Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.77 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (56)
13/2
2f Lucky Owners x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
2
0.2
Tetsuko (13)
3/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
3/1F
3
2.5
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (56)
9/2
4
4.8
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/1
2f Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
5
4.9
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (56)
14/1
2f All American x First Date (Flying Spur )
6
5.2
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J Parr (56)
30/1
2f Murtajill x Cape Belle (Cape Cross )
7
5.4
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: P Robl (56)
66/1
2f Real Saga x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
8
5.5
Precia (12)
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
2f Testa Rossa x Involve (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.9
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
15/1
2f Manhattan Rain x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
10
7.8
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Rawiller (56)
50/1
2f Choisir x Olympic Halo (Danzero )
11
10.0
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
2f Nicconi x Merrier (Canny Lad )
12
11.3
Humble (8)
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Timothy Bell (56)
30/1
13
11.7
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Ford (56)
100/1
14
13.2
Tiare (14)
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56)
14/1
2f Flying Spur x Moorea (Zabeel )
Race 2 - Nsw T'bred Breeders' Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.07 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Law (6)
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56)
14/1
2c Denman x Lady Cat (Sir Cat )
2
0.5
Mohave (8)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
4
2.5
15/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
15/4
2c Shamardal x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
5
3.4
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (56)
7/1
2g Magic Albert x Kianben (Jan Murray )
6
3.5
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (56)
25/1
7
5.3
13/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
13/8F
2c Snitzel x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )
8
5.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J A Cassidy (56)
20/1
2c Snitzel x Radiant Star (Success Express )
9
7.7
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Schofield (56)
15/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
10
8.3
40/1
T: E B Murray
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
11
11.9
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
2c Commands x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality )
Race 3 - Apn Outdoor Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.75 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
T: David Payne
R: J B McDonald (58)
11/4
Winning siblings: Lavish Lifestyle, Sweet Fire,
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (59)
15/8F
6h Montjeu x Waldmark (Mark Of Esteem )
3
1.5
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56)
11/1
4
2.4
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58)
16/1
5
2.5
12/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
6
3.6
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (59)
30/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Kylikwong (Red Ransom )
7
3.8
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
3/1
6g Refuse To Bend x Orinoco (Darshaan )
Race 4 - Coolmore Flight Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Guelph (1)
4/13F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
4/13F
3f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Dazzler, Ghibellines, Inner Circle,
2
1.8
60/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (56)
60/1
3
0.8
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
12/1
3f Northern Meteor x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
4
3.2
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (56)
5/1
3f Dubawi x Coablo (Vettori )
5
3.6
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3f Sebring x She's A Meanie (Prince Salieri )
6
4.3
Refer (6)
150/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (56)
150/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
Race 5 - Roman Consul Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.45 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
9/10F
3c Northern Meteor x Zouzou (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Ciarlet, Zou York,
2
4.3
Barbed (3)
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
6/1
3
4.7
5/1
T: D P Smith
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/1
3g Shamardal x Pegasus (Orpen )
4
5.3
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
25/1
3g Northern Meteor x Miss Broadway (General Nediym )
5
5.5
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
15/2
3c Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr )
6
5.7
Havana (6)
20/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
3c Starcraft x Top Cuban (Anabaa )
7
6.7
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
30/1
3c Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
8
11.6
66/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (54.5)
66/1
3f Husson x Madame De Stael (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Tab Dulcify Qlty (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.75 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: All Too Soon, Crown Affair, Tatiara,
2
0.2
15/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
3
1.5
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
3g Northern Meteor x Sun Maid (Desert Sun )
4
2.3
8/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54)
8/1
3g Shamardal x Miss Meliss (Zabeel )
5
2.5
