OTAKI - Thursday, May 12

Race 1 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:17.55
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/3
F J Auret
L J Allpress (54)
1/3
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2
1.8
2/2
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (59)
2/2
3
3.1
3/1
Ms S Cookson
R J Myers (54.5)
3/1
6m Towkay (AUS) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
4
3.6
4/4
Tracey Lammas
C E Lammas (57)
4/4
5
8.6
5/5
G G Lambert
L T Hemi (60)
5/5
9g Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Alfred's Jewel (NZ) (Le Belvedere (USA))
Race 2 - Nigel Smith Tractors Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:15.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/2
Ben Ropiha
M J McNab (56.5)
4/2
Lot 1346 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$750 Res$1,000
2
4.0
2/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1
3
9.0
6/6
G R Vile
R T Elliot (55.5)
6/6
6g Remind (USA) x Ashley Star (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
Lot 1300 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
12.5
3/3
B E Newman
L T Hemi (55.5)
3/3
4m Red Giant (USA) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
12.9
10/9
J R Wheeler
Dylan Mo (56.5)
10/9
6
16.7
8/8
K Gray
M Tanaka (58.5)
8/8
4g Red Giant (USA) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
17.1
1/4
A K Kaye
S M McKay (57.5)
1/4
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Sylph (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
17.4
7/7
M P Breslin
R J Hannam (56.5)
7/7
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Argyle Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
17.6
11/11
Ms K Lawrence
J K Riddell (58.5)
11/11
5g Zed (NZ) x Sounds Good To Me (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
10
28.6
12/12
I G Wyeth
H R Andrew (54.5)
12/12
3g Thano (ARG) x Isabel Castile (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
11
30.9
5/5
S L Brown
K A Smith (56.5)
5/5
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Black Bijou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
32.7
9/10
P J Kiernan
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
9/10
7m Ustinov (AUS) x Miss Tui (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Race 3 - Inpro Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.72
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (55.5)
2/1
Lot 378 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$100,000
2
3.8
1/2
F J Auret
S M McKay (54.5)
1/2
3
4.0
5/5
Ms K Zimmerman
L J Allpress (55.5)
5/5
3f Captain Rio (GB) x Jaded (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 1117 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Kay Zed Racing
4
5.3
3/4
H W Mathews
R J Myers (55.5)
3/4
3f Postponed (USA) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
5.4
4/3
S A Sharrock
S T Collett (55.5)
4/3
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.5
6/7
Ms R Frost
H S Tinsley (58)
6/7
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Our Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
8.0
14/14
G C McKay
D A Hirini (52.5)
14/14
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Gizakis (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
9.0
13/12
G G Lambert
R J Hannam (55.5)
13/12
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
9.1
8/8
R and C Bothwell
D L Turner (55.5)
8/8
3f Captain Rio (GB) x Sharp Melody (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
10
14.4
12/13
Ms P Macdonald
R T Elliot (52.5)
12/13
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Danareason (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
17.2
11/11
G H Sharrock
Dylan Mo (55.5)
11/11
3g Brilliance (USA) x Somagon (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
12
18.0
7/6
Ms K Zimmerman
N Teeluck (52.5)
7/6
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Trilby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
19.5
9/9
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (55.5)
9/9
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Happily Ever After (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
14
21.5
10/10
Nz-David Hayes
L T Hemi (54.5)
10/10
Race 4 - 94.3fm The Sound Of Kapiti Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.62
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (58.5)
1/1
Lot 385 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
5.3
3/3
Ms K Zimmerman
L J Allpress (56.5)
3/3
4m Minstrel Court (AUS) x Pop Your Buttons (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
5.5
Vitalia (11)
4/4
F J Auret
S M McKay (55.5)
4/4
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Flight Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
6.0
8/8
G C McKay
D A Hirini (55.5)
8/8
4g Zed (NZ) x Pentavale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
8.8
5/5
M G Ivil
J K Riddell (58.5)
5/5
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Regal Mystery (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
6
9.2
9/9
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (58.5)
9/9
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Miss Zoey (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
9.3
7/6
Ms T Keegan
H R Andrew (52.5)
7/6
8
10.3
13/12
Ms P Macdonald
L T Hemi (57.5)
13/12
3g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
9
12.3
2/2
S A Sharrock
M J McNab (56.5)
2/2
10
14.3
6/7
G R Vile
R J Hannam (56.5)
6/7
4m Pentire (GB) x Suva (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
14.4
10/10
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (56.5)
10/10
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Anangel (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
12
19.4
Nesbo (7)
12/13
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (58.5)
12/13
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
21.7
11/11
K Gray
M Tanaka (58.5)
11/11
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Irish Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Clark & Co Realty Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.77
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/6
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
6/6
4g Ekraar (USA) x Hula Lei (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Giovanna Bella,
2
0.2
Spritz (9)
2/2
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (56.5)
2/2
