PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, July 10

Race 1 - Jack Fullerton Memorial (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/6
R M Irons
J Potter (58.5)
4/6
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Tulavar (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
2
0.8
35/10
Ms P Trenwith
Zac Spain (56.5)
35/10
6g Estambul (ARG) x Peony (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Lot 264 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$1,000
Vendor: Rosehill Park
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
3
12.3
Baiton (1)
22/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (57)
22/10
7g Shrewdy (AUS) x Brethstegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
16.1
25/1
W P Bencic
Ashley Doyle (52.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Century 21 Port Augusta Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
32/10
Garret Lynch
B Griffiths (54.5)
32/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Danni's Bay (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
8.8
Outlaw (2)
35/10
Ms H Gower
Ms T Zanker (58)
35/10
3
12.6
7/1
Tod Dawson
Zac Spain (58)
7/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Sky Act (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 273 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $15,000
4
15.5
Reyia (12)
25/10
K M Sweeney
Ashley Doyle (54)
25/10
3f Racer's Edge (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
15.6
66/1
R E Hannigan
Jemma Frew (53)
66/1
6
18.6
12/1
Kym Healy
Ms L Stojakovic (56)
12/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dubai Express (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
20.5
6/1
Ms S Ratsch
D Caboche (54)
6/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
8
23.3
20/1
J Dunn
M F Poon (54)
20/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
9
24.8
12/1
D J Halliday
Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
6m Denon (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
25.4
30/1
D J Halliday
Kate Brooks (55.5)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
11
32.3
25/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (57.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm60) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (55.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Santa Anita, Super Zulu, Tizzy Lizzy,
2
0.4
2/1
R J Moore
M F Poon (55.5)
2/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x She's Our Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
W P Bencic
Ashley Doyle (57.5)
5/1
7g Greenwood Lake (USA) x La Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
4
5.9
30/1
T R Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
30/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Queens Grace (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
11.4
4/1
Chris Bieg
Todd Pannell (58)
4/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
17.2
6/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
Jemma Frew (53.5)
6/1
Race 4 - Milhinch Hourglass Jewel.-Bm72 (1498m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Kylie McKerlie
B Griffiths (53.5)
4/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Imposing Choice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sumakaray,
Lot 1167 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1
J E Hickmott
Zac Spain (54)
3/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 293 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $4,250 Res $10,000
Lot 126 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
6.0
2/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (55)
2/1
5m Wadham Hill (AUS) x Libby's Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
7.9
22/10
J Vandermyle
J Potter (54.5)
22/10
6m Mossman (AUS) x Glenmorangie (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
14.5
12/1
Simon Drewitt
Todd Pannell (59)
12/1
11g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Laura's World (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
18.6
12/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
12/1
Race 5 - Max Cranes (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
Ms P Trenwith
B Claridge (55)
9/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 228 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
6.5
11/1
Mark Moosha
Ms T Zanker (54.5)
11/1
Lot 134 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds, Mount Pleasant, SA
Buyer: Michael Duffield
3
7.3
12/1
T R Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (56.5)
12/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Beyond Beauty (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 168 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JON O'CONNOR
Lot 183 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MEADOWBROOK PARK
4
8.2
11/1
Kym Healy
Todd Pannell (56)
11/1
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Galopade (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
8.3
4/1
K M Sweeney
Ashley Doyle (55)
4/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
12.3
55/10
L A Jarvis
J Potter (59)
55/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x J'ancy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
12.6
5/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (56.5)
5/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Queen Tatiana (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
12.8
6/1
Garret Lynch
B Griffiths (57.5)
6/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Shania Tea (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
9
18.6
11/1
B J Jones
D Caboche (56.5)
11/1
10
19.2
9/1
Ms G Davey
Jemma Frew (51.5)
9/1
7g Mutahassin (AUS) x Rory's Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
23.1
20/1
Blake Lukich
Zac Spain (54.5)
20/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
27.8
25/1
J Dunn
M F Poon (54)
25/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
Race 6 - Augusta Automall (Bm56) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
55/10
D E Magro
J Potter (55.5)
55/10
6m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Nakooma (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash Kid, Key To Success,
2
0.3
4/1
D R Jolly
M F Poon (54)
4/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Rosso (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 84 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Jolly
Lot 446 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
35/10
Garret Lynch
Zac Spain (56)
35/10
7m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
5.3
4/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (58)
4/1
5
10.4
5/1
Garret Lynch
B Griffiths (53.5)
5/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Chinook (AUS) (Zephyr Bay (AUS))
6
20.8
15/1
J Dunn
Jemma Frew (51)
15/1
7
21.0
20/1
T R Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
20/1
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
22.0
8/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (53.5)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
9
36.5
150/1
L S Murray
Ms T Zanker (54.5)
150/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - City Of Port Augusta Cup (2300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:26.73
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
Ms L Lefoe
J Potter (55.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Balladonia, Stacked, Stylish Attack,
Lot 137 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK
2
0.5
30/1
W J Smart
B Claridge (54)
30/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Uncanny Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.8
Devon (4)
35/10
Kylie McKerlie
B Griffiths (54)
35/10
8g Galileo (IRE) x Danilova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 1605 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: GRAEME ROGERSON
4
5.0
5/1
Garret Lynch
Zac Spain (57.5)
5/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Ruby Bay (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
5
7.4
12/1
B J Dunn
M F Poon (53.5)
12/1
7
49.3
25/1
D B Bonetti
D Caboche (53.5)
25/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
70.3
18/10
Garret Lynch
J Frew (59)
18/10
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Goodeve (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
9
89.1
5/1
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (58)
5/1
Race 8 - P A & C I Martin (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
D J McMahon
Todd Pannell (58)
5/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Discretionary (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Breeding, Hurricane Rock,
Lot 124 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: LEE FREEDMAN
2
0.8
4/1
B J Jones
D Caboche (56.5)
4/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 453 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
3
0.9
28/10
D R Jolly
M F Poon (57)
28/10
4
1.0
7/1
Kylie McKerlie
B Griffiths (59.5)
7/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Appalachian Walk (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
D E Oxlade
Ms T Zanker (58)
7/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x I'm So Gorgeous (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
6.6
15/1
M A White
Zac Spain (54)
15/1
7
7.1
16/1
Ms P Trenwith
B Claridge (57)
16/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.3
50/1
L S Murray
Jemma Frew (51)
50/1
5g Fraar (USA) x Belle Paris (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
11.3
9/1
K M Sweeney
Ashley Doyle (54.5)
9/1
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Very Edgy (AUS) (Mister Malebo (AUS))
10
13.9
11/1
Scott Trenowden
Ms L Stojakovic (55)
11/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Whistling Lass (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
11
17.4
40/1
Tod Dawson
J Potter (57.5)
40/1
5m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
19.5
10/1
Simon Drewitt
Kate Brooks (57)
10/1