Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, October 15

Race 1 - Ask Employment Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.20 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (57.5)
18/10F
3g Nicconi x Star Clusters (Favorite Trick )
Winning siblings: Hollywell, Party Star,
2
0.1
Dubai (3)
11/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Cahill (57.5)
11/1
3
0.2
Ponugo (7)
15/1
T: P W Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/1
3g Onemorenomore x Canny Me (Canny Lad )
4
1.3
4/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: S Westover (57.5)
4/1
3g Captain Gerrard x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro )
5
2.5
3/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Yendall (55.5)
3/1
3f Choisir x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
6
3.1
7/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/1
7
4.3
8/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
8/1
3f Blevic x Keetah's Lady (Akhadan )
8
4.3
Rikishi (11)
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
3f Murtajill x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
9
8.7
40/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Frew (57.5)
40/1
10
14.4
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
30/1
3g Egomaniac x Contende (Buriton )
Race 2 - Rural City Murray Bridge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.15 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
55/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: M Neilson (56)
55/10
3g Sebring x Miang (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Moves Like Zizi, Willy White Socks,
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: A Patterson (54)
2/1F
3f Wilander x Brave Accord (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
0.8
55/10
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: Jamie Kah (56)
55/10
4m Planchet x Seeyouraiseyou (Halo Homewrecker )
4
1.6
Onward (17)
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (58)
5/1
4g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
5
2.2
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: B Claridge (56)
30/1
6
2.6
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
11/1
7
2.7
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
20/1
8
4.7
15/1
T: D J Clarken
R: R J Hurdle (54)
15/1
3f Keep The Faith x Lantano (Langfuhr )
9
5.7
50/1
T: M J Whittle
R: S Westover (58)
50/1
4g Elvstroem x Crazy Fling (Alysheba )
10
7.7
50/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
50/1
5g Akhadan x Mandi (Pins )
11
7.9
100/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: S Cahill (58)
100/1
4g Devaraja x Runaway Queen (Nassipour )
12
9.0
80/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Dylan Dunn (55)
80/1
3g Blevic x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm )
13
9.1
50/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Todd Pannell (58)
50/1
4g Alamosa x Superjet (Jetball )
14
11.7
7/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
7/1
4m Blevic x La Peru (Testa Rossa )
15
13.3
60/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (56)
60/1
16
14.2
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms L Hopwood (56)
30/1
4m Dylan Thomas x Silent Song (Stravinsky )
Race 3 - Fmg Engineering Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.65 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
3f Good Journey x Zerprisal (Zerpour )
2
1.8
14/10F
T: D J Clarken
R: B Claridge (54)
14/10F
3f Magnus x Coral Key (Dolphin Street )
3
0.8
28/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (56)
28/10
3g War Pass x Endless Wonder (Danehill )
4
3.1
20/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (56)
20/1
4m Chatline x Little Minnie (The Pug )
5
3.4
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (55)
20/1
6
4.3
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
5m Danerich x Tycoon Sheila (Last Tycoon )
7
4.4
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jamie Kah (56)
12/1
5m Bianconi x Consett Chiaro (Dieu D'Or )
8
4.5
50/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Caitlin Forrest (56)
50/1
4g Soldier's Tale x Stings (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
5.4
60/1
T: M J Whittle
R: Ms A Herrmann (58)
60/1
4g Purrealist x Remiss (Johannesburg )
10
5.5
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55)
25/1
4g Teofilo x Dragoncello (Diesis )
11
5.6
16/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Ms L Hopwood (54)
16/1
3f Domesday x Wyndam Belle (Danzero )
12
6.4
30/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Dylan Dunn (55)
30/1
13
6.5
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms M Vance (56)
12/1
3g Red Arrow x Treasure Box (Wild Harmony )
14
6.8
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (58)
100/1
4g Choisir x Candelina (Eire )
15
8.4
Evora (10)
20/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
4m Oratorio x Encosta Vada (Encosta De Lago )
16
8.5
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56)
40/1
4m Blevic x Artful Gold (Made Of Gold )
Race 4 - Bgc Industrial Cleaning Hcp-62 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.72 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
