PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Thursday, October 29

Race 1 - Nicci Goodin Florist Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:06.63 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
J R Wheeler
L Magorrian (57.5)
2/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Trelee (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
2
3.0
1/2
S R Autridge
S M McKay (54)
1/2
3c Zabeel (NZ) x Miss Zapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 140 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
Lot 140 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.5
9/9
S L Cameron
M L Dravitzki (57.5)
9/9
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Pageant (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Lot 955 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 248 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
4
5.3
8/8
I J Adams
Dylan Mo (55.5)
8/8
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Mangatete Miss (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
6.6
Unreel (10)
5/5
J R Wheeler
N Teeluck (53.5)
5/5
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Soleil Vite (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
7.6
3/3
M H Brooks
Z Nor Azman (52.5)
3/3
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Graphite (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
7
7.9
4/4
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (54.5)
4/4
4m Ekraar (USA) x Feel On (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
8
12.7
6/6
S L Crawford
A F Jones (57.5)
6/6
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Annie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
14.7
7/7
P W Fleming
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
7/7
5g Thano (ARG) x Ira Gay (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
10
22.2
10/10
P R Moseley
U A Holmquist (54.5)
10/10
4m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Top Dec (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
Race 2 - Taranaki Steelformers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.76
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
S A Sharrock
Dylan Mo (55.5)
2/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stocktaka, Take Stock,
2
0.8
Sakura (4)
3/4
G B McBeth
C Dell (55.5)
3/4
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Black Sugar (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Lot 1088 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lakeview Farm
Buyer: Mr GB & Mrs VM McBeth
Lot 61 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Odyssey Lodge
Buyer: Psd$0 Res$500
3
2.3
Hushed (2)
1/1
S R Autridge
S M McKay (56.5)
1/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 669 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shinbro Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 74 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Woodridge Farm
Buyer: Psd$7,500 Res$20,000
4
2.8
4/3
Ms I Kelly
M L Dravitzki (57.5)
4/3
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
4.3
Ledbury (10)
5/5
J R Wheeler
B R Hutton (53)
5/5
3f Makfi (GB) x Carnegie Belle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.4
10/10
Ms M Paewai
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
10/10
5m Ekraar (USA) x Wedding (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
7
6.2
Lobo (9)
7/7
R R Manning
Z Nor Azman (52)
7/7
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Loistaa (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
7.7
6/6
P W Fleming
E E Smith (52.5)
6/6
9
13.7
8/8
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (55.5)
8/8
5m Cecconi (AUS) x Faelaha (NZ) (Turbulent Dancer (USA))
10
14.5
9/9
M G Blue
A F Jones (55.5)
9/9
Race 3 - Return 2 Earth Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.82
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
S A Sharrock
Dylan Mo (53.5)
1/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Instant Divorce (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megapins,
Lot 685 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
2/2
Ms S Dravitzki
M L Dravitzki (55.5)
2/2
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Marwiki (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
3
4.0
3/3
K Gray
N Teeluck (53.5)
3/3
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Mohegan Sky (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
Lot 538 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
4
4.4
4/4
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55.5)
4/4
5
4.5
5/5
W S Gulliver
B R Hutton (57.5)
5/5
5g King's Chapel (AUS) x Strike Me Pink (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
10.0
7/6
C Wise
L K Werner (54.5)
7/6
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
18.5
6/7
R G Levis
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
6/7
6m Thano (ARG) x Mrs Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Revital Fertilisers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
J R Wheeler
B R Hutton (54.5)
3/3
3f Keeper (AUS) x Celtic Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celtic Woman, Celtic Wonder,
Lot 119 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lanford Investments
3
1.4
5/5
J R Wheeler
L Magorrian (56.5)
5/5
Lot 815 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Markwood Lodge
5
3.0
8/7
Ms T Bliss
U A Holmquist (55.5)
8/7
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Latino Lady (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
6
3.2
6/6
M H Brooks
S M McKay (55.5)
6/6
3g El Hermano (NZ) x Feathertop (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.5
10/10
K Gray
N Teeluck (52.5)
10/10
3f Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.7
Kaiwaka (11)
9/9
Ms J Miller
Dylan Mo (52.5)
9/9
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Vaguely Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
5.5
4/4
Ms J Millar
C Dell (54.5)
4/4
3f Sir Percy (GB) x Miss Alini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
5.9
1/1
Ms J Chell
M L Dravitzki (56.5)
1/1
3g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
11
12.4
11/11
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (54.5)
11/11
3f Postponed (USA) x Erlicheer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Seaton Park (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.24
