Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 2

Race 1 - Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:57.41 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (56)
11/4F
2f More Than Ready x Marcovette (St. Covet )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
4/1
2f Starcraft x Bella Inez (Beautiful Crown )
3
0.8
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Newitt (56)
11/1
2f Manton x Family Breakup (Octagonal )
4
4.8
8/1
T: P and W Webster
R: C Reith (56)
8/1
2f Stratum x Polar Queen (Rory's Jester )
5
6.9
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56)
8/1
6
7.2
25/1
T: G K White
R: A G Robinson (56)
25/1
2f Dane Shadow x Bold Horizon (Hurricane Sky )
7
9.9
100/1
T: E B Murray
R: T Angland (56)
100/1
8
11.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
20/1
2f Hussonet x Trail Of Gold (Danewin )
9
11.2
Offer (10)
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Schofield (56)
4/1
2f Redoute's Choice x Media (Gilded Time )
10
11.3
Omniyah (11)
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: P Robl (56)
100/1
11
11.4
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
14/1
12
11.7
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (56)
80/1
2f Fastnet Rock x One Kiss (Zabeel )
13
12.8
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Shinn (56)
11/1
2f Snitzel x Olivia De Belle (Generous )
Race 2 - N S W Breeders Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:58.30 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: A J Cummings
R: C W Brown (56)
10/9F
2c Fastnet Rock x Comical Smile (Comic Strip )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: E B Murray
R: G Boss (56)
40/1
2c Perfectly Ready x Jesmonds Gift (Magic Of Sydney )
3
1.6
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/2
2c Snowland x Blab (Flying Spur )
4
2.9
15/2
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56)
15/2
2c Snippetson x Hint Of Glory (Honour And Glory )
5
3.1
30/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
6
3.2
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56)
30/1
2c Stratum x Stagecoach Lass (Bite The Bullet )
7
3.5
25/1
T: E B Murray
R: T Angland (56)
25/1
2c Darci Brahma x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
3.9
80/1
T: E B Murray
R: Nathan Berry (56)
80/1
2c Beautiful Crown x Western Show (Best Western )
9
5.1
Trump (12)
15/2
T: David Payne
R: P Robl (56)
15/2
2c Written Tycoon x Queenie (Black Minnaloushe )
10
5.3
Akbar (2)
30/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: L Nolen (56)
30/1
2c General Nediym x Savannah Success (Success Express )
11
8.8
14/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: Tim Clark (56)
14/1
2g Snippetson x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
12
9.9
Induna (7)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
2c Elusive Quality x Camarena (Danehill )
13
19.1
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
2c California Dane x Cheerful Lass (Spinning World )
Race 3 - Chandon Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:02.21 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Rodd (59)
7/1
Winning siblings: Four Good Reasons,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Purple (6)
15/8
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (57)
15/8
5m Commands x Lady Viola (Zabeel )
3
1.6
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
7/4F
6g Honours List x Myrrh (Nassipour )
4
2.1
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
14/1
5m Tale Of The Cat x Nothin' Leica Ripa (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
3.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
5g Danasinga x Scotch And Water (Lake Coniston )
6
6.5
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
12/1
8g Octagonal x Ochiltree (Twig Moss )
7
10.7
12/1
T: E B Murray
R: Craig Williams (59)
12/1
5g Scenic x Turbo Lady (Bellotto )
Race 4 - Urbis Roman Consul Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:09.07 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/4
3g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (54.5)
4/1
3f Lonhro x Sycophant (Commands )
3
2.0
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (54.5)
15/1
3f Mossman x Sevillano (Octagonal )
4
4.3
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
13/2
3c Canny Lad x Excommunicate (Grand Lodge )
5
6.6
Slater (4)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
2/1F
3c Redoute's Choice x Special Harmony (Spinning World )
6
8.0
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
14/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
7
8.5
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (56.5)
40/1
8
8.6
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
25/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre )
9
17.5
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Boss (54.5)
30/1
3f Flying Spur x Apparel (Barathea )
Race 5 - Coolmore Flight Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:34.66 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (56)
16/1
3f Dubawi x Secret Illusion (Secret Savings )
Winning siblings: Miss Secret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
2/1F
3f More Than Ready x Milva (Strawberry Road )
3
0.8
2/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (56)
2/1
3f Lonhro x Fairytales (Night Shift )
4
1.5
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J A Cassidy (56)
60/1
3f Hussonet x Waterwise (Zabeel )
5
1.6
Sasa (4)
7/1
T: T R Martin
R: G Schofield (56)
7/1
6
3.7
Yosei (2)
13/2
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
13/2
3f Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
7
3.8
Zutara (5)
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J Bowman (56)
9/1
8
4.1
60/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (56)
60/1
3f Diatribe x Sudden Beat (Serheed )
9
5.5
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (56)
50/1
3f Hussonet x Happy Heart (Exit To Nowhere )
10
5.7
200/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (56)
200/1
3f Starcraft x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
11
11.0
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Ford (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Inglis Spring Champion Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:02.95 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
3g Commands x Pseudonym (Quest For Fame )
Winning siblings: Hickstead,
This nick: 46 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
1/1F
3c Rahy x Hold To Ransom (Red Ransom )
3
1.5
11/1
T: David Payne
R: M Rodd (56.5)
11/1
3c One Cool Cat x Felicitous (Mamaison )
3
1.5
150/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: L Nolen (56.5)
150/1
3g Duelled x Athenri (Zabeel )
5
5.2
12/1
T: M P Baker
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
3c Storming Home x Lioness (Generous )
6
7.1
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (56.5)