55/10
T: Kym Healy
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
55/10
6g Written Tycoon x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig )
Winning siblings: Groove With Me, Mavross, Pop A Top,
2
3.3
3/1
T: S Burford
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
3/1
3
1.3
30/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Ms L Hopwood (54.5)
30/1
6g Gonski x Pinot Now (Shuttlecock Corner )
4
7.3
6/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: S Cahill (58.5)
6/1
7g Lonhro x Hymns (Palace Music )
5
8.0
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Frew (57)
16/1
6m Kempinsky x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
6
10.0
18/10F
T: Ms G Davey
R: D Yendall (57)
18/10F
6g Mutahassin x Rory's Song (Rory's Jester )
7
10.7
30/1
T: T L Day
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
30/1
8g Danbird x Social Benefit (Benefit Performer )
8
11.2
80/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
80/1
9
14.3
15/2
T: Michael Vassallo
R: A Patterson (55)
15/2
6g Bellotto x Queen Of Lourdes (Lord Seymour )
10
15.5
30/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
30/1
11
16.8
16/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (55)
16/1
4g Canny Lad x Newton Hills (Danehill )
12
24.5
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Ashley Doyle (51.5)
30/1
8g Manner Hill x Mary May (Sir Laurence )
13
25.3
60/1
T: T L Day
R: Ruby Mayers (51.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Request Personnel Hcp (68) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.15 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ditched (12)
16/1
T: J L Smith
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
16/1
5m Domesday x Hitched (Engagement )
2
0.1
8/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Maund (54)
8/1
3
0.4
3/1F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
3/1F
4
0.5
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms L Hopwood (58.5)
30/1
11g O'Reilly x Pyjamas (Centaine )
5
1.4
7/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
7/1
5g Host x Tylden Lady (Zabeel )
6
1.7
Desdane (10)
9/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
9/1
5m Dane Shadow x Desert Symphony (Desert Sun )
7
2.4
20/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
6g Benicio x Scherzi (Polish Blue )
8
5.2
16/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: J Frew (57.5)
16/1
7g Galileo x Medium Swing (Celtic Swing )
9
5.7
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
4/1
6g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
10
5.8
3/1F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Yendall (59)
3/1F
5m Barely A Moment x High Butterfly (Royal Academy )
11
6.9
11/1
T: S R Turner
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
11/1
12
12.4
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: A Patterson (54)
20/1
6g Choisir x Pinnacle (Shirley Heights )
13
12.8
20/1
T: R F Moore
R: B Hoppo (54)
20/1
5m Face Value x Boronia Bell (Bellotto )
14
26.9
66/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
66/1
3g Soldier's Tale x Glitzy Guru (Johann Quatz )
Race 6 - Bridge Carpet Court Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.81 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Cahill (57)
25/1
4g Magnus x Imogen Grace (Genuine )
Winning siblings: Autograph, Maiden Grace, Red Fire Lady, Scuba,
2
1.3
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Claridge (59.5)
35/10
4g Choisir x Portrait (Octagonal )
3
1.4
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
2/1F
4g Hard Spun x Verse (Quest For Fame )
4
2.6
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (59)
8/1
4g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy )
5
2.8
45/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: M Neilson (56.5)
45/10
6
4.2
16/1
T: C J Graves
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
16/1
6g Reset x Kasey Ann (Monongahela )
7
5.3
15/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: A Patterson (54.5)
15/1
6g Happy Giggle x Zardapper (Sir Dapper )
8
6.0
4/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: S Westover (57.5)
4/1
5g Oamaru Force x Three For Free (Primo Valentino )
9
8.4
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
12/1
10
8.7
80/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tootell (54)
80/1
5g Fraar x Anterior (Stargazer )
11
10.7
150/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Cgu Insurance (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.26 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: M Neilson (57.5)
18/10F
2
1.8
6/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: A Patterson (57.5)
6/1
3
0.5
32/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jamie Kah (57)
32/10
5g Encosta De Lago x Skates (Danehill )
4
3.5
12/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
12/1
6g Mugharreb x Power's Hope (Damister )
5
3.6
80/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Kate Brooks (53)
80/1
8g Al Maher x Lady Bureaucrat (Bureaucracy )
6
3.9
10/1
T: K D Buick
R: Ms L Hopwood (59)
10/1
7g Umatilla x Miss Maluka (Real Cash )
