MURRAY BRIDGE - Friday, January 1

Race 1 - Ridleys Earthmoving (Bm60) (2206m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.86 (39.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Garret Lynch
Zac Spain (54.5)
8/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Nhill 26/12/2015, Driscoll & McIllree (Bm64), 2100m
Winning siblings: Carrara, Dream Brother, Street Crystal,
Lot 71 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.3
9/1
Grant Kluske
J Holder (57)
9/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Ma Biche (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
3
0.7
6/1
Grant Young
Jake Toeroek (58)
6/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Rosecay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 474 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BLOODSTOCK
4
0.9
12/1
L J Cadzow
Kate Brooks (56)
12/1
8m Staaraq (AUS) x Boonerdo Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
D J Halliday
Ms E Finnegan (53)
16/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
3/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
3/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.9
40/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
40/1
8
16.3
Khamsa (2)
12/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
12/10
4m Stratum (AUS) x Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.68 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/10
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/10
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville 25/07/2015, Irish Race Day 29th August-68, 1100m
2
3.5
8/1
D I Dodson
Ms C Jones (56.5)
8/1
3g Super Saver (USA) x Baggage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 291 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA
Buyer: Darryl Dodson
3
5.5
45/10
P L Seater
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
45/10
3g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
5.6
4/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54.5)
4/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Freedom Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.9
9/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (58)
9/1
6
6.9
11/1
G V Richards
Grace Willoughby (53.5)
11/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.4
16/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (56)
16/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Welsher (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
13.6
15/1
Damien Batters
Ms E Finnegan (53)
15/1
Race 3 - Classicbet Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.28 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Kesan (7)
35/10
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
35/10
3g Choisir (AUS) x Valdemoro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Morphettville 18/12/2015, William Hill Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Via Veneto,
Lot 268 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: R Jolly
2
1.0
12/1
Danielle Wilson
S Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Twiggy Summit (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 277 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Danielle Wilson
Lot 118 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$26,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Hymet
3
3.5
32/10
Michael Vassallo
Ms C Lindop (56)
32/10
5m Mutahassin (AUS) x Vain Style (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
3.6
7/1
D W O'Leary
Eran Boyd (56.5)
7/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.8
45/10
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Ms C Jones (56.5)
45/10
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Epic Journey (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
5/1
D M Koch
M Neilson (58)
5/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Miyazaki Grace (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.5
8/1
Garret Lynch
J Maund (58)
8/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Shania Tea (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
8
7.0
16/1
J R Croucher
D Tourneur (58)
16/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
9
10.1
Labels (8)
66/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (56.5)
66/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x La Pizzazz (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
11.2
80/1
A Kallus
W Kerford (56)
80/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Broker's Destiny (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
11
12.8
150/1
Gordon Carter
M F Poon (53)
150/1
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Tally Belle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
13.0
300/1
Ms M Oliver
Kate Brooks (55)
300/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Silver Heart (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
13
13.9
25/1
Grant Kluske
Ms T O'Donnell (56)
25/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Mrs Tangles (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Murraylands Security Hcp (58) (1206m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.35 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Baiton (3)
7/1
Ms N Bruggemann
W Kerford (58)
7/1
7g Shrewdy (AUS) x Brethstegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Murray Bridge 16/12/2015, Carlton Draught Hcp (C1), 1206m
Winning siblings: Farm Legend, Respirator, Valistegic,
2
1.0
35/10
Chris Bieg
D Tourneur (58.5)
35/10
Lot 409 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: DANIEL HALLIDAY
3
1.1
2/1
Ryan Balfour
M Neilson (57)
2/1
6g Desert Sun (GB) x Asper (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
Alexander Justice
J Holder (59)
6/1
7g King Ivor (AUS) x Milling Around (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
3.5
11/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
11/1
6
5.0
11/1
Scott Trenowden
Ms C Jones (57.5)
11/1
5g Kheleyf (USA) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
Stephen Lenehan
Eran Boyd (53.5)
30/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
6.8
6/1
Ms K Johnson
S Cahill (57)
6/1
9
6.9
80/1
J E Hickmott
Zac Spain (52)
80/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Stackaway (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
7.0
20/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (55.5)
20/1
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Export Gold (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 5 - Marchspreadersales.Com.Au-Bm64 (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
S Burford
J Frew (57.5)
25/10
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Horsham 20/12/2015, Mixx Fm Santa Day Races (Bm64), 1100m
2
1.3
4/1
Paul Beshara
Ms C Jones (57.5)
4/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
Lot 309 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
3
2.6
8/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54.5)
8/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Nabeul (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 50 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud
Buyer: THOMAS CURNOW
4
4.3
Flask (6)
2/1
B D Brook
Ms C Lindop (55)
2/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
5
4.8
9/1
D W O'Leary
Ms E Finnegan (54)
9/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.1
5/1
J E Hickmott
Zac Spain (52)
5/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Watange Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
7.2
100/1
A Muhlethaler
Ms T Zanker (54)
100/1
9g Alannan (USA) x Scenique (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
9.8
150/1
S J Dodd
Eran Boyd (52.5)
150/1
9
14.9
40/1
K M Knowles
Jemma Frew (51)
40/1
6g Jetway (AUS) x Making The Road (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 6 - Request Recruitment (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.85 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tarco (6)
4/5
D R Jolly
M Neilson (56.5)
4/5
Last start: 1 - Murray Bridge 16/12/2015, Request Recruitment Hcp (62), 900m
Lot 295 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
2
1.8
12/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
12/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
Lot 343 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Flame Tree Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
3
4.3
7/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
7/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Bellucci (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 86 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
4
6.4
11/1
M S Minervini
S Cahill (59)
11/1
6g General Nediym (AUS) x Layered (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
6.9
15/2
G V Richards
Grace Willoughby (55.5)
15/2
4g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
7.4
7/1
B C Mueller
Ms E Finnegan (56)
7/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
7.6
200/1
Paul Sandford
Ashley Doyle (54.5)
200/1
7m Niello (AUS) x Auntie Lou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
8.0
80/1
Ms N Bruggemann
W Kerford (54.5)
80/1
5m Wadham Hill (AUS) x Libby's Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
13.2
20/1
Kirsten Mooney
D Tourneur (59)
20/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
19.1
40/1
N S Moody
Ms C Jones (56.5)
40/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Gold And Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Goliath Electrical (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.46 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (58)
3/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Soul Queen (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 3 - Morphettville 18/12/2015, Harcourts Vennmillar (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Great Music, She's Got Soul,
2
0.1
5/1
B C Mueller
Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
5/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
0.6
25/10
Ms P Trenwith
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
25/10
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.6
Zaazoe (7)
45/10
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (55.5)
45/10
4m Zariz (AUS) x Miss Zorro (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
2.0
15/2
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (58)
15/2
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dark Review (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
4.6
40/1
K M Sweeney
J Bowditch (55)
40/1
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Very Edgy (AUS) (Mister Malebo (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
D I Dodson
Kate Brooks (57)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x So Like Silk (AUS) (Never Undercharge (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
Steven Tootell
Jemma Frew (51.5)
30/1
8m Akhadan (AUS) x At A Party (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
9
8.2
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (52)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Cap Juluca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))