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 271 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
5.0
5/5
R and C Bothwell
D L Turner (58.5)
5/5
4
6.3
3/4
S A Sharrock
Dylan Mo (54.5)
3/4
3f Postponed (USA) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
9.8
8/8
S Walsh and B Gregory
H S Tinsley (58.5)
8/8
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Dainty Diva (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
6
10.8
10/10
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (55.5)
10/10
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Wai (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
12.3
9/9
G R Vile
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
9/9
3f Pins (AUS) x Regal Halo (CAN) (Alwuhush (USA))
8
12.5
1/1
Ms K Zimmerman
A B Collett (56.5)
1/1
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Shining Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
13.8
7/7
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R J Myers (56.5)
7/7
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Felenic (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
15.3
4/3
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56.5)
4/3
3f Pins (AUS) x Porotene Bella (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:18.52
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/5
R J Bergerson
H S Tinsley (59)
3/5
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Torrun (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
2
3.3
Fazed (14)
12/12
H Renall
L T Hemi (54.5)
12/12
5m Zed (NZ) x Marry Me Molly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
3.5
7/7
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (57.5)
7/7
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Aga Panther (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
3.8
4/6
F J Auret
S M McKay (59)
4/6
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Frizzle (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
5
3.9
13/13
Anne Davies
N Teeluck (53.5)
13/13
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lutaana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.7
10/8
M P Breslin
R J Myers (58)
10/8
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Tzarina Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.9
The Axe (16)
1/1
M J Bentley
D A Hirini (54)
1/1
3g Patapan (USA) x Katie Dane (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
8
7.2
5/3
S Walsh and B Gregory
M J McNab (57.5)
5/3
7m Electronic Zone (USA) x Another Rose (NZ) (Strike Diamonds (NZ))
9
7.4
8/9
Ms V Kaye
J K Riddell (57)
8/9
10
7.5
6/4
J Benner and H Wynyard
D G Bradley (58.5)
6/4
3c Tickets (AUS) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
11
17.3
9/10
Ms K Zimmerman
D L Turner (58)
9/10
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Platinum Polly (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
12
18.1
11/11
Ms K Zimmerman
A B Collett (55.5)
11/11
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Free Sea (NZ) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
13
22.4
2/2
Ms L Latta
S T Collett (57)
2/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
25.4
14/14
M N Eales
R M Goldsbury (54)
14/14
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Race 7 - Mills Reef Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.09
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
A and H Bull
L T Hemi (55.5)
8/8
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Enlighten (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Rocky Ride,
2
2.5
5/4
D and E Haworth
M J McNab (56.5)
5/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 144 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Taylors Bloodstock
3
2.8
6/6
R A Joostens
M Tanaka (56.5)
6/6
4m Brilliance (USA) x Oioio (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
4
5.1
10/10
R and C Bothwell
D L Turner (58.5)
10/10
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Dominica (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
5.6
1/3
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (58.5)
1/3
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vercors (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
6
6.4
3/5
F J Auret
J K Riddell (58.5)
3/5
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.9
2/2
Ms R Hackett
S M McKay (57.5)
2/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Beyond The Waves (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
8.1
4/1
P S Belsham
L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
9
8.9
9/9
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
9/9
5g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Zalfie (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
10.2
7/7
Ms K Zimmerman
N Teeluck (53.5)
7/7
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Just Jade (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
11
13.2
12/12
K M Duncan
H R Andrew (54.5)
12/12
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Swift Encounter (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
12
27.2
11/11
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
11/11
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Chile (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Creative Catering Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.86
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Wazuzu (5)
3/4
A J Meadows
R J Myers (58.5)
3/4
3g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Breaker Dawn (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hampton's Gold, Orakei Korako,
2
0.2
1/2
G R Vile
M Cameron (56.5)
1/2
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Grace Kelly (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
2.7
6/7
Ms K Zimmerman
A B Collett (56.5)
6/7
3f Shinko King (IRE) x Chestnut (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
6.0
7/6
R and C Bothwell
Z W Moki (55.5)
7/6
4g Librettist (USA) x Opal Desire (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
6.8
5/5
F J Auret
S M McKay (55.5)
5/5
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
9.3
2/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1
7
11.1
9/9
K Gray
H R Andrew (52.5)
9/9
3f Alamosa (NZ) x All In Grace (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
11.5
Unreel (13)
11/11
J R Wheeler
B B Hong (52.5)
11/11
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Soleil Vite (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
13.0
4/3
