MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, October 14

Race 1 - Request Recruitment Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.06 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
P A Jones
Jake Toeroek (54)
7/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Deux Chevaux (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 241 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
2
0.3
El Dub (2)
20/1
Ms K Johnson
S Cahill (58)
20/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Tranzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.6
Hebe (13)
7/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (56)
7/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.9
20/1
D B Aldridge
J Maund (56)
20/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Western Harmony (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.3
16/1
Damien Batters
Ms K Bishop (56)
16/1
6
4.7
15/2
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
7
5.1
15/2
Kirsten Mooney
D Tourneur (54)
15/2
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Viabella (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
5.1
Karume (5)
5/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
5/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x River Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
12.2
14/1
Ms S Nolan
Todd Pannell (56)
14/1
10
13.0
2/1
R R Jolly
M F Poon (52)
2/1
3g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Get Set (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
13.8
16/1
Ms E Hubbard
Eran Boyd (52)
16/1
Race 2 - Rural City Murray Bridge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.39 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Husheen (13)
5/1
D J Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
5/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Shebeen Queen (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Innuendo,
2
9.0
Scrum (15)
9/1
Tony McEvoy
Zac Spain (52)
9/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Extremely (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 176 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing PtyLtd
Lot 154 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 97 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
10.0
20/1
B W Searle
S Price (58)
20/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
12.7
28/10
Scott Whittle
S Cahill (58)
28/10
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Amulette (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
14.5
45/10
Damien Batters
J Frew (58)
45/10
4g Choisir (AUS) x Lady Fidelia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
14.9
150/1
J A Glatz
Ashley Doyle (55)
150/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
15.1
50/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (58)
50/1
4h Written Tycoon (AUS) x Irish Born (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
16.5
15/2
G C Oakes
D Caboche (55)
15/2
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Honeybunny (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
9
16.6
12/1
G P Moody
Ms C Jones (56)
12/1
10
20.2
4/1
Ms S Barr
D Tourneur (54)
4/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
11
21.7
16/1
S J Dodd
Eran Boyd (56)
16/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Casara (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
25.8
16/1
P L Seater
P Gatt (58)
16/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x We're Due (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 3 - Fmg Engineering (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.66 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/10
Ms K Huxtable
S Price (56)
11/10
4m Domesday (AUS) x Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Accessory, Castano Girl,
Lot 286 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.3
20/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (53.5)
20/1
Lot 101 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud
Buyer: BRENDAN McSHANE
3
4.8
45/10
J D Smith
Jamie Kah (54.5)
45/10
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Amaretta (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 68 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: JIM SMITH
4
5.0
30/1
Garret Lynch
Kate Brooks (52)
30/1
8g Fantastic Light (USA) x Danesalsa (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.6
100/1
M A Faust
Ms T Zanker (54)
100/1
6g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7.6
20/1
J L Smith
Ms E Finnegan (52)
20/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Hitched (NZ) (Engagement (USA))
7
8.4
32/10
Kristi Evans
Todd Pannell (60)
32/10
5g Keeper (AUS) x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
10.4
55/10
Ms K Huxtable
D Tourneur (54)
55/10
5g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
11.0
30/1
Grant Kluske
Jake Toeroek (55)
30/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Ma Biche (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
Race 4 - Bgc Industrial Cleaning (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.76 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
35/10
D R Jolly
M Neilson (56.5)
35/10
5m Reaan (AUS) x Shavano's Honour (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grinding Hard,
2
0.8
20/1
Garret Lynch
J Maund (56.5)
20/1
7m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
B C Mueller
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
16/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Clare Vista (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.8
12/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
12/1
5m Giacosa (AUS) x Strange Lady (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
2.6
3/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58.5)
3/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.5
55/10
B C Mueller
Grace Willoughby (56)
55/10
5m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.3
Zaazoe (4)
3/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (57.5)
3/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Miss Zorro (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
8
7.8
55/10
Ms K Huxtable
Ms E Finnegan (57)
55/10
6m Reset (AUS) x Braidhill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
12.2
40/1
P L Seater
P Gatt (56)
40/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Tagine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 5 - Bridge Carpet Court Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.76 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
32/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56.5)
32/10
5m All Bar One (AUS) x La Missionaire (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Doctor Livingston, Em Eye Geegee,
2
5.0
12/10
D R Jolly
P Gatt (58.5)
12/10
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Lot 564 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK/ DAVID JOLLY RACING
3
6.8
50/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (53.5)
50/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Alcoholic Heiress (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 247 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,250
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: J Hickmott
4
7.0
16/1
P L Seater
