Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 9

Race 1 - Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.61 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
ANISE (7)
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (54.5)
5/1
2f GENERAL NEDIYM x PIMPINELLA (FLYING SPUR )
This nick: 20 runners; 18 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: M RODD (56.5)
7/1
2c DUBLEO x TANGO MUSIC (PALACE MUSIC )
3
1.4
7/2F
T: G A RYAN
R: B AVDULLA (56.5)
7/2F
2g SNITZEL x FLAMES OF PARIS (BLUSHING GROOM )
4
3.6
FOX (8)
6/1
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: J PARR (54.5)
6/1
2f SNITZEL x FOREST FLING (FOREST GLOW )
5
4.9
15/1
T: MATTHEW DALE
R: M A CAHILL (54.5)
15/1
2f NOT A SINGLE DOUBT x CASH CRAZY (SECRET SAVINGS )
6
5.0
7/2F
T: G A RYAN
R: J BOWMAN (56.5)
7/2F
7
5.7
20/1
T: C J WALLER
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.5)
20/1
2g AD VALOREM x GLENBAWN (BIGSTONE )
8
8.5
15/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: C W BROWN (54.5)
15/2
2f MORE THAN READY x CORPORATE QUEEN (BRITISH BANKER )
9
8.8
11/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BOSS (54.5)
11/1
2f DANE SHADOW x BEST OUT WEST (BEST WESTERN )
Race 2 - Jim Beam Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:35.90 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55)
7/4F
This nick: 146 runners; 104 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
13/2
3f Domesday x Family Breakup (Octagonal )
3
1.5
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
14/1
3g Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
4
2.3
10/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: D Oliver (55)
10/1
5
2.4
Potions (11)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (53)
12/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Wichita (Umatilla )
6
2.6
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (53)
25/1
3f Al Maher x Sacred Hill (Langfuhr )
7
2.9
11/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Bowman (55)
11/1
3g Lonhro x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill )
8
4.9
15/1
T: Rod Craig
R: G Boss (55)
15/1
3g Arena x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame )
9
5.3
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Schofield (55)
30/1
10
7.2
15/4
T: J B Cummings
R: C W Brown (57.5)
15/4
3g Savabeel x Oenotria (O'Reilly )
11
7.3
80/1
T: David Payne
R: M Rodd (55)
80/1
12
8.3
150/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Avdulla (55)
150/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
Race 3 - Schweppes Chairman's Hcp (2600m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:43.44 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/1
4m Johannesburg x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Craig Williams (52)
9/1
5g Yamanin Vital x Perceptible (Personal Escort )
3
2
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Rodd (57.5)
9/1
4
2.4
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (52)
20/1
4
2.4
7/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: G Boss (52)
7/2F
4m Don Eduardo x Up The Hill (Danehill )
6
5.0
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (52.5)
15/1
7
5.3
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
7g Pentire x Tinsel (Father Christmas )
8
5.8
40/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
40/1
9
7.0
13/2
T: F T Ritchie
R: C W Brown (56)
13/2
5g Giant's Causeway x Showella (Lord Ballina )
10
8.3
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (52)
14/1
5g Hawk Wing x Plum Fairy (Sadler's Wells )
11
8.6
40/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Reith (52)
40/1
12
8.9
150/1
T: Luke Price
R: Peter Wells (52)
150/1
13
9.1
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: D M Ganderton (52.5)
25/1
14
9.9
12/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Bowman (58)
12/1
7g Montjeu x Good Standing (Distant View )
15
10.2
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: R M Quinn (52)
50/1
5m Hussonet x Miss Bussell (Danzero )
16
10.3
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Nathan Berry (52)
12/1
4m Keeper x Jacilo (Entrepreneur )
Race 4 - Emirates Doncaster Mile Prel. (1600m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:34.86 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
150/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54)
150/1
6g Kingmambo x Fairy Godmother (Fairy King )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (53)
14/1
6m Danzero x Princess Shorna (Last Tycoon )
3
0.7
12/1
T: N L Hilton
R: S Seamer (55)
12/1
5g Sequalo x Flirting Glance (Al Ameen )
4
0.9
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53)
14/1
5
2.2
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: M Rodd (56)
16/1
8g Carnegie x Escada (Centaine )
6
3.0
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (53)
7/1
5g Iglesia x Rolling Along (Runyon )
7
3.5
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (53)
10/1
8
3.8
5/1F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55.5)
5/1F
5g Red Ransom x Flurry (Groom Dancer )
9
4.0
25/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (55)
25/1
10
4.6
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (55)
6/1
7g Flying Spur x Synaesthesia (Quiet American )
11
5.0
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
8/1
12
5.2
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: G Boss (53)
11/1
5m Bite The Bullet x Annunaki (Air De France )
13
6.5
15/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
15/2
14
9.7
Glintz (15)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (53)
11/1
4g Pins x Glitzy (O'Reilly )
Race 5 - Darley T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:08.71 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
1/7F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
1/7F
4m Bel Esprit x Helsinge (Desert Sun )
Winning siblings: All Too Hard, Belle Couture, Moshe,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: J C McNair
R: G Schofield (58.5)
20/1
3
5.0
150/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
150/1
6g Honours List x Myrrh (Nassipour )
4
7.9
100/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J Bowman (56.5)
100/1
7m Flying Spur x Grilse (Rahy )
5
8.0
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
50/1
6
8.4
66/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (56.5)
66/1
4m Charge Forward x Live It Up (Match Winner )
7
8.6
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: S Baster (54.5)
20/1
3f Stratum x Crystal Snip (Snippets )
8
9.5
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
100/1
7g Belong To Me x Lisheenowen (Semipalatinsk )
