5
3/1
D R Jolly
D Yendall (55.5)
3/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.1
7/1
M S Minervini
Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.3
8/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
8/1
3f Blevic (AUS) x Keetah's Lady (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
8
4.3
Rikishi (11)
11/1
John Hyam
Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
8.7
40/1
Ms J Giles
J Frew (57.5)
40/1
10
14.4
30/1
Scott Whittle
Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
30/1
3g Egomaniac (AUS) x Contende (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
Race 2 - Rural City Murray Bridge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.15 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
55/10
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (56)
55/10
3g Sebring (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moves Like Zizi, Willy White Socks,
Lot 382 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
2
0.1
2/1
Ms K Huxtable
A Patterson (54)
2/1
3f Wilander (AUS) x Brave Accord (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 97 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: BRYAN TERRY
3
0.8
55/10
Ms Jan Taylor
Jamie Kah (56)
55/10
4m Planchet (AUS) x Seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
4
1.6
Onward (17)
5/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (58)
5/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
J E Hickmott
B Claridge (56)
30/1
6
2.6
11/1
D R Jolly
Ms C Lindop (56)
11/1
7
2.7
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (56)
20/1
8
4.7
15/1
D J Clarken
R J Hurdle (54)
15/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Lantano (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
5.7
50/1
M J Whittle
S Westover (58)
50/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
10
7.7
50/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms E Finnegan (55)
50/1
5g Akhadan (AUS) x Mandi (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
7.9
100/1
Ms J Giles
S Cahill (58)
100/1
4g Devaraja (NZ) x Runaway Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
12
9.0
80/1
K M Knowles
Dylan Dunn (55)
80/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
13
9.1
50/1
Scott Trenowden
Todd Pannell (58)
50/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Superjet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
14
11.7
7/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
7/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
15
13.3
60/1
B O Potter
J Potter (56)
60/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Move And Groove (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
16
14.2
30/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (56)
30/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Fmg Engineering Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.65 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
R W Huxtable
Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
2
1.8
14/10
D J Clarken
B Claridge (54)
14/10
3f Magnus (AUS) x Coral Key (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
0.8
28/10
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (56)
28/10
3g War Pass (USA) x Endless Wonder (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 844 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$85,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
4
3.1
20/1
B C Mueller
J Maund (56)
20/1
4m Chatline (AUS) x Little Minnie (AUS) (The Pug (GB))
5
3.4
20/1
D E Magro
Kate Brooks (55)
20/1
6
4.3
20/1
J E Hickmott
D Yendall (56)
20/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Tycoon Sheila (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
4.4
12/1
Ms K Byrnes
Jamie Kah (56)
12/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Consett Chiaro (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
4.5
50/1
K M Sweeney
Caitlin Forrest (56)
50/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.4
60/1
M J Whittle
Ms A Herrmann (58)
60/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
5.5
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (55)
25/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Dragoncello (USA) (Diesis (GB))
11
5.6
16/1
Scott Trenowden
Ms L Hopwood (54)
16/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Wyndam Belle (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
12
6.4
30/1
Jake Stephens
Dylan Dunn (55)
30/1
13
6.5
12/1
John Hyam
Ms M Vance (56)
12/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Treasure Box (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
14
6.8
100/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (58)
100/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Candelina (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
15
8.4
Evora (10)
20/1
Jake Stephens
Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Encosta Vada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
16
8.5
40/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (56)
40/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 4 - Bgc Industrial Cleaning Hcp-62 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.72 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
55/10
Kym Healy
Dylan Dunn (57)
55/10
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Groove With Me, Mavross, Pop A Top,
Lot 117 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
2
3.3
3/1
S Burford
Todd Pannell (58.5)
3/1
3
1.3
30/1
D L Hewitt
Ms L Hopwood (54.5)
30/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Pinot Now (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
4
7.3
6/1
Travis Doudle
S Cahill (58.5)
6/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Hymns (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
8.0
16/1
Garret Lynch
J Frew (57)
16/1
