Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 16

Race 1 - City Tattersalls Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:57.12 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: C E Conners
R: P Robl (54.5)
15/2
2f Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Anevay (5)
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (54.5)
4/1
3
4.0
5/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: R M Quinn (54.5)
5/4F
2f Manton x Family Breakup (Octagonal )
4
7.3
25/1
T: E B Murray
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
25/1
5
7.7
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Nathan Berry (53)
9/2
2f Snitzel x Speedy Topaze (Woodman )
6
8.6
25/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
25/1
2g Snippetson x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
7
10.8
Emplus (8)
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (53)
30/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Play Along (Defensive Play )
8
11.5
Trump (3)
12/1
T: David Payne
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
12/1
2c Written Tycoon x Queenie (Black Minnaloushe )
9
11.7
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
40/1
2f Strada x Gom Jabber (Hula Chief )
10
19.4
50/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Tatts - A Friends Place (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead Time: 2:06.63 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: J B Cummings
R: D M Ganderton (53.5)
9/2
5g Fantastic Light x The Lot (Belong To Me )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms F Smith
R: J Ford (53)
9/2
6m Orpen x Palmyra Bay (Semipalatinsk )
3
3.0
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (53)
9/2
4
3.8
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
13/4F
5g Hawk Wing x Plum Fairy (Sadler's Wells )
5
5.5
6/1
T: David Payne
R: Nathan Berry (52.5)
6/1
5g Montjeu x Galadriel (Kaapstad )
6
11.9
200/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: J Innes (53)
200/1
5g Val Royal x Desert Sapphire (Desert King )
100
0.0
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (53)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa x Born Western (Western Symphony )
Race 3 - Diona - Rose Of Tralee (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.48 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Zaira (3)
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Josh Adams (54)
14/1
Winning siblings: Elusive Touch, Rocknet, Tolka Rock,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
Mezmar (6)
100/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (52)
100/1
6m Marwina x Mezdorf (Cossack Warrior )
3
1.1
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (52)
13/2
4m Al Maher x Golden Weekend (Nine Carat )
4
2.7
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Step (Grand Lodge )
5
2.8
13/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P Robl (54.5)
13/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Joleur (Bite The Bullet )
6
2.9
Dailika (10)
30/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
7
3.0
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (53)
25/1
4m Elvstroem x Anissa Kahira (Sir Tristram )
8
3.3
7/1
T: W P Cave
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
7/1
5m Galileo x Twiggy Summit (Dehere )
9
3.6
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
4m Anabaa x Zabeels Angel (Zabeel )
10
4.3
2/1F
T: R J Quinton
R: Nathan Berry (54)
2/1F
11
4.8
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: D M Ganderton (53)
40/1
4m Danzero x Statement (Rory's Jester )
12
6.5
7/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Timothy Bell (55.5)
7/1
5m Catbird x Zannitch (Switch In Time )
Race 4 - City Tattersalls Club Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:28.37 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
9/10F
4g Zabeel x Natalie Wood (Yachtie )
Winning siblings: Darciwood, Outofthewoods, Woodshebe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P Robl (54.5)
12/1
5g Thorn Park x Pretty Special (Octagonal )
3
5.0
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (54.5)
3/1
5g Pins x Snobbish (Centaine )
4
12.8
60/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R M Quinn (54.5)
60/1
5m Red Ransom x Morinda (Desert King )
5
16.8
11/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Colless (57)
11/1
6
19.1
50/1
T: Ms J Cashin
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
50/1
7g Orpen x No Etoile (Noalcoholic )
7
20.0
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (56.5)
4/1
5g Danasinga x Scotch And Water (Lake Coniston )
Race 5 - Sun-Herald Gov. Macquarie Cup (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.39 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Celts (6)
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (53)
10/1
3f Lonhro x Dinna Fash (Canny Lad )
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (58)
8/11F
3g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa )
3
2.5
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
11/2
4
4.5
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: P Robl (56)
40/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre )
5
6.2
Valour (7)
