Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:06.40 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/10F
T: Rick Worthington
R: B P Ward (59)
9/10F
4g Gonski x Edgy (Racer's Edge )
Winning siblings: Lens, She's No Drama,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4
T: N E Layt
R: K Sweeney (56.5)
5/4
3g Strada x So Long Pop (Abel Prospect )
3
6.8
8/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Tash Burleigh (55)
8/1
4m Librettist x Manang (Zabeel )
4
7.9
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Troy Phillips (59)
10/1
4g General Nediym x Honest Polly (Distorted Humor )
5
13.8
6/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Shimizu (56)
6/1
6g Elvstroem x Delgara (Delgado )
6
15.0
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Deanne Panya (57)
12/1
4g Primus x Alone Again (Naturalism )
7
26.1
20/1
T: D A Bailey
R: Jason Devrimol (53.5)
20/1
3g Primus x Dame Rivette (Rubiton )
8
26.2
Zenaku (7)
11/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/1
5m Zenno Rob Roy x Greed Is Good (Monde Bleu )
Race 2 - Canberra Raiders Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/1F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
1/1F
3f Cheval De Troy x Marybelle (King Of Danes )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/4
T: Ms M Rae
R: K Sweeney (55.5)
7/4
3f Dubleo x Faith (Don't Say Halo )
3
3.5
12/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Tash Burleigh (57)
12/1
4g Botswana x Deft Touch (Mister C. )
4
7.1
6/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jason Devrimol (56)
6/1
4g Byblos x Polka Time (Danehill Dancer )
5
7.6
7/2
T: J F Borham
R: Deanne Panya (55)
7/2
5m Zariz x Lunar Laurel (Rich Reward )
6
57.4
9/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Troy Phillips (59)
9/2
Race 3 - Q Become A Qlc Member (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
T: F S Cleary
R: K Sweeney (56.5)
5/2
4m Lion Heart x Hawaiian Chimes (Chime's Band )
Winning siblings: Elvis Eyes, Kaulana,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: D A Bailey
R: Jason Devrimol (56.5)
5/4F
7g Honours List x Sardana Gold (Geiger Counter )
3
2.0
2/1
T: Jules De Smet
R: B P Ward (58)
2/1
5g Johannesburg x Chaotic (King Of Kings )
4
7.0
9/4
T: J W Van Duren
R: Tash Burleigh (55)
9/4
10g Keltrice x Flying Cloud (Whiskey Road )
5
8.5
13/2
T: T J Wilson
R: S Shimizu (55.5)
13/2
6g Dubawi x Shady Henrietta (Mr. Henrysee )
Race 4 - Blue Q Cafe Hcp (C2) (1460m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.94 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/8
T: Ms M Rae
R: K Sweeney (54.5)
13/8
5g Bold Expectation x Gold Bird (My Patriarch )
Winning siblings: Blue Wren, Gaze On Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: F S Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (51.5)
5/4F
4m Magic Albert x Trendsetting (Sir Laurence )
3
3.5
11/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Tash Burleigh (52)
11/1
5g Strategic x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer )
4
5.6
5/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
5/2
5g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
5
7.9
7/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B P Ward (54)
7/1
5m Arena x Vitale Beauty (Octagonal )
6
8.4
9/2
T: N E Layt
R: Deanne Panya (52)
9/2
4g Mossman x Pyramisa (Marauding )
7
15.1
Herbie (7)
16/1
T: Christopher McGinty
R: S Shimizu (52)
16/1
7g Perugino x Amok (Jugah )
Race 5 - Queanbeyan Junior Blues Hcp-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.62 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
7/4
3f Oratorio x Ingenuous (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Snitzel's Image,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: R R Wheatley
R: K Sweeney (59)
4/5F
5m Zariz x Jewel Attraction (Marwina )
3
2.5
13/8
T: F S Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (56)
13/8
5g Zariz x Lady Godiva (Quest For Fame )
4
4.9
12/1
T: V Suraci
R: Deanne Panya (52)
12/1
4m Brief Truce x Zarisina (Zeditave )