Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Wednesday, January 2

Race 1 - Tooheys Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.74 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (51)
20/1
3f Beautiful Crown x Tarnyia (Honour And Glory )
Winning siblings: Double You Owe Bee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (59)
11/8F
3g Snitzel x Revolutions (Spinning World )
3
0.4
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
7/2
3g Trade Fair x Starenza (Star Way )
4
1.0
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1
3c Shaft x Capitalism (Royal Academy )
5
1.9
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
6
2.0
Dr Zou (2)
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
14/1
3g Zizou x Clear View (Gallo Di Ferro )
7
4.5
20/1
T: G K White
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
8
6.7
80/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: C Dwyer (55.5)
80/1
9
8.6
100/1
T: Ms L Roberts
R: Ms J Taylor (52.5)
100/1
3f Van Nistleroy x Miss Adventure (Adventurous )
Race 2 - Coca Cola Hcp (900m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.94 (32.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/4
4m Testa Rossa x Scone (Zabeel )
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: D P Smith
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/2
3
0.5
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2F
5m Lion Heart x Our Tiptoe (Real Quiet )
4
3.3
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (55)
14/1
5
3.8
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
4/1
5m High Chaparral x Landara (Kreisler )
6
4.1
9/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms A Stokes (51)
9/1
7
4.3
25/1
T: G K White
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
3f Global Crossing x Lady Frisco (Frisco View )
8
4.4
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
4/1
4m Strategic x Lindisfarne (Viscount )
9
16.8
Lyreb (10)
66/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
66/1
Race 3 - Yellowglen Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.21 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
15/2
3f Dane Shadow x Empire Dancer (Second Empire )
Winning siblings: New Vogue, Swing,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58)
3/1
3
0.7
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Lester Grace (53)
5/1
3f Al Samer x Carnova (Carnegie )
4
1.2
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Full Bloom (Snippets )
5
1.4
15/1
T: P and W Webster
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
15/1
6
2.6
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/4F
7
5.7
13/2
T: K J Lantry
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/2
3f More Than Ready x Pimpinella (Flying Spur )
8
6.1
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (58)
15/2
3f Snitzel x Heart Of Diamonds (New Regent )
Race 4 - Chevals Restaurant Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.73 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G M Begg
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2
3g Foreplay x Zelady (Zeditave )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Ellas (13)
15/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
15/4F
3f Canny Lad x Miss Mycenae (Mark Of Esteem )
3
0.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nathan Berry (56)
7/1
3g Dane Shadow x Naughty Girl (Honour And Glory )
4
3.4
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
5
3.5
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
4/1
3g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
6
4.3
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: C G O'Brien (56)
9/2
3g Husson x Regal County (Lake Coniston )
7
6.2
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms C Pettigrew (53)
30/1
8
6.4
9/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/1
9
7.5
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (51)
20/1
3f Flying Spur x Zagalia (Zabeel )
10
7.8
Akamas (1)
50/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56)
50/1
11
7.9
Fanfara (14)
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54)
30/1
3f Danehill Dancer x Zafair (Zafonic )
12
8.6
30/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Lester Grace (51)
30/1
3f Aussie Rules x Mauresmo (Dehere )
13
12.7
100/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J Penza (56)
100/1
3g Bernardini x A Fairy's Kiss (Stravinsky )
14
23.7
20/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (51)
20/1
3f More Than Ready x Macedon Princess (Royal Academy )
15
27.3
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
Race 5 - M Wiggins Travelmanagers-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.30 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
15/2
4g Encosta De Lago x Abonnement (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Saint Angers, Santo De Lago,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
4/1F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (60)
4/1F
5g Fomalhaut x Touch Of Heart (Mukaddamah )
3
1.3
14/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
14/1
5g Show A Heart x Volantis (Flying Spur )
4
1.4
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
8/1
4g More Than Ready x Artistique (Peintre Celebre )
5
2.0
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Penza (55.5)
20/1
6g King Cugat x Marie's Basket (Night Shift )
6
2.1
4/1F
T: Craig Carmody
R: Nathan Berry (57)
4/1F
4g Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
7
3.7
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
5/1
4g More Than Ready x La Rieuse (Brief Truce )
8
4.3
4/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (59)
4/1F
4g Elusive Quality x Hillrise (Danehill )
Race 6 - Corona Beach Party Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (54)
10/1
Winning siblings: Chopped, Industrialist Way, Red Ruler,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: D P Smith
R: J Bowman (55.5)
7/4F
4g Manton x Plenty Of Glamour (Desert Sun )
3
0.8
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
4g Octagonal x Another Bid (Al Jaasi )
4
2.7
12/1
T: G K White
R: S Guymer (56)
12/1
5
3.8
9/1
T: D C Robb
R: C G O'Brien (56)
9/1
5g Iglesia x Tillyard (Caerleon )
6
5.0
12/1
T: J B Cummings
R: B Shinn (54)
12/1
5g Starcraft x Erthakit (Catbird )
7
5.1
5/2
T: P R Atkins
R: Lester Grace (54)
5/2
4m Bradbury's Luck x Just A Mystery (Lake Coniston )
8
8.0
14/1
T: M J Clout
R: Nathan Berry (54)
14/1
4m Manton x Partings (Sequalo )
9
8.6
30/1
T: D L Mills
R: S Clipperton (53)
30/1
4g Strategic x Dial A Mood (Geiger Counter )
Race 7 - Ascend Trophies Hcp (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.07 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: B Shinn (58)
5/1
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Almaaseh (Dancing Brave )
3
1.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/1
4
1.4
40/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms A Stokes (51)
40/1
7g Beautiful Crown x Sutton Miss (Youthful Legs )
5
2.2
4/1F
T: T R Martin
R: Nathan Berry (55)
4/1F
4g Strada x Midnight Queen (Carnegie )
6
2.4
9/2
T: T Bailey
R: J Bowman (55.5)
9/2
5g Storming Home x Countess Zoya (Flying Spur )
7
4.2
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
8
4.9
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
6/1
6g Zabeel x Magique Sky (Hurricane Sky )
9
5.0
9/2
T: Grant Allard
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
9/2
6g E Dubai x Zabeelsville (Zabeel )
10
8.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Sister Declan (Quest For Fame )