2/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
2/1F
3c Lucky Owners x Pink Pier (Galileo )
6
3.8
40/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: B Shinn (54)
40/1
3c Starcraft x Rose O' War (Danehill )
7
3.9
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
3f War Pass x Hansuyen (Zabeel )
8
4.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57)
12/1
3c Commands x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom )
9
5.0
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
25/1
3c High Chaparral x D J Lightning (Doneraile Court )
10
5.1
Blatant (11)
100/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (54)
100/1
3c More Than Ready x Cheeky Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.2
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: Timothy Bell (54)
100/1
Race 7 - The Star Epsom Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.43 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Boban (10)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53)
5/1
4g Bernardini x Kenbelle (Kenmare )
2
0.1
7/2F
T: G H Walter
R: J Bowman (54.5)
7/2F
5m Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
3
0.3
5/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (54)
5/1
4g Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
4
0.6
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J R Collett (53)
30/1
4g Flying Spur x Platonic (Nassipour )
5
0.7
40/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Nathan Berry (53)
40/1
6
1.0
Ecuador (16)
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (53)
11/2
7
1.7
12/1
T: K C Wood
R: Tim Clark (53)
12/1
4h Snitzel x Admirelle (General Nediym )
8
2.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
4h O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
9
2.5
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
5g Excites x Sevillano (Octagonal )
10
3.3
Ashokan (15)
66/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (53)
66/1
11
3.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (53.5)
12/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
12
4.0
16/1
T: J T Conlan
R: S Baster (55.5)
16/1
13
4.2
40/1
T: S Farley
R: B Avdulla (58)
40/1
14
4.3
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Timothy Bell (53)
25/1
5g Niello x Master Belle (Masterpiece )
15
4.4
150/1
T: K C Wood
R: J Ford (53)
150/1
8g Brahms x Belle Salieri (Salieri )
16
4.7
Veyron (2)
20/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Premiere Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.37 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Arinosa (13)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/2F
6m Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque )
Winning siblings: Andaz, Onerous, Sweet Sherry,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
7m Redoute's Choice x Bourgeois (Luskin Star )
3
0.3
12/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
5g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
4
0.4
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (58.5)
14/1
8g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
5
0.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
6
0.6
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
30/1
4h Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy )
7
2.1
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Shinn (58.5)
9/1
6g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
8
2.5
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
7/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Marcovette (St. Covet )
9
2.9
60/1
T: R T Leemon
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
60/1
5g Oratorio x Lady Remlap (Filante )
10
4.3
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (58.5)
16/1
6g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
11
4.5
60/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Nathan Berry (58.5)
60/1
12
5.2
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
11/1
7g Commands x Subtle (Night Shift )
13
6.1
Limes (11)
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S Baster (58.5)
25/1
4g Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
14
9.2
20/1
T: J C McNair
R: G Schofield (58.5)
20/1
15
10.6
Neeson (6)
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
10/1
7g Mossman x Favorite Actress (Don't Forget Me )
Race 9 - The Metropolitan (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.07 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (55.5)
9/1
6h Galileo x Silverskaya (Silver Hawk )
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/1
7g Cape Cross x Dora Carrington (Sri Pekan )
3
0.8
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (54.5)
20/1
6h Doyen x Occhi Di Giada (Shantou )
4
0.9
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (52.5)
16/1
8g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
5
1.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
6g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
6
1.5
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (52.5)
15/8F
5h Lando x Princess Cheri (Mondrian )
7
2.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: P Robl (52.5)
30/1
8g Danehill Dancer x On Fair Stage (Sadler's Wells )
8
3.0
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (58)
20/1
8h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
9
3.1
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Nathan Berry (52.5)
30/1
4g Danasinga x Best Promise (Best Western )
10
3.3
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (52.5)
16/1
11
3.8
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: Timothy Bell (52.5)
100/1
12
4.9
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
12/1
6h Shirocco x Iberi (Rainbow Quest )
13
7.7
150/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms K O'Hara (52.5)
150/1
100
0.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (52.5)
12/1
5g Pentire x My Guardian (Volksraad )