MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, September 24

Race 1 - Farm Fresh Market Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:22.12 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/10
K and H Frew
Rian Mageean (53)
16/10
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Be Sweet Marie (USA) (West By West (USA))
Winning siblings: Cash Job, Col's Jeune, Zac Imperial,
2
5.0
18/10
D E Magro
D Tourneur (56)
18/10
5m Bellotto (USA) x Madaam Tori (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
3
2.0
25/1
C J Graves
J Holder (58)
25/1
4
8.8
3/1
J R Searle
Ms E Finnegan (53)
3/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Becoming Roman (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
10.7
6/1
D B Bonetti
S Price (58)
6/1
Race 2 - Bridgeland Motorcycles Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.96 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (58)
2/5
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunquest,
2
1.8
12/1
Ms S Hayes
S Price (58)
12/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Archway Belle (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
0.8
16/1
R R Jolly
Ms M Vance (56)
16/1
Lot 342 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: R Jolly
Lot 627 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Twin Peaks
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
5.1
4/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (56)
4/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (56)
30/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Shantih (AUS) (Nature Boy (AUS))
6
6.6
Ohio (6)
30/1
W F Francis
Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
3g Court Command (AUS) x Cuvee Kiss (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
K M Knowles
Ms C Lindop (56)
20/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
8
8.2
200/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Caitlin Forrest (54)
200/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
14.7
20/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (56)
20/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Mk Carpentry & Building Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.44 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Steven Schrader
Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
4/1
4m Devaraja (NZ) x Ivy's Model (AUS) (Movie Maker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aussie Blue, Our Jessie Belle,
2
2.3
15/2
Ms S Hayes
S Price (57.5)
15/2
6m Niello (AUS) x Kyshnaha (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
3
1.3
25/1
Scott Trenowden
D Tourneur (55.5)
25/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Wyndam Belle (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 60 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: SCOTT TRENOWDEN
4
5.8
12/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (57.5)
12/1
5
6.1
12/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (57.5)
12/1
4m Chatline (AUS) x Little Minnie (AUS) (The Pug (GB))
6
6.4
9/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
9/10
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Freedal (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
7.5
12/1
W J Smart
B Claridge (57.5)
12/1
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x By The Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.3
40/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
M Neilson (57.5)
40/1
9
9.8
66/1
D J Halliday
Ms L Stojakovic (57.5)
66/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Sidereal Time (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
10
10.1
20/1
D E Magro
Kate Brooks (54.5)
20/1
4m Golden Lake (AUS) x Like Tiffany (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
11.4
10/1
J E Hickmott
S Cahill (57.5)
10/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Freeway Daisy (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 4 - Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.16 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
Ms S Nolan
S Cahill (58)
15/2
Winning siblings: Estebana, Let's Tango,
2
0.1
Firpo (4)
2/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms H McKechnie (58)
2/1
4g Dangerous (AUS) x Mezeray (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 233 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,000
Vendor: Krisnat Park
Buyer: ERROL JOHNSON
3
2.3
12/1
S Burford
Dylan Dunn (55)
12/1
5g Akhadan (AUS) x Vandeclare (AUS) (Marquee Star (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
D W O'Leary
Ms C Lindop (56)
40/1
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Smiling Rose (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
4.8
65/10
L A Jarvis
R J Hurdle (58)
65/10
5g Mugharreb (USA) x Lady Scenita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
6.1
3/1
Ms K Byrnes
Caitlin Forrest (54)
3/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Consett Chiaro (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
7
6.6
12/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (58)
12/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Reshuffles (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
7.7
12/1
T T Oxlade
J Maund (58)
12/1
9
8.8
100/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Todd Pannell (58)
100/1
6g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Belikely (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
9.4
15/2
D J Clarken
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
15/2
11
10.0
100/1
D J Halliday
J Potter (56)
100/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Baggage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Bp Eastside Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.55 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/15
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (59.5)
8/15
Winning siblings: Inuvik, Magical Mystery,
Lot 112 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER BROCK
2
0.5
16/1
G L Lesnikowski
Jamie Kah (58.5)
16/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Oriental Queen (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
3
0.7
40/1
B J Dunn
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
40/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Gypsy Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
4
0.9
Mikaela (11)
8/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (54.5)
8/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Solicitous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.4
16/1
D L Hewitt
Ms L Hopwood (56.5)
16/1
5m Consolidator (USA) x Wow Now (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
2.5
14/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
14/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Discretionary (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
