Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Co-Wyn Buidling Gloaming Stks (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:50.56 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
3/1
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56.5)
6/1
3
1.5
5/2F
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/2F
3g Starcraft x Spirited Dancer (Sadler's Wells )
4
1.8
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
5
9.2
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56.5)
3/1
6
10.2
Rowie (4)
20/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
3c Flying Spur x Tazkara (Sinndar )
7
11.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
3c Casino Prince x Jambu (Ocean Of Wisdom )
Race 2 - Schweppes Heritage Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:03.28 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1
3f General Nediym x Cut A Dash (Whiskey Road )
Winning siblings: Cavalryman, Ramsay, The Cavalryman, Trickett,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (54)
11/1
3
1.5
Agueda (6)
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
11/2
3f General Nediym x Smoothie (Lacryma Cristi )
4
4.2
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
25/1
5
5.0
15/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/4
3r More Than Ready x Claws (Flying Spur )
6
7.4
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (57.5)
7/1
7
8.4
66/1
T: N E Layt
R: Tommy Berry (56)
66/1
3g Excites x Red Obsession (Red Ransom )
8
12.4
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
7/4F
3g Exceed And Excel x Regal Kiss (Royal Academy )
Race 3 - Cellarbrations (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good Time: 1:36.95 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/4
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (54)
9/4
5g Galileo x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
Winning siblings: Lady Tudor, Request La Fame, Sonaree,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
5/1
5g Stratum x Brave Choice (Dr Fong )
3
1.3
60/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
4
2.4
25/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57.5)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Calming (Zeditave )
5
2.5
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (64)
30/1
6g Al Akbar x Yachting Magic (Yachtie )
6
3.0
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
7/4F
4g Pins x Ugachaka (Danasinga )
7
3.1
30/1
T: D L Freedman and G A Rogerson
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
4m Savabeel x Dower (Pins )
8
5.0
Studio (8)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55.5)
9/2
4h Political Force x Rare Blend (Bates Motel )
9
5.1
80/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
80/1
5m Commands x Insouciance (Quest For Fame )
10
6.5
100/1
T: E B Murray
R: B Spriggs (58)
100/1
6g Universal Prince x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
11
24.8
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Coolmore Tea Rose Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:29.33 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (56)
80/1
3f Casino Prince x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C W Brown (56)
4/1
3f Thorn Park x Visique (Quest For Fame )
3
1.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery )
4
2.1
6/4F
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (56)
6/4F
3f Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
5
4.2
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
6
4.8
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (56)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Hula Flight (Hula Town )
7
5.3
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/2
3f Bernardini x Amish (Canny Lad )
8
8.2
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
100/1
3f Bernardini x Sadler's Girl (Sadler's Wells )
9
8.7
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
100/1
3f Dylan Thomas x Long Ball (Royal Academy )
Race 5 - Bill Ritchie Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:23.15 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (57)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55.5)
7/2F
4g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
3
1.4
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
7/1
4g Snowland x Blab (Flying Spur )
4
3.0
9/2
T: Colin Scott
R: G Schofield (56)
9/2
5g Testa Rossa x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
5
4.3
66/1
T: J B Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
66/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Quays (Royal Academy )
6
4.4
11/2
T: J B Cummings
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
11/2
5h Danehill Dancer x Beneventa (Most Welcome )
7
5.4
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
5g Oratorio x Quest For Pleasure (Quest For Fame )
8
7.0
25/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: B Shinn (54.5)
25/1
7g Lonhro x Bonne Famille (Anabaa )
9
8.9
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Nathan Berry (58)
25/1
Race 6 - George Main Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.40 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1F
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
4/1
8g Pentire x She Wishes (Kenfair )
3
2.3
15/4
T: G M Begg
R: C W Brown (57)
15/4
5m Dubawi x Secret Illusion (Secret Savings )
4
3.1
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Munce (50.5)
13/4
3c Casino Prince x Helsinge (Desert Sun )
5
3.3
80/1
T: J G Sargent
R: D J Browne (56.5)
80/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous x Florette (Sword Dance )
6
3.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (59)
8/1
9g Mujahid x Graceful Lily (Dr. Grace )
7
5.0
Yosei (6)
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
5m Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
8
5.3
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Ford (59)
11/1
5g Pins x Ungaro (Centaine )
Race 7 - Hill Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:06.25 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (59)
5/2F
6g Commands x Verse (Quest For Fame )
This nick: 46 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (59)
9/2
7h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
3
0.5
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (57)
9/1
5m Zabeel x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
4
1.5
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Nathan Berry (59)
13/2
5g Dynaformer x Seebe (Danzig )
5
1.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
5/1
7g Montjeu x Hector's Girl (Hector Protector )
6
2.2
Permit (6)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
11/1
6g Dansili x Cochin (Swain )
7
3.2
40/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J B McDonald (59)
40/1
6h Galileo x Approach (Darshaan )
8
3.8
20/1
T: G B Boyd
R: J A Cassidy (59)
20/1
9g Istidaad x Clatitude (Clay Hero )
9
5.9
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Munce (58)
15/2
4g Encosta De Lago x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
10
6.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
20/1
6g Jeune x Fraar Side (Fraar )
Race 8 - The Shorts (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: T R Martin
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/2
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Jestajewel (Rory's Jester )
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
16/1
4m Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
3
1.8
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: K McEvoy (55)
20/1
4m Commands x Disguise (Grand Lodge )
4
2.1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (57)
6/1
5h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
5
2.2
15/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
15/1
6
3.1
100/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Tommy Berry (56)
100/1
7
3.2
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
13/2
8
3.4
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: D J Browne (55)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Real Pzazz (Green Desert )
9
3.5
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Munce (58.5)
25/1
8g Danzero x Have Love (Canny Lad )
10
3.7
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (54.5)
20/1
4m Canny Lad x Jamil (Giant's Causeway )
11
5.3
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/1
4g Snippetson x Pine Away (Pine Bluff )
12
6.4
15/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
15/1
4g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
13
7.4
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Gibbons (55)
40/1
7g Catbird x Brave Lead (King's High )
14
8.0
7/2F
T: R T Leemon
R: G Schofield (58.5)
7/2F
4g Oratorio x Lady Remlap (Filante )
15
10.4
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (54.5)
66/1
5m Hussonet x Rose O' War (Danehill )
16
14.6
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Avdulla (55)
40/1