Breednet Results

PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Thursday, October 27

Race 1 - Trevor Bannister Memorial Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:09.08
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
T: B R Cook
R: V E Gatu (54.5)
3/3
6m St Reims x Madame Piquant (Daggers Drawn )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/4
T: K T Myers
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
4/4
4m Per Incanto x Retrieved (Kessem )
3
0.6
1/1F
T: R R Manning
R: E J Farr (54.5)
1/1F
5m Keeper x Exotic Stranger (Williamstown )
4
0.8
5/5
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
5/5
5
3.6
6/6
T: J R Wheeler
R: A K Chan (55.5)
6/6
4g Pentire x Sand Skipper (Sligo Bay )
6
4.3
8/7
T: P D Pascoe
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
8/7
6g Danfive x Beaudamiss (Beau Zam )
7
5.5
2/2
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (55.5)
2/2
4g Raise The Flag x Ardent Fire (Danzighill )
8
9.8
7/8
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
7/8
5m Don Eduardo x Arica (Anziyan )
Race 2 - Return 2 Earth Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.42
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/4
T: J M Bliss
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
4/4
3g Fully Fledged x Ziggyinthemiddle (Fantastic Light )
Winning siblings: Catch On, Conjuring,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/6
T: Ms D M Ranger
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
6/6
3f Align x Untangle (Pins )
3
0.7
3/3
T: W L Bolton
R: S M McKay (55.5)
3/3
3f Duporth x Procida (Danehill Dancer )
4
1.5
10/11
T: K G Harrison
R: S R Weatherley (52.5)
10/11
3f Per Incanto x Luna Scene (Langfuhr )
5
1.7
Ze One (7)
1/1F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: A K Chan (52.5)
1/1F
3f All American x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.0
9/9
T: K G Harrison
R: H R Andrew (53.5)
9/9
3f Darci Brahma x Sanskrit (Traditionally )
7
2.3
7/7
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
7/7
8
2.6
2/2
T: J H Scott
R: M Singh (54.5)
2/2
3g Nom Du Jeu x Aquatainia (Touching Wood )
9
2.7
5/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (54.5)
5/5
10
2.9
8/8
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (52.5)
8/8
3f Bachelor Duke x Al Sareeh (Al Akbar )
11
5.2
11/10
T: B D Revell
R: B B Hong (52)
11/10
Race 3 - Revital Fertiliser Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (53.5)
1/1F
5m Darci Brahma x Victoria Montana (High Chaparral )
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/7
T: Ms J Millar
R: H R Andrew (53.5)
7/7
3f Jimmy Choux x Beejay Belle (Perfectly Ready )
3
2.1
5/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
5/6
5g Pins x Celebrate (Savabeel )
4
3.4
4/4
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S M McKay (56.5)
4/4
4m Shocking x Dawn Till Dusk (Manntari )
5
4.2
9/9
T: C L Dravitzki
R: Timothy Johnson (53.5)
9/9
4m Per Incanto x Stadsmadad (Kaapstad )
6
4.6
8/8
T: J R Wheeler
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
8/8
7
5.9
6/5
T: S A Sharrock
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
6/5
4m Savabeel x Do Me A Favour (Howbaddouwantit )
8
8.7
2/2
T: A M Clement
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
2/2
9
9.6
12/12
T: P W Fleming
R: C Waddell (52.5)
12/12
5m Red Giant x Littlebithot (Electronic Zone )
10
10.2
3/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (55.5)
3/3
4g Red Giant x Amarantha (Van Nistelrooy )
11
23.0
10/10
T: G I Alton
R: B R Hutton (55.5)
10/10
4m Volksraad x Stalactite (Thorn Park )
12
35.2
Invoke (12)
11/11
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: Z Nor Azman (53.5)
11/11
6m Mettre En Jeu x Blessing (Sir Tristram )
Race 4 - Comcat Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.71
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (53.5)
2/2
4m Shinko King x Taatledoya (Faltaat )
Winning siblings: Hammerstein, Thatstheticket,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
Decades (12)
3/3
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S M McKay (56)
3/3
3g Makfi x Untouched (Danske )
3
3.8
8/10
T: B D Revell
R: M Singh (51)
8/10
3f Jimmy Choux x Over Play (No Excuse Needed )
4
4.0
1/1F
T: I J Adams
R: Timothy Johnson (53)
1/1F
5
6.5
11/12
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (53.5)
11/12
6
7.1
4/4
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: V E Gatu (54.5)
4/4
7m Duelled x Remy Lane (Rhythm )
7
7.2
12/11
T: Erin Hocquard
R: E J Farr (55.5)
12/11
4g Shinko King x Our Cobee (Colombia )
8
7.5
13/14
T: J R Wheeler
R: B B Hong (52)
13/14
9
8.6
9/8
T: R C Balcombe
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
9/8
4m Red Giant x O'Erin (O'Reilly )
10
10.9
Nabiac (2)
10/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: I Musiolkova (54.5)
10/9
4g Tavistock x Game Duchess (Montjeu )
11
11.3
14/13