3.7
15/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (58)
15/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
3.9
11/1
Ms S Kotz
J Potter (56.5)
11/1
5m Comet (AUS) x Emerald Lake (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
5.9
8/1
D W O'Leary
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
8/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
7.0
100/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Swanport Hotel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.39 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Scanty (7)
6/1
W J Smart
M Neilson (56)
6/1
4m Honalee (AUS) x Gold Act (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
2
2.0
22/10
Ms K Byrnes
Rian Mageean (57)
22/10
5g Akhadan (AUS) x Our Dear Lady (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (59)
6/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 74 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
25/1
Ms E Faust
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
25/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Rain In Spain (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.3
25/1
Ms K Letts-Maund
J Maund (54.5)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Evenstar (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.0
12/1
Michael Vassallo
A Patterson (55)
12/1
6g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
7
3.6
50/1
Ms M Kittel
Jamie Kah (54)
50/1
7g General Nediym (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.9
25/1
Stephen Lenehan
R J Hurdle (56)
25/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Beltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
S Burford
Todd Pannell (56.5)
20/1
10
5.3
Lemerio (10)
5/1
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (55)
5/1
5m Beijing Sun (AUS) x Laudemio (AUS) (Alzao (USA))
11
5.4
150/1
J Dunn
Eran Boyd (52)
150/1
12
5.5
11/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Price (58)
11/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
13
6.5
150/1
Danielle Wilson
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
150/1
14
7.1
50/1
Ms D Tulk
J Potter (54)
50/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Calamera (AUS) (Caerleon (USA))
Race 7 - S Padman Mortgage Solutions-68 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.40 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (55.5)
4/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Bohemian Forest,
Lot 297 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: D Jolly
2
1.5
16/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (59.5)
16/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 524 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: Psd $310000 Res $350000
3
1.5
5/1
D M Whitney
S Cahill (58.5)
5/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Russian Ruby (FR) (Vettori (IRE))
4
4.1
10/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (57)
10/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Clare Vista (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.3
15/1
Ms J Giles
J Frew (57.5)
15/1
6
5.4
14/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms L Hopwood (54)
14/1
6g Bellotto (USA) x Queen Of Lourdes (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
7
5.6
9/1
Alexander Justice
Eran Boyd (57)
9/1
6g King Ivor (AUS) x Milling Around (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
Ms G Davey
Ms C Lindop (56)
20/1
6g Mutahassin (AUS) x Rory's Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.0
25/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms K Bishop (54)
25/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Tarnoc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
10
8.6
300/1
S J Dodd
Ms E Finnegan (52)
300/1
11
9.3
7/1
Garret Lynch
Rian Mageean (54)
7/1
6m Kempinsky (AUS) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
10.7
7/1
G P Moody
J Maund (59)
7/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
13
11.6
150/1
T L Day
R J Hurdle (57)
150/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Tirolita (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
14
12.0
60/1
D L Hewitt
Caitlin Forrest (52)
60/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Pinot Now (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
15
14.2
100/1
Ms P Trenwith
A Patterson (58.5)
100/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
16
15.9
Baikal (10)
5/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (56.5)
5/1
7m Elusive Quality (USA) x Siberie (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Race 8 - Telstra Store Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.31 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
R H Wilkinson
Jamie Kah (56)
5/1
6g Mugharreb (USA) x Tiger Connected (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Gerda, Just A Dream,
2
3.5
9/1
D M Koch
J Potter (58.5)
9/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Windsor Rebel (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 112 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: D Koch
Lot 597 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
Ditched (12)
30/1
J L Smith
Ms E Finnegan (52)
30/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Hitched (NZ) (Engagement (USA))
Lot 568 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Wimmera Park Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.0
14/1
R W Huxtable
S Price (59)
14/1
5
4.1
45/10
Craig Stewart
D Tourneur (57)
45/10
7g Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
D J Halliday
Todd Pannell (54)
9/1
7
5.3
7/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms L Hopwood (55)
7/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Noisy Princess (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
5.4
30/1
D Pevreall
Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
B J Dunn
Dylan Dunn (55)
20/1
10
7.9
9/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms H McKechnie (56)
9/1
11
8.0
80/1
Ms S Nolan
A Patterson (54)
80/1
12
9.5
10/1
G P Moody
J Maund (57.5)
10/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x True Blue Spirit (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
13
10.8
15/1
Stephen Lenehan
R J Hurdle (58)
15/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Milentume (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
14
12.3
7/1
P A Jones
Ms C Lindop (56)
7/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Blazing Fantasy (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
15
13.8
80/1
Travis Doudle
T Baker (54.5)
80/1
4m Delago Brom (AUS) x Hear Our Prayers (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
16
15.7
80/1
Grant Young
Ashley Doyle (51)
80/1
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Lady Knight (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))