QUIRINDI - Tuesday, November 11

Race 1 - Quirindi J.C. Members (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
M R Mulholland
Jessica Brookes (58.5)
4/1
6m Volitant (AUS) x Just Liyev (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.3
5/2
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (61)
5/2
4m Kheleyf (USA) x Sweet Marmalade (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 273 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Clarkson
3
1.1
6/1
Ms S Grills
D A Jones (58)
6/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Astral Wind (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 32 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: T Davis
4
1.4
4/1
Michelle Fleming
G A Lynch (60.5)
4/1
5m Dane Fever (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.0
14/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
14/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Kissada (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
2.4
9/1
Connie Greig
Kody Nestor (61)
9/1
8m Perugino (USA) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
M A Stapleford
Ms L G Henry (57)
12/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Rose Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
8
6.9
25/1
S J Gleeson
P Graham (57.5)
25/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.1
12/1
Wayne Seelin
Shane Arnold (56)
12/1
10
9.3
40/1
Mark Hatch
Adam Sewell (55.5)
40/1
6m Amalfi (NZ) x Sapphire Edition (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
Race 2 - Quirindi Auto Electrical Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (55)
4/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Shelmerdine (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Shelly Ann,
Lot 81 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$2,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Tydd
2
0.4
13/4
Ms J Bowen
P Graham (57)
13/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Goldfinger (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 21 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Bowen
3
1.4
15/8
P M Perry
Ms J Drury (55)
15/8
3f Denman (AUS) x It Had To Be You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 39 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: P Perry
4
2.1
16/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (57)
16/1
3c Aussie Rules (USA) x Parkhurst (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.1
7/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
7/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Personal Lass (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
Nathan Doyle
Ms S Clenton (55)
40/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.4
25/1
Ms S Grills
Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Seamber (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
J P Finn
G A Lynch (55)
16/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (55)
12/1
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
19.2
100/1
P M Farrell
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53.5)
100/1
3f Beautiful Crown (USA) x Our Express (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
Race 3 - Browning Motors Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.52
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (55.5)
5/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Do Leica (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Woodpark Road,
Lot 235 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 16,000
Lot 618 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
7/1
R P Northam
D Northey (59)
7/1
3
2.3
2/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (55)
2/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 197 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: GREGORY MCFARLANE RACING PTY LTD
4
2.9
5/1
Theresa Stair
Ms S Clenton (59)
5/1
5g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Hunter Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
P M Perry
P Graham (59)
8/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Forbidden Gem (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
20/1
3f All American (AUS) x Roses Valentine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.5
9/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (59)
9/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Voyeur (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
18.7
100/1
G J Watts
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Victorix (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
75.3
30/1
R J Davies
G A Lynch (57.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Boxing Day Races@quirindi-Bm59 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.32
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
J C McNair
G A Lynch (54)
7/2
3f Excites (AUS) x Cuxiann (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Belannoro, Gennikay,
2
0.5
15/1
T S Howlett
P Graham (58)
15/1
Lot 2206 2010 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
Hadeed (2)
7/1
R E Ollerton
J Watkins (58.5)
7/1
7g Techrico (NZ) x Entrevoir (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
4
1.5
3/1
Connie Greig
Kody Nestor (59)
3/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Fly Butterfly (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
5
3.2
6/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (54)
6/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.3
6/1
Luke Griffith
Ms S Clenton (55)
6/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Nevis Peak (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.4
14/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Chater (57.5)
14/1
10g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.8
9/2
Simon Casey
R Thompson (54)
9/2
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.7
Nell (6)
14/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (55.5)
14/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Glamorous Life (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Xmas @ The Races Dec 13 (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Luke Griffith
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
5/2
7m Catbird (AUS) x Altezza (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chromed, Elevator, Mustard, Tickled,
Lot 236 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
4/1
C K Martin
P Graham (54)
4/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Home Turn (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.2
15/1
R E Ollerton
J Watkins (54)
15/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 102 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Ollerton
Lot 387 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
1.5
7/2
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (58)
7/2
6m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Keep It Cool (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
5
1.6
14/1
Brett Thompson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
14/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
3.8
11/2
C K Martin
Ms J Drury (57.5)
11/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.7
Subarc (5)
20/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (54)
20/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
8
7.1
7/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (55)
7/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 6 - Santa@quirindi Races 13/11 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (55)
5/2
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x La Sirenuse (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
2
0.3
2/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (56)
2/1
Lot 51 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: G & V Williams
3
1.3
50/1
R E Ollerton
J Watkins (55)
50/1
6g Amalfi (NZ) x City Crown (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Lot 312 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: R Ollerton
Lot 623 2009 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,200
Vendor: Ilala Stud
Buyer: RICK HENDERSON
4
1.7
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
3/1
5
2.2
12/1
A Stapleford
Ms S Clenton (55)
12/1
6
4.4
50/1
G J Watts
Ms R Murray (55)
50/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Parisian Kiss (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.1
50/1
G A O'Brien
P Graham (59)
50/1
4g Buriton (NZ) x Future Garland (AUS) (Futuristic (AUS))
8
7.5
Madoni (6)
4/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Cash For Comment (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
8.2
11/1
P M Perry
G M Ryan (55)
11/1
3g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Mayfair Place (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
11.4
10/1
Ms R Englebrecht
D Northey (55)
10/1
11
18.0
40/1
R J Davies
G A Lynch (58)
40/1
Race 7 - Quirindi Jockey Club Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (59)
4/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Luskette (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Of Dubai, Star Of Tickets,
2
0.5
8/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms A Stokes (54)
8/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Mendocino (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 78 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong
Buyer: D Lumsden
Lot 32 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: EMERALD THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.7
5/2
Brett Thompson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
5/2
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Andneedles (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
1.9
4/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (55.5)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Jannah (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.5
12/1
R E Ollerton
J Watkins (56.5)
12/1
4m Mount Nelson (GB) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.1
11/4
E J Moyle
P Graham (58.5)
11/4
4m Shaft (AUS) x Koko Magic (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
5.3
50/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.9
100/1
P M Farrell
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lume (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
9
6.2
40/1
P Cleal
Adam Sewell (51)
40/1
7g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Tainted Lover (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
7.0
20/1
S W Thompson
Kody Nestor (56)
20/1
Race 8 - Quirindi Country Racing (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Choovio (12)
9/2
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54.5)
9/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Titus,
2
0.8
14/1
S W Thompson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
14/1
8g Belong To Me (USA) x Court Room (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Lot 184 2008 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: MANFORD DOWNS, Belford
Buyer: P Gunter NSW 
3
0.9
5/2
J C McNair
G A Lynch (57.5)
5/2
6g Alert (ARG) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (59)
4/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Surviva (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.4
15/1
Connie Greig
A Gibbons (58)
15/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x The Big Vee (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
4.2
15/1
Leon Davies
D A Jones (58)
15/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
Mark Hatch
Adam Sewell (53.5)
100/1
7g My Joy (AUS) x Kumara (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
Connie Greig
Ms S Bigg (56)
25/1
9
4.6
5/1
Connie Greig
Kody Nestor (60.5)
5/1
6g Get Square (AUS) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
10
5.1
30/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (58)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.0
12/1
M R Mulholland
Jessica Brookes (54)
12/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Beckon Call (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
10.4
8/1
G D Whyte
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
8/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))