OTAKI - Friday, November 29

Race 1 - Courtesy Ford 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:59.52
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/5
A R Campbell
B R Lammas (57.5)
5/5
Winning siblings: Prize Fight, Shot Of Glory, Surfer Mak,
Lot 924 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
1.3
1/1
B D Revell
B R Jones (58)
1/1
2g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Guinness (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 658 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
3
1.4
3/2
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (55.5)
3/2
2f Guillotine (NZ) x Aga Panther (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
1.6
4/4
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (57.5)
4/4
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.6
2/3
J W Benner
J K Riddell (57.5)
2/3
2c Indy King (USA) x Foxy Boss (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
13.1
6/6
Ms M Loveday
R J Hannam (56)
6/6
2f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
Race 2 - 104.2 More Fm (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.05
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/10
A I Bambry
K W Leung (56)
10/10
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Forthefunofit, Indigo Sun, The Volto,
Lot 67 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.2
1/1
Ms L Latta
M R Du Plessis (58)
1/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 29 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
0.5
8/7
P R Moseley
M Cameron (57)
8/7
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 409 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Rodmor Stud
Buyer: MR JR WHEELER
4
3.0
11/11
G R Vile
R J Hannam (57)
11/11
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
5.0
2/3
M P Breslin
J K Riddell (58)
2/3
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
5.1
9/9
K T Myers
L J Whelan (58)
9/9
7g Volksraad (GB) x Ballina Kate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
5.9
5/6
Ms K Burne
Shannon Doyle (58.5)
5/6
5g Keeninsky (NZ) x Medoody (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
6.3
12/12
L D James
V D Johnston (54)
12/12
8m Oregon (USA) x Moon Princess (NZ) (Siege Perilous (NZ))
9
8.6
4/4
G G Lambert
M C Sweeney (55.5)
4/4
10
10.1
6/8
W S Clotworthy
O P Bosson (58.5)
6/8
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Truly Tops (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
11
12.9
7/5
Ms K Zimmerman
N Teeluck (50)
7/5
5m Pentire (GB) x Quarry (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
12
13.1
3/2
I D Gray
J Parkes (57.5)
3/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Dazzling Belle (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 3 - Colin Chrystall Mem. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/2
K Gray
K A Smith (56)
3/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Far Fetched, Whoop Whoop,
Lot 196 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.4
1/1
J L McVean
M Cameron (59)
1/1
4h Thorn Park (AUS) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
Lot 133 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
10/10
M N Eales
Josh Adams (54)
10/10
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bondi Beauty (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 882 2010 NZB Select Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: MR TT KEMP
4
1.0
Tomsk (7)
11/11
H E Robinson
J A Shackleton (53.5)
11/11
7g Magic Ring (IRE) x Jestic (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
5
3.0
5/6
Ms S Cookson
D J Walker (54.5)
5/6
6
3.4
9/9
Ms K Grant
B R Lammas (57)
9/9
4g Kashani (USA) x Georgina (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
7
4.7
12/12
Ms K Burne
D G Bradley (54)
12/12
4m Towkay (AUS) x Secret Step (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
5.0
6/5
H E Wilson
J Parkes (55)
6/5
9
5.2
4/4
B J Dyke
K W Leung (54)
4/4
4m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Bid And Buy (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
5.4
8/7
A R Macgregor
B E Grylls (54.5)
8/7
5m My Halo (ARG) x Laoghaire (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
5.7
Cajun (8)
7/8
J G Bary
J K Riddell (56)
7/8
5m Keeninsky (NZ) x Madison Mary (NZ) (Porter Rhodes (USA))
12
8.2
2/3
A I Bambry
R J Myers (56)
2/3
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Princess Alea (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Race 4 - Madge Coachlines Spec Cond (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/5
Ms R Frost
K A Smith (57)
6/5
5g Colombia (NZ) x Cool Rain (NZ) (Krasnopolski (AUS))
Winning siblings: Macfinn,
2
1.0
Zaperb (16)
1/1
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
1/1
3f Volksraad (GB) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
3
1.4
2/2
J R Wheeler
R Hutchings (56.5)
2/2
3g Stravinsky (USA) x Dream By Day (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Lot 698 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Markwood Lodge
4
1.6
5/6
L Knight
J K Riddell (58)
5/6
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
3.6
4/4
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (55)
4/4
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Marcasite (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.0
7/7
Ms K Zimmerman
D S Johnson (55)
7/7
