PINJARRA - Sunday, April 12

Race 1 - Rhino Water Tanks Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.92
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/2
E A Martinovich
Jarrad Noske (57)
5/2
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 29/03/2015, Community Tab Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Phidias,
Lot 293 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
Brett Pope
W Pike (55)
10/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 311 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$16,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: BRETT POPE
3
2.3
11/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (57)
11/1
3g Viscount (AUS) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
2.4
7/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (55)
7/4
3f Beaugondo (AUS) x Opus Rose (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
3.0
13/4
C L Smith
J Brown (57)
13/4
3g Balmont (USA) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.2
14/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
14/1
3g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Cyanic (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
7
14.5
11/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (55)
11/1
3f Husson Lightning (AUS) x Chassis Leica Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Integra Insurance Brokers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.62
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/4
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
11/4
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 29/03/2015, Tab The Brand That Funds Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Make My Own Luck, Soubrette,
Lot 389 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
4/1
H S McLaren
S McGruddy (57)
4/1
Lot 466 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 64 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Action Bloodstock
3
1.5
12/1
Vaughn Sigley
S Meeres (55)
12/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
4
1.6
3/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
3/1
3f Husson Lightning (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (57)
13/2
3g Viscount (AUS) x Magic Number (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
W L Radford
C Staples (55)
30/1
3f Passenger (AUS) x Rosette (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.7
66/1
J N Pateman
C Johnston-Porter (55)
66/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Zande (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
5.2
25/1
Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi (55)
25/1
9
5.5
30/1
Brent Albuino
P Carbery (55)
30/1
10
5.6
30/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (55)
30/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
6.5
50/1
David Caruana
L Camilleri (57)
50/1
12
7.2
11/1
Grant Williams
W Pike (55)
11/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dark Amber (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
13
7.7
50/1
Ms J Erkelens
Jordan Turner (57)
50/1
3g Balmont (USA) x Ilikeitlikethat (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 3 - Pinjarra Real Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.77
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/10
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56)
9/10
3f Due Sasso (AUS) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 29/03/2015, Community Tab Mdn, 1000m
Lot 230 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: PETER CAPORN
2
0.1
12/1
F R Kersley
W Pike (56)
12/1
3f Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Flutique (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
Ms R Lockwood
L Camilleri (58)
16/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Mistress Tenby (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.2
11/2
Ben Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
11/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
W L Radford
C Staples (58)
11/1
4g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Body Corporate (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
3.5
60/1
Ms P Wagg
P Carbery (56)
60/1
7
3.7
50/1
Gavin Foster
J Whiting (58)
50/1
3g Passenger (AUS) x Maranice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
4.2
9/1
D E Jones
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
9/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Midnight Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.7
30/1
G C Ballantyne
P Hall (58)
30/1
4g Balmont (USA) x Fox Reef (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
10
6.0
40/1
W J Mitchell
Jake Casey (56)
40/1
11
6.1
100/1
Ms R Lockwood
S O'Donnell (56)
100/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x La Rose Noir (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
6.2
25/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Natasha Faithfull (58)
25/1
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Bonny Guest (AUS) (What A Guest (IRE))
13
6.5
60/1
Robyn Cottman
William White (58)
60/1
5g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Anhinga (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
14
7.0
20/1
A J Yujnovich
Shelby Bowtell (55)
20/1
3g Due Sasso (AUS) x Magic Universe (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
7.5
30/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56)
30/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Cyclone Ruby (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
16
16.7
60/1
Ms J Mitchell
B Parnham (56)
60/1
Race 4 - Racing 27 April Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.18
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
6/1
Gavin Foster
Natasha Faithfull (56)
6/1
6m Helenus (AUS) x Harp (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Pinjarra 29/03/2015, Gannons Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Flying Coco, Harp Inn,
2
0.2
13/4
Brett Pope
T Turner (56)
13/4
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Auburn Aura (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
2.0
Lovera (16)
20/1
Nick Cox
Jarrad Noske (56)
20/1
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Franny (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
4
3.5
11/4
T J Towie
J Whiting (58)
11/4
4g Saxon (AUS) x Golden Ngrato (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
4.0
25/1
Ms K Kersley
Jerry Noske (58)
25/1
4g Spielmeister (AUS) x Euphoriant (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
4.2
7/1
Ms J Erkelens
Emma Stent (53)
7/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Lily Langfur (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.3
9/1
F R Kersley
P Hall (58)
9/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Born Priceless (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
8
4.5
6/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
6/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Gwalia Girl (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
9
4.7
16/1
A G Durrant
Ben Paterson (58)
16/1
10
5.2
80/1
Sonya Price
S O'Donnell (56)
80/1
3f Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
6.7
60/1
Gavin Foster
Jordan Turner (53)
60/1
4m Masterpiece (ARG) x Cymbidium (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
12
7.2
25/1
Ms E Van Merwyk
Ms K Yuill (56)
25/1
13
8.0
20/1
Ms J Busslinger
Ms E Cockram (56)
20/1
3g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Silentium (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
14
10.5
40/1
Damian Miller
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
40/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Irish Blarney (GB) (Halling (USA))
15
16.2
100/1
B S Denham
G L Smith (58)
100/1
6g Lord Dane (AUS) x Black Sylph (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
Race 5 - Lark Hill Veterinary (Bm60+) (1600m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.00
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (57.5)
7/2
4g McFlirt (NZ) x Neergabby (AUS) (Belele (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 1/04/2015, Tabtouch With Cash Hcp (72), 1400m
