Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, November 19

Race 1 - Mount Shop (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:32.58
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (54)
1/2F
5g El Hermano x Entwine (True Version )
Winning siblings: El Tyson,
2
2.3
2/1
T: A A Meikle
R: A F Jones (57.5)
2/1
8g Keeper x She's Possessed (Deputy Governor )
3
3.3
6/6
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (58)
6/6
7g King's Chapel x Turtle Beach (Turtle Island )
4
3.6
7/7
T: L W Somervell
R: V E Gatu (52)
7/7
5m Pentire x Honor Bound (Honor Grades )
5
3.8
5/5
T: G N Richardson
R: K A McCulloch (59)
5/5
6
4.6
3/3
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M Cameron (54)
3/3
5m Raise The Flag x Comedy Mill (Kingfisher Mill )
7
4.9
9/9
T: C B Stevenson
R: Z Nor Azman (51)
9/9
5g Battle Paint x Show Royal (Traditionally )
8
6.1
8/8
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (52)
8/8
7g St Reims x Ninety Nine (Shinko King )
9
11.1
4/4
T: E and D Browne
R: D S Johnson (54)
4/4
10
11.2
10/10
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (54)
10/10
5g Librettist x Fleuret (Green Perfume )
Race 2 - H.R. Fisken & Sons Ltd Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.67
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (54)
4/4
5m Guillotine x Good Reflections (St. Petersburg )
2
0.2
1/2F
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (54.5)
1/2F
3
1.7
3/1
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
3/1
5g Faltaat x Cherokee Rose (Frontal )
4
4.2
5/5
T: T R Gillies
R: V E Gatu (51)
5/5
5g Mastercraftsman x Silkwood (Grosvenor )
5
5.0
7/7
T: E and D Browne
R: A B Collett (60)
7/7
6g Any Suggestion x Deune (Green Line Express )
6
5.2
Bowie (3)
2/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
2/3
4g Iffraaj x Vicky (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.1
8/8
T: N J Allen
R: D Prastiyou (53)
8/8
8
11.6
6/6
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (53)
6/6
5m Keeper x Promethean (Grand Lodge )
Race 3 - Murdoch Newell Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:05.50
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Bascule, Brutal, Times Like These,
2
0.2
8/8
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (56.5)
8/8
2g Showcasing x Zafonique (Bigstone )
3
3.7
7/7
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
7/7
4
3.9
6/6
T: B W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (54.5)
6/6
2f Poet's Voice x Redscilla (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.1
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: L G Innes (56.5)
4/4
2c Lonhro x Lost In Dubai (Dubai Destination )
6
4.9
2/3
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
2/3
2c Jimmy Choux x In The Midnight (Quest For Fame )
7
5.7
5/5
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
5/5
2f Savabeel x Halloween (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.2
3/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
3/2
2f So You Think x Capital Raising (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Fastrack Insurance (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/3
T: T J Miller
R: K A McCulloch (57.5)
3/3
6g Castledale x Hidden Passion (Desert Prince )
Winning siblings: Generate, Marmi, Open Minded, Tipical,
2
0.2
1/1F
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
1/1F
6g Darci Brahma x Hairini (Zabeel )
3
0.3
8/8
T: K and G Opie
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/8
6g Savabeel x Chicago Hope (Deputy Governor )
4
2.6
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: E J Farr (57)
5/5
7g Elusive City x Satin Gold (Woodborough )
5
2.8
6/6
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/6
6g Volksraad x Vintage Class (Masterclass )
6
3.1
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (55.5)
2/2
5m Pentire x Blue Hope (Bigstone )
7
4.0
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/4
6g Stravinsky x Clarissa (Zabeel )
8
6.3
7/7
T: W P Hillis
R: C Dell (58)
7/7
8g Darci Brahma x It's My Sin (Success Express )
Race 5 - Nrm Auckland T'bred Breeders (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.62
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Lasarla (17)
14/14
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (57)
14/14
4m Rip Van Winkle x Imco Main (Danehill )
2
0.8
11/13
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (57)
11/13
5m Falkirk x Satonda (Centaine )
3
3.3
7/6
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: K A McCulloch (57)
7/6
6m Guillotine x Bible Class (Volksraad )
4
3.4
12/11
T: B D Manssen
R: V A Colgan (57)
12/11
4m Blue Tsunami x Our Rosalia (Al Akbar )
5
3.6
9/9
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M Cameron (57)
9/9
4m Makfi x Trujillo (Saint Ballado )
6
3.8
Sewreel (11)
2/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
2/4
7
4.1
15/15
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S T Collett (57)
15/15
8
4.5
3/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/2
9
5.7
6/7
T: K and B Kelso
R: M J McNab (57)
6/7
5m Shamardal x Kaatoon (Kaapstad )
10
5.8
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57)
1/1F
11
7.0
13/12
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (57)
13/12
12
7.9
4/3
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
4/3
5m Elusive City x Free Form (Octagonal )
13
10.5
16/16
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T D Thornton (57)
16/16
6m Towkay x Danness (Danske )
14
11.3
10/10
T: J M Bliss
R: S L Wynne (57)
10/10
15
12.3
Neala (14)
8/8
T: Ms L M Laing
R: M D Hills (57)
8/8
16
52.5
5/5
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57)
5/5
6m Gold Centre x O'Noyoudont (O'Reilly )
Race 6 - Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Banrock (12)
11/12
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T Wenn (51.5)
11/12
5g Sir Percy x Wee Tipple (Centaine )
2
0.4
9/8
T: L W Somervell
R: V E Gatu (54.5)
9/8
3
0.6
Verdi (9)