9/2
3c Domesday x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge )
7
7.9
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
200/1
8
8.2
60/1
T: N O Saunders
R: P Wolfgram (56.5)
60/1
3g Jet Spur x Belle Of The Ball (Fairy King )
9
8.4
30/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
10
9.6
40/1
T: C J Williamson
R: Ms R Hinricks (56.5)
40/1
3g More Than Ready x Quiz Queen (Defensive Play )
11
11.1
25/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
25/1
3g Magic Albert x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
12
23.7
150/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Newitt (56.5)
150/1
3g Savabeel x Incommunicado (Sadler's Wells )
Race 7 - Daily Telegraph Metropolitan (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:29.95 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
15/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Rodd (55.5)
16/1
5h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
3
3.7
9/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: J A Cassidy (57)
9/2
9g Song Of Tara x Deep Time (Kinjite )
4
3.9
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (54)
16/1
5
4.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
7/1
6g Hawk Wing x Crimphill (Sadler's Wells )
6
5.1
5/2F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
5/2F
5h Golan x Timpani (Maizcay )
7
6.1
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: C W Brown (54)
25/1
5g Zabeel x Society Walk (Carnegie )
8
6.2
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (54)
16/1
9
10.5
16/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
10
13.2
66/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Josh Adams (54)
66/1
5m Red Ransom x Morinda (Desert King )
11
20.1
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Ford (54)
10/1
4h Zabeel x Secover (Danehill )
12
21.9
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Newitt (54)
50/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Sibelienne (Nishapour )
Race 8 - Telstra T-Box Epsom Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:34.12 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
14/1
T: R J Milne
R: G Boss (52)
14/1
4h Shamardal x Pushing Daisies (Kenny's Best Pal )
Winning siblings: Coolamine, Decided, Heavens Touch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2F
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (52.5)
9/2F
3
1.5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tommy Berry (52)
20/1
5m Choisir x Sacred Habit (Sir Tristram )
4
1.8
150/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (52)
150/1
6m Danzero x Princess Shorna (Last Tycoon )
5
2.1
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Nathan Berry (52)
150/1
6g Mossman x Heatherbrae (Nine Carat )
6
2.6
12/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
7g Clang x Jazztrack (Distinctly North )
7
2.8
25/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (52)
25/1
5g Thorn Park x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
8
3.1
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (52)
30/1
6g Flying Spur x Volte (Marauding )
9
3.6
20/1
T: R A Freyer
R: M A Cahill (52)
20/1
10
3.8
Neeson (9)
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (52)
7/1
4g Mossman x Favorite Actress (Don't Forget Me )
11
4.5
5/1
T: R A James
R: G Schofield (52)
5/1
5g Stravinsky x Woodsong (Woodman )
12
4.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
25/1
7g Mujahid x Graceful Lily (Dr. Grace )
13
5.9
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
6/1
14
6.0
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Newitt (52)
100/1
6g Nothin' Leica Dane x Vicajemi (White Bridle )
15
6.6
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: C W Brown (52.5)
7/1
4m Johannesburg x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song )
16
8.0
150/1
T: J and G Lee
R: D M Ganderton (52)
150/1
6g Keeper x Irish Nassie (Nassipour )
17
8.2
60/1
T: P G Moody
R: Craig Williams (52)
60/1
5m Elusive City x Disco Girl (Marauding )
18
10.0
30/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: R M Quinn (52)
30/1
5g Lonhro x Bonne Famille (Anabaa )
19
11.6
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Spriggs (52)
25/1
6g Catienus x No Deadline (Skywalker )
20
12.7
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (52)
40/1
6h Southern Halo x Esnaola (Ringaro )
Race 9 - The Sydney City Lexus Shorts (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:09.51 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/5F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/5F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: J A Cassidy (54)
30/1
5g Arena x Alsatia (Marauding )
3
0.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
11/2
4h Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
4
1.6
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
14/1
4h Lonhro x Shame (Scenic )
5
1.8
15/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
15/1
5g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
6
1.9
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R M Quinn (56)
14/1
7g Shinko Forest x Casual Way (Casual Lies )
7
2.4
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: M Rodd (57.5)
50/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Staging (Success Express )
8
3.1
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56)
25/1
9
3.2
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P Robl (55)
14/1
10
3.9
11/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C W Brown (58)
11/1
6g Magic Albert x Alemar (Bureaucracy )
11
12.4
Kroner (4)
200/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
200/1
Race 10 - The Big6 Jackpot Angst Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:22.78 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Love All (Mt. Livermore )
Winning siblings: Arctowski, Classic Dreams, Mrs Mcvoom,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (54)
13/8F
4m Octagonal x Shadea (Straight Strike )
3
1.3
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
9/2
5m Noverre x Piglet's Gold (Gold Carat )
4
1.8
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
5m Easy Rocking x Bellacossa (Umatilla )
5
1.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
6/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Special Harmony (Spinning World )
6
3.2
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Craig Williams (55)
40/1
4m Danzero x Fleur De Jazz (Fairy King )
7
3.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
5/1
5m Flying Spur x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
8
3.8
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M Rodd (54)
16/1
5m Catbird x Zannitch (Switch In Time )
9
5.4
50/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56.5)
50/1
4m Anabaa x Glasnost (Red Ransom )
10
9.8
20/1
T: N J and C Voigt
R: T Angland (55.5)
20/1
4m Conatus x Accused (Jade Robbery )