9
11.1
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: C W Brown (58.5)
20/1
10
14.3
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
80/1
4h Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
11
16.7
66/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
66/1
4h Lonhro x Shame (Scenic )
Race 6 - Inglis Sires Produce Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:24.00 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Helmet (2)
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bullbars, Epaulette, Pearls,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Uate (3)
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
3
0.5
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (54.5)
16/1
2f Testa Rossa x Lyrics (Bluebird )
4
1.3
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
2f Umatilla x Ulap (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.4
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (54.5)
20/1
2f Manton x Family Breakup (Octagonal )
6
1.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
7
1.9
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
9/4F
8
2.0
7/2
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
2c Starcraft x Chickens (Danehill )
9
2.2
100/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (56.5)
100/1
10
3.3
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
60/1
2g General Nediym x Global Dance (Spinning World )
11
4.3
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
20/1
Race 7 - David Jones A J C Aust. Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:29.46 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (54.5)
4/1
3f O'Reilly x Bohemian Blues (Blues Traveller )
Winning siblings: Bohemian Lily, Rock Diva, Vernanme,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
3c Rahy x Hold To Ransom (Red Ransom )
3
3.3
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
20/1
3c Anabaa x Monroe Magic (Zabeel )
4
7.3
25/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (56.5)
25/1
3c One Cool Cat x Felicitous (Montjeu )
5
9.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
6
11.9
5/4F
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
5/4F
3c Thorn Park x Cierzo (Centaine )
7
15.9
16/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
16/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Quays (Royal Academy )
8
16.0
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
9
17.8
50/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
50/1
3g Domesday x Miss Aryan (Masterclass )
10
19.1
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
100/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Tugela (Riverman )
11
23.2
20/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
3c Lucky Owners x Ion You (Geiger Counter )
12
23.3
200/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
200/1
13
43.6
20/1
T: R A James
R: M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
3c Pentire x Axiom (Zabeel )
14
99.9
200/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (56.5)
200/1
Race 8 - Yellowglen Sapphire Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.62 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Oliver (54)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Ravenswood (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Peace Academy, Pymble, Swift Succession,
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: C W Brown (54)
25/1
3
1.1
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (56.5)
16/1
4
1.3
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
12/1
5
2.3
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (56)
8/1
4m Mossman x Yes She Can Cancan (Canny Lad )
6
2.8
15/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4F
4m Canny Lad x Lamellar (Grand Lodge )
7
2.9
Kanzan (7)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
4m Commands x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge )
8
3.3
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: D Dunn (56)
16/1
5m Commands x Mezdorf (Cossack Warrior )
9
4.3
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/2
4m Arena x Lady Sublime (Hurricane Sky )
10
4.7
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: N Rawiller (56)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Stutter (Night Shift )
11
5.1
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: G Boss (54)
5/1
4m Flying Spur x Class Success (Success Express )
12
7.0
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
5m Catbird x Magdalena (Snaadee )
13
10.2
Trim (4)
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
16/1
4m Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift )
14
14.9
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
4m Anabaa x Zabeels Angel (Zabeel )
Race 9 - Patinack Farm Adrian Knox Stks (2000m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:04.69 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: G Schofield (53)
20/1
3f Starcraft x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
8/1
3f Lonhro x La Melba (Grand Lodge )
3
1
10/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C W Brown (56)
10/1
3f Al Maher x Possessed (Scenic )
4
1.1
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (53)
10/1
3f Hussonet x Honor Lap (Honor Grades )
5
2.6
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (53)
10/1
3f Al Maher x Palace Engagement (Magic Ring )
6
4.4
9/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J A Cassidy (53)
9/1
3f Shamardal x Secret Revenue (Magic Of Money )
7
4.6
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
14/1
8
5.1
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: M Rodd (53.5)
13/2
3f Hussonet x Rose O' War (Danehill )
9
5.9
9/2F
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (53)
9/2F
3f Encosta De Lago x Timbourina (Timber Country )
10
6.0
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (58)
14/1
11
6.1
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel x Lucida (O'Reilly )
12
6.2
30/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Craig Williams (53)
30/1
3f Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
13
6.6
40/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Peter Wells (53)
40/1
3f Lonhro x Bella Diva (Centro )
14
7.0
16/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
16/1
3f More Than Ready x Joie De Vivre (Be My Guest )
15
7.6
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (53)
25/1
3f Dehere x Let's Reminisce (Commemorate )
16
8.5
Ganda (16)
80/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J Byrne (53)
80/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Tempest Morn (Thunder Gulch )