PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Thursday, June 7

Race 1 - Judgement Day Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 2:16.08 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Taats (5)
3/3
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (55.5)
3/3
3f Faltaat (USA) x Tui Song (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bellbird,
Lot 774 2010 NZB Select Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
2
0.8
2/2
S G Lennox
L J Allpress (58.5)
2/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 205 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Walnut Hill Farm
Buyer: MR SG LENNOX
3
1
4/4
D B Hollinshead
L H Satherley (58.5)
4/4
6g Generous (IRE) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
4
1.4
1/1
R R Manning
M Cameron (58.5)
1/1
3g Deputy Governor (USA) x Beach Girl (NZ) (Lord Waverley (NZ))
5
3.4
5/5
R J Bothwell
T D Thornton (56.5)
5/5
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Lady Alate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
6.3
6/6
G R Vile
R J Hannam (58.5)
6/6
3g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Spectre (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
28.6
7/7
G H Sharrock
A M Morgan (52.5)
7/7
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x Songlines (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Bloodstock Insurance Hcp (65) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy Time: 2:14.89 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/3
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (56.5)
3/3
3f Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Marada, Maya, Saignon, Square Off,
2
4.5
5/6
G K Thomas
A C Forbes (54.5)
5/6
4m Traditionally (USA) x Delph (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA))
Lot 72 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$0
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8.3
Niamh (3)
4/5
J R Wheeler
Shannon Doyle (58)
4/5
3f Tobougg (IRE) x Olga Palosky (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
4
14.3
1/2
G K Thomas
S T Collett (58.5)
1/2
4m Istidaad (USA) x La Boriqua (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
14.4
6/4
S R Autridge
T D Thornton (57)
6/4
3f Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Russian Opera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
15.9
2/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (57)
2/1
4m Gold Centre (AUS) x Spectre (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - Events Taranaki Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.86
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/5
Ms I Kelly
M L Dravitzki (54.5)
4/5
4g Al Akbar (AUS) x Storming (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.4
1/1
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (57.5)
1/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Katrina Belle (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
3
0.5
6/6
A M Clement
J Parkes (58.5)
6/6
3g One Cool Cat (USA) x McCloud (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
4
3.4
5/3
G K Thomas
M Cameron (56.5)
5/3
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Soltanto (NZ) (Tights (USA))
5
3.6
Raivac (7)
10/10
F T Drummond
D J Walker (58.5)
10/10
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Dora's Dynasty (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
6.1
8/8
P W Fleming
B R Lammas (56.5)
8/8
3f Citi Habit (NZ) x Peg's Gem (NZ) (His Excellency (NZ))
7
6.2
2/2
R R Manning
L J Allpress (58.5)
2/2
3g Quorum (NZ) x One Vision (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.7
13/13
D A Dravitzki
A C Forbes (54.5)
13/13
3f Rusty Spur (USA) x Miss Denby (NZ) (Bijou D'Inde (GB))
9
16.7
9/9
Ms S Dravitzki
Shannon Doyle (58.5)
9/9
3g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Miss Calamity Jane (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
17.2
7/7
S A Sharrock
R J Myers (58.5)
7/7
3g Keeper (AUS) x Emerald Gem (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
11
26.0
3/4
M H Brosnan
A Kasim (57.5)
3/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Wave To Lottie (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
12
32.5
11/11
B T Crow
M D Hills (56.5)
11/11
3f Storm Creek (USA) x Jude's Last (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
32.6
Mizpah (14)
12/12
P W Fleming
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/12
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Gift Of Love (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
Race 4 - Steelfab Hcp (65) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy Time: 1:42.75 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
R J Patterson
M L Dravitzki (53)
2/1
4m Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Vincerla (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
Winning siblings: King Nero, Playawedge,
2
0.1
6/6
M D Moroney
A C Forbes (54.5)
6/6
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Casualaire (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 1604 2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Maara Grange
Buyer: MR CK ORMSBY
3
7.3
7/7
S A Sharrock
Aimee Taylor (54)
7/7
5g Istidaad (USA) x Mercury Joy (NZ) (Mercury (AUS))
4
7.9
3/3
M H Brosnan
L J Allpress (57)
3/3
4m Keeninsky (NZ) x Apache Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
9.9
1/2
M P Baker
M Cameron (58.5)
1/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Thundabel (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
10.4
5/4
B D Revell
D J Walker (57)
5/4
4g Ekraar (USA) x Trickster (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
19.6
4/5
R R Manning
M R Cropp (56)
4/5
3g Civics (AUS) x Trimere (NZ) (King Delamere (NZ))
Race 5 - Speight's Punters Comp Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:45.13 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Bijoux (12)
6/6