4/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
4/3
4h Zabeel x Our Miss Opera (Paris Opera )
4
1.1
Alamer (5)
2/2
T: R C Lang
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/2
4m Alamosa x Clerio (Soviet Star )
5
1.5
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
1/1F
5m Fastnet Rock x Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
1.8
14/14
T: N P Bishara
R: S R Weatherley (52)
14/14
6m Coats Choice x Sky Haven (Sir Tristram )
7
2.4
3/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (54.5)
3/4
4m O'Reilly x Striptease (Danasinga )
8
2.5
13/13
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (55)
13/13
6m Thorn Park x Havitbak (Bakharoff )
9
3.6
8/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
8/9
10
4.4
7/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
7/6
5g Keeper x Pearla (Blues Traveller )
11
4.8
6/7
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: A C Schwerin (56.5)
6/7
5g El Hermano x Citi Fille (Citidancer )
12
5.6
12/11
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/11
13
5.7
10/10
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A F Jones (53.5)
10/10
5m Commands x Wooden Melody (Woodman )
14
5.9
15/15
T: R and R Rogers
R: M D Hills (54)
15/15
5m Bachelor Duke x La Campanella (More Than Ready )
15
6.9
16/16
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (54)
16/16
7g Patapan x Sketch (Danske )
16
7.8
5/5
T: S P Hapeta
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
5/5
5g Iffraaj x Taylor's Park (Carnegie )
Race 7 - Ssangyong Counties Cup (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:11.74
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (53)
5/5
2
1.3
11/12
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: M D Hills (53)
11/12
3
1.4
14/14
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (53)
14/14
6m Teofilo x Ponte Vechio (American Post )
4
2.9
2/2
T: N W Tiley
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
2/2
5g Shinko King x Thirst (Desert Sun )
5
3.4
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
1/1F
5m Pentire x Charmed (O'Reilly )
6
4.2
13/11
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (53)
13/11
6m Savabeel x Ihi Frenzy (Spectacular Love )
7
4.9
4/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (53.5)
4/4
8
5.2
9/8
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
9/8
9
7.2
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
3/3
4g Street Sense x Cobbley (Falbrav )
10
8.8
7/6
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (55)
7/6
6g Lucky Unicorn x Tristine (Van Nistelrooy )
11
9.7
12/13
T: Ms L Poulson
R: K A McCulloch (54)
12/13
8g Postponed x Angel On Links (Palace Music )
12
11.0
8/9
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (53)
8/9
13
13.6
10/10
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (60)
10/10
8g Storm Creek x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
14
14.2
6/7
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (57)
6/7
5m Postponed x Kate Cross (Cape Cross )
Race 8 - Haunui Farm Counties Bowl (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.78
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/10
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (55)
10/10
6m Elusive City x Party Queen (Gold Brose )
Winning siblings: Hezthewonforus, Le Jeduma,
2
0.1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (54)
1/1F
5m Pins x Daffodil (No Excuse Needed )
3
0.2
2/2
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (60)
2/2
4
0.4
3/5
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D Prastiyou (53.5)
3/5
4g Tavistock x Rave Review (Royal Academy )
5
1.7
4/4
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (55.5)
4/4
5m Red Giant x Megara (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.2
9/9
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (57)
9/9
7g Falvelon x Flying Babe (Flying Spur )
7
2.8
8/8
T: K S Kelso
R: C E Lammas (60)
8/8
7g O'Reilly x Moonstrummer (Stravinsky )
8
3.8
5/3
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/3
6g Stravinsky x Snap (Kingdom Bay )
9
4.5
7/7
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
7/7
7g Danroad x Polyana (Pyrus )
10
5.2
6/6
T: S J McKee
R: M Cameron (59.5)
6/6
5h Swiss Ace x Derrydane (Danehill )
11
6.9
11/11
T: F T Ritchie
R: S C Spratt (53)
11/11
6m Fast 'n' Famous x Madhuri Dixit (Famous Star )
Race 9 - Franklin Long Roofing (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Dance On By (Sadler's Wells )
Winning siblings: Rock And Swing,
2
0.2
6/5
T: J P McKay
R: S M McKay (59.5)
6/5
4g Shocking x Blue Heaven (Centaine )
3
0.7
11/11
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (55.5)
11/11
3f Myboycharlie x Mellow Elle (Thunder Gulch )
4
1.1
14/15
T: G N Richardson
R: M J McNab (57)
14/15
4m Keeper x Zygadene (Zabeel )
5
1.3
8/8
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (59)
8/8
4g Choisir x Rose Darmore (More Than Ready )
6
1.4
1/3F
T: F T Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (57)
1/3F
4m Darci Brahma x Obsession (Bachelor Duke )
7
2.7
16/16
T: R P Liefting
R: T Wenn (56)
16/16
8
3.3
5/7
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (59)
5/7
5g Brilliance x Lady Flossie (Al Akbar )
9
3.4
13/13
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (57)
13/13
4g Cecconi x Arduous (Mohamed Abdu )
10
3.6
10/10
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (59)
10/10
4g Makfi x Fashionable Lass (Carnegie )
11
3.7
Only If (11)
7/6
T: K and B Kelso
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/6
4m Iffraaj x Only Alone (Rahy )
12
4.8
15/14
T: T J Miller
R: D Prastiyou (58)
15/14
7g Mr. Nancho x Ivy Rose (Don Eduardo )
13
4.9
3/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (58)
3/1
14
5.7
4/4
T: N W Tiley
R: K A McCulloch (57.5)
4/4
3g Darci Brahma x Lava Lady (Kenmare )
15
5.9
9/9
T: G I Alton
R: D S Johnson (59)
9/9
4g Sakhee's Secret x Al Asi (Stravinsky )
16
8.8
Fierte (13)
12/12
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
12/12