Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, July 10

Race 1 - Jack Fullerton Memorial (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/6F
T: R M Irons
R: J Potter (58.5)
4/6F
4m Time Thief x Tulavar (Show A Heart )
2
0.8
35/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
35/10
6g Estambul x Peony (Twig Moss )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$1,000
Vendor: Rosehill Park
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
3
12.3
Baiton (1)
22/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Kate Brooks (57)
22/10
7g Shrewdy x Brethstegic (Strategic )
4
16.1
25/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (52.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Century 21 Port Augusta Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
32/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
32/10
3g Nicconi x Danni's Bay (Danzero )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
8.8
Outlaw (2)
35/10
T: Ms H Gower
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
35/10
3
12.6
7/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/1
4g Blevic x Sky Act (Made Of Gold )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $15,000
4
15.5
Reyia (12)
25/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ashley Doyle (54)
25/10F
3f Racer's Edge x Priya (Covetous )
5
15.6
66/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Jemma Frew (53)
66/1
6
18.6
12/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
12/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Dubai Express (Dubai Destination )
7
20.5
6/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: D Caboche (54)
6/1
3f Dr Doute's x Seadrift (Integra )
8
23.3
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: M F Poon (54)
20/1
4m Face Value x Bella's Rose (Okawango )
9
24.8
12/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
6m Denon x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
10
25.4
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon x Honour Own (Honours List )
11
32.3
25/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm60) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Santa Anita, Super Zulu, Tizzy Lizzy,
2
0.4
2/1F
T: R J Moore
R: M F Poon (55.5)
2/1F
4g Frisco View x She's Our Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
1.7
5/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (57.5)
5/1
7g Greenwood Lake x La Pic (Piccolo )
4
5.9
30/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
30/1
5g Brief Truce x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon )
5
11.4
4/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Todd Pannell (58)
4/1
4m O'Reilly x Lumir (Encosta De Lago )
6
17.2
6/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: Jemma Frew (53.5)
6/1
6m Dane Shadow x Desert Symphony (Desert Sun )
Race 4 - Milhinch Hourglass Jewel.-Bm72 (1498m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
4/1
7g Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston )
Winning siblings: Sumakaray,
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (54)
3/1
4g God's Own x The Rossa (Dehere )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $4,250 Res $10,000
2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
6.0
2/1F
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Kate Brooks (55)
2/1F
5m Wadham Hill x Libby's Lass (Statue Of Liberty )
4
7.9
22/10
T: J Vandermyle
R: J Potter (54.5)
22/10
6m Mossman x Glenmorangie (Langfuhr )
5
14.5
12/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (59)
12/1
11g Testa Rossa x Laura's World (King's Theatre )
6
18.6
12/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
12/1
Race 5 - Max Cranes (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: B Claridge (55)
9/1
6g Danzero x Shannon Bank (Bluebird )
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
6.5
11/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms T Zanker (54.5)
11/1
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds, Mount Pleasant, SA
Buyer: Michael Duffield
3
7.3
12/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56.5)
12/1
6g Lion Heart x Beyond Beauty (Beautiful Crown )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JON O'CONNOR
2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MEADOWBROOK PARK
4
8.2
11/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Todd Pannell (56)
11/1
9g Testa Rossa x Galopade (King Of Kings )
5
8.3
4/1F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ashley Doyle (55)
4/1F
4g Mint Lane x Call To Mind (Centre Stalls )
6
12.3
55/10
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Potter (59)
55/10
4g Good Journey x J'ancy (Jeune )
7
12.6
5/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Kate Brooks (56.5)
5/1
5g De Beers x Queen Tatiana (Military Plume )
8
12.8
6/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
6/1
6g Danbird x Shania Tea (Inflate )
9
18.6
11/1
T: B J Jones
R: D Caboche (56.5)
11/1
10
19.2
9/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: Jemma Frew (51.5)
9/1
7g Mutahassin x Rory's Song (Rory's Jester )
11
23.1
20/1
T: Blake Lukich
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
20/1
4g Hemingway x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer )
12
27.8
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: M F Poon (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Augusta Automall (Bm56) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
55/10
T: D E Magro
R: J Potter (55.5)
55/10
6m Racer's Edge x Nakooma (Bicentenary )
Winning siblings: Flash Kid, Key To Success,
2
0.3
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: M F Poon (54)
4/1
4m Nicconi x Queen Rosso (Red Ransom )
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Jolly
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
35/10F
T: Garret Lynch
R: Zac Spain (56)
35/10F
7m Barely A Moment x Finniss Gold (Geiger Counter )
4
5.3
4/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (58)
4/1
5
10.4
5/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
5/1
7g Manner Hill x Chinook (Zephyr Bay )
6
20.8
15/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jemma Frew (51)
15/1
7
21.0
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
20/1
4m Tale Of The Cat x Blazeland (Canny Lad )
8
22.0
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (53.5)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller x Ashlyn (Baryshnikov )
9
36.5
150/1
T: L S Murray
R: Ms T Zanker (54.5)
150/1
5g Stratum x Chloe (Choisir )
Race 7 - City Of Port Augusta Cup (2300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:26.73
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Potter (55.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Balladonia, Stacked, Stylish Attack,
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK
2
0.5
30/1
T: W J Smart
R: B Claridge (54)
30/1
4g King Cugat x Uncanny Lass (Canny Lad )
3
0.8
Devon (4)
35/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (54)
35/10
8g Galileo x Danilova (Fasliyev )
2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: GRAEME ROGERSON
4
5.0
5/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
5/1
7g Postponed x Ruby Bay (Masterclass )
5
7.4
12/1
T: B J Dunn
R: M F Poon (53.5)
12/1
6
8.3
9/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
9/1
5g Sebring x Cinnamon Bells (Catbird )
7
49.3
25/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: D Caboche (53.5)
25/1
4g Sebring x Double Crossing (Giant's Causeway )
8
70.3
18/10F
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Frew (59)
18/10F
6m Dylan Thomas x Goodeve (Pleasant Colony )
9
89.1
5/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (58)
5/1
Race 8 - P A & C I Martin (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Todd Pannell (58)
5/1
6g Magnus x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Dangerous Breeding, Hurricane Rock,
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: LEE FREEDMAN
2
0.8
4/1
T: B J Jones
R: D Caboche (56.5)
4/1
7g O'Reilly x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
3
0.9
28/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: M F Poon (57)
28/10F
4
1.0
7/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
7/1
4g Magnus x Appalachian Walk (Hennessy )
5
2.8
7/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
7/1
8g Dubleo x I'm So Gorgeous (Western Symphony )
6
6.6
15/1
T: M A White
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/1
7
7.1
16/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: B Claridge (57)
16/1
4m Grey Swallow x Giant Mystique (Giant's Causeway )
8
8.3
50/1
T: L S Murray
R: Jemma Frew (51)
50/1
5g Fraar x Belle Paris (Umatilla )
9
11.3
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ashley Doyle (54.5)
9/1
4m Mugharreb x Very Edgy (Mister Malebo )
10
13.9
11/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55)
11/1
6g Bianconi x Whistling Lass (Brondesbury )
11
17.4
40/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: J Potter (57.5)
40/1
5m Soldier's Tale x Sahifa (Lion Hunter )
12
19.5
10/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Kate Brooks (57)
10/1