NOWRA - Sunday, April 24

Race 1 - National Servicemen Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.88 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
C E Ritchie
J Ford (57)
4/5
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
2
2.0
Cilla (4)
15/2
J G Sargent
J Penza (55)
15/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Lot 911 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd$90,000 Res$100,000
3
5.3
4/1
T J Robinson
M Travers (55)
4/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Graceful Lily (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
4
6.3
11/1
T J Wilson
Jason Devrimol (55)
11/1
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
5
6.4
15/4
Paul Murray
G Buckley (55)
15/4
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
G M Brown
B P Ward (55)
25/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Samash (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
Race 2 - Long Tan Vietnam Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.82 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/5
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (55.5)
2/5
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 189 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace
2
9.5
60/1
Mark Minehan
Ms M Kinny (52.5)
60/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Excelvision (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 113 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
15.5
7/4
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (59)
7/4
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Supastar (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 1436 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Salisbury Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr LR & Mrs L Noble
Lot 249 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd$57,500 Res$60,000
4
17.0
40/1
Scott Wade
M Travers (56.5)
40/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Be True Thanks (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
Race 3 - Kokoda Track Ww2 Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.37 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
Paul Murray
G Buckley (56)
10/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Yeats' Magic (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
Winning siblings: Burante, Universal Magic, Wide Eyed,
2
0.3
7/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (60)
7/4
3
2.3
1/2
R J Price
J Ford (58.5)
1/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
Lot 32 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.1
50/1
Warren Ganderton
B P Ward (54)
50/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
11.4
100/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms C Nutman (54)
100/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Wombalano Belle (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 4 - Shah Wali Kot Afganistan Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.14 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/1
2
0.2
15/8
R J Price
Peter Wells (58.5)
15/8
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Grand Juror (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 114 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
3
3.2
Grasp (1)
16/1
Thomas Lyttle
Ms M Kinny (57)
16/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.4
4/1
K J Parker
J Penza (57)
4/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Blasphemy (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.8
8/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (56.5)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Advantage Receiver (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.1
5/2
J G Sargent
J Ford (58.5)
5/2
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Nadege (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.3
50/1
Andrew Eastcott
S Guymer (56.5)
50/1
8
4.8
25/1
Warren Ganderton
B P Ward (59)
25/1
4g All American (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.1
40/1
John Bateman
M Travers (56.5)
40/1
3f Benicio (AUS) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
10
10.4
16/1
G G Hall
G Buckley (57)
16/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 5 - Boer War - Sth Africa (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.66 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
G Backhouse
J Ford (54)
3/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Zaheeya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arwa, Baseer, Bint Zaheeya, Chabreet, Zahee,
Lot 5 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: A Cuthbertson
2
0.5
5/1
Z Garsztka
W Pearson (58.5)
5/1
Lot 68 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 6,000
3
0.7
14/1
Bruce Stewart
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
14/1
10g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Native Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.0
9/2
Paul Murray
G Buckley (58)
9/2
3f Oratorio (IRE) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
1.7
13/4
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (60)
13/4
6m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
40/1
Mervyn Bennett
S Guymer (57)
40/1
7
5.0
8/1
J F Borham
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
8/1
5g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Why Won't She Work (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
6.3
Rhomlo (4)
11/2
N J Olive
B P Ward (58)
11/2
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 6 - Lone Pine Ww1 (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.19 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
John Thompson
B McDougall (55)
7/2
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Showminder, You Gotta Love It,
Lot 123 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
6/4
J C Coyle
S Guymer (57.5)
6/4
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Elaine (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 4 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.1
Sungine (11)
30/1
Graeme Spackman
Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Tagine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 53 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: K O'Donnell
4
1.3
6/1
K J Parker
J Penza (60)
6/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
G D Hickman
A Layt (57)
20/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.1
15/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57.5)
15/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
Graeme Spackman
B P Ward (54)
20/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Sudden Beat (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
K J Parker
J Ford (58.5)
20/1
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.2
50/1
M P Tubman
Brock Ryan (52)
50/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Missmossvegas (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
7.2
12/1
Natalie Jarvis
R Brewer (60)
12/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Kapyong Korea Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.32 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
G D Hickman
A Layt (56)
11/2
3f Strada (AUS) x Aubade (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
2
2.8
10/9
David Vandyke
B Spriggs (58)
10/9
3g Canny Lad (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 385 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 115 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.1
30/1
Michelle Ritchie
J Penza (54)
30/1
4
3.4
12/1
N J Osborne
B McDougall (53.5)
12/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Yields Of Gold (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (58.5)
12/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Shaye Spice (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.7
9/2
Richard Clarke
Ms C Nutman (56.5)
9/2
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.2
14/1
Michelle Ritchie
G Buckley (57.5)
14/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
Graeme Spackman
B P Ward (55.5)
20/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
7.7
Hapizen (10)
16/1
Graeme Spackman
S Guymer (54)
16/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Picnic Chow (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
10
7.8
14/1
T J Robinson
M Travers (54.5)
14/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Yama Kumo (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
9.6
Stoush (14)
12/1
Andrew Eastcott
J Ford (54)
12/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Clouding Over (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
14.1
30/1
Bruce Stewart
Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Phoenix Wonder (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))