RANDWICK - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.77 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
G R Nickson
J R Collett (56)
13/2
2f Lucky Owners (NZ) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 872 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GRAHAM DALEY
2
0.2
Tetsuko (13)
3/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
3/1
Lot 41 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
3
2.5
9/2
G A Ryan
G Schofield (56)
9/2
4
4.8
7/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
7/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.9
14/1
K A Lees
C Reith (56)
14/1
2f All American (AUS) x First Date (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
David Payne
J Parr (56)
30/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.4
66/1
Bjorn Baker
P Robl (56)
66/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
8
5.5
Precia (12)
9/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.9
15/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
15/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
7.8
50/1
M C Conners
B Rawiller (56)
50/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Olympic Halo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
10.0
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (56)
16/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Merrier (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
11.3
Humble (8)
30/1
David Pfieffer
Timothy Bell (56)
30/1
13
11.7
100/1
M C Conners
J Ford (56)
100/1
14
13.2
Tiare (14)
14/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (56)
14/1
2f Flying Spur (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Nsw T'bred Breeders' Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.07 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Law (6)
14/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (56)
14/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
Lot 6 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.5
Mohave (8)
20/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (56)
20/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Margham (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
David Payne
J R Collett (56)
30/1
Lot 490 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAYNE RACING PTY LTD
4
2.5
15/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
15/4
2c Shamardal (USA) x Camarilla (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.4
7/1
David Vandyke
P Robl (56)
7/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
C E Conners
J B McDonald (56)
25/1
7
5.3
13/8
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56)
13/8
2c Snitzel (AUS) x La Bamba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
5.8
20/1
P M Perry
J A Cassidy (56)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
7.7
15/1
P M Perry
G Schofield (56)
15/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
8.3
40/1
E B Murray
Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
11
11.9
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (56)
8/1
2c Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Apn Outdoor Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.75 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
David Payne
J B McDonald (58)
11/4
Winning siblings: Lavish Lifestyle, Sweet Fire,
Lot 365 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/8
Robert Hickmott
J Bowman (59)
15/8
6h Montjeu (IRE) x Waldmark (GER) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
1.5
11/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (56)
11/1
Lot 113 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mrs GM Waterhouse
4
2.4
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (58)
16/1
5
2.5
12/1
David Payne
J R Collett (59)
12/1
6
3.6
30/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (59)
30/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.8
3/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
3/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Orinoco (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Race 4 - Coolmore Flight Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Guelph (1)
4/13
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
4/13
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Camarilla (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Dazzler, Ghibellines, Inner Circle,
2
1.8
60/1
P G Moody
B Rawiller (56)
60/1
Lot 160 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.8
12/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
12/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 83 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
5/1
David Vandyke
P Robl (56)
5/1
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x She's A Meanie (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
6
4.3
Refer (6)
150/1
C E Conners
B Avdulla (56)
150/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 5 - Roman Consul Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.45 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/10
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (56.5)
9/10
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ciarlet, Zou York,
Lot 429 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kulani Park
Buyer: ISKANDER RACING SERVICES PTY LTD
Lot 96 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: K P THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
4.3
Barbed (3)
6/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
6/1
3
4.7
5/1
D P Smith
C Reith (56.5)
5/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Lot 185 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
4
5.3
25/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Thomas Huet (56.5)
25/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Miss Broadway (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.5
15/2
J C Coyle
Nathan Berry (56.5)
15/2
3c Stratum (AUS) x Rosmarino (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.7
Havana (6)
20/1
Paul Messara
J Parr (56.5)
20/1
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Top Cuban (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
G M Begg
J B McDonald (56.5)
30/1
3c Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
11.6
66/1
John Thompson
J Bowman (54.5)
66/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Madame De Stael (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Dulcify Qlty (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.75 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
David Payne
G Schofield (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: All Too Soon, Crown Affair, Tatiara,
2
0.2
15/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54)
15/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Liberty Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 245 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.5
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sun Maid (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 344 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.3
8/1
