PAKENHAM - Friday, November 29

Race 1 - Laser Electrical Pakenham Mdn (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 2:37.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/10
5m Aristotle (IRE) x River Royal (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ballarat 13/11/2013, #loveballarat Mdn Plate, 2000m
Winning siblings: Awakening Dream,
2
9.0
11/1
W T Barrot
R N Booth (58.5)
11/1
6g Marmottan (AUS) x All Up Diamonds (NZ) (Northern Drake (AUS))
3
1.5
2/1
C and C Alderson
N Callow (58.5)
2/1
4g Danbird (AUS) x Close The Till (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
15.5
8/1
B I Stanaway
J Lyon (58.5)
8/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
18.7
40/1
B I Stanaway
J Benbow (58.5)
40/1
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Azarashi (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
Race 2 - Hyland Sportswear Mdn Plate (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:51.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
Tara Cochrane
B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
5g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Fairy Lion (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Last start: 8 - Mornington 23/11/2013, Window Warehouse Mdn Plate, 1525m
2
1.5
11/2
J R Welsh
B Werner (57)
11/2
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Zandra (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
3
1.7
9/4
Ms S Ellis
L Coffey (58.5)
9/4
5g Desert Sun (GB) x Radiant Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 253 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Eliza Park Racing
4
1.8
11/1
K J Fythe
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/1
5m Black Hawk (GB) x Tarcole (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.9
I Boot (8)
15/1
T D Cowan
Nathan Rose (56.5)
15/1
4m Regal Shot (AUS) x Derev (AUS) (Alex Nureyev (USA))
6
3.1
7/4
R G Hore-Lacy
Jack Hill (55)
7/4
3f Soldier's Tale (USA) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
20/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Sonatina (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.2
8/1
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (56.5)
8/1
4m Distant Music (USA) x Lots Of Love (GER) (Java Gold (USA))
9
7.7
11/1
Cameron Templeton
B Knobel (57)
11/1
3c God's Own (AUS) x Prism Lass (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
12.7
40/1
Ms L Shand
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
6h Dracula (AUS) x Netted (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
12.8
20/1
D Douch
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
4g Brief Truce (USA) x Jordie Lass (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
200
0.0
25/1
N G Eades
Boris Thornton (52.5)
25/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Kiwi Rose (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 3 - Reward Distribution Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:21.13
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Blonde (11)
11/4
Peter Snowden
S Baster (56.5)
11/4
3f Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 4 - Geelong 17/11/2013, Invicium Print Mdn Plate, 1230m
Winning siblings: Dubrovnik, Taciturn, Unbiased,
2
0.8
3/1
K T Bourke
N Callow (58)
3/1
4m Denon (USA) x Lady Rahira (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 61 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: K Bourke
3
1.8
15/2
Ms J Crosbie
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Annameas (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
4.5
13/2
Ms D Clover
B Higgins (58)
13/2
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Smokin' Indian (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
5
4.9
25/1
Adam Bodey
D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
5m Manner Hill (AUS) x First Testament (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.1
11/1
B L Jenkins
I Gundogdu (58)
11/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Omit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
Aurum (2)
8/1
M C Webb
Ms R Bradley (58)
8/1
5m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Golden Yield (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
7.3
12/1
D A Hayes
D Moor (56.5)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
8.3
40/1
Rod Grantley
R Wheeler (58)
40/1
4m Undoubtedly (AUS) x Carry The Green (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
10
8.4
Malanco (13)
30/1
M D Moroney
J Lyon (58)
30/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Kids Flight (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
8.7
16/1
Gary Cluning
Ms J Beriman (58)
16/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
12
14.7
14/1
M E Templeton
Dale Smith (58)
14/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Legal Engagement (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - John Duff/ Kleenheat Gas Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:21.41
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
R W Smerdon
D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Last start: 5 - Geelong 9/11/2013, Wallace Hotel Mdn Plate, 1518m
Winning siblings: Princess Mavi,
Lot 536 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: CJC Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
3/1
M M Laurie
N Callow (58)
3/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Jolumax (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.3
11/4
Peter Snowden
Jack Hill (58)
11/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
Ms D Clover
B Higgins (56)
12/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
5
4.6
5/1
D A Racovolis
A Mallyon (58)
5/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Clasp (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.7
15/1
C and C Alderson
J Mott (58)
15/1
3g Brief Truce (USA) x Viva La Brom (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
6.2
40/1
L F Porter
J Lyon (58)
40/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centoria (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
8
6.4
4/1
D A Hayes
D Moor (58)
4/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Stormy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.8
16/1
M E Templeton
J Benbow (58)
16/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
10
8.1
25/1
M E Templeton
I Gundogdu (56)
25/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Satin Bird (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Sandown Lodge Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
