Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Sunday, December 6

Race 1 - Sambec Sheds Classic Bet Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.81 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
45/10
T: G P Moody
R: Ms T O'Donnell (55.5)
45/10
2
0.1
2/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
2/1
4m Dubleo x Sabre Lady (West Point )
3
2.1
15/10F
T: Tommy Logan
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
15/10F
4
2.3
30/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
30/1
6m Face Value x My Ulmer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
5
5.6
3/1
T: S G Padman
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
3/1
4m Super Kid x Tiger Connected (Danzig Connection )
6
8.5
66/1
T: A Kallus
R: Eran Boyd (56)
66/1
Race 2 - Ra & Ce Burns Ceilings Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.57 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
6/1
3f Good Journey x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer )
2
1.3
12/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
4g Blevic x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
3
1.4
1/1F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
1/1F
4g Churchill Downs x Sweet Savings (Secret Savings )
4
2.0
25/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
25/10
5
2.1
8/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Maund (58)
8/1
6g Danbird x Shania Tea (Inflate )
6
2.2
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (55)
60/1
7g Taos x Espy (Esperanto )
7
2.6
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: R Vigar (56.5)
40/1
4g Jetway x Amyjaye Pearl (Monolith )
8
5.0
60/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
60/1
4g Al Samer x Pocaterra (Wolf Power )
Race 3 - Rs Nance /Floor Restore (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.07 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
14/10F
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
14/10F
5m Bianconi x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street )
Winning siblings: Fabulous Flipper, Lucky Flipper,
2
1.5
18/10
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Jones (58)
18/10
3
2.0
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
20/1
6m Planchet x Spin About (Spinning World )
4
2.1
5/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/1
6m Manner Hill x Ronda's Girl (Bellotto )
5
2.8
50/1
T: G Dunn
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
7m Elvstroem x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy )
6
3.3
5/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Eran Boyd (54)
5/1
Race 4 - Ifc 50 Years At Johnstone Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.46 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/10F
T: Garret Lynch
R: M Neilson (58)
12/10F
4g Reaan x Scarlet Rocket (Rory's Jester )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: GARRET LYNCH
2
2.5
14/1
T: Julia Macgillivray
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
14/1
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds, Mount Pleasant, SA
Buyer: Michael Duffield
3
2.7
5/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Caboche (53.5)
5/1
4m Niello x White Fire (Danewin )
4
7.9
10/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
10/1
4g Good Journey x J'ancy (Jeune )
5
9.2
Robberg (10)
50/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Todd Pannell (56)
50/1
4m Hussonet x Surfer Rosa (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.3
Rufus (8)
25/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
25/10
3g Starcraft x Rock On Madonna (Rock Of Gibraltar )
7
9.4
30/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
4g Reaan x Delphine (Cenchire )
8
19.2
60/1
T: G P Moody
R: R Vigar (56.5)
60/1
4g Danasinga x Never Guilty (Favorite Trick )
9
20.2
11/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
11/1
4g Choisir x Enfield Waratah (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
25.4
16/1
T: B W Searle
R: J Potter (58)
16/1
4g Blevic x Miss Echuca (Dolphin Street )
Race 5 - Ada & Hilda-Birthday Girls-58 (1206m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.20 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
35/10F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
35/10F
4g Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Champollion, Exogram, Hologram, Pictogram, Visuals,
2
0.1
4/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: J Holder (58.5)
4/1
7g King Ivor x Milling Around (Dangerous )
3
0.5
16/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: Jamie Kah (59)
16/1
4g Barbajuan x Eagle Jan (Anabaa )
2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $5,000
2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners
4
1.1
9/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
9/1
5g Primus x Archway Belle (Archway )
5
1.5
65/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Maund (57.5)
65/10
7m Barely A Moment x Finniss Gold (Geiger Counter )
6
1.7
7/1
T: S Burford
R: D Caboche (55.5)
7/1
4g Magnus x Bella Grande (Marauding )
7
2.2
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
5g God's Own x Alcoholic Heiress (King Of Kings )
8
2.7
66/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: J Potter (54.5)
66/1
9g Alannan x Scenique (Scenic )
9
2.8
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
4/1
6g Danerich x Watange Trice (Keltrice )
10
4.4
45/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R Vigar (57)
45/10
5g Sharkbite x Green Mirage (Green Desert )
Race 6 - Thomas Foods Xmas Cup (Bm75) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.09 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
18/10F
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
18/10F
6m Face Value x Vain Peril (Kenvain )
Winning siblings: Buzlightning,
2
1.3
45/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
45/10
6g Ustinov x Furia (Thunder Gulch )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE RACING
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Mountmellick Stud Pty. Ltd., Tallarook
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
3
5.8
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: Grace Willoughby (57)
7/1
5g Street Boss x Stay Nice (Commands )
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: Fairways Bloodstock
4
6.0
35/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Holder (56)
35/10
6g Encosta De Lago x Skates (Danehill )
5
6.7
65/10
T: Scott Whittle
R: R Vigar (60)
65/10
7g Dash For Cash x Emmooki (Lunchtime )
6
7.2
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
55/10
7g Danbird x Tui (Lake Coniston )
7
10.0
25/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Zac Spain (52)
25/1
Race 7 - Wise Crash Repairs Hcp (58) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.24 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Mikaela (12)
6/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
6/1
5m Face Value x Solicitous (Strategic )
2
0.5
Nehru (9)
6/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Jemma Frew (54)
6/1
7g Nadeem x She's Discreet (Euclase )
3
2.5
35/10F
T: Mick Kluske
R: J Frew (59)
35/10F
4g Devaraja x Castel Gandolfo (Danzig Connection )
4
2.6
65/10
T: Ms K Johnson
R: S Cahill (58)
65/10
5
2.7
14/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
14/1
6
2.8
11/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
11/1
7
2.9
16/1
T: K M Knowles
R: D Tootell (54)
16/1
6g Jetway x Making The Road (Ali-Royal )
8
4.0
Onward (7)
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (54.5)
7/1
5g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
9
4.4
55/10
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
55/10
7g Clangalang x Zipnotic (Monolith )
10
4.5
66/1
T: Francis Smith
R: Ashley Doyle (51)
66/1
9g Desert Fox x Be Em Cee (Faltaat )
11
5.4
12/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (54)
12/1
5m Chatline x Little Minnie (The Pug )