ORANGE - Monday, October 15

Race 1 - McSigns Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Brad Widdup
G M Ryan (56.5)
2/1
3g War (AUS) x Wizard Princess (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baxfull, Jackofall, Rocking Eagle,
2
2.0
15/8
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
15/8
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rubirose (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 406 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Scott Singleton/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.5
13/2
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
13/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 227 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.9
10/1
T and P Vigouroux
Qin Yong (54)
10/1
5m Salade (AUS) x Saginaw (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.6
60/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54.5)
60/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
4.7
150/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (53)
150/1
4m Olympus (AUS) x Kindilan (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
7
5.2
5/1
T P Croft
Ms W Costin (54.5)
5/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.4
16/1
Mark Schmetzer
G Buckley (54.5)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Seeyalater (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
B A Gentle
S Guymer (57)
30/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
B W Draper
Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 2 - Train 365 Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Jason Attard
K S Latham (57.5)
9/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balinese Boy, On Demand, Roanne, Vera Lee,
2
0.2
4/1
Peter W Stanley
M A Cahill (55.5)
4/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nellie's Glen (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
3
1.5
5/1
G K White
A G Robinson (55.5)
5/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Best Out West (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
4
2.5
3/1
W M Slinkard
Ms W Costin (56)
3/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lyrical (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
5
4.7
6/1
Wayne Austin
J Penza (56.5)
6/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Galiup (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.8
40/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
40/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Sirrah Nashira (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
5.2
15/1
Sally Torrens
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
15/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Misa Eire (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
8
5.8
16/1
Luke Hilton
S Guymer (55.5)
16/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pray To God (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.5
Icevovo (13)
30/1
M C Lynch
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
30/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
8.5
30/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Qin Yong (51.5)
30/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
11
10.7
100/1
M C Lynch
G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
4h Eavesdropper (USA) x Delightful Attire (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
12
10.8
40/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
40/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Really Vexing (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
13
14.4
150/1
Ms W Ings
B Griffiths (56)
150/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
14
14.8
30/1
B A Gentle
A Banks (58.5)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Chestnut Star (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Race 3 - Nagle Transport Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Jason Attard
K S Latham (57.5)
11/4
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hughmidity (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
2
1.0
2/1
Patrick Keane
G M Ryan (61)
2/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Arizona (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 1197 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
7/2
Wayne Austin
Ms R Murray (55)
7/2
6m Venice Beach (AUS) x Eliane (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.6
14/1
G D Lunn
R Dolan (53.5)
14/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
John Bannister
Ms R Prest (54)
12/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Bowmiss (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
60/1
8m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
7
3.1
50/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
50/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
4.7
60/1
Karen Lunn
S Guymer (54)
60/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Queencaple (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
5.4
30/1
G Portelli
Ms W Costin (54.5)
30/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
7.2
16/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
16/1
4g Assafa (AUS) x Lefebvre (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
7.3
40/1
Dar Lunn
K Dunbar (54)
40/1
12
9.0
16/1
B A Johnson
G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Lady Lovenot (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Race 4 - Lion Nathan Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.12
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5
T P Croft
G Buckley (59)
2/5
5g Redwood (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Koka, Mendip,
Lot 617 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
2
2.8
9/2
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/2
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Brilliant Kiwi (NZ) (Brilliance (USA))
Lot 745 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
Lot 243 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
20/1
M J Lunn
J Penza (59)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 222 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
8.9
30/1
Wayne Austin
Ms R Murray (56.5)
30/1
6g Venice Beach (AUS) x Galiup (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
9.2
14/1
Clare Cunningham
C Lever (56.5)
14/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x O'Reilly Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
9.5
25/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
25/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
9.9
50/1
G D Lunn
R Dolan (57.5)
50/1
8
10.6
16/1
Kody Nestor
M A Cahill (59)
16/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Noise Barrage (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
9
12.8
150/1
Karen Lunn
Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
150/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
15.8
100/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (59)
100/1
7g Heeby Reiby (AUS) x French Elle (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
22.7
100/1
M J Lunn
S Guymer (54.5)
100/1
5m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 5 - Orange Vet Hospital Hcp (C3) (1280m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.83
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
9/4
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Premium Reward,
Lot 408 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd / T Karakatsanis
2
1.5
10/1
T and P Vigouroux
Qin Yong (55.5)
10/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.7
15/2
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (54.5)
15/2
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Skybo (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
Panuara (10)
16/1
Ms A Smith
B Griffiths (55)
16/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
Katelyn Jenkinson (55.5)
6/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (59)
4/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.8
14/1
Kody Nestor
Ms M Weir (56)
14/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
B A Gentle
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.6
100/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
100/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Kabuki Doll (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
9.9
Quirion (15)
80/1
Lee Lunn
R Dolan (52.5)
80/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
12.0
30/1
B A Gentle
Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
30/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Kennards (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.76
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54)
20/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Here's To Luxury,
2
0.2
11/2
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (58.5)
11/2
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2
B K Cross
A Banks (59.5)
5/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fantakan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
R G Bell
J Penza (55)
8/1
5
2.5
20/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.5
100/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
100/1
7
4.7
Garros (3)
15/1
Greg Stephens
Jean Van Overmeire (60)
15/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
6.2
40/1
Ms G Williams
A Cavallo (60.5)
40/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Chasing Daylight (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
6.7
9/1
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (58.5)
9/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
R J Meunier
Ms W Costin (58)
30/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
11
7.9
Eyesaw (5)
7/1
Ms A Smith
R Dolan (58)
7/1
7g Eyeful (AUS) x Curragh Star (AUS) (Raami (GB))
12
8.0
11/1
Mitch Newman
Ms J Taylor (57)
11/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Silencio (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
8.6
25/1
B A Gentle
S Guymer (58.5)
25/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
14
9.6
11/1
W M Slinkard
Qin Yong (57.5)
11/1
Race 7 - Epiroc Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (60.5)
6/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Malmsteen, Samadoubt, Top Brass,
Lot 1009 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$62,500
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.4
7/1
M A Milton
Qin Yong (51)
7/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Lot 215 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Milton Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
4/1
Adam Wadick
R Dolan (55)
4/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Air She Goes (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 5 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Langdale Park, Blandford
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Wadick Racing
4
1.8
7/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (55.5)
7/1
5
3.3
Stato (13)
66/1
B K Cross
A Banks (54)
66/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.6
9/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (55)
9/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Silvery Sheila (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
7
3.7
9/2
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (57)
9/2
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
Connie Greig
J Penza (56.5)
30/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
10.0
100/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (50)
100/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Jazie's Faith (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Kitchens & Cabinets (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
G Portelli
G M Ryan (58)
1/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Regalia (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Me Gal,
Lot 1808 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud Hamilton NZ
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
1.0
Enigami (11)
10/1
T and P Vigouroux
Qin Yong (53)
10/1
8m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
2.0
20/1
Connie Greig
J Penza (54)
20/1
Lot 78 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Griffiths
4
2.6
20/1
M A Milton
B Griffiths (61)
20/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
5
3.4
66/1
B T Parker
Ms T Jeffries (54)
66/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
6
4.2
12/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (56.5)
12/1
7
4.3
6/1
Peter Reynolds
G Buckley (57)
6/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.7
11/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (54)
11/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
B A Gentle
Katelyn Jenkinson (54.5)
30/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
6.2
12/1
Ms A Smith
Ms K Adams (60.5)
12/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
11
6.4
9/1
B A Gentle
Aaron Sweeney (61.5)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Ribbon (AUS) (Perugino (USA))