Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, January 1

Race 1 - Happy New Year (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good Time: 1:21.73 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (53)
15/2
2
0.1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (60)
3/1
3g Stratum x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.0
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/1
4
1.8
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (53)
3/1
3g Dubawi x Prima Vera (Zoffany )
5
2.9
15/2
T: G L McFarlane
R: Timothy Bell (51)
15/2
3f Dubai Destination x Hip Hop (Success Express )
6
3.0
5/2F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
5/2F
3c Lonhro x Walnut (Procol Harum )
7
3.1
16/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: B Pengelly (54)
16/1
3f One Cool Cat x Voltdanze (Danzero )
Race 2 - Autumn Carn. On Sale Now Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.00 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Pleiades, Subtlety,
2
1.5
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (54.5)
7/2
2f Charge Forward x Barsha (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.5
6/1
T: David Payne
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
6/1
2c Dubleo x Tango Music (Palace Music )
4
2.9
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Josh Adams (55)
16/1
2c Snippetson x Hint Of Glory (Honour And Glory )
5
3.0
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nathan Berry (53)
40/1
2f Stratum x Brilliant Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
6
4.6
Subarc (6)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
2c Stratum x Corporate (Mt. Livermore )
7
6.0
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
25/1
2f Tale Of The Cat x Love One (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
8.4
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Star Plume (Military Plume )
9
10.0
Kernel (3)
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
14/1
2c Ad Valorem x Walnut (Procol Harum )
10
12.5
Grift (2)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
2g Anabaa x Find The Cash (Secret Savings )
Race 3 - Royalrandwick.Com (Bm80) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good Time: 2:30.23 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53.5)
8/1
4g Jeune x Fraar Side (Fraar )
Winning siblings: Cruise Home,
2
0.8
40/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Josh Adams (51)
40/1
6g Latarmiss x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow )
3
2.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
5g Proud Citizen x Landholder (Dixieland Band )
4
3.6
9/1
T: T J Clark
R: C W Brown (54.5)
9/1
5g Rhythm x Gioia Mia (Zephyr Zip )
5
4.7
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (58)
60/1
6g Galileo x Threefold (Gulch )
6
5.0
20/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
20/1
7
5.1
15/2
T: Ms W Lapointe
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
15/2
4g Carnegie x Margaret River (Brief Truce )
8
5.7
12/1
T: K J Callaughan
R: B Spriggs (51)
12/1
9
5.8
Yaqubi (3)
7/1
T: J B Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
5g Galileo x Mystic Chantry (Chanteclair )
10
6.1
25/1
T: P J McGregor
R: Nathan Berry (52)
25/1
6m Arena x Miss Superb (Splendent )
11
6.7
5/4F
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/4F
4g Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
Race 4 - Tattersalls Club (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good Time: 1:22.80 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/2
4m Al Maher x Golden Weekend (Nine Carat )
Winning siblings: Cliffs Of Moher, Onthehussle,
2
0.2
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: J Parr (55)
11/2
6m Honours List x Bye Bye Time (Sovereign Red )
3
2.0
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: C W Brown (53.5)
9/2
3f Commands x Agony (Royal Academy )
4
2.3
20/1
T: Denise McGrath
R: Nathan Berry (52)
20/1
5
2.4
Tallow (1)
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: N Rawiller (59)
15/4
4m Street Cry x African Queen (Lion Hunter )
6
2.9
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
14/1
4m Elvstroem x La Frizzette (Zeditave )
7
3.0
13/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
13/4F
4m Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
8
5.2
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: Timothy Bell (51)
40/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.5
400/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
400/1
10
6.8
30/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Josh Adams (51)
30/1
4m Elusive Quality x Magic Morn (Sadler's Wells )
Race 5 - Carrington Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:03.25 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: K McEvoy (53)
20/1
5g Brahms x Jester Crew (Crown Jester )
Winning siblings: Jest A Trace,
2
0.2