4m Towkay (AUS) x Wooden Doll (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
7
4.4
3/3
K T Myers
D J Walker (58)
3/3
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Daneiro (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.6
14/14
A M Davies
J A Shackleton (54)
14/14
5g Gold Centre (AUS) x Super Cool (NZ) (Super Imposing (NZ))
9
5.6
8/8
A M Clement
M L Dravitzki (56)
8/8
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Azalea (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
10
6.0
16/16
D G Clisby
M Cameron (55)
16/16
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Sudden Smile (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
11
6.1
12/13
T A Preston
M C Sweeney (54)
12/13
3f Handsome Ransom (AUS) x La Lena (NZ) (Riviera (FR))
12
6.6
13/12
E Carson
Shannon Doyle (57)
13/12
4g Sandtrap (USA) x Sterling Lea (NZ) (One Pound Sterling (GB))
13
6.7
9/9
S R Mercer
B R Lammas (55)
9/9
4m St Reims (NZ) x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
14
8.5
11/10
Ms K Lane
V D Johnston (55)
11/10
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
9.3
10/11
J A Taylor
K W Leung (54)
10/11
16
10.8
15/15
L D James
R J Hannam (55)
15/15
5m My Halo (ARG) x Peggy Shu (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
Race 5 - New World Levin (Bm85) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:18.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Re Deel (12)
11/10
P W Lock
S T Collett (54)
11/10
7g Volksraad (GB) x Charmeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Attire, Emma Lucy, Street Smart,
Lot 555 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: P. J. B. & B. C. Smith
Buyer: MR GA NICHOLSON
2
1.5
4/4
Ms G Temperton
R J Myers (54)
4/4
7m Johar (USA) x Titania (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 418 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
Pearls (9)
3/2
E G Lowry
M R Du Plessis (54)
3/2
5m Sudurka (AUS) x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
4
2.9
2/1
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (54)
2/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alfred's Jewel (NZ) (Le Belvedere (USA))
5
3.3
8/8
Ms K Zimmerman
R J Hannam (55.5)
8/8
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
3.8
5/5
Ms K Lane
H S Tinsley (59)
5/5
7g Ishiguru (USA) x Figurative (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
7
6.3
6/6
D R Haworth
R Hutchings (54.5)
6/6
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Crafty Miss (NZ) (Tin Woodman (AUS))
8
6.6
10/11
W R Jeffcoat
D G Bradley (55.5)
10/11
7m Istidaad (USA) x Missyoulikecrazy (NZ) (Ace Of Aces (USA))
9
6.7
1/3
Ms T Bliss
J Parkes (56.5)
1/3
6g Storming Home (GB) x Azurebelle (NZ) (Bluebird (USA))
10
9.0
9/9
Ms T Keegan
Aimee Taylor (52)
9/9
11
15.8
7/7
C W Thornton
D S Johnson (55.5)
7/7
6m Ishiguru (USA) x October Skys (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
16.2
12/12
W S Clotworthy
K W Leung (52)
12/12
7g Drama Critic (USA) x Nita's Dream (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 6 - Chainey's Panasonic Levin Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.53 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (54)
1/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 2010 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 886 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
2/2
R D Collett
L G Innes (57.5)
2/2
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Landon (NZ) (Shannon (NZ))
Lot 608 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: MR DL ARCHER
3
0.5
9/10
A R Macgregor
H S Tinsley (59)
9/10
9g Brilliance (USA) x Fritzy Girl (NZ) (Cache Of Gold (USA))
4
1.3
5/5
Ms R Frost
S T Collett (56)
5/5
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Star Angel (NZ) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
4.3
7/7
Ms K Zimmerman
J Parkes (55.5)
7/7
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Menta Verde (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
4.8
13/13
Ms T Keegan
Aimee Taylor (53)
13/13
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Just Peaches (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.2
McLaren (10)
4/4
K Gray
M R Du Plessis (54)
4/4
6g Postponed (USA) x Kreisler Run (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
8
5.5
Sitara (6)
6/6
J R Lynds
B R Lammas (55.5)
6/6
7m More Than Ready (USA) x Al Samoud (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.5
8/9
J G Bary
J K Riddell (58.5)
8/9
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Atlanta Belle (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
7.5
10/8
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (55)
10/8
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
9.3
11/11
Steven Ramsay
D S Johnson (54.5)
11/11
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Ethereal (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
12
10.3
12/12
H W Mathews
R J Hannam (53)
12/12
6m Al Akbar (NZ) x Vont To Chat (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
15.8
3/3
R J Bothwell
R J Myers (53)
3/3
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Summer Nymph (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 7 - Kapiti News (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.50 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/12
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (56.5)
12/12