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
6
7.3
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Timothy Bell (55)
40/1
3g Beautiful Crown x Sunny Jan (Jan Murray )
7
16.4
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (55.5)
4/1
3f Lonhro x Sycophant (Commands )
Race 6 - Better Bet With A Bookie-Bm85 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good Time: 1:22.97 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9F
T: P and W Webster
R: R M Quinn (55.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Offer It Up,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
25/1
T: M J Clout
R: B Avdulla (53)
25/1
5g Choisir x Faisande (Quest For Fame )
3
1.3
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Josh Adams (52)
20/1
5h Jeune x Fappiano's Girl (Mustin Lake )
4
4.1
20/1
T: J C McNair
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
13g Vettori x Altezza (Rigoletto )
5
4.2
5/1
T: W P Cave
R: P Robl (53)
5/1
4g High Chaparral x Exodus (Kaapstad )
6
4.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
6g Observatory x Clepsydra (Sadler's Wells )
7
4.9
60/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Ford (53)
60/1
8g Testa Rossa x Myrrh (Nassipour )
8
5.3
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
7/2
5g Reset x Lanquin (Last Tycoon )
9
5.6
30/1
T: David Hughes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
30/1
8g Casual Lies x Perfect Shot (Cocky Golfer )
10
6.7
9/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (52)
9/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Mary McGlinchy (Pleasant Colony )
Race 7 - Sharp Inglis Bonus (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good Time: 1:36.39 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Gujju (12)
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Timothy Bell (51)
9/1
3g Street Cry x Genuine Halo (Don't Say Halo )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: Kody Nestor (56)
12/1
3g Magic Albert x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
3
0.3
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P Robl (54)
4/1
4
0.8
30/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Nathan Berry (53.5)
30/1
3g Arena x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame )
5
1.6
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: D M Ganderton (53)
30/1
6
1.7
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
7
2.0
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Josh Adams (51)
60/1
3g Magic Albert x Etna (Monongahela )
8
2.2
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: R M Quinn (53)
100/1
9
2.7
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (53)
15/1
3c Stravinsky x Crimson (Zabeel )
10
2.8
9/4F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
9/4F
11
2.9
50/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Tommy Berry (53)
50/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Ceol Na Sraide (King's Theatre )
12
3.8
Zakumi (8)
10/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (52)
10/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Londolozi (El Qahira )
13
5.4
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (52)
16/1
3f Danehill Dancer x Sweet Revenge (Justice Prevails )
14
5.7
5/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
5/1
3c God's Own x Zadonna (Zabeel )
15
7.2
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (53)
12/1
3c Pins x Escada (Centaine )
16
13.1
300/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: J Innes (53)
300/1
Race 8 - City Tattersalls Lightning Hcp (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:02.22 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: Rick Worthington
R: J A Cassidy (54)
2/1F
5g Arena x Alsatia (Marauding )
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (54)
11/1
3
1.0
40/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (53)
40/1
4
2.4
Griffon (14)
8/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Josh Adams (53)
8/1
5
4.1
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: G Colless (56)
15/4
6g Hussonet x Almond Essence (Seattle Slew )
6
4.5
Trim (11)
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: R M Quinn (53)
8/1
4m Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift )
7
4.8
20/1
T: D P Smith
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
20/1
6g Johannesburg x With Ease Louise (Luskin Star )
8
5.8
Kroner (4)
100/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
100/1
9
5.9
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: D M Ganderton (54.5)
30/1
8g Flying Spur x Crusading Lil (Crusader Sword )
10
7.3
9/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Ford (58)
9/1
6g Kenny's Best Pal x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
11
7.7
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Timothy Bell (53.5)
40/1
8g Belong To Me x Lockley's Dance (Bletchingly )
12
8.0
15/1
T: Denise McGrath
R: Nathan Berry (59.5)
15/1
7g Commands x Bonne Bouche (Imperial Baron )
13
8.4
60/1
T: J B Cummings
R: B Pengelly (54.5)
60/1
8g Fusaichi Pegasus x Blessed Be (Brief Truce )
14
10.4
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Tommy Berry (53)
20/1
4m Mossman x Yes She Can Cancan (Canny Lad )