7
6.2
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (55)
12/1
4g Artie Schiller x Ashlyn (Baryshnikov )
8
6.6
12/1
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (57.5)
12/1
8g Dash For Cash x Baroness Rose (Southern Appeal )
9
8.3
12/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
12/1
4g Bernardini x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
10
8.8
7/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms K Cross (54.5)
7/1
5m Excellent Art x Tsarnista (Soviet Star )
11
9.8
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms M Vance (55)
40/1
Race 8 - Burke Urban Flying Hcp (1000m)
Class: Flying Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.86 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: P L Seater
R: Jamie Kah (54)
11/1
2
0.1
14/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (51.5)
14/10F
3
0.5
11/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (54)
11/1
7g Bel Esprit x Fast Dolly (Bureaucracy )
4
1.6
Bocuse (1)
9/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
9/1
10g Quest For Fame x Fleischer (Danehill )
5
2.3
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Ms E Finnegan (52)
40/1
9g Fasliyev x Royal Invitation (Be My Guest )
6
4.5
25/1
T: M J Whittle
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
25/1
7
9.1
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
7g Fraar x Miss Icon (Clay Hero )
8
23.3
55/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: M Neilson (54.5)
55/10
5m Dash For Cash x Storm Tossed (Rory's Jester )
400
0.0
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: A Patterson (55)
3/1
6g Artie Schiller x Angel's Jewel (Made Of Gold )
400
0.0
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms L Hopwood (54)
20/1
400
0.0
25/1
T: D B McNamee
R: Caitlin Forrest (52)
25/1
6g Danerich x Sector (Encosta De Lago )
400
0.0
Ethbaal (13)
100/1
T: B J Dunn
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
10g Danzero x Gypsy Dancer (Dance Floor )
Race 9 - Carlton Draught M.B. Gold Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.02 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
65/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jordan Childs (54)
65/10
4g Excites x Zelady (Zeditave )
2
0.1
4/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (54.5)
4/1F
5g Oasis Dream x Hi Calypso (In The Wings )
3
0.8
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
15/1
7h Marmottan x Jayjaye (Deputy Governor )
4
1.6
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
30/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro x Nene Valley (Idealiste )
5
2.8
20/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (57)
20/1
6
2.9
11/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
11/1
5g Ustinov x Furia (Thunder Gulch )
7
3.0
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
6g Jet Spur x Brookside Lady (Prince Echo )
8
3.7
8/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
8/1
6m Keep The Faith x Encosta Vada (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.9
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Claridge (54)
16/1
5m Lonhro x Our Lady Grace (Commands )
10
5.7
25/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
25/1
11
6.3
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: D Yendall (54)
45/10
5g Dubawi x St Gilgen (Peintre Celebre )
12
7.0
12/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
13
9.2
14/1
T: M J Whittle
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
14/1
6g Dash For Cash x Emmooki (Lunchtime )
14
29.0
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: A Patterson (54)
55/10
Race 10 - Classicbet Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.75 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (59.5)
14/10F
4m Reaan x Roddick (Last Tycoon )
2
0.1
55/10
T: S G Padman
R: J Frew (57)
55/10
4m Blevic x Baroness Rose (Southern Appeal )
3
0.5
Con Now (10)
7/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
7/1
5m Consolidator x Wow Now (Devaraja )
4
2.9
25/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ashley Doyle (51.5)
25/1
7m Devaraja x Olivia's Delight (Oenjay Star )
5
3.6
Potluck (17)
15/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
15/1
6m Excites x Snaps (Flying Spur )
6
3.7
20/1
T: J W Cornell
R: Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
7
5.5
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Yendall (56)
4/1
4m Sebring x Sunday Shoes (Kenvain )
8
8.9
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: B Claridge (54)
30/1
7m Niello x Tycoon Lilly (Last Tycoon )
9
10.5
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
4m Any Given Saturday x La Primera (Grand Lodge )
10
13.9
80/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
80/1
7m Blevic x Soliciteuse (Zabaleta )
11
15.3
20/1
T: W F Francis
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
20/1
12
15.7
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
25/1
4m Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy )
13
16.7
10/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: A Patterson (54)
10/1
14
17.8
Abluday (15)
100/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
100/1