D C Harrison
Regan Bayliss (55)
2/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Last start: 1 - Bairnsdale 5/11/2013, F&M Mdn Plate, 1006m
Winning siblings: Mister Mocha, The Prince,
Lot 131 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: D Harrison
2
2.5
9/1
R Triplow
B Knobel (59)
9/1
3
1.0
12/1
J A McLean
R J Hurdle (58)
12/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 1700 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: JOHN BOWMAN
4
5.2
12/1
D J Cannon
Boris Thornton (55)
12/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.3
9/1
Nicole Dickson
R Wheeler (60)
9/1
6
5.4
15/4
J Dalton
J Benbow (60)
15/4
7
5.9
7/1
R R Lont
R N Booth (54)
7/1
8
6.7
15/1
V C Poke
Millie Whitehouse-Summers (53.5)
15/1
9
6.9
4/1
Kelvin Southey
D W Stackhouse (58)
4/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Miss Mia (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
10
9.6
16/1
J Dalton
J Lyon (54)
16/1
4m Stanford (AUS) x Request Amore (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
Race 6 - Nab More Give, Less Take-Bm64 (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:49.85 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Wairoa (2)
5/1
N J Harnett
Dale Smith (60.5)
5/1
6g Danske (NZ) x English Sue (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Last start: 7 - Ballarat 13/11/2013, Ballarat Spring Cup (Bm78), 2000m
2
7.5
11/4
Troy Portelli
J Mott (58)
11/4
4g Rakti (GB) x John's Turn (USA) (Blushing John (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
J Leek Jnr
B Werner (56.5)
8/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Rory's Wag (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 148 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Geekay Pty Ltd
4
8.2
16/1
Kane Harris
Luke Londregan (59.5)
16/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tugela (USA) (Riverman (USA))
5
9.2
15/2
Heath Conners
Josh Cartwright (57)
15/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
10.0
40/1
Jackson Pallot
Ms J Beriman (56)
40/1
6g Promontory Gold (USA) x Eedaans (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
10.7
50/1
V C Poke
Millie Whitehouse-Summers (51.5)
50/1
9h Royal Academy (USA) x Namouna (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
10.9
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/2
5g Black Hawk (GB) x Facing Danger (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
14.9
16/1
J Leek Jnr
W Egan (57.5)
16/1
7m Clangalang (AUS) x Lady Glenbrook (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
10
15.1
5/1
Stephen Theodore
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
5/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Diamond Dazzler (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
16.9
14/1
K M Keys
L Coffey (56)
14/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Hotnuff (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
12
32.8
14/1
Pat Cannon
R Wheeler (57)
14/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 7 - Ascot The Pride Of Pakenham-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.09
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
7/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 3 - Benalla 10/11/2013, Burton's Iga Hcp (58), 1206m
2
0.8
7/4
M D Moroney
D Moor (60)
7/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 470 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.9
11/1
Chris Diplock
J Mott (59.5)
11/1
8g Rancho Ruler (AUS) x Acamena (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
4
1.6
11/1
Ms D Clover
J Benbow (57.5)
11/1
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Adore (AUS) (Nabirpour (USA))
5
2.1
6/1
D A Hayes
D W Stackhouse (60)
6/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.1
15/1
Cameron Templeton
B Knobel (59.5)
15/1
6g El Moxie (USA) x Nightly Class (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
Kasey Keys
L Coffey (60)
16/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Mermaid Moon (AUS) (Poacher's Moon (IRE))
8
5.7
20/1
M Sell
Jack Hill (58)
20/1
9
6.5
16/1
Clint Marshall
Josh Cartwright (60)
16/1
9g Sealed Bid (NZ) x Niamh (AUS) (Mentat Duke (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
Mark Loft
Ms R Bradley (60)
20/1
4g Seul Amour (NZ) x Lady Lillarene (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
11
9.5
11/1
K T Bourke
N Callow (57.5)
11/1
4m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Kaybeejay (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
10.2
Acebo (1)
9/1
Paul Rocke
W Egan (60)
9/1
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Veillantif (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportingbet Best Tote (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:27.17
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Rayhan (11)
13/2
D J Williams
Ms J Beriman (55.5)
13/2
5m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 5 - Ballarat 13/11/2013, History Lives In Ballarat-Bm70, 1600m
Winning siblings: Replay, Solar Lady, Sunshine Excel,
2
0.5
Baqaat (9)
14/1
M D Moroney
J Lyon (55.5)
14/1
6m Alhaarth (IRE) x Hachiyah (IRE) (Generous (IRE))
3
0.7
7/1
R V Cleland
J R Todd (57.5)
7/1
7m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Touchy Subject (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
4
0.9
9/1
J R Welsh
B Werner (58)
9/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
1.7
Trente (12)
9/2
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
9/2
4m Danzero (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.7
14/1
Kelvin Smith
W Egan (57.5)
14/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Belle Princess (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
3.0
6/1
Shea Eden
I Gundogdu (54.5)
6/1
8
3.4
11/1
M G Phillips
J Benbow (55)
11/1
5m Black Hawk (GB) x Princess Pindi (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
3.5
Hamam (10)
7/2
Luke Oliver
Jack Hill (55.5)
7/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Amwaj (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
3.6
10/1
B and J Purcell
Josh Cartwright (56)
10/1
5m Kempinsky (AUS) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
3.8
15/1
C A Balfour
A Mallyon (56.5)
15/1
8g Hemingway (IRE) x Miss Kestrel (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
12
3.9
20/1
Cameron Templeton
B Knobel (57)
20/1
8g Hemingway (IRE) x Showcia (AUS) (Light Show (AUS))
13
5.2
20/1
Luke Oliver
Brittany Hussey (59.5)
20/1
10g Volksraad (GB) x Lady Tee (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))