G A Rogerson
Joshua Oliver (52.5)
6/6
4m Duelled (AUS) x Cartier (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gee Oh,
2
1.5
1/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (58.5)
1/1
3g Istidaad (USA) x Golden Magic (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
3
1.8
7/7
G A Rogerson
Aimee Taylor (53.5)
7/7
4m Duelled (AUS) x Take A Bow (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
4
2.1
2/2
A M Clement
J Parkes (56.5)
2/2
4m Ishiguru (USA) x Giselle (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.3
10/10
Ms T Croon
A C Forbes (54.5)
10/10
3f Istidaad (USA) x Forget Me Knot (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
3.3
5/5
I J Adams
M D Hills (56.5)
5/5
4m Stark South (USA) x Applaude (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
7
3.7
8/8
M D Moroney
A Kasim (57.5)
8/8
3g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.6
9/9
L J Fleming
M R Cropp (55.5)
9/9
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Myself (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
9
8.7
4/4
M P Baker
M Cameron (58.5)
4/4
3g Hawkeye (IRE) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
9.7
3/3
R J Bothwell
T D Thornton (56.5)
3/3
4m Citi Habit (NZ) x Aeon Triana (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 6 - Echoes Of Heaven Hcp (75) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Heavy Time: 1:43.75
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/5
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (56)
4/5
4g Duelled (AUS) x Second Chance (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
2
1.8
Snave (1)
1/1
M P Baker
M Cameron (59)
1/1
3
1.9
5/6
R R Manning
M R Cropp (55)
5/6
3c Star Way (GB) x Irish Era (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
8.4
7/7
P W Fleming
J Parkes (56.5)
7/7
6g Kilimanjaro (GB) x Striking Angel (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
10.9
2/4
S G Lennox
L J Allpress (57)
2/4
6m Montjeu (IRE) x Penang Rose (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
6
15.5
6/3
R J Bothwell
T D Thornton (57.5)
6/3
7
16.0
3/2
J R Wheeler
Shannon Doyle (55.5)
3/2
8
23.0
Tariq (3)
8/8
W J Thurlow
M D Hills (58.5)
8/8
Race 7 - Darcy Julian 80th Birthday Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:29.17
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
P W Fleming
M D Hills (58.5)
1/1
4g Citi Habit (NZ) x Self Defence (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Winning siblings: Go For Bron,
Lot 1426 2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: K. J. Caldwell
Buyer: Psd $1,750 Res $2,000
2
6.3
Taco (7)
2/2
S A Sharrock
M Cameron (56.5)
2/2
3f Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Justatik (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
3
1.8
3/3
R J Patterson
M R Cropp (55.5)
3/3
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Riverly Lass (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
Lot 139 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: POROTENE TRUST
4
9.1
6/6
Ms S Dravitzki
M L Dravitzki (53)
6/6
5m Hawkeye (IRE) x Saint Lucy (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
9.3
8/9
Ms J Millar
Shannon Doyle (58.5)
8/9
3g Danroad (AUS) x Prospective Belle (USA) (Beau Genius (USA))
6
12.6
11/11
R J Bothwell
R J Myers (56.5)
11/11
3f Pentire (GB) x Centalla (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
13.4
5/4
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (55.5)
5/4
4m Duelled (AUS) x Telltail (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
14.2
Pembee (12)
13/13
A D Schumacher
A M Morgan (52.5)
13/13
5m Stark South (USA) x Winduree (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
9
18.7
12/12
B T Crow
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/12
4m Keeper (AUS) x Monecata (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
10
24.0
4/5
Ms J Moss
P J Turner (56.5)
4/5
11
50.0
10/10
P W Fleming
B R Lammas (58.5)
10/10
4g Gold Centre (AUS) x Raadee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
60.0
9/8
A M Clement
J Parkes (56.5)
9/8
13
70.0
Pinshed (13)
7/7
Ms I Kelly
L J Allpress (56.5)
7/7
4m Pins (AUS) x First Look (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
Race 8 - Forsyth Barr Hcp (85) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 85 Track: Heavy Time: 1:29.68
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Baltis (8)
5/4
R J Patterson
R J Hannam (54)
5/4
6m Al Akbar (AUS) x Bounce De Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roddick, Veloce,
2
1.0
2/3
D P Dwyer
D G Bradley (54)
2/3
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Judarnie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
Lot 83 2008 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: $5,000
Lot 43 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Weatherley Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: MR DP DWYER
3
1.1
3/2
M D Moroney
M Cameron (55.5)
3/2
5g Strategic Image (AUS) x Bruschetta (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 1178 2008 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: PAUL MORONEY BLOODSTOCK
4
3.4
1/1
R J Patterson
M R Cropp (56)
1/1
4g Istidaad (USA) x Molly's Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
3.6
6/5
Ms S Dravitzki
M L Dravitzki (53)
6/5
6
5.4
8/8
M H Brosnan
A Kasim (53)
8/8
6m Sandtrap (USA) x Class Jewel (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
7
9.5
Buckles (10)
7/7
Ms S Marshall
S T Collett (54)
7/7
6g Keeper (AUS) x Manchio (NZ) (Khairpour (IRE))
8
9.7
9/9
Ms T Croon
A C Forbes (53.5)
9/9
7m Stark South (USA) x Variety Star (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
9
15.9
Latika (2)
10/10
Ms R Rogers
M D Hills (56)
10/10
6m Bertolini (USA) x Meryl (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
10
20.6
4/6
Ms G Hayward
L J Allpress (55.5)
4/6
7g Zerpour (IRE) x Touchfinder (NZ) (Markella (FR))