Bart and James Cummings
K McEvoy (54)
8/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Meliss (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
2/1
A J Cummings
P Robl (54)
2/1
3c Lucky Owners (NZ) x Pink Pier (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
40/1
Scott Aspery
B Shinn (54)
40/1
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
J A O'Shea
C Reith (54)
20/1
3f War Pass (USA) x Hansuyen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
12/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (57)
12/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Our Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.0
25/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54)
25/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
10
5.1
Blatant (11)
100/1
J A O'Shea
J R Collett (54)
100/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Cheeky Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
5.2
100/1
John Thompson
Timothy Bell (54)
100/1
Race 7 - The Star Epsom Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.43 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Boban (10)
5/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (53)
5/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Kenbelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
Lot 261 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: BBA IRELAND
2
0.1
7/2
G H Walter
J Bowman (54.5)
7/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Pensiamo (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
3
0.3
5/1
G H Walter
B Shinn (54)
5/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Johan's Toy (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
4
0.6
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J R Collett (53)
30/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Platonic (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
5
0.7
40/1
R S Englebrecht
Nathan Berry (53)
40/1
6
1.0
Ecuador (16)
11/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (53)
11/2
7
1.7
12/1
K C Wood
Tim Clark (53)
12/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
2.4
12/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
2.5
40/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
3.3
Ashokan (15)
66/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Thomas Huet (53)
66/1
11
3.9
12/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (53.5)
12/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
12
4.0
16/1
J T Conlan
S Baster (55.5)
16/1
13
4.2
40/1
S Farley
B Avdulla (58)
40/1
14
4.3
25/1
G Eurell
Timothy Bell (53)
25/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Master Belle (NZ) (Masterpiece (AUS))
15
4.4
150/1
K C Wood
J Ford (53)
150/1
8g Brahms (USA) x Belle Salieri (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
16
4.7
Veyron (2)
20/1
Ms L M Laing
C Reith (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Premiere Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.37 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Arinosa (13)
5/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
5/2
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
Winning siblings: Andaz, Onerous, Sweet Sherry,
Lot 208 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty L
Lot 226 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.1
20/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
7m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bourgeois (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 12 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: REAVILL FARM, Freemans Reach
Buyer: Ingham Bloodstock NSW
3
0.3
12/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 919 2010 NZB Select Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: FLAGTOWN PTY LTD
4
0.4
14/1
Peter Snowden
J Parr (58.5)
14/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Quilt (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
0.5
10/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
6
0.6
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (58.5)
30/1
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.1
9/1
C E Conners
B Shinn (58.5)
9/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
8
2.5
7/1
P M Perry
J A Cassidy (58.5)
7/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
9
2.9
60/1
R T Leemon
B Rawiller (58.5)
60/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Remlap (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
10
4.3
16/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (58.5)
16/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
4.5
60/1
Paul Messara
Nathan Berry (58.5)
60/1
12
5.2
11/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (58.5)
11/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Subtle (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
13
6.1
Limes (11)
25/1
Peter Snowden
S Baster (58.5)
25/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
9.2
20/1
J C McNair
G Schofield (58.5)
20/1
15
10.6
Neeson (6)
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (58.5)
10/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Favorite Actress (NZ) (Don't Forget Me (IRE))
Race 9 - The Metropolitan (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.07 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/1
Robert Hickmott
J Bowman (55.5)
9/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Silverskaya (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
2
0.5
5/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (55)
5/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Dora Carrington (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA))
3
0.8
20/1
P G Moody
J Parr (54.5)
20/1
6h Doyen (IRE) x Occhi Di Giada (GER) (Shantou (USA))
4
0.9
16/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (52.5)
16/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Gentle Genius (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.4
9/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
6g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
6
1.5
15/8
David Vandyke
J Ford (52.5)
15/8
5h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
7
2.3
30/1
C J Waller
P Robl (52.5)
30/1
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x On Fair Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.0
20/1
Robert Hickmott
K McEvoy (58)
20/1
8h Alhaarth (IRE) x Mouramara (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
9
3.1
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Nathan Berry (52.5)
30/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Best Promise (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
10
3.3
16/1
J A O'Shea
J R Collett (52.5)
16/1
11
3.8
100/1
John Thompson
Timothy Bell (52.5)
100/1
12
4.9
12/1
P G Moody
Tim Clark (53.5)
12/1
6h Shirocco (GER) x Iberi (GER) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
13
7.7
150/1
K J Parker
Ms K O'Hara (52.5)
150/1
100
0.0
12/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (52.5)
12/1
5g Pentire (GB) x My Guardian (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))