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
16/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Habebai (AUS) (Dubai Creek (AUS))
5
7.1
50/1
Grant Kluske
R J Hurdle (54)
50/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.2
60/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms T Zanker (54.5)
60/1
7
9.1
30/1
J E Hickmott
Jemma Frew (51)
30/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Stackaway (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
9.3
60/1
S J Dodd
Kate Brooks (52)
60/1
9
9.7
4/1
Ms K Johnson
Eran Boyd (55)
4/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Catmint (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
10
15.0
35/10
M S Minervini
D Tourneur (57.5)
35/10
Race 6 - Cgu Insurance (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.39 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
35/10
Ned Walker
D Tourneur (57)
35/10
5g Brilliance (USA) x Romanee Heights (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
Winning siblings: He Knows,
Lot 1005 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$22,000
2
0.5
Flask (8)
11/1
B D Brook
P Gatt (55)
11/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
3
0.7
8/1
D B Aldridge
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
8/1
4
1.6
35/10
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (56)
35/10
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Mi Centie (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.7
65/10
Paul Beshara
S Price (57)
65/10
6g Choisir (AUS) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.2
45/10
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (55)
45/10
7
2.4
15/1
G D Searle
J Potter (54)
15/1
3f Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Bartizan (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
7.3
6/1
Ms J Potts
Jamie Kah (58.5)
6/1
9
10.1
20/1
R W Huxtable
M Neilson (60)
20/1
10
11.1
80/1
S J Coombs
M F Poon (50)
80/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Nectar (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
11
12.0
80/1
Ms K Byrnes
Kate Brooks (52)
80/1
Race 7 - Burke Urban Flying Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.17 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
65/10
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (52)
65/10
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Yule Smile (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 104 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: STEPHEN THEODORE
2
2.8
28/10
G D Searle
J Bowditch (54.5)
28/10
6m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Accord (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 174 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: GARY SEARLE
3
4.1
12/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (57.5)
12/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
4
4.2
7/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
7/1
5g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Rossa Regina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
25/10
S R Turner
J Potter (59)
25/10
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
5.9
65/10
J E Hickmott
D Tourneur (54)
65/10
7
6.7
5/1
P L Seater
P Gatt (59.5)
5/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x John's Legacy (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
7.1
100/1
Craig Stewart
Todd Pannell (54)
100/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Paula's Gift (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 8 - Carlton Draught M.B. Gold Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.72 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (57)
15/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 106 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: CHRIS BIEG
Lot 14 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampula Lodge
2
0.2
5/1
Nick Smart
Jamie Kah (54.5)
5/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Causette (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 138 2010 MM QTIS 600
$36,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GAYNOR GREEN
3
5.7
15/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56)
15/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Acacia Bay (AUS) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
4
5.9
9/10
R W Huxtable
M Neilson (57)
9/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
7.0
8/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
8/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
9.7
40/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54.5)
40/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
10.8
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (54)
14/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
10.9
65/10
Jon O'Connor
Todd Pannell (56)
65/10
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
9
11.0
100/1
Grant Young
Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Brookside Lady (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
10
13.0
30/1
B C Mueller
Ms K Bishop (59)
30/1
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
13.1
66/1
Craig Stewart
J Potter (54)
66/1
9g Tuscanos (AUS) x Range Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 9 - F. Vella Tyre/Crash Repair-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.06 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
30/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pat The Weapon,
Lot 422 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: R Macdonald
2
2.3
Shaabam (12)
4/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (55.5)
4/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
5.6
16/1
Steven Tootell
D Tootell (55.5)
16/1
8m Akhadan (AUS) x At A Party (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
4
5.9
35/10
Alexander Justice
D Caboche (54)
35/10
7g King Ivor (AUS) x Milling Around (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
6.0
20/1
L J Cadzow
Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
8m Staaraq (AUS) x Boonerdo Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
6
6.6
7/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (57)
7/1
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Galopade (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.8
7/1
Steven Tootell
Kate Brooks (56)
7/1
8
9.1
Fate (9)
15/1
M J Seyers
S Price (56)
15/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Habebai (AUS) (Dubai Creek (AUS))
9
9.3
60/1
D L Hewitt
Eran Boyd (52)
60/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Pinot Now (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
10
10.3
100/1
J A Glatz
Grace Willoughby (53)
100/1
11
11.1
32/10
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (59)
32/10
4g God's Own (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
12.4
Con Now (13)
12/1
D L Hewitt
Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
6m Consolidator (USA) x Wow Now (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
13
12.5
15/1
G L Lesnikowski
Zac Spain (52)
15/1
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Mandi (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
16.1
80/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms T Zanker (54)
80/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))