6m Kempinsky (AUS) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10.0
18/10
Ms G Davey
D Yendall (57)
18/10
6g Mutahassin (AUS) x Rory's Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
10.7
30/1
T L Day
R J Hurdle (54.5)
30/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Social Benefit (AUS) (Benefit Performer (USA))
8
11.2
80/1
S J Dodd
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
80/1
9
14.3
15/2
Michael Vassallo
A Patterson (55)
15/2
6g Bellotto (USA) x Queen Of Lourdes (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
10
15.5
30/1
J A Glatz
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
30/1
11
16.8
16/1
B O Potter
J Potter (55)
16/1
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Newton Hills (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
24.5
30/1
Scott Whittle
Ashley Doyle (51.5)
30/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Mary May (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
13
25.3
60/1
T L Day
Ruby Mayers (51.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Request Personnel Hcp (68) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.15 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ditched (12)
16/1
J L Smith
Jake Toeroek (54)
16/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Hitched (NZ) (Engagement (USA))
Lot 568 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Wimmera Park Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
8/1
Kym Healy
J Maund (54)
8/1
Lot 146 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: SHADWELL FARM, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $6,000 Reserve $7,000 
3
0.4
3/1
R W Huxtable
Ms C Lindop (57)
3/1
4
0.5
30/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (58.5)
30/1
11g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.4
7/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
7/1
5g Host (CHI) x Tylden Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.7
Desdane (10)
9/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
Ms A Herrmann (54)
9/1
7
2.4
20/1
J A O'Connor
J Potter (54)
20/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Scherzi (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
8
5.2
16/1
J A O'Connor
J Frew (57.5)
16/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Medium Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
5.7
4/1
J E Hickmott
Todd Pannell (54.5)
4/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
10
5.8
3/1
Ms S Murphy
D Yendall (59)
3/1
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.9
11/1
S R Turner
R J Hurdle (54.5)
11/1
12
12.4
20/1
Grant Young
A Patterson (54)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
13
12.8
20/1
R F Moore
B Hoppo (54)
20/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Boronia Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
14
26.9
66/1
John O'Loughlin
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
66/1
3g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Glitzy Guru (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
Race 6 - Bridge Carpet Court Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.81 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Cahill (57)
25/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Autograph, Maiden Grace, Red Fire Lady, Scuba,
Lot 659 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$32,500
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: E.B.A
Lot 187 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: RANDWICK BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
2
1.3
35/10
Tony McEvoy
B Claridge (59.5)
35/10
4g Choisir (AUS) x Portrait (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 207 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
3
1.4
2/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
2/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 400 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: GREG EURELL
4
2.6
8/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (59)
8/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.8
45/10
Jamie Opperman
M Neilson (56.5)
45/10
6
4.2
16/1
C J Graves
Ms C Lindop (55)
16/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kasey Ann (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
7
5.3
15/1
Michael Vassallo
A Patterson (54.5)
15/1
6g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
8
6.0
4/1
Paul Beshara
S Westover (57.5)
4/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
9
8.4
12/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
12/1
10
8.7
80/1
Scott Whittle
D Tootell (54)
80/1
5g Fraar (USA) x Anterior (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
11
10.7
150/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Cgu Insurance (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.26 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
R R Jolly
M Neilson (57.5)
18/10
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
2
1.8
6/1
Ms P Trenwith
A Patterson (57.5)
6/1
Lot 1107 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: HYLAND HUGHES THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.5
32/10
Ms K Byrnes
Jamie Kah (57)
32/10
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 524 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: Psd $310000 Res $350000
4
3.5
12/1
Jamie Opperman
Ms C Jones (55.5)
12/1
6g Mugharreb (USA) x Power's Hope (AUS) (Damister (USA))
5
3.6
80/1
W P Bencic
Kate Brooks (53)
80/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Lady Bureaucrat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
3.9
10/1
K D Buick
Ms L Hopwood (59)
10/1
7g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
7
6.2
12/1
J E Hickmott
Todd Pannell (55)
12/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
6.6
12/1
S G Padman
S Cahill (57.5)
