Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Sunday, June 19

Race 1 - Nrc Committee Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.31
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
J Potter (58)
7/1
Lot 385 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$23,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JIM CERCHI
2
0.1
5/1
R J Gilcrist
D Tourneur (56)
5/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Country Lady (AUS) (Top Innings (AUS))
3
2.1
React (8)
28/10
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
28/10
3f Reaan (AUS) x Hill Sea (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
4
2.2
3/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
3/1
5
6.0
25/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Sea Dreamer (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
7.5
9/1
Leslie McDonald
Zac Spain (58)
9/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Kincaple Belle (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
7.8
10/1
K and H Frew
Jemma Frew (52.5)
10/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Theron (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
8
10.4
Wept (4)
9/1
D B Levett
Jailani Mamat (54)
9/1
7g Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Zulieca (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 2 - Nrc Life Members Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.76
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Jailani Mamat (54)
20/1
Lot 150 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Holmes Bloodstock
Buyer: SUE MURPHY
Lot 130 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Northfields Stud
Buyer: Mr RV Holmes
2
0.4
25/1
Peter Hardacre
R J Hurdle (57.5)
25/1
Lot 388 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
1.9
16/1
M A O'Leary
Ms E Finnegan (56)
16/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Voodalou (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
4
4.0
35/10
J R Searle
J Maund (58)
35/10
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.7
Micky (4)
30/1
B D Carraill
B Griffiths (55)
30/1
4g Monde Bleu (GB) x Lucky Veine (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
6
5.8
8/1
D I Dodson
J Potter (58)
8/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.9
4/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (56)
4/1
5m De Beers (NZ) x Hill Sea (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
J R Searle
Zac Spain (56)
20/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x New Page (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.0
Lolotea (10)
45/10
Jamie Opperman
M F Poon (54)
45/10
10
8.1
35/10
S G Padman
D Tourneur (55.5)
35/10
11
16.3
25/1
Peter Hardacre
J Frew (57.5)
25/1
3g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Casavon (AUS) (Cascade Kid (AUS))
12
17.5
30/1
Brittany Raymond
Jemma Frew (53)
30/1
Race 3 - Grarock Plumbing (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:11.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
Peter Hardacre
J Potter (54.5)
5/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
2
2.0
25/10
M A O'Leary
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
25/10
7g Blevic (AUS) x Tons Of Go (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.2
55/10
Ms S Murphy
M F Poon (58.5)
55/10
9g Align (AUS) x Bred N Butta (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 1176 2008 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornwall Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MR CJ GRAVES
4
3.4
3/1
Ms S Jaensch
R J Hurdle (55.5)
3/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Nina Mary (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.6
32/10
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (55)
32/10
6g Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Abergal (AUS) (Terrific (AUS))
6
6.3
40/1
Colette Cooper
Jailani Mamat (50)
40/1
7
13.5
25/1
B Olson
B Griffiths (53.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Haynes Engineering (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
18/10
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (56)
18/10
Winning siblings: Anyways, Ex Words, Word Me Up,
2
0.2
4/1
Craig Stewart
J Maund (54.5)
4/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Paula's Gift (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
0.4
18/10
Jamie Opperman
M F Poon (62)
18/10
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 134 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Bue Vale Lodge
Lot 474 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
35/10
Mick Kluske
J Potter (54.5)
35/10
5
9.6
30/1
Lorna Delaney
Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Southern Spain (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
6
24.4
40/1
J Dodgson
Jemma Frew (51)
40/1
Race 5 - Enviro Tec Se (Bm72) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
65/10
M A O'Leary
R J Hurdle (59)
65/10
5g Blevic (AUS) x Halos Crown (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Face The Risk, Woolsthorpe Reign,
2
1.3
4/1
M A O'Leary
Ms E Finnegan (56)
4/1
Lot 241 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
5.3
5/1
Jamie Opperman
M F Poon (52)
5/1
4g All American (AUS) x Parisina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 426 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Redman Park, Denman
Buyer: G Hickman
4
7.0
5/1
Tammy Pretlove
Jailani Mamat (52)
5/1
5g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Maimuna (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
7.4
32/10
Ned Walker
D Tourneur (57)
32/10
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
7.7
50/1
Allan Peterson
J Maund (54.5)
50/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
7
11.7
45/10
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
45/10
8g Shamardal (USA) x Country Eagle (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
12.6
80/1
J G Brooks
Jemma Frew (51)
80/1
4m Econsul (NZ) x Celebrette (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
13.9
25/1
Colette Cooper
Zac Spain (54)
25/1
10
18.8
Yumani (10)
80/1
Lorna Delaney
J Potter (54.5)
80/1
Race 6 - Nrc Patrons (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
R J Wilson
J Maund (55.5)
5/1
5m Green Perfume (USA) x Ellenula (AUS) (Hula Grey (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ruby Que,
2
1.0
6/1
Ms S Murphy
Jemma Frew (54)
6/1
Lot 278 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: SUE MURPHY
3
1.5
9/1
James Gardiner
Ms E Finnegan (57)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Not Always (AUS) (Al Awir (NZ))
4
2.4
35/10
Ms S Murphy
M F Poon (57)
35/10
4m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Miss Icon (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
C B Oxlade
D Tourneur (57.5)
11/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Wide Vision (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.6
5/1
L A Creek
R J Hurdle (57)
5/1
7m Tully Zeal (NZ) x Billie's Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
3.7
Mohini (9)
15/2
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (56)
15/2
8
4.9
30/1
J F Ward
J Potter (59)
30/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Glitter Magic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
5.0
30/1
Lesa Rintoule
B Griffiths (53.5)
30/1
10
6.0
9/1
J Dunn
Jailani Mamat (50)
9/1
11
12.2
6/1
Ned Walker
Zac Spain (58)
6/1
12
20.7
6/1
J Dodgson
J Frew (58)
6/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Local Trainers (Bm56) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Rubytoo (10)
45/10
L A Creek
R J Hurdle (55.5)
45/10
6m God's Own (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Winning siblings: Abohar, Tea Tree Gully,
Lot 279 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Rosehill Park
Buyer: LEE CREEK
2
1.8
35/10
Jim Cerchi Jnr
J Potter (59)
35/10
5g Strada (AUS) x Kyrie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
3
2.0
45/10
Ms S Jaensch
Ms H McKechnie (57)
45/10
4
2.3
25/1
B Olson
Ms E Finnegan (54)
25/1
5
2.5
6/1
Ms S Murphy
Zac Spain (54)
6/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Henry's Choice (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
R H Wilkinson
J Frew (60.5)
12/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.9
10/1
Ms G Davey
J Maund (56)
10/1
7g Mutahassin (AUS) x Rory's Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
8.8
11/1
K and H Frew
Jemma Frew (53)
11/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Ice Cap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
10.4
Zinetta (11)
40/1
J Dunn
Jailani Mamat (51.5)
40/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.5
11/1
Tammy Pretlove
B Griffiths (53.5)
11/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Curzon Place (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
19.0
6/1
S G Padman
M F Poon (55.5)
6/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Bell's Spirit (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))