2
0.4
3/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
3/1
5g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
Lot 641 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Dawson Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
7/1
N Parker
T Turner (56.5)
7/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 249 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
4
2.2
Carney (6)
8/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (57)
8/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Mawu (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.5
3/1
Brett Pope
Jake Casey (57)
3/1
6
5.0
14/1
Ms M Payne
J Whiting (56.5)
14/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
T Stubberfield
C Staples (58)
12/1
4g Fath (USA) x Pops Picnic (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
6.0
5/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (58.5)
5/1
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Dancing Star (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
9
8.0
40/1
F R Kersley
William White (55)
40/1
5m Startac (USA) x Loml (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 6 - Sound Telegraph Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.05
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (58.5)
4/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Danni's Crystal (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
Last start: 8 - Belmont Park 20/09/2014, Westspeed Stayers' Bonus-Bm60+, 2000m
Lot 344 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $18000
2
3.0
9/10
Grant Williams
W Pike (57)
9/10
3
3.5
30/1
B Monteleone
L Camilleri (58)
30/1
6g Numerous Times (CAN) x Ice Artist (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
4.7
5/1
R J Lewis
Ms M Bazeley (56.5)
5/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Tiami (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
5
5.2
9/1
J T Warwick
G L Smith (58)
9/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Jestatune (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
7.0
60/1
C L Smith
Jerry Noske (56)
60/1
3g Husson Lightning (AUS) x My Crystal Star (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))
7
7.5
25/1
Ms J Mitchell
B Parnham (58)
25/1
4g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Uma Galina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
8.0
30/1
D R Harrison
Kate Witten (55)
30/1
9
9.5
12/1
Ms M P Hunter
Ms R Forrest (56)
12/1
10
10.7
25/1
Tameeka Brown
T Turner (57)
25/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Woodhaven (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))
11
12.0
11/2
Brett Pope
Jake Casey (55.5)
11/2
4m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Broglio (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 7 - L Jeffery Accountants Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
S R Casey
Jake Casey (57)
11/2
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Tarlalin (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ascot 1/04/2015, Tabtouch With Cash Hcp (72), 1400m
2
0.1
3/1
K E Jeffreys
G L Smith (59)
3/1
3g Fath (USA) x Testing (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.9
13/2
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (55.5)
13/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Over Lock (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.5
10/1
Ms C Stelmach
S O'Donnell (57.5)
10/1
5
2.7
100/1
M H Miller
Randy Tan (51)
100/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x This Is Right (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
6
3.2
9/4
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
9/4
4m Keeper (AUS) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.7
15/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (58)
15/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Vain Burg (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
3.8
16/1
G J Kersley
Ms R Forrest (55)
16/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Provision (AUS) (Provideo (IRE))
9
4.7
8/1
Brett Pope
W Pike (58.5)
8/1
10
6.5
66/1
P V Morley
C Staples (56.5)
66/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Belle De Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
11
8.2
16/1
Ms R Lockwood
Jerry Noske (57)
16/1
5m Dehere (USA) x Royal Taboo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
12
8.7
50/1
S W Barrass
Ben Paterson (55.5)
50/1
13
16.2
100/1
Holly Locke
S McGruddy (58)
100/1
4g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Russian Storm (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Work Clobber Hcp (68) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.18
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
Grant Williams
Jake Casey (57.5)
15/4
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Jacita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Ascot 4/04/2015, Westspeed Stayers' Bonus-Bm66+, 2200m
Winning siblings: Angel Sky, Angelic Angel,
Lot 107 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
2
0.3
4/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
4/1
6g State City (USA) x Topform Lady (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
K M Green
D Miller (55)
12/1
4g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
4
2.0
5/2
B V Watkins
W Pike (58)
5/2
5g Helenus (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
5.7
7/2
Brett Pope
P Hall (59.5)
7/2
5m Shaft (AUS) x Zippity Blink (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
6
7.5
Achmed (4)
8/1
Ms C Stelmach
S O'Donnell (58)
8/1
6g Ihtiram (IRE) x Radeberger (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
8.0
50/1
Ivan Haggerty
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
50/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Stolen Symphony (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
8
10.0
100/1
I C Spencer
L Camilleri (54)
100/1
5m Courvoisier (AUS) x Zeeva Jewel (AUS) (Loaded Cannons (AUS))
9
12.5
40/1
Mark Wright
S Parnham (54.5)
40/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Second Dance (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
10
12.7
100/1
Brian Rogers
C Porter (54)
100/1
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Business Fleet (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
11
15.2
25/1
Mark Wright
William White (54.5)
25/1
8m Ihtiram (IRE) x Palace Intrigue (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
12
16.0
16/1
M Knox
Randy Tan (52)
16/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Pretty Polly (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 9 - Join The 100 Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.78 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
W J Bradshaw
Ms K Yuill (57)
9/1
4m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Last start: 4 - Pinjarra 29/03/2015, A. Ralph Diamond Jewellers-64, 1200m
Winning siblings: Hidden Grace, Pentateuch, Theoria,
2
0.2
11/4
S J Miller
Randy Tan (56.5)
11/4
3g Patronize (AUS) x Ruslana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
3
0.3
10/1
K E Jeffreys
C Johnston-Porter (56)
10/1
4g Spielmeister (AUS) x Sky's Picture (NZ) (Sky Filou (NZ))
4
1.5
30/1
Keith Frost
Amanda Richmond (54)
30/1
5
3.0
5/2
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (59)
5/2
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Explosive Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (57.5)
30/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Canny Justice (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.3
9/4
Brent Albuino
P Carbery (59)
9/4
8
4.5
30/1
P and M Giadresco
G L Smith (56)
30/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Western Progress (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
9
4.8
15/1
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell (54)
15/1
4m Fath (USA) x Real Temptation (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
5.5
100/1
Brian Rogers
Kate Fitzgerald (51)
100/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Tennessee Robyn (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))