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/2
R J Patterson
M L Dravitzki (56)
2/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Timpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 1451 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$23,000
2
0.5
6/6
J R Wheeler
B R Hutton (53)
6/6
4g Elusive City (USA) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.0
3/3
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (57)
3/3
6m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Just Peaches (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 377 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.4
1/1
F J Auret
S M McKay (53)
1/1
4m Remind (USA) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.5
Saber (4)
4/5
G A Rogerson
R T Elliot (53)
4/5
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
4.3
10/10
P W Fleming
Timothy Johnson (51)
10/10
5g Kingmaker (NZ) x Melissa Moon (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
7
6.1
7/7
I J Adams
Dylan Mo (51.5)
7/7
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x There's No Doubt (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
8
6.3
5/4
R J Bothwell
A F Jones (53)
5/4
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Can Konka (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
9
6.4
8/8
A M Clement
L K Werner (56)
8/8
7g One Cool Cat (USA) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
10
9.0
9/9
R J Patterson
C Dell (53)
9/9
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Key Of Future (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
Race 6 - Landmark Homes (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:52.00 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
J R Wheeler
B R Hutton (56)
8/8
4g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 858 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Wheeler
2
1.0
5/6
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (57.5)
5/6
5g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
3.0
1/1
Steven Ramsay
S M McKay (56)
1/1
4
4.0
2/2
J R Wheeler
M L Dravitzki (57.5)
2/2
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Jane Deans (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
5
4.5
3/5
R R Manning
L T Hemi (55)
3/5
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Trance (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
7.0
6/3
G K Thomas
L Magorrian (56)
6/3
4m Keeper (AUS) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
7.2
4/4
R R Manning
Z Nor Azman (53)
4/4
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Rasiowa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.4
9/9
R J Patterson
C Dell (58)
9/9
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Vincerla (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
9
16.7
7/7
K Gray
N Teeluck (56)
7/7
5g Castledale (IRE) x Zdenka (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 7 - Comcat Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.23 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
Ms J Millar
Dylan Mo (53.5)
2/2
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Strike Twice (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Win The Day,
2
0.8
5/5
R J Bothwell
D L Turner (55.5)
5/5
5m Danfive (AUS) x Bounce De Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 1180 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Psd$7,500 Res$8,000
3
2.8
4/4
P W Fleming
M L Dravitzki (55.5)
4/4
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x All In Roses (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 32 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: RJ & SA Investments
4
3.1
1/1
Ms T Keegan
B R Hutton (55.5)
1/1
5
4.6
7/7
R J Bothwell
L T Hemi (54.5)
7/7
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Evviva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.0
8/8
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55.5)
8/8
7m Bahhare (USA) x La Sorella (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
7
5.6
3/3
K Gray
N Teeluck (53.5)
3/3
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Snip Ya Belt (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
5.9
9/10
Ms J Millar
C Dell (53)
9/10
3f Volksraad (GB) x Sorbello (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
9
7.1
6/6
J R Wheeler
L Magorrian (55)
6/6
10
25.6
10/9
P S Belsham
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
10/9
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Nautical (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 8 - 1st Twilight Meet. 20/11-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.86 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/10
S L Crawford
Z Nor Azman (54.5)
10/10
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Harbour Delight, I'm The Man,
Lot 644 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$135,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: J & I BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
1.5
2/2
Ms R Firkin
D L Turner (58)
2/2
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Etna Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 1236 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
7/5
J R Wheeler
L Magorrian (55.5)
7/5
4
4.3
Pella (8)
1/1
W L Bolton
M L Dravitzki (55.5)
1/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Joie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
5/6
P W Fleming
L K Werner (53.5)
5/6
5m Thano (ARG) x Icriedon (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
6
5.8
9/9
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55)
9/9
4m Patapan (USA) x Posporre (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
5.9
Skychi (5)
8/7
R J Bothwell
L T Hemi (55)
8/7
6m Citi Habit (NZ) x Sky Horizon (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
8
6.3
11/11
P W Fleming
R M Goldsbury (54)
11/11
6m Great Britain (GB) x Roscommon (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.6
6/8
J R Wheeler
B R Hutton (55)
6/8
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Celestial Trump (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
6.7
4/4
S L Cameron
S M McKay (56)
4/4
7m Captain Rio (GB) x La Bella Rouge (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
11
26.2
3/3
Ms J Millar
C Dell (55.5)
3/3
4m Pins (AUS) x Loose Lill (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))