6/4F
T: David Payne
R: Josh Adams (53)
6/4F
3
0.3
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Timothy Bell (60)
7/2
5g Johannesburg x Frontier (Flying Spur )
4
0.5
8/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Tim Clark (53)
8/1
4m Country Reel x Phenomenal (Canny Lad )
5
1.3
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Pengelly (54)
10/1
8g Flying Spur x Crusading Lil (Crusader Sword )
6
2.1
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: D M Ganderton (55)
20/1
5g Youthful Legs x Formative (White Bridle )
7
2.5
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
6g Rhythm x Grand Ovation (Scenic )
8
2.6
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (53)
9/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Volted In (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - Tattersalls Club Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:02.89 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
10/1
8g Octagonal x Ochiltree (Twig Moss )
2
0.1
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Nathan Berry (53)
9/2
4g Danasinga x Aurora Australis (Southern Halo )
3
1.3
11/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/4
4
1.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (53)
20/1
7h Danehill x Legend Maker (Sadler's Wells )
5
3.0
25/1
T: M J Clout
R: Tommy Berry (53)
25/1
5g Choisir x Faisande (Quest For Fame )
6
3.1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
13/8F
5g Red Ransom x Flurry (Groom Dancer )
7
4.6
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Avdulla (53)
20/1
7g Commands x Raindrops (Brief Truce )
8
5.5
16/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: C W Brown (53)
16/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Isolda (Sir Tristram )
9
6.5
16/1
T: Paul Messara
R: D M Ganderton (53)
16/1
Race 7 - AJC Corporate Membership-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good Time: 1:35.13 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Josh Adams (52.5)
7/1
6g Commands x Aulone Star (Covetous )
2
2.0
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
5g Fusaichi Pegasus x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
3
2.2
30/1
T: S Farley
R: Timothy Bell (51.5)
30/1
6g Street Cry x Proud Halo (Don't Say Halo )
4
3.8
20/1
T: David Payne
R: Nathan Berry (52.5)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Calming (Zeditave )
5
4.0
11/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/4F
4g Encosta De Lago x Phone Pal (Phone Trick )
6
4.6
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
6g Delago Brom x Easy Does It (Straight Strike )
7
4.7
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (53)
12/1
8
4.8
Stifle (9)
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
6/1
5g Octagonal x Muffle (Quest For Fame )
9
5.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
11/2
5g Marju x Castlerahan (Thatching )
10
5.8
15/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (56)
15/1
4g Shamardal x Indy Rose (A.P. Indy )
11
7.2
50/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Vassallo (56.5)
50/1
12
7.3
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Pengelly (66)
80/1
13
7.7
Bakup (3)
150/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: R M Quinn (59)
150/1
5g Kilimanjaro x Dastaria (Stark South )
Race 8 - Aust. Day At Warwick Farm-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good Time: 1:09.77 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (57)
4/1
4h Commands x Preserve (Canny Lad )
2
0.4
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Timothy Bell (53.5)
30/1
7g Langfuhr x South Brightia (Damister )
3
0.5
Malambo (10)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
20/1
6g Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon )
4
1.2
Screen (14)
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
15/2
4m Lonhro x Thespian (Zeditave )
5
1.3
60/1
T: S Farley
R: Tim Clark (55)
60/1
6g Mr. Henrysee x Fidgit (Twig Moss )
6
1.6
8/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Nathan Berry (57.5)
8/1
5g General Nediym x Red Slippers (Citidancer )
7
1.9
100/1
T: F R Gardner
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (55)
100/1
6g Marwina x Gold Locket (Lochrae )
8
2.5
Sarkosy (13)
66/1
T: D P Smith
R: D M Ganderton (55)
66/1
6g French Deputy x Close (Danzig )
9
2.8
25/1
T: Paul Anthony Jones
R: Jason Collins (53.5)
25/1
6g Universal Prince x Kyrie (Luskin Star )
10
3.9
12/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
4g Keeper x Intrim (Tights )
11
5.0
Sikka (6)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
7/4F
12
6.0
30/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
30/1
7g Langfuhr x Pretty Spectacular (Spectacular Spy )
13
7.1
10/1
T: N J and C Voigt
R: J Innes (56)
10/1
5g Brief Truce x Luxazip (Zephyr Zip )
14
10.2
20/1
T: John Nisbet
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1