12/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
9
8.3
12/1
Ms K Huxtable
Ms C Lindop (55)
12/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
8.8
7/1
R R Jolly
Ms K Cross (54.5)
7/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Tsarnista (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
11
9.8
40/1
K M Sweeney
Ms M Vance (55)
40/1
Race 8 - Burke Urban Flying Hcp (1000m)
Class: Flying Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.86 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
P L Seater
Jamie Kah (54)
11/1
2
0.1
14/10
J E Hickmott
Zac Spain (51.5)
14/10
3
0.5
11/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (54)
11/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fast Dolly (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Lot 117 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Oakford T'bred Farm
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
4
1.6
Bocuse (1)
9/1
K T Bourke
Ms C Jones (57.5)
9/1
10g Quest For Fame (GB) x Fleischer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
Scott Whittle
Ms E Finnegan (52)
40/1
9g Fasliyev (USA) x Royal Invitation (AUS) (Be My Guest (USA))
6
4.5
25/1
M J Whittle
Ms A Herrmann (54)
25/1
7
9.1
30/1
Ms S Murphy
D Yendall (54)
30/1
7g Fraar (USA) x Miss Icon (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
8
23.3
55/10
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (54.5)
55/10
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
400
0.0
3/1
Ryan Balfour
A Patterson (55)
3/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Jewel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
400
0.0
25/1
D B McNamee
Caitlin Forrest (52)
25/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
400
0.0
20/1
Grant Young
Ms L Hopwood (54)
20/1
400
0.0
Ethbaal (13)
100/1
B J Dunn
J Potter (54)
100/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Gypsy Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 9 - Carlton Draught M.B. Gold Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.02 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
65/10
Chris Bieg
Jordan Childs (54)
65/10
4g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 106 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: CHRIS BIEG
Lot 14 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampula Lodge
2
0.1
4/1
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (54.5)
4/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
0.8
15/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (54)
15/1
7h Marmottan (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 2 2009 MM Adelaide June Monthly Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ritchie
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.6
30/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (55)
30/1
5
2.8
20/1
B C Mueller
J Maund (57)
20/1
7g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
2.9
11/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
11/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Brookside Lady (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
8
3.7
8/1
Jake Stephens
Todd Pannell (56.5)
8/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Encosta Vada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.9
16/1
Tony McEvoy
B Claridge (54)
16/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lady Grace (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.7
25/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms K Bishop (54)
25/1
11
6.3
45/10
D R Jolly
D Yendall (54)
45/10
5g Dubawi (IRE) x St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
7.0
12/1
R W Huxtable
Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
13
9.2
14/1
M J Whittle
Ms A Herrmann (54)
14/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
14
29.0
55/10
P Stokes
A Patterson (54)
55/10
Race 10 - Classicbet Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.75 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/10
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (59.5)
14/10
4m Reaan (AUS) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 117 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.1
55/10
S G Padman
J Frew (57)
55/10
4m Blevic (AUS) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
3
0.5
Con Now (10)
7/1
D L Hewitt
Todd Pannell (55.5)
7/1
5m Consolidator (USA) x Wow Now (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
4
2.9
25/1
B C Mueller
Ashley Doyle (51.5)
25/1
7m Devaraja (NZ) x Olivia's Delight (AUS) (Oenjay Star (AUS))
5
3.6
Potluck (17)
15/1
M J Seyers
Jake Toeroek (54)
15/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
J W Cornell
Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
7
5.5
4/1
D R Jolly
D Yendall (56)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Sunday Shoes (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
8.9
30/1
Grant Young
B Claridge (54)
30/1
7m Niello (AUS) x Tycoon Lilly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
10.5
25/1
M J Seyers
Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Primera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
13.9
80/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (55)
80/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x Soliciteuse (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
11
15.3
20/1
W F Francis
R J Hurdle (54.5)
20/1
12
15.7
25/1
John Hyam
Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
25/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Early Wakening (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
13
16.7
10/1
Ms S Nolan
A Patterson (54)
10/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x You Only Live Once (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
14
17.8
Abluday (15)
100/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
Ms H McKechnie (54)
100/1