T: S A Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
14/13
4m No Excuse Needed x Real Belle (Blues Traveller )
12
11.5
7/7
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
7/7
13
11.7
6/6
T: P W Fleming
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
6/6
5m Road To Rock x All In Roses (Bertolini )
14
47.2
5/5
T: S A Sharrock
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
5/5
Race 5 - Nicci Goodin Florist Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.08
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
12/13
T: D F Cunningham
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
12/13
6g Mettre En Jeu x Lucius (Classic Fame )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/10
T: S L Crawford
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
11/10
4g Domesday x Alltalknoaction (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
2.9
4/3
T: A M Clement
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
4/3
5g Keeper x Freezem (Stark South )
4
4.4
8/9
T: J R Wheeler
R: B B Hong (54.5)
8/9
4g Sufficient x Miss Zoey (Senor Pete )
5
5.4
3/4
T: K T Myers
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
3/4
4g Zed x Dont Kick My Float (Paris Opera )
6
9.0
2/2
T: D J Caskey
R: A K Chan (53.5)
2/2
7
10.9
14/14
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
14/14
7g Cecconi x Blessing (Sir Tristram )
8
11.0
7/7
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
7/7
5g Sandtrap x Itsa Belt (Istidaad )
9
12.0
5/6
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
5/6
4m Postponed x Impetus (Zabeel )
10
13.7
Carrera (14)
13/12
T: G B McBeth
R: Z Nor Azman (51)
13/12
11
13.9
6/5
T: S L Crawford
R: B R Hutton (57.5)
6/5
5g Iffraaj x Royal Annie (Blues Traveller )
12
14.3
10/11
T: S L Cameron
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/11
5g Civics x Al Be Nif Te (Alibhai )
13
15.0
9/8
T: R R Manning
R: E J Farr (55.5)
9/8
4g Lucky Unicorn x Bay Point (Kaapstad )
14
17.0
Devi (12)
1/1F
T: Ms S Rainford
R: S M McKay (56.5)
1/1F
4m Darci Brahma x Sachina (Red Ransom )
Race 6 - Peninsular B'front Resort-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.99
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: R R Manning
R: E J Farr (55.5)
2/2
4g Per Incanto x Lutine Belle (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Carillion, Wood On Fire,
This nick: 30 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/5
T: R J Patterson
R: H R Andrew (54)
5/5
4m Sir Percy x Timpin (Pins )
3
1.4
1/1F
T: G I Alton
R: B R Hutton (58.5)
1/1F
4g Sakhee's Secret x Al Asi (Stravinsky )
4
1.9
Why Me (3)
4/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
4/4
5
2.1
6/6
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (52)
6/6
6m Alamosa x Florinda (Lord Ballina )
6
4.9
3/3
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S M McKay (56.5)
3/3
5g Lucky Unicorn x Kaapaya (Kaapstad )
Race 7 - Landmark Homes (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
T: J M Bliss
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
5/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Ms S Cookson
R: D A Hirini (54)
1/1F
5g Road To Rock x Noah's Delight (Thorn Park )
3
2.1
2/2
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (54)
2/2
5m Thewayyouare x Merengue (Senor Pete )
4
2.4
Saber (1)
6/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
6/6
5g Swiss Ace x Lichen Moss (Mossman )
5
6.4
4/3
T: Ms J Millar
R: S M McKay (54.5)
4/3
4m Sir Percy x Miss Alini (Bertolini )
6
8.6
3/5
T: R and C Bothwell
R: A F Jones (56.5)
3/5
6m Any Suggestion x Can Konka (I Conquer )
Race 8 - Twilight Fri Races 18/11-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:55.13
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Chonney (12)
3/5
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
3/5
6m Bahhare x Killinchy (Deputy Governor )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Sakura (9)
2/2
T: G B McBeth
R: V E Gatu (54.5)
2/2
5m Mr. Nancho x Black Sugar (Sound Reason )
3
4.1
11/11
T: S L Cameron
R: R T Elliot (55)
11/11
4
4.4
4/3
T: I L George
R: S R Weatherley (55)
4/3
5g Tavistock x Arlanda (Straight Strike )
5
4.5
Ledbury (11)
8/8
T: J R Wheeler
R: A K Chan (53)
8/8
4m Makfi x Carnegie Belle (Carnegie )
6
4.7
6/7
T: G I Alton
R: B R Hutton (57.5)
6/7
6g Keeper x Chelse (Zabeel )
7
5.1
5/4
T: H N Auret
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
5/4
4g Mettre En Jeu x Desiderata (Four Seasons )
8
11.1
7/6
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (58)
7/6
5g Thewayyouare x Striking Sneek (Straight Strike )
9
14.5
Scusa (6)
1/1F
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (54.5)
1/1F
5g No Excuse Needed x Aroon (Volksraad )
10
14.7
Red Fox (10)
10/10
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (53.5)
10/10
5g Red Giant x Make Me Strong (Danehill )
11
22.2
9/9
T: P G Keegan
R: A F Jones (54.5)
9/9
6m Thano x King's Lyn (San Luis )