PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, June 26

Race 1 - Macumba Station Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.90
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
45/10
J Dunn
M F Poon (56)
45/10
Winning siblings: Kooda Surprise, Kooda Wonder,
2
0.8
30/1
Ms S Ratsch
D Caboche (54)
30/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Lot 383 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry, Vic
Buyer: David & Sharyn Ratsch
3
0.9
Outlaw (2)
35/10
Ms H Gower
Ms T Zanker (58)
35/10
4
3.1
2/1
Michael Buckley
J Potter (57.5)
2/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Danni's Bay (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
9.6
22/10
J Vandermyle
Ashley Doyle (56.5)
22/10
5g Honalee (AUS) x Generous Gold (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
10.2
14/1
T R Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (57.5)
14/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Nonning Pastoral Co Mdn Plate (1498m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.38
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/10
L A Jarvis
J Potter (58)
15/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x J'ancy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
2
2.8
12/1
Blake Lukich
Kate Brooks (56.5)
12/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
7.3
30/1
R E Hannigan
Ms T Zanker (56)
30/1
4
8.9
5/1
Annette Harder
M F Poon (56)
5/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Pride'n'prejudice (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
5
14.7
5/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (54.5)
5/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dubai Express (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
15.1
35/10
K and H Frew
J Frew (57.5)
35/10
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Surreal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
22.2
45/10
T R Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (57.5)
45/10
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Wilkatana Station (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
B J Jones
D Caboche (57.5)
30/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 453 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
2
2.8
15/10
J G Bates
Todd Pannell (60)
15/10
3g Reaan (AUS) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 262 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Claredale Pastoral, Brukunga, SA
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
3
5.1
15/1
J Dunn
M F Poon (52)
15/1
4
9.0
6/1
W A Bogarts
Ashley Doyle (54)
6/1
5
11.1
25/1
Ms A Cornell
Ms T O'Donnell (56.5)
25/1
8g Marmottan (AUS) x Taymah (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
11.4
28/10
Garret Lynch
Zac Spain (57.5)
28/10
7m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
11.9
11/1
T R Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (55)
11/1
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
13.3
50/1
L S Murray
B Griffiths (53.5)
50/1
9
16.1
11/1
Jackie Stoetzer
J Potter (57)
11/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
10
17.0
9/1
D W O'Leary
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
4m Street Hero (USA) x Bow Street (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
11
19.2
16/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
Kate Brooks (53.5)
16/1
6m Real Jester (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
Race 4 - Wirrealpa Station (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Baiton (5)
22/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (53.5)
22/10
7g Shrewdy (AUS) x Brethstegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Farm Legend, Respirator, Valistegic,
2
1.3
6/1
Ms P Trenwith
Zac Spain (54.5)
6/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Peony (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Lot 264 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$1,000
Vendor: Rosehill Park
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
3
2.8
20/1
Scott Trenowden
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Whistling Lass (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
4
4.9
35/10
Kylie McKerlie
D Caboche (56.5)
35/10
4g Magnus (AUS) x Appalachian Walk (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
8.7
35/10
Kym Healy
J Potter (59)
35/10
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
6
16.3
45/10
D K Carrison
Josh Cartwright (57)
45/10
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Bella Grande (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Billa Kalina Pastoral Co-Bm72 (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
B J Jones
D Caboche (53.5)
30/1
Lot 628 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: GRANGE THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.5
18/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (54)
18/10
5m Wadham Hill (AUS) x Libby's Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.7
4/1
J E Hickmott
Zac Spain (54)
4/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 293 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $4,250 Res $10,000
Lot 126 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
3.7
12/1
T R Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
12/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Beyond Beauty (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.1
16/1
Simon Drewitt
Ms T O'Donnell (57.5)
16/1
11g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Laura's World (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
6.1
11/1
J E Hickmott
Ms T Zanker (54)
11/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Viva La Brom (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
8.4
8/1
J E Hickmott
M F Poon (52)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
9.2
25/10
Kylie McKerlie
J Potter (56)
25/10
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Imposing Choice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
10.8
16/1
J G Bates
J Maund (54.5)
16/1
9g Alannan (USA) x Empress Waltz (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
34.4
30/1
Ms D Tulk
Jailani Mamat (51)
30/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Science (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - C K Oldfield Memorial (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
35/10
Garret Lynch
Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
6g Danbird (AUS) x Shania Tea (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
2
0.3
12/1
K M Sweeney
Ashley Doyle (52.5)
12/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
6.3
35/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (53)
35/10
4
7.0
25/1
W A Bogarts
D Tootell (54)
25/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Royal Jama (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
12.8
11/1
J F Macmillan
Zac Spain (54)
11/1
6
14.1
60/1
T R Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
60/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Queens Grace (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
14.6
12/1
J W Cornell
B Griffiths (59.5)
12/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Adagietto (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
8
15.6
40/1
L S Murray
Jailani Mamat (51)
40/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
16.5
45/10
Kym Healy
J Potter (55)
45/10
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Galopade (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
24.0
4/1
D E Magro
J Maund (54.5)
4/1
6m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Nakooma (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
11
31.6
14/1
W A Bogarts
D Caboche (53.5)
14/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Mahanewo Proprietors Hcp (1867m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
Ms M Ruberry
M F Poon (52)
20/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
Winning siblings: A Silky Moment, Cold Steel Rein,
Lot 277 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,500
Vendor: Treloar
Buyer: MARGARET RUBERRY
Lot 772 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Montague Park, Monegeetta
Buyer: L Treloar
Lot 100 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
8.8
12/1
B J Dunn
Jailani Mamat (52)
12/1
Lot 291 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$32,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud
Buyer: BARRY DUNN
4
8.9
Devon (2)
32/10
Kylie McKerlie
B Griffiths (54)
32/10
8g Galileo (IRE) x Danilova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
11.5
16/1
D B Bonetti
D Caboche (53.5)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
13.4
3/1
Ms P Trenwith
Zac Spain (58)
3/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
13.5
9/1
W P Bencic
Ashley Doyle (52.5)
9/1
7g Greenwood Lake (USA) x La Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
15.2
6/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (53)
6/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Queen Tatiana (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
9
20.3
11/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (54.5)
11/1
6g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
10
20.6
25/1
Annette Harder
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
25/1
5g Street Hero (USA) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - McDouall Peak Pty Ltd (Bm54) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
K and H Frew
J Frew (60)
11/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oamaru Owl, Wise And Happy, Wise Journey,
2
2.3
18/10
J Vandermyle
Ashley Doyle (57.5)
18/10
6m Mossman (AUS) x Glenmorangie (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
5.3
6/1
Garret Lynch
Zac Spain (57.5)
6/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Chinook (AUS) (Zephyr Bay (AUS))
4
11.6
25/1
J Dunn
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
25/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
5
11.8
10/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (57.5)
10/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
6
12.5
11/1
Ms N Bruggemann
D Caboche (58)
11/1
7
13.2
25/1
Steven Schrader
J Potter (56)
25/1
5m Akhadan (AUS) x Confident Miss (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
8
17.1
25/10
J F Macmillan
M F Poon (58.5)
25/10
5g Conatus (AUS) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
21.3
40/1
J G Bates
Ms T Zanker (55)
40/1
5m Tsigane (FR) x Wedding Singer (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
10
21.6
15/1
K M Knowles
D Tootell (57)
15/1
6g Jetway (AUS) x Making The Road (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
11
24.7
Senatus (13)
50/1
B J Dunn
Kate Brooks (55)
50/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
12
25.4
11/1
Garret Lynch
B Griffiths (56)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jiddah (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))