6g Duelled (AUS) x Katrina Belle (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
Winning siblings: Bella Renza, Raffaella,
2
0.8
Locket (10)
4/4
J F Parsons
A L Frye (52.5)
4/4
5m Keeper (AUS) x Equity Rose (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
3
1.5
2/2
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54)
2/2
4
2.5
7/9
Ms L Latta
M R Du Plessis (57)
7/9
5
3.8
Almon (4)
6/6
T L Busuttin
O P Bosson (57)
6/6
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Carnival Girl (NZ) (Roughcast (USA))
6
4.0
11/10
G G Lambert
M C Sweeney (54.5)
11/10
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x She Sed (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
7
4.2
10/15
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (55.5)
10/15
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Savannah (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.5
1/1
A R Campbell
B R Lammas (57.5)
1/1
9
5.3
8/8
A M Clement
H S Tinsley (59)
8/8
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
10
6.6
3/3
Ms S Gordon
Shannon Doyle (59.5)
3/3
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Miss Tralee (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
8.4
13/11
Ms J Millar
K A Smith (54)
13/11
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
12
11.9
9/7
T G Autridge
B E Grylls (52)
9/7
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Gilfinali (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
13
12.4
14/14
S B Marsh
M Cameron (55.5)
14/14
5g Gonski (AUS) x Classical Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
14
16.7
15/13
P J Kiernan
D J Walker (55.5)
15/13
7g Volksraad (GB) x Light Emmission (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
15
16.9
5/5
F J Auret
J Parkes (55.5)
5/5
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Ceecee Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Ekraar@linwood Wellington Stks (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.32 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $70,000
Lot 461 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.4
3/2
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
3/2
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Luscious Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
1.0
6/5
T G Autridge
M Cameron (56.5)
6/5
3c Darci Brahma (NZ) x Glamoury (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1250 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Mr J Naito
4
1.5
9/9
W P Hillis
M J McNab (56.5)
9/9
3c Volksraad (GB) x Label Basher (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
5
3.5
1/1
Ms D Guy
O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1
3c Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Big Step (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.9
8/8
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (56.5)
8/8
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Shynzi (USA) (Danzig (USA))
7
4.3
10/11
J L McVean
Josh Adams (56.5)
10/11
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Deune (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
8
5.8
11/10
K Gray
J Parkes (54.5)
11/10
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Minno Noir (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
7.3
4/3
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (54.5)
4/3
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
8.1
5/6
K W Hawtin
D S Johnson (56.5)
5/6
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
9.1
7/7
M P Breslin
J K Riddell (56.5)
7/7
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 9 - Trackside Villas (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.12 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/5
Ms K Zimmerman
J Parkes (54)
6/5
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 1038 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
2
0.3
1/1
Ms K Zimmerman
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
1/1
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
3
0.8
7/6
F J Auret
R J Myers (58)
7/6
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
1.4
4/4
W P Hillis
L G Innes (56.5)
4/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.7
8/9
P W Lock
B E Grylls (58)
8/9
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Pearl Dragon (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.1
12/14
Ms T Collis
S T Collett (56)
12/14
7
3.2
15/15
G G Lambert
M C Sweeney (55.5)
15/15
7g Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Alfred's Jewel (NZ) (Le Belvedere (USA))
8
4.0
5/7
M P Breslin
H S Tinsley (58.5)
5/7
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.4
3/3
J F Parsons
A L Frye (52)
3/3
10
5.7
14/13
H W Mathews
B R Lammas (55.5)
14/13
6m Volksraad (GB) x Sound Lear (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
11
6.5
Denlee (7)
2/2
R J Bergerson
O P Bosson (57)
2/2
5m One Cool Cat (USA) x Luxury (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
6.6
10/10
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (57.5)
10/10
13
6.8
11/11
Ms R Frost
R J Hannam (54)
11/11
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
14
7.6
9/8
A I Bambry
K W Leung (58)
9/8
6m E Dubai (USA) x Shy Dancer (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
15
7.7
Juliann (10)
13/12
J R Wheeler
R Hutchings (55.5)
13/12
7m Colombia (NZ) x Operetta (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))