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R J Hannam (56.5)
4/3
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Whistling Jazz (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
10
15.0
8/8
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (58.5)
8/8
4g Pentire (GB) x Julinsky Princess (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
17.8
13/13
Tennielle Bishop
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
13/13
4g Align (AUS) x Lady Juno (NZ) (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
12
19.3
12/12
K M Duncan
D A Hirini (55.5)
12/12
4g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Not Now (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
30.6
Repent (7)
10/10
P S Belsham
C E Lammas (58.5)
10/10
5g Pentire (GB) x Assesarose (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
Race 9 - Riverstone Cafe (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/3
M P Breslin
L J Allpress (58)
3/3
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Gazza The Guru, Highly Likely,
Lot 593 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
0.2
6/5
Ms K Zimmerman
D L Turner (57.5)
6/5
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
3
0.3
8/8
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (54)
8/8
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Jumble (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 945 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing Ltd
4
1.6
2/2
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (54)
2/2
5m Faltaat (USA) x Entrancement (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.7
7/7
Ms K Zimmerman
N Teeluck (57)
7/7
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
5.0
Nippin (2)
4/4
P R Moseley
Dylan Mo (57)
4/4
8g Pins (AUS) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
5.1
Keilib (8)
5/6
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (54)
5/6
4g Librettist (USA) x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB))
8
6.9
Mash (10)
9/9
K Gray
L T Hemi (53)
9/9
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Annaore (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
9
10.7
Joby (5)
1/1
B E Newman
D G Bradley (55)
1/1
10
13.0
Zcastle (11)
11/11
K Gray
H R Andrew (50.5)
11/11
5g Castledale (IRE) x Zdenka (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
11
13.8
10/10
Ms G Temperton
R J Hannam (54)
10/10
7m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Proms (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 10 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.46
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
F J Auret
S M McKay (58.5)
1/1
4m Remind (USA) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
2
2.3
12/12
S L Brown
J K Riddell (57)
12/12
6m Pins (AUS) x Trespier (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1244 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm
Buyer: Pins Syndicate
3
3.1
3/3
Ms K Zimmerman
M J McNab (56)
3/3
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 849 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
Lot 149 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ascot Farm
4
3.2
Itsagem (14)
10/10
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (55)
10/10
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Marcasite (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.5
Amarone (19)
7/6
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (54)
7/6
4m Cecconi (AUS) x Our Shiraz (NZ) (Nediym (IRE))
6
4.6
4/4
P S Belsham
R J Myers (55)
4/4
5m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Pocketknife (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
7
5.6
6/7
J R Wheeler
Dylan Mo (55)
6/7
4g Elusive City (USA) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.0
Tainui (6)
2/2
D and E Haworth
M Cameron (57)
2/2
5g Towkay (AUS) x Harinui (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
7.0
5/5
H E Wilson
H R Andrew (56)
5/5
10
7.5
14/14
G C McKay
R J Hannam (56.5)
14/14
7g Zed (NZ) x Pentavale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
8.6
11/9
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (55)
11/9
12
9.6
Sarabi (12)
9/11
H Renall
R T Elliot (52.5)
9/11
13
13.6
13/13
T A Preston
D G Bradley (55.5)
13/13
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Acuity (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
14
14.4
8/8
Ms G Temperton
D A Hirini (55)
8/8
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Genevra De Benci (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 11 - Hunting & Fishing Otaki (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:17.64
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/11
K Gray
H R Andrew (52.5)
11/11
5m Keeper (AUS) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Le Cailloux, Vikja King,
2
1.5
Rock On (15)
2/3
G R Vile
M J McNab (57)
2/3
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 832 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
3
5.3
5/2
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (58.5)
5/2
5g Bahhare (USA) x Bawl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
5.5
9/9
F J Auret
J K Riddell (58)
9/9
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Ms Dupont (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
6.0
7/8
T B Wilkinson
D A Hirini (53.5)
7/8
6
6.2
4/4
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (56.5)
4/4
7m Colombia (NZ) x Greenback (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
7
6.7
1/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (57)
1/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Mohegan Sky (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
8
7.1
Bang (2)
6/6
J H Scott
C E Lammas (59)
6/6
6g Danger Looms (AUS) x Kilitristan (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
9
9.4
3/5
S Walsh and B Gregory
Z W Moki (53.5)
3/5
4m Thano (ARG) x Harper (NZ) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
11.4
8/7
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (59)
8/7
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Rhysess (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
17.2
12/12
Ms G Temperton
S M McKay (57)
12/12
12
19.0
10/10
M G Ivil
M Tanaka (57.5)
10/10
13
20.8
13/14
J R Wheeler
B B Hong (53.5)
13/14
7g Zed (NZ) x Ebony Rose (NZ) (Markella (FR))
14
32.7
14/13
J R Wheeler
D L Turner (55.5)
14/13
8g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))